0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 Brisbane Primary North A

2021 Term 2 Brisbane Primary North A – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Rishad Karkhanis    B     880 Nundah 1      8        32.0  42.5   36.0
  2   Dhairya Purohit     B     952 Nundah 1      7.5      31.0  41.0   34.5
 3-4  Edward Thai         B     669 BGS 1         6        31.5  43.0   28.0
      Lucas Han           B     630 BGS 1         6        31.0  43.0   29.0
 5-8  Connor Kua          B     660 BGS 1         5.5      29.0  40.5   26.5
      Marcus Swan         B     601 Wilston 1     5.5      26.0  36.0   27.5
      Anoop Balasuiriya   B     520 BGS 3         5.5      26.0  35.0   24.0
      Ferrell Dong        B     609 BGS 1         5.5      25.5  34.0   25.0
9-13  Hugo Leslie         B     574 St Agatha's 1 5        33.0  42.0   26.0
      Isal Sugathadasa    B     717 EJ 1          5        32.5  44.5   26.0
      Clement Chan        B     606 BGS 2         5        27.5  38.0   27.0
      Max Wang            B     562 BGS 2         5        27.5  38.0   23.0
      Jia-Le Leon Yang    B     519 Wilston 1     5        25.5  34.5   20.0
14-20 William Noe         B     678 EJ 1          4.5      27.5  36.5   20.5
      Agastya Khamgaonkar B     525 Nundah 1      4.5      25.5  32.5   21.5
      Sotaro Sagara       B     657 EJ 2          4.5      25.0  36.0   20.5
      Rohan Raju          B     513 Ashgrove SS 1 4.5      25.0  34.0   18.0
      Andrew Cavanagh     B     500 Ashgrove SS 1 4.5      24.5  32.5   19.5
      Eduardo Bonfim      B     539 Wilston 1     4.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
      Jack Parikh         B     584 Nundah 1      4.5      19.5  26.5   19.5
21-29 Oneth Sugathadasa   B     708 EJ 1          4        27.5  36.5   20.0
      Aisha Luthra        B     500 Nundah 2      4        26.5  34.0   20.0
      Ethan Chen          B     518 BGS 3         4        24.5  31.5   18.0
      Andrew Mcleod       B     669 EJ 1          4        22.5  29.5   20.0
      Thomas Scott        B     597 BGS 2         4        22.5  29.5   17.0
      Noah Midson         B     524 Ashgrove SS 1 4        22.0  31.5   15.0
      William Hooper      B     500 Wilston 1     4        21.5  28.0   15.0
      Alexander Shave     B     641 EJ 2          4        19.0  24.5   15.0
      Xavier Brosnan      B     500 St Agatha's 1 4        15.5  21.0   12.0
30-32 Dominic Incani      B     537 BGS 3         3.5      24.5  31.5   18.5
      Apiran Pirabaharan  B     504 EJ 2          3.5      16.0  22.0   10.5
      Tom Sinclair        B     513 EJ 2          3.5      16.0  21.5   11.5
33-39 Amogh Bagade        B         Nundah 2      3        25.5  34.5   15.0
      Spencer Zellmer     B     558 BGS 2         3        25.5  32.5   19.0
      Emil Akhundov       B         Wilston 2     3        24.5  32.5   14.0
      Leo Hall            B         St Agatha's 1 3        23.5  30.0   12.0
      Archie Quinlin      B         Wilston 2     3        22.0  28.5   13.5
      Inness Shannon      B     548 BGS 3         3        21.0  26.5   14.0
      Hamish Lilley       B     500 Milton 1      3        20.0  27.0   10.0
 40   Addison Mills       B         Milton 1      2.5      20.5  25.5   10.5
41-43 Connor O'shea       B     500 Milton 1      2        24.5  33.5   13.0
      Abhayraj Janardhan  B         Nundah 2      2        23.5  32.0   13.0
      Hamish Hacking      B         Wilston 2     2        21.5  27.0    9.0
44-45 Vilks Dickson       B         Milton 1      1.5      19.5  24.5    5.5
      Charlie Heath       B         Wilston 2     1.5      17.5  22.5    5.5
46-48 Braith Aynsley                Nundah 2      1        18.0  24.5    2.0
      Harry Elliott       B     545 St Agatha's 1 1         8.0   8.0    2.0
      Patrick Cataldo     B     511 Ashgrove SS 1 1         3.0  10.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Rishad Karkhanis    B     880 Nundah 1      8      7:W  9:W 16:W  4:W 10:W  3:W  6:W  5:W
2  Dhairya Purohit     B     952 Nundah 1      7.5   26:W 12:W  5:W  3:W 11:W  4:D  9:W 10:W
3  Edward Thai         B     669 BGS 1         6     48:W 19:W  6:W  2:L 22:W  1:L 13:W  9:W
4  Lucas Han           B     630 BGS 1         6     22:W 17:W 21:W  1:L 12:W  2:D 14:W  6:D
5  Connor Kua          B     660 BGS 1         5.5   31:W 47:+  2:L 15:D 21:W 25:W 11:W  1:L
6  Marcus Swan         B     601 Wilston 1     5.5   41:W 30:W  3:L 42:W 34:W  7:W  1:L  4:D
7  Anoop Balasuiriya   B     520 BGS 3         5.5    1:L 46:W 33:W 21:W 15:W  6:L  8:D 25:W
8  Ferrell Dong        B     609 BGS 1         5.5   39:W 27:W 10:L 23:W  9:L 34:W  7:D 15:W
9  Hugo Leslie         B     574 St Agatha's 1 5     46:W  1:L 17:W 18:W  8:W 11:W  2:L  3:L
10 Isal Sugathadasa    B     717 EJ 1          5     13:W 20:W  8:W 11:L  1:L 22:W 12:W  2:L
11 Clement Chan        B     606 BGS 2         5     18:W 33:W 24:W 10:W  2:L  9:L  5:L 22:W
12 Max Wang            B     562 BGS 2         5     36:W  2:L 27:W 14:W  4:L 23:W 10:L 21:W
13 Jia-Le Leon Yang    B     519 Wilston 1     5     10:L 36:W 14:L 35:W 16:W 17:W  3:L 24:W
14 William Noe         B     678 EJ 1          4.5   17:L 39:W 13:W 12:L 26:W 18:W  4:L 19:D
15 Agastya Khamgaonkar B     525 Nundah 1      4.5   43:W 16:L 35:W  5:D  7:L 28:W 30:W  8:L
16 Sotaro Sagara       B     657 EJ 2          4.5   29:W 15:W  1:L 22:L 13:L 37:W 33:W 18:D
17 Rohan Raju          B     513 Ashgrove SS 1 4.5   14:W  4:L  9:L 36:W 28:D 13:L 38:W 30:W
18 Andrew Cavanagh     B     500 Ashgrove SS 1 4.5   11:L 25:W 30:W  9:L 38:W 14:L 32:W 16:D
19 Eduardo Bonfim      B     539 Wilston 1     4.5   42:W  3:L 41:L 33:W 23:L 36:W 35:W 14:D
20 Jack Parikh         B     584 Nundah 1      4.5   35:W 10:L 23:L 41:W 42:W 30:D 24:L 34:W
21 Oneth Sugathadasa   B     708 EJ 1          4     23:W 34:W  4:L  7:L  5:L 27:W 26:W 12:L
22 Aisha Luthra        B     500 Nundah 2      4      4:L 43:W 38:W 16:W  3:L 10:L 34:W 11:L
23 Ethan Chen          B     518 BGS 3         4     21:L 45:W 20:W  8:L 19:W 12:L 25:L 37:W
24 Andrew Mcleod       B     669 EJ 1          4     32:W 38:W 11:L 34:L 30:L 41:W 20:W 13:L
25 Thomas Scott        B     597 BGS 2         4     33:L 18:L 45:W  0:W 41:W  5:L 23:W  7:L
26 Noah Midson         B     524 Ashgrove SS 1 4      2:L 35:L 31:W 27:W 14:L 42:W 21:L 33:W
27 William Hooper      B     500 Wilston 1     4     28:W  8:L 12:L 26:L 44:W 21:L 43:W 36:W
28 Alexander Shave     B     641 EJ 2          4     27:L 41:L 46:W 40:W 17:D 15:L 37:D 39:W
29 Xavier Brosnan      B     500 St Agatha's 1 4     16:L 42:L 44:W 38:L 33:L 40:W 41:W 35:W
30 Dominic Incani      B     537 BGS 3         3.5   40:W  6:L 18:L 43:W 24:W 20:D 15:L 17:L
31 Apiran Pirabaharan  B     504 EJ 2          3.5    5:L 40:D 26:L 37:L 46:W 33:L 45:W 42:W
32 Tom Sinclair        B     513 EJ 2          3.5   24:L 37:D 40:L 39:L 45:W 44:W 18:L 41:W
33 Amogh Bagade        B         Nundah 2      3     25:W 11:L  7:L 19:L 29:W 31:W 16:L 26:L
34 Spencer Zellmer     B     558 BGS 2         3     45:W 21:L 48:W 24:W  6:L  8:L 22:L 20:L
35 Emil Akhundov       B         Wilston 2     3     20:L 26:W 15:L 13:L 39:W 38:W 19:L 29:L
36 Leo Hall            B         St Agatha's 1 3     12:L 13:L 39:W 17:L 43:W 19:L 40:W 27:L
37 Archie Quinlin      B         Wilston 2     3     47:L 32:D 42:L 31:W 40:W 16:L 28:D 23:L
38 Inness Shannon      B     548 BGS 3         3     44:W 24:L 22:L 29:W 18:L 35:L 17:L 43:W
39 Hamish Lilley       B     500 Milton 1      3      8:L 14:L 36:L 32:W 35:L 45:W 42:W 28:L
40 Addison Mills       B         Milton 1      2.5   30:L 31:D 32:W 28:L 37:L 29:L 36:L 46:W
41 Connor O'shea       B     500 Milton 1      2      6:L 28:W 19:W 20:L 25:L 24:L 29:L 32:L
42 Abhayraj Janardhan  B         Nundah 2      2     19:L 29:W 37:W  6:L 20:L 26:L 39:L 31:L
43 Hamish Hacking      B         Wilston 2     2     15:L 22:L  0:W 30:L 36:L 46:W 27:L 38:L
44 Vilks Dickson       B         Milton 1      1.5   38:L 48:L 29:L  0:W 27:L 32:L 46:L 45:D
45 Charlie Heath       B         Wilston 2     1.5   34:L 23:L 25:L 46:W 32:L 39:L 31:L 44:D
46 Braith Aynsley                Nundah 2      1      9:L  7:L 28:L 45:L 31:L 43:L 44:W 40:L
47 Harry Elliott       B     545 St Agatha's 1 1     37:W  5:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
48 Patrick Cataldo     B     511 Ashgrove SS 1 1      3:L 44:W 34:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Purohit, Dhairya     B            952 7.5/8 7.04     5 618  1062
2.  Karkhanis, Rishad    B            880 8.0/8 6.48    15 629  1628
3.  Sugathadasa, Isal    B            717 5.0/8 4.72     3 652   747
4.  Sugathadasa, Oneth   B            708 4.0/8 5.60   -16 559   559
5.  Noe, William         B            678 4.5/8 5.52   -10 536   579
6.  Mcleod, Andrew       B            669 4.0/8 5.36   -14 546   546
7.  Thai, Edward         B            669 6.0/8 4.40    16 635   828
8.  Kua, Connor          B            660 4.5/7 3.29    12 682   784
9.  Sagara, Sotaro       B            657 2.5/6 3.72   -12 571   514
10. Shave, Alexander     B            641 1.5/5 3.40   -19 508   359
11. Han, Lucas           B            630 6.0/8 3.52    25 674   867
12. Dong, Ferrell        B            609 5.5/8 4.64     9 552   693
13. Chan, Clement        B            606 4.0/7 3.01    10 653   703
14. Swan, Marcus         B            601 4.5/7 3.36    11 613   715
15. Scott, Thomas        B            597 2.0/5 2.90    -9 540   468
16. Parikh, Jack         B            584 2.5/6 3.00    -5 583   526
17. Leslie, Hugo         B            574 4.0/7 2.52    15 676   726
18. Wang, Max            B            562 4.0/7 2.45    16 672   722
19. Zellmer, Spencer     B            558 2.0/7 3.15   -12 597   439
20. Shannon, Inness      B            548 1.0/5 2.60   -16 536   296
21. Elliott, Harry       B            545                    0     0
22. Bonfim, Eduardo      B            539 0.5/4 1.72   -12 591   269
23. Incani, Dominic      B            537 1.5/6 2.76   -13 565   372
24. Khamgaonkar, Agastya B            525 2.5/6 2.34     2 604   547
25. Midson, Noah         B            524 2.0/5 1.55     5 668   596
26. Balasuiriya, Anoop   B            520 3.5/6 1.92    16 653   710
27. Yang, Jia-Le Leon    B            519 3.0/6 1.92    11 651   651
28. Chen, Ethan          B            518 2.0/6 2.34    -3 600   475
29. Raju, Rohan          B            513 3.5/7 2.73     8 590   590
30. Sinclair, Tom        B            513 1.0/4 1.84    -8 542   349
31. Cataldo, Patrick     B            511 0.0/2 0.72    -7 614     0
32. Pirabaharan, Apiran  B            504 0.0/2 0.76    -8 592     0
33. Brosnan, Xavier      B            500 1.0/3 1.23    -2 568   443
34. Hooper, William      B            500 1.0/5 1.75    -8 609   369
35. Luthra, Aisha        B            500 3.0/7 2.31     7 626   576
36. Lilley, Hamish       B            500 1.0/4 1.40    -4 610   417
37. Cavanagh, Andrew     B            500 4.5/8 3.04    15 589   632
38. O'shea, Connor       B            500 2.0/8 3.12   -11 581   388
39. Bagade, Amogh        B                3.0/8            556   469
40. Akhundov, Emil       B                3.0/8            530   443
41. Aynsley, Braith                       0.0/4            560     0
42. Hall, Leo            B                1.0/6            522   249
43. Heath, Charlie       B                0.0/6            532     0
44. Dickson, Vilks       B                0.0/5            514     0
45. Quinlin, Archie      B                2.0/6            563   438
46. Janardhan, Abhayraj  B                1.0/7            536   227
47. Mills, Addison       B                1.5/5            539   390
48. Hacking, Hamish      B                0.0/5            522     0

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

  1   NUNDAH 1      24.5 
  2   BGS 1         23   
  3   WILSTON 1     19   
  4   EJ 1          17.5 
  5   BGS 2         17   
  6   BGS 3         16   
  7   EJ 2          15.5 
  8   ASHGROVE SS 1 14   
  9   ST AGATHA'S 1 13   
 10   NUNDAH 2      10   
 11   WILSTON 2     9.5  
 12   MILTON 1      9    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart