0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 Brisbane Primary West B

Brisbane Primary West Term 2 2021 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Adrian Wang             500 Good News 2          6        23.5  32.5   27.0
      Carter Zhang                St Johns 4           6        23.0  33.0   26.0
      Sebastian Calle Service     Boonah Bandits A     6        21.0  29.0   22.0
      Brock Mikeleit              Fernvale Silver      6        21.0  29.0   21.0
  5   Harrison Moore              Fernvale Orange      5.5      20.5  28.5   21.5
6-13  Lucas Chan                  IGS 3                5        22.5  30.0   21.0
      Kahil Deale                 Good News 2          5        21.5  30.5   21.0
      Marli Kinsella              Fernvale Yellow      5        21.0  26.5   21.0
      Flynn O'Loghen              Fernvale Silver      5        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Brooke Walker               Fernvale Yellow      5        20.5  28.5   18.0
      Jimmy Cavanagh              Fernvale Orange      5        20.0  29.0   23.0
      Aarush Shinde               St Johns 4           5        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Edmond Chen                 St Johns 2           5        18.0  25.0   19.0
14-20 Liam Hutchinson             Fernvale Silver      4.5      22.5  30.5   20.0
      Aiden Newlove               Boonah Bandits A     4.5      21.5  30.5   18.5
      Jayden George               IGS 2                4.5      21.5  29.5   20.5
      Lachlan Farmer              IGS 3                4.5      20.5  29.5   20.5
      Lachlan Rayward         500 Fernvale Yellow      4.5      20.5  29.0   21.0
      Liam Peng                   St Johns 4           4.5      18.5  26.5   19.0
      Niki Laxman                 Spring Mountain SS 2 4.5      16.5  24.0   16.5
21-31 Mason Lucas                 Fernvale Orange      4        23.5  32.5   18.0
      Diyon Manawadu              St Johns 2           4        22.5  31.0   22.0
      Amogh Kondapally            Spring Mountain SS 2 4        20.5  29.5   19.0
      Jasmine Leitch              Fernvale Yellow      4        20.5  27.5   17.0
      Brandon Deng-Xia            BBC 6                4        19.0  27.0   18.5
      Callie Moore                Fernvale Purple      4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      William Fleming             Fernvale Orange      4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Dylan Juta                  BBC 6                4        18.0  25.0   16.5
      Vedant Patel                St Johns 3           4        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Flynn Burstall              Fernvale Gold        4        15.0  22.0   12.0
      Anant Josen                 IGS 2                4        15.0  22.0   11.0
32-41 Phoebe Bryla                Boonah Bandits B     3.5      19.5  27.0   14.0
      Noah Tollenaere             BBC 5                3.5      19.5  25.5   16.5
      Archie Morgans              St Johns 3           3.5      19.0  26.0   14.0
      James Aquino                IGS 2                3.5      18.5  26.5   16.5
      Roman Tauialo               BBC 5                3.5      17.5  25.5   15.5
      Lachlan Cheng               Good News 2          3.5      17.5  23.0   14.5
      Bryan Li                    Spring Mountain SS 2 3.5      17.0  24.5   15.5
      Sophia Jiaxuan Cai          St Johns 3           3.5      17.0  23.0   13.0
      Aldridge Guzman             St Johns 4           3.5      15.0  19.5    9.0
      Jared Thompson              St Johns 3           3.5      14.5  19.0   13.5
42-53 Alex Li                     Spring Mountain SS 2 3        20.5  28.0   13.0
      Omesan Chandra          523 Good News 2          3        20.5  27.0   14.0
      Makayla Smith               Fernvale Purple      3        20.0  26.0   12.0
      Claire Medek                Fernvale Purple      3        18.5  26.5   12.0
      Jacob Aquino                IGS 3                3        16.0  22.5   10.0
      Aayush Bhadange             IGS 4                3        15.5  22.0   13.0
      Arpan Bhattacharyya         IGS 4                3        15.5  22.0   12.5
      Dain Pringle                Boonah Bandits B     3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Thomas Huynh                St Johns 2           3        15.0  20.5   12.5
      Samuel Brogan               BBC 5                3        14.5  20.0   11.0
      Mason Collins               Boonah Bandits A     3        14.5  20.0   10.0
      Justin Wallace              St Johns 2           3        12.5  19.5    9.0
54-60 Theodore Van Vliet          IGS 3                2.5      17.0  24.0   12.5
      Dinah Dinto                 Spring Mountain SS 3 2.5      17.0  24.0   11.0
      Mac Waddington-Kee          BBC 6                2.5      16.0  22.5    8.5
      Lucas Ren                   BBC 5                2.5      16.0  22.0   11.5
      Lewis Fahey                 Boonah Bandits B     2.5      15.5  21.5    9.5
      Eleanor Berting             GASS Team 3          2.5      15.5  21.0    8.0
      Kaley Nisbett               GASS Team 3          2.5      13.5  18.0    9.0
61-67 Bryton Spencer              Fernvale Purple      2        17.5  25.5   10.0
      Aryan Singh                 GASS Team 3          2        16.5  21.5    8.0
      Alex Ariel                  Boonah Bandits B     2        14.5  19.5    8.0
      Shaun Jeffery               Fernvale Gold        2        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Joshua Berting              GASS Team 3          2        12.0  17.0    4.0
      Zach Carvolth               IGS 2                2        11.5  18.0    3.0
      Addyson Reiser              Boonah Bandits A     2        11.5  16.5    5.5
68-69 Patrick Feng                BBC 6                1.5      14.0  19.0    8.5
      Alex Nicol                  Fernvale Silver      1.5      11.5  17.0    5.5
 70   Sidh Veer Saroch            St Johns 5           1        14.5  20.5    4.0
71-72 Nehan Ratnayake             IGS 4                0.5      14.5  21.0    1.5
      Gabe Goodger                IGS 4                0.5      13.0  20.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Adrian Wang             B     500 Good News 2          6     45:W  3:W 36:W 17:W 22:W  2:W  4:L
2  Carter Zhang            B         St Johns 4           6     31:W 15:W 16:W  6:W 14:W  1:L 18:W
3  Sebastian Calle Service B         Boonah Bandits A     6     66:W  1:L 29:W 43:W  6:W 22:W 11:W
4  Brock Mikeleit          B         Fernvale Silver      6     21:L 12:W 61:W 35:W 23:W 16:W  1:W
5  Harrison Moore          B         Fernvale Orange      5.5   29:W 43:W  7:D 14:L 42:W 20:W 19:W
6  Lucas Chan              B         IGS 3                5     30:W 69:W  8:W  2:L  3:L 24:W 35:W
7  Kahil Deale             B         Good News 2          5     32:W 24:W  5:D 18:L 38:W 15:W 13:D
8  Marli Kinsella          B         Fernvale Yellow      5     72:W 42:W  6:L 21:W  9:W 11:L 22:W
9  Flynn O'Loghen          B         Fernvale Silver      5     52:W 17:L 45:W 10:W  8:L 27:W 23:W
10 Brooke Walker           B         Fernvale Yellow      5     12:W 21:L 42:W  9:L 39:W 28:W 25:W
11 Jimmy Cavanagh          B         Fernvale Orange      5     53:W 39:W 35:W 22:L 24:W  8:W  3:L
12 Aarush Shinde           B         St Johns 4           5     10:L  4:L 71:W 56:W 30:W 44:W 21:W
13 Edmond Chen             B         St Johns 2           5     61:L 44:W 39:W 54:W 15:D 14:W  7:D
14 Liam Hutchinson         B         Fernvale Silver      4.5   67:W 18:D 27:W  5:W  2:L 13:L 38:W
15 Aiden Newlove           B         Boonah Bandits A     4.5   20:W  2:L 34:W 36:W 13:D  7:L 33:W
16 Jayden George           B         IGS 2                4.5   59:W 63:W  2:L 26:W 18:W  4:L 17:D
17 Lachlan Farmer          B         IGS 3                4.5   44:W  9:W 21:W  1:L 33:L 37:W 16:D
18 Lachlan Rayward         B     500 Fernvale Yellow      4.5   48:W 14:D 57:W  7:W 16:L 33:W  2:L
19 Liam Peng               B         St Johns 4           4.5   26:L 46:W 59:W 37:W 28:W 25:D  5:L
20 Niki Laxman             B         Spring Mountain SS 2 4.5   15:L 65:W 32:D 58:W 47:W  5:L 43:W
21 Mason Lucas             B         Fernvale Orange      4      4:W 10:W 17:L  8:L 46:W 26:W 12:L
22 Diyon Manawadu          B         St Johns 2           4     58:W 54:W 23:W 11:W  1:L  3:L  8:L
23 Amogh Kondapally        B         Spring Mountain SS 2 4     46:W 26:W 22:L 25:W  4:L 34:W  9:L
24 Jasmine Leitch          B         Fernvale Yellow      4     40:W  7:L 62:W 27:W 11:L  6:L 45:W
25 Brandon Deng-Xia        B         BBC 6                4      0:D 51:W 33:W 23:L 32:W 19:D 10:L
26 Callie Moore            B         Fernvale Purple      4     19:W 23:L 55:W 16:L 43:W 21:L 42:W
27 William Fleming         B         Fernvale Orange      4     37:W 49:W 14:L 24:L 54:W  9:L 44:W
28 Dylan Juta              B         BBC 6                4      0:D 34:D 63:W 41:W 19:L 10:L 50:W
29 Vedant Patel            B         St Johns 3           4      5:L 71:W  3:L 45:D 59:W 32:D 60:W
30 Flynn Burstall          B         Fernvale Gold        4      6:L 55:L 66:W 62:W 12:L 54:W 47:W
31 Anant Josen             B         IGS 2                4      2:L 62:L 40:W 34:L 70:W 46:W 48:W
32 Phoebe Bryla            B         Boonah Bandits B     3.5    7:L 40:W 20:D 57:W 25:L 29:D 34:D
33 Noah Tollenaere         B         BBC 5                3.5    0:D 50:W 25:L 68:W 17:W 18:L 15:L
34 Archie Morgans          B         St Johns 3           3.5   38:D 28:D 15:L 31:W 58:W 23:L 32:D
35 James Aquino            B         IGS 2                3.5   60:W 64:W 11:L  4:L 36:D 51:W  6:L
36 Roman Tauialo           B         BBC 5                3.5    0:W 61:W  1:L 15:L 35:D 38:L 55:W
37 Lachlan Cheng           B         Good News 2          3.5   27:L 70:W 52:W 19:L 55:W 17:L 41:D
38 Bryan Li                B         Spring Mountain SS 2 3.5   34:D 56:W 43:L 48:W  7:L 36:W 14:L
39 Sophia Jiaxuan Cai      B         St Johns 3           3.5   70:W 11:L 13:L 64:W 10:L 55:D 57:W
40 Aldridge Guzman         B         St Johns 4           3.5   24:L 32:L 31:L 71:W 63:W 49:D 56:W
41 Jared Thompson          B         St Johns 3           3.5   42:L 72:W 49:W 28:L 44:L 61:W 37:D
42 Alex Li                 B         Spring Mountain SS 2 3     41:W  8:L 10:L 63:W  5:L 52:W 26:L
43 Omesan Chandra          B     523 Good News 2          3     71:W  5:L 38:W  3:L 26:L 53:W 20:L
44 Makayla Smith           B         Fernvale Purple      3     17:L 13:L 70:W 52:W 41:W 12:L 27:L
45 Claire Medek            B         Fernvale Purple      3      1:L 66:W  9:L 29:D 57:W 47:D 24:L
46 Jacob Aquino            B         IGS 3                3     23:L 19:L 65:W 61:W 21:L 31:L 67:W
47 Aayush Bhadange         B         IGS 4                3     64:L 59:D 51:W 50:W 20:L 45:D 30:L
48 Arpan Bhattacharyya     B         IGS 4                3     18:L 67:W 58:D 38:L 60:W 50:D 31:L
49 Dain Pringle            B         Boonah Bandits B     3     55:W 27:L 41:L 60:D 50:L 40:D 62:W
50 Thomas Huynh            B         St Johns 2           3     69:D 33:L 56:W 47:L 49:W 48:D 28:L
51 Samuel Brogan           B         BBC 5                3      0:D 25:L 47:L 65:W 68:W 35:L 54:D
52 Mason Collins           B         Boonah Bandits A     3      9:L 53:W 37:L 44:L 72:W 42:L 61:W
53 Justin Wallace          B         St Johns 2           3     11:L 52:L 67:W 55:L 62:W 43:L 64:W
54 Theodore Van Vliet                IGS 3                2.5   62:W 22:L 64:W 13:L 27:L 30:L 51:D
55 Dinah Dinto             B         Spring Mountain SS 3 2.5   49:L 30:W 26:L 53:W 37:L 39:D 36:L
56 Mac Waddington-Kee      B         BBC 6                2.5    0:D 38:L 50:L 12:L 69:W 59:W 40:L
57 Lucas Ren               B         BBC 5                2.5    0:D 68:W 18:L 32:L 45:L 58:W 39:L
58 Lewis Fahey             B         Boonah Bandits B     2.5   22:L 60:W 48:D 20:L 34:L 57:L 68:W
59 Eleanor Berting         B         GASS Team 3          2.5   16:L 47:D 19:L 69:W 29:L 56:L 70:W
60 Kaley Nisbett           B         GASS Team 3          2.5   35:L 58:L 72:W 49:D 48:L 68:W 29:L
61 Bryton Spencer          B         Fernvale Purple      2     13:W 36:L  4:L 46:L 64:W 41:L 52:L
62 Aryan Singh             B         GASS Team 3          2     54:L 31:W 24:L 30:L 53:L 70:W 49:L
63 Alex Ariel              B         Boonah Bandits B     2     65:W 16:L 28:L 42:L 40:L 67:L 72:W
64 Shaun Jeffery           B         Fernvale Gold        2     47:W 35:L 54:L 39:L 61:L 65:W 53:L
65 Joshua Berting          B         GASS Team 3          2     63:L 20:L 46:L 51:L 66:W 64:L 71:W
66 Zach Carvolth           B         IGS 2                2      3:L 45:L 30:L 70:L 65:L 72:W 69:W
67 Addyson Reiser          B         Boonah Bandits A     2     14:L 48:L 53:L 72:D 71:D 63:W 46:L
68 Patrick Feng            B         BBC 6                1.5    0:D 57:L 69:W 33:L 51:L 60:L 58:L
69 Alex Nicol              B         Fernvale Silver      1.5   50:D  6:L 68:L 59:L 56:L 71:W 66:L
70 Sidh Veer Saroch        B         St Johns 5           1     39:L 37:L 44:L 66:W 31:L 62:L 59:L
71 Nehan Ratnayake         B         IGS 4                .5    43:L 29:L 12:L 40:L 67:D 69:L 65:L
72 Gabe Goodger            B         IGS 4                .5     8:L 41:L 60:L 67:D 52:L 66:L 63:L

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   ST JOHNS 4           19   
 2-3  FERNVALE YELLOW      18.5 
      FERNVALE ORANGE      18.5 
  4   GOOD NEWS 2          17.5 
  5   FERNVALE SILVER      17   
  6   BOONAH BANDITS A     15.5 
 7-9  IGS 3                15   
      ST JOHNS 2           15   
      SPRING MOUNTAIN SS 2 15   
 10   ST JOHNS 3           14.5 
 11   IGS 2                14   
 12   BBC 5                12.5 
13-14 BBC 6                12   
      FERNVALE PURPLE      12   
 15   BOONAH BANDITS B     11   
 16   GASS TEAM 3          9    
 17   IGS 4                7    
 18   FERNVALE GOLD        6    
 19   SPRING MOUNTAIN SS 3 2.5  
 20   ST JOHNS 5           1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart