0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 Brisbane Primary South B

2021 Term 2 Brisbane South Primary B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Hugh Robinson        B     500 ACGS 4             6.5      21.0  30.0   26.0
 2-3  Eric Wang                      Citipointe CC 4    6        24.5  33.5   26.0
      RUOQING(Grace) ZHENG       500 Mansfield SS 2     6        22.0  32.0   25.0
 4-9  YVONNE WANG                    Mansfield SS 2     5        25.0  35.0   22.0
      Anon Anon                  556 Bulimba            5        21.5  30.5   20.0
      Rocco Jongejan       B         ACGS 4             5        21.0  29.0   20.0
      Asia Skeggs                500 Somerville 3       5        20.0  29.5   21.0
      Connor Kemble                  BSSS Castle Rulers 5        18.5  24.5   15.0
      Takaru Wolley                  HPSS 2             5        18.0  24.0   17.0
10-13 Ellie Yung                 500 Somerville 3       4.5      20.5  29.5   20.0
      Lillian Clay                   BSSS Castle Rulers 4.5      19.5  26.5   14.0
      Quiana Liu                     Somerville 4       4.5      19.0  27.0   19.0
      Lucas Shan                     Citipointe CC 4    4.5      18.0  26.0   14.0
14-23 Luka Dickie                    St Thomas 1        4        22.5  29.5   21.0
      Ashlee Liu                     Somerville 4       4        21.0  30.0   20.0
      Josiah Beavers                 Redlands 1         4        20.0  29.0   17.0
      Aditya Chakraborty             ACGS 3             4        20.0  27.0   15.0
      Melanie Jiang                  Somerville 5       4        19.5  26.5   18.0
      Tom Duke                       ACGS 3             4        18.5  26.5   16.0
      Mio Wolley                     HPSS 2             4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Nate Strachan                  ACGS 3             4        17.0  25.5   15.0
      Luke Beavers                   Redlands A         4        16.5  21.5   14.0
      Grace Li                       Somerville 4       4        16.0  23.0   12.0
24-28 Tarra Teo                      Somerville 5       3.5      20.5  29.0   20.0
      Jacob MacKeen                  BSSS Castle Rulers 3.5      20.0  28.0   17.0
      Mikka Teo                      Somerville 3       3.5      19.5  27.0   14.5
      Alister MacKenzie              HPSS 3             3.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
      Taylah Gould                   Somerville 4       3.5      14.5  20.5   14.5
29-37 Oscar Law                      ACGS 3             3        20.0  28.0   13.0
      Thomas Buddhadasa              HPSS 3             3        18.5  25.5   12.0
      Yanis Brayshaw                 HPSS 2             3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Lachlan Blade                  HPSS 3             3        15.0  23.5   12.0
      Freya Thomas                   Somerville 5       3        14.5  19.5   10.0
      Ethan Mason                    BSSS Castle Rulers 3        14.0  20.0   12.0
      Hamish McPherson               St Thomas 1        3        14.0  19.0    8.0
      Henry Platz          B         ACGS 4             3        13.5  19.5   11.0
      Quincy Marshall                HPSS 3             3        13.5  18.5   10.0
38-40 Joel Recher                    HPSS 2             2.5      17.0  23.5   14.0
      Mikayla Chau                   Somerville 5       2.5      16.0  21.5    9.0
      Theo Nearhos                   St Elizabeth's     2.5      14.5  21.0    7.5
41-47 Audrey Long                500 Somerville 3       2        18.5  26.5   10.0
      Jayden Yung          B         ACGS 4             2        15.5  20.5    9.0
      Hannah Schipplock              Redlands 1         2        14.5  19.5   10.0
      Elijah Grace                   Redlands A         2        14.0  20.5    8.5
      Isaac Curran                   Redlands 1         2        14.0  20.0    8.0
      Levi Hood                      St Elizabeth's     2        12.5  17.5    7.0
      Lewis Scott                    Redlands A         2        12.0  16.5    4.0
48-49 Marcus Di                      Citipointe CC 4    1        12.0  18.0    3.0
      Asher Chuy                     Redlands A         1        11.0  15.5    4.5
 50   Benjamin Khaw                  Citipointe CC 4    0.5      13.5  18.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Hugh Robinson        B     500 ACGS 4             6.5   21:W 32:W  4:W 24:D 27:W  2:W  7:W
2  Eric Wang                      Citipointe CC 4    6     40:W  5:W 15:W 10:W  3:W  1:L  4:W
3  RUOQING(Grace) ZHENG       500 Mansfield SS 2     6     13:W 16:W  6:W 14:W  2:L 15:W 10:W
4  YVONNE WANG                    Mansfield SS 2     5      8:W  7:W  1:L 19:W 24:W  5:W  2:L
5  Anon Anon                  556 Bulimba            5     26:W  2:L 28:W 29:W  6:W  4:L 12:W
6  Rocco Jongejan       B         ACGS 4             5     11:W 41:W  3:L 21:W  5:L 26:W 17:W
7  Asia Skeggs                500 Somerville 3       5     29:W  4:L 17:W 25:W 18:W 14:W  1:L
8  Connor Kemble                  BSSS Castle Rulers 5      4:L 30:L 48:W 13:W 29:W 16:W 15:W
9  Takaru Wolley                  HPSS 2             5     14:L 39:W 41:W 16:L 23:W 27:W 18:W
10 Ellie Yung                 500 Somerville 3       4.5   30:W 25:D 12:W  2:L 28:W 24:W  3:L
11 Lillian Clay                   BSSS Castle Rulers 4.5    6:L 13:D 22:W 12:L 39:W 41:W 14:W
12 Quiana Liu                     Somerville 4       4.5   33:W 38:D 10:L 11:W 25:W 20:W  5:L
13 Lucas Shan                     Citipointe CC 4    4.5    3:L 11:D 44:W  8:L 40:W 38:W 25:W
14 Luka Dickie                    St Thomas 1        4      9:W 49:W 19:W  3:L 16:W  7:L 11:L
15 Ashlee Liu                     Somerville 4       4     17:W 37:W  2:L 30:W 38:W  3:L  8:L
16 Josiah Beavers                 Redlands 1         4     35:W  3:L 32:W  9:W 14:L  8:L 31:W
17 Aditya Chakraborty             ACGS 3             4     15:L 23:W  7:L 42:W 22:W 34:W  6:L
18 Melanie Jiang                  Somerville 5       4     46:W 20:L 31:W 26:W  7:L 21:W  9:L
19 Tom Duke                       ACGS 3             4     27:W 22:W 14:L  4:L 26:L 30:W 24:W
20 Mio Wolley                     HPSS 2             4     23:W 18:W 24:L 27:L 30:W 12:L 34:W
21 Nate Strachan                  ACGS 3             4      1:L 47:W 42:W  6:L 36:W 18:L 33:W
22 Luke Beavers                   Redlands A         4     50:W 19:L 11:L 37:W 17:L 32:W 39:W
23 Grace Li                       Somerville 4       4     20:L 17:L 35:W 45:W  9:L 43:W 29:W
24 Tarra Teo                      Somerville 5       3.5   31:W 42:W 20:W  1:D  4:L 10:L 19:L
25 Jacob MacKeen                  BSSS Castle Rulers 3.5   36:W 10:D 38:+  7:L 12:L 28:W 13:L
26 Mikka Teo                      Somerville 3       3.5    5:L 40:W 36:W 18:L 19:W  6:L 27:D
27 Alister MacKenzie              HPSS 3             3.5   19:L 50:W 46:W 20:W  1:L  9:L 26:D
28 Taylah Gould                   Somerville 4       3.5   49:D 44:W  5:L 43:W 10:L 25:L 38:W
29 Oscar Law                      ACGS 3             3      7:L 35:W 37:W  5:L  8:L 36:W 23:L
30 Thomas Buddhadasa              HPSS 3             3     10:L  8:W 45:W 15:L 20:L 19:L 41:W
31 Yanis Brayshaw                 HPSS 2             3     24:L 33:W 18:L 34:L 42:W 44:W 16:L
32 Lachlan Blade                  HPSS 3             3     47:W  1:L 16:L 41:W 34:L 22:L 42:W
33 Freya Thomas                   Somerville 5       3     12:L 31:L 40:D 50:W 43:D 35:W 21:L
34 Ethan Mason                    BSSS Castle Rulers 3     41:L 45:L 47:W 31:W 32:W 17:L 20:L
35 Hamish McPherson               St Thomas 1        3     16:L 29:L 23:L 48:W 46:W 33:L 44:W
36 Henry Platz          B         ACGS 4             3     25:L 43:W 26:L 46:W 21:L 29:L 45:W
37 Quincy Marshall                HPSS 3             3     39:W 15:L 29:L 22:L 41:L 48:W 43:W
38 Joel Recher                    HPSS 2             2.5   45:W 12:D 25:- 47:W 15:L 13:L 28:L
39 Mikayla Chau                   Somerville 5       2.5   37:L  9:L 50:W 44:D 11:L 40:W 22:L
40 Theo Nearhos                   St Elizabeth's     2.5    2:L 26:L 33:D 49:W 13:L 39:L 50:W
41 Audrey Long                500 Somerville 3       2     34:W  6:L  9:L 32:L 37:W 11:L 30:L
42 Jayden Yung          B         ACGS 4             2     48:W 24:L 21:L 17:L 31:L 46:W 32:L
43 Hannah Schipplock              Redlands 1         2     44:D 36:L 49:W 28:L 33:D 23:L 37:L
44 Elijah Grace                   Redlands A         2     43:D 28:L 13:L 39:D 45:W 31:L 35:L
45 Isaac Curran                   Redlands 1         2     38:L 34:W 30:L 23:L 44:L 47:W 36:L
46 Levi Hood                      St Elizabeth's     2     18:L 48:W 27:L 36:L 35:L 42:L 49:W
47 Lewis Scott                    Redlands A         2     32:L 21:L 34:L 38:L 50:W 45:L 48:W
48 Marcus Di                      Citipointe CC 4    1     42:L 46:L  8:L 35:L 49:W 37:L 47:L
49 Asher Chuy                     Redlands A         1     28:D 14:L 43:L 40:L 48:L 50:D 46:L
50 Benjamin Khaw                  Citipointe CC 4    .5    22:L 27:L 39:L 33:L 47:L 49:D 40:L

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   ACGS 4             16.5 
 2-3  BSSS CASTLE RULERS 16   
      SOMERVILLE 4       16   
 4-5  ACGS 3             15   
      SOMERVILLE 3       15   
  6   HPSS 2             14.5 
  7   SOMERVILLE 5       13   
  8   HPSS 3             12.5 
  9   CITIPOINTE CC 4    12   
 10   MANSFIELD SS 2     11   
 11   REDLANDS A         9    
 12   REDLANDS 1         8    
 13   ST THOMAS 1        7    
 14   BULIMBA            5    
 15   ST ELIZABETH'S     4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart