0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 Brisbane Primary North C

2021 Term 2 Brisbane Primary North C – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lachlan Smith             B         The Gap SS 2      8        31.5  40.5   36.0
 2-5  Kaio Castillo Bortot      B         Mango Hill Team 2 6        30.5  42.5   31.0
      Izaac Ali                 B         Mango Hill Team 2 6        29.0  38.0   25.5
      Sienna Steggall           B         St Agatha's 3     6        28.0  39.5   27.0
      Oliver Rendell            B         Nundah 4          6        27.0  37.0   30.0
6-11  Vihan Mehrotra            B         EJ 5              5.5      30.0  38.5   27.0
      Fegus Finnila             B         Nundah 5          5.5      29.0  38.5   26.0
      Orlando Skeates-Fontenele B         St Eugenes 6      5.5      26.5  37.5   24.0
      Kinoli Costa              B         Milton 3          5.5      26.0  34.0   22.5
      Thomas Perales            B         St Eugenes 6      5.5      25.5  32.5   23.0
      Prajwal Parokkaran        B         Mango Hill Team 6 5.5      23.5  32.0   24.0
12-16 Anja Fludder              B         St Agatha's 3     5        30.0  40.0   25.0
      Alex Tilton               B         The Gap SS 3      5        29.0  38.5   22.0
      Hemish Patel              B         Mango Hill Team 6 5        26.0  34.0   21.0
      Josie Leslie              B         St Agatha's 3     5        24.0  32.5   21.0
      Mitchell Mudge            B         The Gap SS 2      5        21.5  28.5   18.0
17-25 Zaki Elzomor              B         Mango Hill Team 2 4.5      31.0  42.0   26.0
      Patrick Brown             B         St Eugenes 7      4.5      29.0  38.0   24.0
      Declan Moore              B         Mango Hill Team 5 4.5      28.0  39.0   23.5
      Aidan Cummins             B         St Eugenes 7      4.5      28.0  38.0   23.5
      Kaiden Aries              B         Mango Hill Team 3 4.5      27.5  36.5   24.5
      Isaac Godinho             B         Ascot 2           4.5      27.0  36.0   20.5
      Taylor Hodges             B         St Eugenes 7      4.5      26.0  33.5   23.5
      Jacob Shi                 B         Milton 3          4.5      24.0  32.5   17.0
      Ky Gorman                 B         Mango Hill Team 5 4.5      21.5  29.5   15.0
26-34 Sid Sharma                B         Mango Hill Team 7 4        27.0  36.5   20.0
      Reyansh Nawab             B         Nundah 4          4        26.5  35.5   19.0
      Alex Perrons              B         The Gap SS 2      4        26.0  34.0   15.5
      Evan Parker               B         Mango Hill Team 5 4        24.0  32.0   19.5
      Fergus Incani             B         Ascot 2           4        23.5  31.5   19.5
      Layne Miller              B         OLA 4             4        23.0  31.0   17.0
      Hudson Ford               B         Ascot Solo        4        21.5  27.0   13.0
      Esha Siriwickramasinghe   B         EJ 5              4        20.5  27.0   17.0
      JP Swanepoel              B         Mango Hill Team 6 4        18.0  24.5   17.5
35-40 Samuel Southam            B         St Eugenes 6      3.5      28.0  36.0   22.5
      Akansha Dhanesh           B         OLA 4             3.5      24.5  33.0   15.5
      Anthony Incani            B         Ascot 2           3.5      23.5  31.5   15.0
      Franco Panuntan           B         Mango Hill Team 4 3.5      23.0  30.5   17.5
      Naniso Dauramanzi         B         Mango Hill Team 3 3.5      22.5  29.5   13.5
      Hank Oliver               B         St Agatha's 3     3.5      18.5  26.0   13.5
41-50 George Karageozis         B         Ascot 2           3        24.5  32.0   16.0
      Shashank Nellimarla       B         Nundah 4          3        23.0  31.5   15.5
      Chase Seychell            B         Mango Hill Team 7 3        22.0  30.0   15.5
      Fraser Mills              B         Milton 3          3        22.0  28.5   12.0
      Sarvin Choudhari          B         Mango Hill Team 3 3        21.5  29.5   13.5
      Kunal Kumar               B         Nundah 4          3        20.5  28.0    9.5
      William Fahy              B         St Agatha's 4     3        20.0  26.5    7.0
      Manmeet Dhillon           B         Mango Hill Team 4 3        19.0  25.0   12.0
      Wontaa Derbile            B         Mango Hill Team 4 3        18.5  24.0   12.0
      Frazer Shipway            B         Mango Hill Team 4 3        18.0  24.0   11.0
51-53 Sami Elzomor              B         Mango Hill Team 2 2.5      22.0  30.5   13.5
      Henry McGuire             B         St Agatha's 4     2.5      22.0  28.5    8.0
      Elsa Caniogo              B         The Gap SS 2      2.5      19.0  25.0   12.0
54-56 Zoe Laverty               B         Mango Hill Team 5 2        21.0  28.0   13.5
      James McGuire             B         St Agatha's 4     2        17.5  22.0    6.0
      Edwina Sexton             B         Milton 3          2        16.0  22.5    7.0
 57   luka Castillo Bortot      B         Mango Hill Team 3 1        18.5  25.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Lachlan Smith             B         The Gap SS 2      8     15:W 42:W  8:W 17:W 19:W  2:W  5:W  4:W
2  Kaio Castillo Bortot      B         Mango Hill Team 2 6     24:W 22:W 27:W 21:W  5:W  1:L  4:L 12:W
3  Izaac Ali                 B         Mango Hill Team 2 6      6:L 25:W 36:W  8:W 35:W  7:D 12:D 14:W
4  Sienna Steggall           B         St Agatha's 3     6     13:L 28:W 24:W 26:W 20:W 18:W  2:W  1:L
5  Oliver Rendell            B         Nundah 4          6     56:W 51:W 13:W 35:W  2:L 17:W  1:L  6:W
6  Vihan Mehrotra            B         EJ 5              5.5    3:W 53:W 17:L 27:W 11:D 19:W  7:W  5:L
7  Fegus Finnila             B         Nundah 5          5.5   37:W  9:D 26:D 13:W 21:W  3:D  6:L 17:W
8  Orlando Skeates-Fontenele B         St Eugenes 6      5.5   39:W 45:W  1:L  3:L 41:W 13:W 17:D 18:W
9  Kinoli Costa              B         Milton 3          5.5   46:W  7:D 12:L 40:W 18:L 25:W 19:W 20:W
10 Thomas Perales            B         St Eugenes 6      5.5   14:W 19:D 23:L 54:D 36:W 31:W 18:D 21:W
11 Prajwal Parokkaran        B         Mango Hill Team 6 5.5   28:W 20:L 41:W 43:W  6:D 12:L 35:W 23:W
12 Anja Fludder              B         St Agatha's 3     5     26:D 32:W  9:W 19:L 22:W 11:W  3:D  2:L
13 Alex Tilton               B         The Gap SS 3      5      4:W 36:W  5:L  7:L 27:W  8:L 33:W 31:W
14 Hemish Patel              B         Mango Hill Team 6 5     10:L 44:W 22:L 32:W 54:W 29:W 15:W  3:L
15 Josie Leslie              B         St Agatha's 3     5      1:L 57:W 49:W 18:L 33:W 30:W 14:L 28:W
16 Mitchell Mudge            B         The Gap SS 2      5     21:L  0:W 42:D 29:L 37:D 45:W 51:W 34:W
17 Zaki Elzomor              B         Mango Hill Team 2 4.5   43:W 30:W  6:W  1:L 23:W  5:L  8:D  7:L
18 Patrick Brown             B         St Eugenes 7      4.5   50:W 27:L 37:W 15:W  9:W  4:L 10:D  8:L
19 Declan Moore              B         Mango Hill Team 5 4.5   44:W 10:D 45:W 12:W  1:L  6:L  9:L 39:W
20 Aidan Cummins             B         St Eugenes 7      4.5    0:W 11:W 21:L 33:W  4:L 24:D 26:W  9:L
21 Kaiden Aries              B         Mango Hill Team 3 4.5   16:W 41:W 20:W  2:L  7:L 35:D 22:W 10:L
22 Isaac Godinho             B         Ascot 2           4.5   25:W  2:L 14:W 23:D 12:L 43:W 21:L 35:W
23 Taylor Hodges             B         St Eugenes 7      4.5   52:W 29:D 10:W 22:D 17:L 26:D 38:W 11:L
24 Jacob Shi                 B         Milton 3          4.5    2:L 47:W  4:L 28:D 49:W 20:D 30:D 37:W
25 Ky Gorman                 B         Mango Hill Team 5 4.5   22:L  3:L 52:D 47:W 51:W  9:L 42:W 38:W
26 Sid Sharma                B         Mango Hill Team 7 4     12:D 39:W  7:D  4:L 34:W 23:D 20:L 30:D
27 Reyansh Nawab             B         Nundah 4          4     40:W 18:W  2:L  6:L 13:L 32:W 31:L 41:W
28 Alex Perrons              B         The Gap SS 2      4     11:L  4:L  0:W 24:D 48:D 56:W 29:W 15:L
29 Evan Parker               B         Mango Hill Team 5 4     31:W 23:D 35:L 16:W 30:D 14:L 28:L 44:W
30 Fergus Incani             B         Ascot 2           4     48:W 17:L 38:D 42:W 29:D 15:L 24:D 26:D
31 Layne Miller              B         OLA 4             4     29:L 38:L 47:W 44:W 39:W 10:L 27:W 13:L
32 Hudson Ford               B         Ascot Solo        4     36:L 12:L 57:W 14:L 46:W 27:L 40:W 50:W
33 Esha Siriwickramasinghe   B         EJ 5              4     41:L 55:W 51:W 20:L 15:L 44:W 13:L 48:W
34 JP Swanepoel              B         Mango Hill Team 6 4     53:L 52:W 54:D 38:D 26:L 48:W 41:W 16:L
35 Samuel Southam            B         St Eugenes 6      3.5   38:W 54:W 29:W  5:L  3:L 21:D 11:L 22:L
36 Akansha Dhanesh           B         OLA 4             3.5   32:W 13:L  3:L 45:W 10:L 37:D 39:L 51:W
37 Anthony Incani            B         Ascot 2           3.5    7:L 46:W 18:L 39:D 16:D 36:D 43:W 24:L
38 Franco Panuntan           B         Mango Hill Team 4 3.5   35:L 31:W 30:D 34:D 43:D 42:W 23:L 25:L
39 Naniso Dauramanzi         B         Mango Hill Team 3 3.5    8:L 26:L 55:W 37:D 31:L 49:W 36:W 19:L
40 Hank Oliver               B         St Agatha's 3     3.5   27:L 50:D 56:W  9:L 42:L 52:W 32:L 53:W
41 George Karageozis         B         Ascot 2           3     33:W 21:L 11:L 53:W  8:L 54:W 34:L 27:L
42 Shashank Nellimarla       B         Nundah 4          3     57:W  1:L 16:D 30:L 40:W 38:L 25:L 49:D
43 Chase Seychell            B         Mango Hill Team 7 3     17:L 48:W 53:W 11:L 38:D 22:L 37:L 45:D
44 Fraser Mills              B         Milton 3          3     19:L 14:L 50:W 31:L 55:W 33:L 46:W 29:L
45 Sarvin Choudhari          B         Mango Hill Team 3 3     49:W  8:L 19:L 36:L 50:W 16:L 53:D 43:D
46 Kunal Kumar               B         Nundah 4          3      9:L 37:L 48:D 50:D 32:L  0:W 44:L 54:W
47 William Fahy              B         St Agatha's 4     3     51:L 24:L 31:L 25:L 53:W 51:L  0:W 56:W
48 Manmeet Dhillon           B         Mango Hill Team 4 3     30:L 43:L 46:D 52:W 28:D 34:L 54:W 33:L
49 Wontaa Derbile            B         Mango Hill Team 4 3     45:L 56:W 15:L 51:D 24:L 39:L 57:W 42:D
50 Frazer Shipway            B         Mango Hill Team 4 3     18:L 40:D 44:L 46:D 45:L 55:W 52:W 32:L
51 Sami Elzomor              B         Mango Hill Team 2 2.5   47:W  5:L 33:L 49:D 25:L 47:W 16:L 36:L
52 Henry McGuire             B         St Agatha's 4     2.5   23:L 34:L 25:D 48:L 56:W 40:L 50:L  0:W
53 Elsa Caniogo              B         The Gap SS 2      2.5   34:W  6:L 43:L 41:L 47:L 57:W 45:D 40:L
54 Zoe Laverty               B         Mango Hill Team 5 2     55:W 35:L 34:D 10:D 14:L 41:L 48:L 46:L
55 James McGuire             B         St Agatha's 4     2     54:L 33:L 39:L  0:W 44:L 50:L 56:L 57:W
56 Edwina Sexton             B         Milton 3          2      5:L 49:L 40:L 57:W 52:L 28:L 55:W 47:L
57 luka Castillo Bortot      B         Mango Hill Team 3 1     42:L 15:L 32:L 56:L  0:W 53:L 49:L 55:L

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

 1-2  ST AGATHA'S 3     19.5 
      THE GAP SS 2      19.5 
  3   MANGO HILL TEAM 2 19   
  4   NUNDAH 4          16   
 5-7  ASCOT 2           15   
      MANGO HILL TEAM 5 15   
      MILTON 3          15   
 8-9  MANGO HILL TEAM 6 14.5 
      ST EUGENES 6      14.5 
 10   ST EUGENES 7      13.5 
 11   MANGO HILL TEAM 4 12.5 
 12   MANGO HILL TEAM 3 12   
 13   EJ 5              9.5  
14-15 OLA 4             7.5  
      ST AGATHA'S 4     7.5  
 16   MANGO HILL TEAM 7 7    
 17   NUNDAH 5          5.5  
 18   THE GAP SS 3      5    
 19   ASCOT SOLO        4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart