0
×

2021 Term 1 Wide Bay South Primary

Wide Bay South Primary Term 1 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lucas Bern              WB    860 Riverside En Passants   7        22.5  31.0   28.0
 2-3  Erika Worrall           WB        Fraser Flames 2         6        22.5  32.0   25.0
      Silas Mccorkell         WB        Wide Bay Home School 1  6        18.5  26.5   23.0
 4-5  Stirling Bayliss        WB        Fraser Flames 1         5.5      24.5  35.0   24.5
      Samuel Knight           WB    526 Wide Bay Home School 1  5.5      20.5  28.5   20.0
6-12  Jacob Bolderrow-Strange WB        Tinana Kings            5        23.5  33.0   21.5
      Ian Lombard             WB        St James 1              5        22.5  32.0   22.0
      Daniel Mccorkell        WB        Wide Bay Home School 1  5        22.0  32.0   22.0
      Zavier Tarlton          WB        Wide Bay Home School 1  5        22.0  30.0   22.0
      Leo Rossi               WB    500 The Chess Kings         5        18.5  26.5   19.0
      Cooper Jeffrey          WB        St Helens 1             5        18.5  26.0   19.0
      James Gibbens           WB        Fraser Flames 2         5        18.5  25.5   18.0
13-21 Charlie Lane            WB        St Helens 1             4.5      22.0  30.5   22.0
      Alex Kuhn               WB    520 Tinana Kings            4.5      22.0  30.0   20.0
      Lilly Nicholson         WB        St Helens 1             4.5      21.5  30.0   19.5
      Evolet O'Brien          WB        Primary Team 2          4.5      20.0  29.5   19.0
      Noah Schwarzrock        WB        St Helens 1             4.5      20.0  28.5   18.0
      Max Burghard            WB        Fraser Flames 1         4.5      19.5  27.5   19.0
      Harry Harms             WB        Riverside En Passants   4.5      18.5  26.5   19.0
      Joseph Henderson        WB        Primary Team 2          4.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
      Ethan Maxwell           WB        Fraser Flames 1         4.5      17.0  24.0   15.5
22-31 Chetanna Ibe            WB        The Chess Kings         4        22.0  31.5   21.0
      Lance Dixon             WB        Riverside Royal Forks   4        21.0  29.5   17.5
      Edwin Eldho             WB        The Chess Kings         4        21.0  29.0   18.0
      Sophie Roder            WB        St Marys                4        21.0  29.0   16.0
      Austin Nwufoh           WB        Fraser Flames 1         4        20.0  27.0   17.0
      Tenneson Price          WB        St Helens 2             4        18.0  24.5   15.0
      Lakoda Trousdell        WB        St Marys                4        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Eden Stone              WB        Riverside En Passants   4        16.5  24.5   14.5
      Jack Davey              WB        Riverside En Passants   4        16.5  23.0   16.0
      Jack Ryan               WB        Kings                   4        14.5  21.0   11.0
32-45 Oscar Sorensen          WB        The Chess Kings         3.5      21.5  29.0   16.0
      Lucas Barkley           WB        St James 1              3.5      19.5  25.0   17.0
      Charlie Flintoff        WB        St Helens 3             3.5      19.0  27.5   17.0
      Izaak Outred            WB        St James 1              3.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
      Slayde Davis            WB        Team 1                  3.5      19.0  26.0   14.0
      Savain Kumar            WB        Fraser Flames 2         3.5      18.0  26.0   16.0
      Lachlan Stevens         WB        Tinana Kings            3.5      17.0  25.0   14.5
      Jonothon Kay            WB        St James 2              3.5      17.0  25.0   14.0
      Taylor Kuhn             WB        Tinana Queens           3.5      17.0  21.5   12.5
      Darcy Wareing           WB        Chess Champs            3.5      16.5  22.5   12.5
      Hunter Trousdell        WB        Team 1                  3.5      16.5  22.0   14.5
      Samuel Marshall         WB        St Helens 2             3.5      16.0  24.0   13.5
      Tenziyn Larikka         WB        Tinana Rooks            3.5      15.5  22.5   14.5
      Braxtyn Thomsen         WB        Tinana Queens           3.5      14.0  19.5   11.0
46-53 Stazio Rodrigues        WB        Team 1                  3        20.0  27.0   18.0
      Sunny Bicanic           WB        Primary Team 2          3        18.5  27.5   11.0
      Tyson Hinschen          WB        Tinana Queens           3        18.5  26.5   12.0
      Shauna Bradshaw         WB        Chess Ninja's           3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Lealand Hill            WB        St Helens 3             3        16.5  22.5   10.0
      Ryver Gillcox           WB        St Helens 2             3        14.5  20.5   13.0
      Harrison Dart           WB        Riverside Royal Forks   3        14.5  20.5   12.0
      Isla Kay                WB        St James 1              3        12.5  19.0    7.5
54-65 Nicholas Roder          WB        Team 1                  2.5      18.5  25.5   14.5
      Harry Hose              WB        Riverside Royal Forks   2.5      17.0  26.0   10.5
      Tyson Flintoff          WB        St Helens 3             2.5      17.0  24.0   11.5
      Quinn Jackson-Kruger    WB        St Helens 3             2.5      16.0  22.5   11.0
      Ben Ford                WB        Tinana Kings            2.5      15.5  22.0   10.5
      Amalia Rowell           WB        St Helens 4             2.5      15.0  20.0    8.0
      Tyler Davis             WB        Kings                   2.5      14.5  21.5    7.5
      Nate Bensein            WB        St James 2              2.5      14.5  21.0    9.0
      Jayden Fisher           WB        Riverside Royal Forks   2.5      14.5  20.0    5.5
      Khloe Thomas            WB        Chess Champs            2.5      14.0  20.0    9.0
      Emily Dahlke            WB        Chess Champs            2.5      13.0  19.0    8.5
      Alex Shepherd           WB        St James 2              2.5       9.5  16.0    6.5
66-72 Ivy Massingham          WB        Chess Champs            2        15.5  21.0    9.0
      Henry Jones             WB        Kings                   2        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Hunter Ryan             WB        Kings                   2        13.0  20.0    8.0
      Lucy Sorensen           WB        Chess Ninja's           2        13.0  18.5    7.0
      Ebony Stephensen        WB        Tinana Rooks            2        13.0  17.5    7.0
      Summer Fouracre         WB        St Helens 2             2        11.5  17.5    6.0
      Chelsea Cash            WB        Tinana Queens           2        11.5  16.5    6.0
73-75 Marley White            WB        Riverside Absolute Pins 1        14.0  19.5    6.0
      Jenna Weston            WB        Chess Ninja's           1        12.0  16.5    2.0
      Kendal Stephensen       WB        Tinana Rooks            1        11.0  16.5    1.0
 76   Mackenzie Baker         WB        Chess Ninja's           0.5      13.0  17.5    2.5

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lucas Bern              WB    860 Riverside En Passants   7     47:W 55:W  9:W 22:W  2:W  4:W  8:W
2  Erika Worrall           WB        Fraser Flames 2         6     65:W 35:W 16:W  7:W  1:L 13:W  9:W
3  Silas Mccorkell         WB        Wide Bay Home School 1  6     43:D 58:W 34:W 54:W  4:D 24:W  6:W
4  Stirling Bayliss        WB        Fraser Flames 1         5.5   39:W 11:W 17:W 14:W  3:D  1:L 13:W
5  Samuel Knight           WB    526 Wide Bay Home School 1  5.5   53:W  6:D 13:L 38:W 29:W 25:W 18:W
6  Jacob Bolderrow-Strange WB        Tinana Kings            5     20:W  5:D 23:D 44:W 19:W  7:W  3:L
7  Ian Lombard             WB        St James 1              5     25:W 41:W  8:W  2:L 20:W  6:L 26:W
8  Daniel Mccorkell        WB        Wide Bay Home School 1  5     24:W 52:W  7:L 12:W 46:W 10:W  1:L
9  Zavier Tarlton          WB        Wide Bay Home School 1  5     75:W 56:W  1:L 21:W 11:W 22:W  2:L
10 Leo Rossi               WB    500 The Chess Kings         5     15:L 49:W 51:W 26:W 33:W  8:L 37:W
11 Cooper Jeffrey          WB        St Helens 1             5     71:W  4:L 56:W 28:W  9:L 49:W 22:W
12 James Gibbens           WB        Fraser Flames 2         5     60:W 14:L 68:W  8:L 48:W 15:W 24:W
13 Charlie Lane            WB        St Helens 1             4.5   59:W 34:D  5:W 46:W 14:W  2:L  4:L
14 Alex Kuhn               WB    520 Tinana Kings            4.5   57:W 12:W 15:W  4:L 13:L 19:D 34:W
15 Lilly Nicholson         WB        St Helens 1             4.5   10:W 27:W 14:L 32:W 18:D 12:L 38:W
16 Evolet O'Brien          WB        Primary Team 2          4.5   31:W 33:W  2:L 27:W 22:L 17:D 36:W
17 Noah Schwarzrock        WB        St Helens 1             4.5   48:W 26:W  4:L 23:L 28:W 16:D 32:W
18 Max Burghard            WB        Fraser Flames 1         4.5   23:D 36:D 55:W 30:W 15:D 34:W  5:L
19 Harry Harms             WB        Riverside En Passants   4.5   45:W 32:W 46:L 35:W  6:L 14:D 39:W
20 Joseph Henderson        WB        Primary Team 2          4.5    6:L 62:W 25:D 69:W  7:L 54:W 35:W
21 Ethan Maxwell           WB        Fraser Flames 1         4.5   32:L 66:W 47:W  9:L 35:D 42:W 33:W
22 Chetanna Ibe            WB        The Chess Kings         4     63:W 37:W 30:W  1:L 16:W  9:L 11:L
23 Lance Dixon             WB        Riverside Royal Forks   4     18:D 29:W  6:D 17:W 24:L 32:D 25:D
24 Edwin Eldho             WB        The Chess Kings         4      8:L 67:W 40:W 37:W 23:W  3:L 12:L
25 Sophie Roder            WB        St Marys                4      7:L 59:W 20:D 43:W 27:W  5:L 23:D
26 Austin Nwufoh           WB        Fraser Flames 1         4     28:W 17:L 39:W 10:L 66:W 46:W  7:L
27 Tenneson Price          WB        St Helens 2             4     40:W 15:L 50:W 16:L 25:L 67:W 47:W
28 Lakoda Trousdell        WB        St Marys                4     26:L 64:W 36:W 11:L 17:L 55:W 49:W
29 Eden Stone              WB        Riverside En Passants   4     36:D 23:L 58:W 57:W  5:L 33:D 48:W
30 Jack Davey              WB        Riverside En Passants   4     70:W 38:W 22:L 18:L 32:L 61:W 46:W
31 Jack Ryan               WB        Kings                   4     16:L 50:L 62:W 40:L 72:W 56:W 51:W
32 Oscar Sorensen          WB        The Chess Kings         3.5   21:W 19:L 48:W 15:L 30:W 23:D 17:L
33 Lucas Barkley           WB        St James 1              3.5   76:W 16:L 52:W 42:W 10:L 29:D 21:L
34 Charlie Flintoff        WB        St Helens 3             3.5   61:W 13:D  3:L 50:W 54:W 18:L 14:L
35 Izaak Outred            WB        St James 1              3.5   67:W  2:L 73:W 19:L 21:D 40:W 20:L
36 Slayde Davis            WB        Team 1                  3.5   29:D 18:D 28:L 47:W 40:D 58:W 16:L
37 Savain Kumar            WB        Fraser Flames 2         3.5   50:W 22:L 41:W 24:L 52:W 39:D 10:L
38 Lachlan Stevens         WB        Tinana Kings            3.5   62:W 30:L 44:D  5:L 59:W 57:W 15:L
39 Jonothon Kay            WB        St James 2              3.5    4:L 60:W 26:L 55:W 56:W 37:D 19:L
40 Taylor Kuhn             WB        Tinana Queens           3.5   27:L 76:W 24:L 31:W 36:D 35:L 66:W
41 Darcy Wareing           WB        Chess Champs            3.5   49:W  7:L 37:L 48:L 73:W 44:W 43:D
42 Hunter Trousdell        WB        Team 1                  3.5   74:W 43:L 45:W 33:L 44:D 21:L 57:W
43 Samuel Marshall         WB        St Helens 2             3.5    3:D 42:W 54:L 25:L 61:D 66:W 41:D
44 Tenziyn Larikka         WB        Tinana Rooks            3.5   54:D 69:W 38:D  6:L 42:D 41:L 58:W
45 Braxtyn Thomsen         WB        Tinana Queens           3.5   19:L 75:W 42:L 63:D 47:L 60:W 54:W
46 Stazio Rodrigues        WB        Team 1                  3     72:W 51:W 19:W 13:L  8:L 26:L 30:L
47 Sunny Bicanic           WB        Primary Team 2          3      1:L 71:W 21:L 36:L 45:W 50:W 27:L
48 Tyson Hinschen          WB        Tinana Queens           3     17:L 53:W 32:L 41:W 12:L 52:W 29:L
49 Shauna Bradshaw         WB        Chess Ninja's           3     41:L 10:L 72:W 71:W 51:W 11:L 28:L
50 Lealand Hill            WB        St Helens 3             3     37:L 31:W 27:L 34:L 65:W 47:L 67:W
51 Ryver Gillcox           WB        St Helens 2             3     68:W 46:L 10:L 73:W 49:L 64:W 31:L
52 Harrison Dart           WB        Riverside Royal Forks   3     73:W  8:L 33:L 64:W 37:L 48:L 70:W
53 Isla Kay                WB        St James 1              3      5:L 48:L 60:D 59:L 74:W 63:D 68:W
54 Nicholas Roder          WB        Team 1                  2.5   44:D 74:W 43:W  3:L 34:L 20:L 45:L
55 Harry Hose              WB        Riverside Royal Forks   2.5   64:W  1:L 18:L 39:L 68:W 28:L 61:D
56 Tyson Flintoff          WB        St Helens 3             2.5   66:W  9:L 11:L 68:W 39:L 31:L 63:D
57 Quinn Jackson-Kruger    WB        St Helens 3             2.5   14:L 70:D 61:W 29:L 63:W 38:L 42:L
58 Ben Ford                WB        Tinana Kings            2.5   69:D  3:L 29:L 76:W 60:W 36:L 44:L
59 Amalia Rowell           WB        St Helens 4             2.5   13:L 25:L 76:D 53:W 38:L 70:D 64:D
60 Tyler Davis             WB        Kings                   2.5   12:L 39:L 53:D 70:W 58:L 45:L 72:W
61 Nate Bensein            WB        St James 2              2.5   34:L 63:D 57:L 62:W 43:D 30:L 55:D
62 Jayden Fisher           WB        Riverside Royal Forks   2.5   38:L 20:L 31:L 61:L 75:W 69:W 65:D
63 Khloe Thomas            WB        Chess Champs            2.5   22:L 61:D 69:D 45:D 57:L 53:D 56:D
64 Emily Dahlke            WB        Chess Champs            2.5   55:L 28:L 70:W 52:L 71:W 51:L 59:D
65 Alex Shepherd           WB        St James 2              2.5    2:L 73:L 67:L 74:W 50:L 76:W 62:D
66 Ivy Massingham          WB        Chess Champs            2     56:L 21:L 74:W 67:W 26:L 43:L 40:L
67 Henry Jones             WB        Kings                   2     35:L 24:L 65:W 66:L 69:W 27:L 50:L
68 Hunter Ryan             WB        Kings                   2     51:L 72:W 12:L 56:L 55:L 71:W 53:L
69 Lucy Sorensen           WB        Chess Ninja's           2     58:D 44:L 63:D 20:L 67:L 62:L 73:W
70 Ebony Stephensen        WB        Tinana Rooks            2     30:L 57:D 64:L 60:L 76:W 59:D 52:L
71 Summer Fouracre         WB        St Helens 2             2     11:L 47:L 75:W 49:L 64:L 68:L 74:W
72 Chelsea Cash            WB        Tinana Queens           2     46:L 68:L 49:L 75:W 31:L 73:W 60:L
73 Marley White            WB        Riverside Absolute Pins 1     52:L 65:W 35:L 51:L 41:L 72:L 69:L
74 Jenna Weston            WB        Chess Ninja's           1     42:L 54:L 66:L 65:L 53:L 75:W 71:L
75 Kendal Stephensen       WB        Tinana Rooks            1      9:L 45:L 71:L 72:L 62:L 74:L 76:W
76 Mackenzie Baker         WB        Chess Ninja's           .5    33:L 40:L 59:D 58:L 70:L 65:L 75:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Thomas, Khloe            WB                                  0     0
2.  Wareing, Darcy           WB                                  0     0
3.  Dahlke, Emily            WB                                  0     0
4.  Massingham, Ivy          WB                                  0     0
5.  Weston, Jenna            WB                                  0     0
6.  Sorensen, Lucy           WB                                  0     0
7.  Bradshaw, Shauna         WB               0.0/1            500     0
8.  Baker, Mackenzie         WB                                  0     0
9.  Kumar, Savain            WB               0.0/1            500     0
10. Worrall, Erika           WB               0.0/1            860     0
11. Bayliss, Stirling        WB               1.0/2            690   690
12. Burghard, Max            WB               0.0/1            526     0
13. Gibbens, James           WB               0.0/1            520     0
14. Nwufoh, Austin           WB               0.0/1            500     0
15. Maxwell, Ethan           WB                                  0     0
16. Ryan, Hunter             WB                                  0     0
17. Jones, Henry             WB                                  0     0
18. Davis, Tyler             WB                                  0     0
19. Ryan, Jack               WB                                  0     0
20. Knight, Samuel           WB           526                    0     0
21. Mccorkell, Daniel        WB               1.0/2            680   680
22. Mccorkell, Silas         WB                                  0     0
23. Tarlton, Zavier          WB               0.0/1            860     0
24. Bicanic, Sunny           WB               0.0/1            860     0
25. O'Brien, Evolet          WB                                  0     0
26. Henderson, Joseph        WB                                  0     0
27. White, Marley            WB                                  0     0
28. Bern, Lucas              WB           860                    0     0
29. Harms, Harry             WB               0.5/1            520   520
30. Stone, Eden              WB               0.0/1            526     0
31. Davey, Jack              WB                                  0     0
32. Hose, Harry              WB               0.0/1            860     0
33. Dart, Harrison           WB                                  0     0
34. Dixon, Lance             WB                                  0     0
35. Fisher, Jayden           WB                                  0     0
36. Lane, Charlie            WB               2.0/2            523   548
37. Schwarzrock, Noah        WB                                  0     0
38. Nicholson, Lilly         WB               1.0/2            510   510
39. Jeffrey, Cooper          WB                                  0     0
40. Gillcox, Ryver           WB               0.0/1            500     0
41. Marshall, Samuel         WB                                  0     0
42. Price, Tenneson          WB                                  0     0
43. Fouracre, Summer         WB                                  0     0
44. Hill, Lealand            WB                                  0     0
45. Jackson-Kruger, Quinn    WB               0.0/1            520     0
46. Flintoff, Tyson          WB                                  0     0
47. Flintoff, Charlie        WB               0.0/1            520     0
48. Rowell, Amalia           WB                                  0     0
49. Kay, Isla                WB               0.0/1            526     0
50. Outred, Izaak            WB                                  0     0
51. Barkley, Lucas           WB               0.0/1            500     0
52. Lombard, Ian             WB                                  0     0
53. Kay, Jonothon            WB                                  0     0
54. Shepherd, Alex           WB                                  0     0
55. Bensein, Nate            WB                                  0     0
56. Trousdell, Lakoda        WB                                  0     0
57. Roder, Sophie            WB               0.0/1            526     0
58. Davis, Slayde            WB                                  0     0
59. Rodrigues, Stazio        WB                                  0     0
60. Trousdell, Hunter        WB                                  0     0
61. Roder, Nicholas          WB                                  0     0
62. Rossi, Leo               WB           500                    0     0
63. Eldho, Edwin             WB                                  0     0
64. Sorensen, Oscar          WB                                  0     0
65. Ibe, Chetanna            WB               0.0/1            860     0
66. Kuhn, Alex               WB           520                    0     0
67. Bolderrow-Strange, Jacob WB               0.5/1            526   526
68. Stevens, Lachlan         WB               0.0/1            526     0
69. Ford, Ben                WB                                  0     0
70. Cash, Chelsea            WB                                  0     0
71. Hinschen, Tyson          WB                                  0     0
72. Thomsen, Braxtyn         WB                                  0     0
73. Kuhn, Taylor             WB                                  0     0
74. Larikka, Tenziyn         WB                                  0     0
75. Stephensen, Kendal       WB                                  0     0
76. Stephensen, Ebony        WB                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   WIDE BAY HOME SCHOOL 1  21.5 
  2   RIVERSIDE EN PASSANTS   19.5 
 3-4  ST HELENS 1             18.5 
      FRASER FLAMES 1         18.5 
  5   THE CHESS KINGS         16.5 
  6   TINANA KINGS            15.5 
  7   ST JAMES 1              15   
  8   FRASER FLAMES 2         14.5 
9-10  TEAM 1                  12.5 
      ST HELENS 2             12.5 
11-13 TINANA QUEENS           12   
      RIVERSIDE ROYAL FORKS   12   
      PRIMARY TEAM 2          12   
 14   ST HELENS 3             11.5 
15-16 CHESS CHAMPS            10.5 
      KINGS                   10.5 
 17   ST JAMES 2              8.5  
 18   ST MARYS                8    
19-20 CHESS NINJA'S           6.5  
      TINANA ROOKS            6.5  
 21   ST HELENS 4             2.5  
 22   RIVERSIDE ABSOLUTE PINS 1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart