0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 Brisbane Primary South A

2021 Term 2 Brisbane South Primary A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc  Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jayden Ooi         B     1807 ACGS 1                7        21.5  31.0   28.0
  2   Ashton Leake       B     995  HPSS 1                6        21.5  31.5   23.0
 3-7  Neil Fu            B     1010 Citipointe CC 1       5        24.0  33.0   23.0
      Owen Shen          B     1115 ACGS 1                5        21.5  31.0   23.0
      Zerui Xing         B     1640 ACGS 1                5        21.5  30.0   21.0
      Charles Fu         B     932  Citipointe CC 1       5        21.0  31.0   21.0
      Zeqi Xing          B     953  ACGS 1                5        20.0  28.0   21.0
 8-9  Sophia Xu          B     602  Somerville 2          4.5      18.0  24.0   15.0
      Henry LI           B     664  Citipointe CC 2       4.5      14.5  20.5   13.0
10-17 Zihang Zheng             723  Citipointe CC 1       4        21.5  27.5   19.0
      Stephanie Yuan     B     821  Somerville 1          4        19.5  29.5   17.0
      Harry Fell         B     866  HPSS 1                4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Annabel Lee        B     724  West End State School 4        19.0  28.0   17.0
      Isabella Xia       B     873  Somerville 1          4        18.0  26.5   18.5
      Henry Bissett      B     723  ACGS 2                4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Charles Chen       B     578  ACGS 2                4        16.0  21.0   11.0
      David Huang        B     784  Citipointe CC 1       4        15.0  21.5   14.0
18-21 ZEKAI(Eric) Li     B     693  Mansfield SS 1        3.5      21.0  29.0   17.0
      Chloe Wang         B     763  Somerville 1          3.5      20.0  27.0   17.0
      Anon Anon          B     709  Bulimba               3.5      17.0  24.5   13.5
      Lucas Wang         B     679  Citipointe CC 2       3.5      13.5  21.5   11.0
22-31 Olivia Chen        B     679  Somerville 1          3        20.0  26.5   15.0
      JIALIN(Matthew) MA B     626  Mansfield SS 1        3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Oliver Ha          B     599  Citipointe CC 2       3        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Henry Dolphin      B     581  St Thomas 1           3        18.0  23.5   12.0
      Alston Wang        B     645  ACGS 2                3        17.5  23.5   11.0
      Alexander Ha       B     594  Citipointe CC 2       3        16.0  21.5   14.0
      Samuel Musson      B     679  HPSS 1                3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Chris Cong         B     561  Citipointe CC 3       3        14.0  19.5   12.0
      Harrison Li              560  Citipointe CC 3       3        12.5  18.0    9.0
      Stephanie Tan            508  Citipointe CC 3       3        11.0  16.0    9.0
32-33 Clare Zhou         B     629  Somerville 2          2        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Zhibin Yan         B          ACGS 2                2        15.5  20.5    6.0
34-35 April Wang         B     526  Somerville 2          1.5      17.0  22.5   10.0
      Daniel Costello    B     574  St Elizabeth's        1.5      16.5  22.0    5.0
36-38 Arhan Patel              527  Citipointe CC 3       1        18.5  24.0    3.0
      Olivia Chu         B     550  Somerville 2          1        16.0  21.0    4.0
      Ashwin Page        B     522  HPSS 1                1        10.5  15.0    1.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jayden Ooi         B     1807 ACGS 1                7     21:W 11:W  2:W  3:W  6:W 18:W 14:W
2  Ashton Leake       B     995  HPSS 1                6     23:W 15:W  1:L 20:W 13:W  4:W  3:W
3  Neil Fu            B     1010 Citipointe CC 1       5     32:W 13:W 12:W  1:L  4:W  5:W  2:L
4  Owen Shen          B     1115 ACGS 1                5     26:W 19:W 10:W  6:W  3:L  2:L 11:W
5  Zerui Xing         B     1640 ACGS 1                5      9:W 17:W  6:L 14:W 19:W  3:L 10:W
6  Charles Fu         B     932  Citipointe CC 1       5     24:W 28:W  5:W  4:L  1:L 22:W  7:W
7  Zeqi Xing          B     953  ACGS 1                5      8:W 10:L 18:W 22:W 12:W 13:W  6:L
8  Sophia Xu          B     602  Somerville 2          4.5    7:L 36:W 15:L 30:W 17:W 19:D 18:W
9  Henry LI           B     664  Citipointe CC 2       4.5    5:L 35:D 25:L 36:W 28:W 20:W 19:W
10 Zihang Zheng             723  Citipointe CC 1       4     36:W  7:W  4:L 11:W 18:L 12:W  5:L
11 Stephanie Yuan     B     821  Somerville 1          4     16:W  1:L 26:W 10:L 23:W 27:W  4:L
12 Harry Fell         B     866  HPSS 1                4     25:W 22:W  3:L 15:W  7:L 10:L 26:W
13 Annabel Lee        B     724  West End State School 4     30:W  3:L 23:W 25:W  2:L  7:L 24:W
14 Isabella Xia       B     873  Somerville 1          4     27:W 18:D 34:W  5:L 20:D 29:W  1:L
15 Henry Bissett      B     723  ACGS 2                4     37:W  2:L  8:W 12:L 24:L 31:W 27:W
16 Charles Chen       B     578  ACGS 2                4     11:L 20:L 36:W 23:L 21:W 25:W 22:W
17 David Huang        B     784  Citipointe CC 1       4     35:W  5:L 22:L 34:W  8:L 30:W 23:W
18 ZEKAI(Eric) Li     B     693  Mansfield SS 1        3.5   38:W 14:D  7:L 21:W 10:W  1:L  8:L
19 Chloe Wang         B     763  Somerville 1          3.5   29:W  4:L 32:W 27:W  5:L  8:D  9:L
20 Anon Anon          B     709  Bulimba               3.5   34:L 16:W 24:W  2:L 14:D  9:L 33:W
21 Lucas Wang         B     679  Citipointe CC 2       3.5    1:L 34:D 35:W 18:L 16:L 37:W 29:W
22 Olivia Chen        B     679  Somerville 1          3     33:W 12:L 17:W  7:L 25:W  6:L 16:L
23 JIALIN(Matthew) MA B     626  Mansfield SS 1        3      2:L 37:W 13:L 16:W 11:L 32:W 17:L
24 Oliver Ha          B     599  Citipointe CC 2       3      6:L 38:W 20:L 28:W 15:W 26:L 13:L
25 Henry Dolphin      B     581  St Thomas 1           3     12:L 31:W  9:W 13:L 22:L 16:L 36:W
26 Alston Wang        B     645  ACGS 2                3      4:L 29:W 11:L  0:L 37:W 24:W 12:L
27 Alexander Ha       B     594  Citipointe CC 2       3     14:L 33:W 28:W 19:L 34:W 11:L 15:L
28 Samuel Musson      B     679  HPSS 1                3     31:W  6:L 27:L 24:L  9:L 36:W 35:W
29 Chris Cong         B     561  Citipointe CC 3       3     19:L 26:L 33:W 35:W 32:W 14:L 21:L
30 Harrison Li              560  Citipointe CC 3       3     13:L 32:L 38:W  8:L 33:W 17:L 37:W
31 Stephanie Tan            508  Citipointe CC 3       3     28:L 25:L 37:W 32:L 35:W 15:L 34:W
32 Clare Zhou         B     629  Somerville 2          2      3:L 30:W 19:L 31:W 29:L 23:L 38:L
33 Zhibin Yan         B          ACGS 2                2     22:L 27:L 29:L  0:W 30:L 34:W 20:L
34 April Wang         B     526  Somerville 2          1.5   20:W 21:D 14:L 17:L 27:L 33:L 31:L
35 Daniel Costello    B     574  St Elizabeth's        1.5   17:L  9:D 21:L 29:L 31:L 38:W 28:L
36 Arhan Patel              527  Citipointe CC 3       1     10:L  8:L 16:L  9:L 38:W 28:L 25:L
37 Olivia Chu         B     550  Somerville 2          1     15:L 23:L 31:L 38:W 26:L 21:L 30:L
38 Ashwin Page        B     522  HPSS 1                1     18:L 24:L 30:L 37:L 36:L 35:L 32:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Xing, Zerui         B            1640 5.0/7 7.00   -20  821   979
2.  Ooi, Jayden         B            1807 7.0/7 7.00     0  858  1857
3.  Xing, Zeqi          B            953  5.0/7 5.39    -4  746   904
4.  Shen, Owen          B            1115 5.0/7 5.81    -8  841   999
5.  Bissett, Henry      B            723  4.0/7 3.99     0  673   723
6.  Wang, Alston        B            645  3.0/6 2.10     9  752   752
7.  Chen, Charles       B            578  4.0/7 2.73    13  660   710
8.  Yan, Zhibin         B                 1.0/6             605   332
9.  Anon, Anon          B            709  2.5/6 3.00    -5  706   649
10. Huang, David        B            784  4.0/7 3.92     1  744   794
11. Fu, Charles         B            932  5.0/7 2.24    28 1067  1225
12. Fu, Neil            B            1010 5.0/7 2.52    25 1111  1269
13. Zheng, Zihang                    723  4.0/7 1.54    25  945   995
14. Ha, Alexander       B            594  2.0/6 1.92     1  731   606
15. Ha, Oliver          B            599  3.0/7 2.52     5  705   655
16. LI, Henry           B            664  4.5/7 2.38    21  782   884
17. Wang, Lucas         B            679  3.5/7 2.73     8  756   756
18. Li, Harrison                     560  2.0/6 2.40    -4  635   510
19. Patel, Arhan                     527  1.0/7 2.59   -16  621   312
20. Cong, Chris         B            561  2.0/6 1.92     1  694   569
21. Tan, Stephanie                   508  3.0/7 2.52     5  609   559
22. Fell, Harry         B            866  4.0/7 4.55    -6  759   809
23. Page, Ashwin        B            522  1.0/7 2.87   -19  590   281
24. Musson, Samuel      B            679  3.0/7 3.99   -10  628   578
25. Leake, Ashton       B            995  6.0/7 3.85    22  959  1268
26. Li, ZEKAI(Eric)     B            693  3.5/7 1.82    17  880   880
27. MA, JIALIN(Matthew) B            626  3.0/7 2.52     5  726   676
28. Xia, Isabella       B            873  4.0/7 2.94    11  933   983
29. Chen, Olivia        B            679  2.0/6 2.16    -2  782   657
30. Wang, Chloe         B            763  3.5/7 2.87     6  829   829
31. Yuan, Stephanie     B            821  4.0/7 3.01    10  870   920
32. Chu, Olivia         B            550  1.0/7 2.94   -19  609   300
33. Wang, April         B            526  1.5/6 1.68    -2  691   498
34. Zhou, Clare         B            629  2.0/7 3.29   -13  650   492
35. Xu, Sophia          B            602  4.5/7 2.45    21  715   817
36. Costello, Daniel    B            574  1.5/7 2.94   -14  628   398
37. Dolphin, Henry      B            581  3.0/7 2.87     1  649   599
38. Lee, Annabel        B            724  4.0/7 3.15     9  761   811

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   ACGS 1                22   
  2   CITIPOINTE CC 1       18   
  3   SOMERVILLE 1          14.5 
 4-5  HPSS 1                14   
      CITIPOINTE CC 2       14   
  6   ACGS 2                13   
  7   CITIPOINTE CC 3       10   
  8   SOMERVILLE 2          9    
  9   MANSFIELD SS 1        6.5  
 10   WEST END STATE SCHOOL 4    
 11   BULIMBA               3.5  
 12   ST THOMAS 1           3    
 13   ST ELIZABETH'S        1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart