0
×

2021 Term 1 Mackay Whitsundays Secondary

Mackay Whitsundays Secondary Term 1 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Tijhe Vella-Verney     MW    840 MCC1               7        22.0  30.5   28.0
  2   Vincent Nolan          MW    789 Mackay North SHS 1 6        22.5  32.5   25.0
  3   Jakob Cousins          MW    500 Sarina 1           5.5      20.0  28.0   20.5
 4-9  Jack McCubben          MW    680 Mackay North SHS 1 5        21.5  31.0   23.0
      Hayden Benson          MW    565 Mackay North SHS 3 5        21.5  30.0   22.0
      Finn Mohan             MW    671 Mackay North SHS 2 5        21.0  31.0   22.0
      Timofey Craig          MW        MSHS 1             5        18.5  24.0   17.5
      Ethan Cross            MW    500 MCC1               5        17.5  24.5   18.0
      Mitchell Macdonald     MW    614 MSHS 1             5        17.0  26.0   20.0
10-11 Rosalie Noack          MW    639 MCC2               4.5      16.5  22.5   17.0
      Ian Medina             MW    515 Mackay North SHS 4 4.5      14.0  19.5   15.5
12-23 Joseph Garcia          MW    795 Mackay North SHS 1 4        23.5  34.5   19.5
      Joshua Wilson          MW    685 Mackay North SHS 1 4        23.5  32.5   22.0
      Gemma Williams         MW    500 Sarina 1           4        20.5  27.5   18.0
      Zane Cavaliere         MW    563 Mackay North SHS 2 4        20.0  29.5   15.0
      Ethan Hatfield         MW    516 MCC1               4        20.0  26.5   19.0
      Husnveer Chohan        MW    787 MCC1               4        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Hao Dong               MW        MSHS 1             4        19.0  26.0   18.5
      Logan Bryant           MW        Sarina 1           4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Jan Van Der Westhuizen MW        Mackay North SHS 2 4        19.0  25.5   13.5
      Ryezak Ayles           MW    504 MCC2               4        18.5  25.5   19.0
      Sebastian Rayfield     MW        Mackay North SHS 3 4        16.0  23.0   14.0
      Penny Zhang            MW        Mackay North SHS 3 4        14.0  19.0   12.0
24-28 Dallas McGrath         MW    619 Mackay North SHS 2 3.5      18.5  26.5   16.0
      Curtis Dopper          MW    781 MSHS 2             3.5      18.5  24.5   15.5
      William Baulch         MW        Mackay North SHS 4 3.5      18.0  26.0   14.5
      Connor Moore           MW        Mackay North Solo  3.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
      Kirra Murray           MW        Sarina 2           3.5      13.0  20.0    9.5
29-38 Mitchell Sawyer        MW        Sarina 1           3        21.0  29.0   18.0
      Kyal Snell             MW        MSHS 1             3        19.0  26.0   13.0
      Damian Keightley       MW        MCC3               3        18.0  25.5   11.5
      Kody Griffin           MW        Mackay North SHS 3 3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Billy Collins          MW    540 MCC                3        17.0  24.5   12.0
      Bryce Tynan            MW        Sarina 2           3        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Sebastian Harris       MW    556 MCC2               3        15.5  20.5    9.0
      Riley Newman           MW        MCC3               3        15.0  22.0    9.0
      Xander Lagos           MW        Mackay North SHS 5 3        14.5  21.0    8.5
      Brock Parkinson        MW    516 MCC2               3        14.0  19.5   10.0
39-41 Oliver Greavett        MW        MCC3               2.5      18.0  24.0   10.5
      Sam Flewellen          MW        Mackay North SHS 5 2.5      12.0  18.0    7.0
      Dallas Kuhle           MW        Sarina 2           2.5      11.0  19.5    6.5
42-45 Laurence Medina        MW        Mackay North SHS 5 2        19.5  27.5   13.0
      James Giddens          MW        Sarina 2           2        16.0  22.5   10.0
      Kaleb Craine           MW        Mackay North SHS 4 2        14.5  20.0    7.0
      Samantha Warry         MW        MCC3               2        14.0  19.0    6.0
46-48 Jade Groom             MW        Mackay North SHS 5 1.5      15.5  21.0    6.5
      Kaysie-sue Colby       MW        MSHS 2             1.5      15.0  21.0    2.0
      Sophie Van Essen                 MSHS 2             1.5      12.0  16.0    5.5
49-50 Angel Hall             MW        MSHS 2             1        16.0  22.0    3.5
      Seth Whiting           MW        Mackay North SHS 4 1        10.5  15.5    5.5

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Tijhe Vella-Verney     MW    840 MCC1               7     41:W 15:W  6:W  4:W  2:W 13:W 12:W
2  Vincent Nolan          MW    789 Mackay North SHS 1 6     28:W 33:W 21:W  5:W  1:L  9:W  6:W
3  Jakob Cousins          MW    500 Sarina 1           5.5   20:W 13:L 36:W 17:W 12:D 18:W  4:W
4  Jack McCubben          MW    680 Mackay North SHS 1 5     40:W 14:W 17:W  1:L 29:W  5:W  3:L
5  Hayden Benson          MW    565 Mackay North SHS 3 5     39:W 26:W 12:W  2:L  8:W  4:L 21:W
6  Finn Mohan             MW    671 Mackay North SHS 2 5     32:W 31:W  1:L 19:W 13:W 16:W  2:L
7  Timofey Craig          MW        MSHS 1             5     13:L 47:W 15:D 33:W 24:W 12:D 16:W
8  Ethan Cross            MW    500 MCC1               5     42:L 20:W 43:W 25:W  5:L 22:W 13:W
9  Mitchell Macdonald     MW    614 MSHS 1             5     37:W 29:L 31:W 32:W 21:W  2:L 14:W
10 Rosalie Noack          MW    639 MCC2               4.5   30:W 42:L 44:W 14:L 27:W 20:D 19:W
11 Ian Medina             MW    515 Mackay North SHS 4 4.5   43:W 17:L 30:L 46:W 39:D 34:W 24:W
12 Joseph Garcia          MW    795 Mackay North SHS 1 4     19:W 16:W  5:L 18:W  3:D  7:D  1:L
13 Joshua Wilson          MW    685 Mackay North SHS 1 4      7:W  3:W 42:W 29:W  6:L  1:L  8:L
14 Gemma Williams         MW    500 Sarina 1           4     45:W  4:L 26:W 10:W 16:L 25:W  9:L
15 Zane Cavaliere         MW    563 Mackay North SHS 2 4     22:W  1:L  7:D 27:L 28:W 39:W 18:D
16 Ethan Hatfield         MW    516 MCC1               4     47:W 12:L 23:W 30:W 14:W  6:L  7:L
17 Husnveer Chohan        MW    787 MCC1               4     44:W 11:W  4:L  3:L 18:L 32:W 29:W
18 Hao Dong               MW        MSHS 1             4     46:W 24:D 27:W 12:L 17:W  3:L 15:D
19 Logan Bryant           MW        Sarina 1           4     12:L 37:W 22:W  6:L 43:W 26:W 10:L
20 Jan Van Der Westhuizen MW        Mackay North SHS 2 4      3:L  8:L 49:W 35:W 38:W 10:D 25:D
21 Ryezak Ayles           MW    504 MCC2               4     49:W 25:W  2:L 42:W  9:L 29:W  5:L
22 Sebastian Rayfield     MW        Mackay North SHS 3 4     15:L 45:W 19:L 31:W 42:W  8:L 33:W
23 Penny Zhang            MW        Mackay North SHS 3 4     29:L 49:W 16:L 26:L 46:W 35:W 30:W
24 Dallas McGrath         MW    619 Mackay North SHS 2 3.5   36:W 18:D 25:L 34:W  7:L 27:W 11:L
25 Curtis Dopper          MW    781 MSHS 2             3.5   50:W 21:L 24:W  8:L 30:W 14:L 20:D
26 William Baulch         MW        Mackay North SHS 4 3.5   35:W  5:L 14:L 23:W 32:W 19:L 37:D
27 Connor Moore           MW        Mackay North Solo  3.5   34:D 35:W 18:L 15:W 10:L 24:L 40:W
28 Kirra Murray           MW        Sarina 2           3.5    2:L 36:L 46:D 45:W 15:L 49:W 39:W
29 Mitchell Sawyer        MW        Sarina 1           3     23:W  9:W 34:W 13:L  4:L 21:L 17:L
30 Kyal Snell             MW        MSHS 1             3     10:L 39:W 11:W 16:L 25:L 38:W 23:L
31 Damian Keightley       MW        MCC3               3     38:W  6:L  9:L 22:L 41:W 37:D 34:D
32 Kody Griffin           MW        Mackay North SHS 3 3      6:L 41:W 33:W  9:L 26:L 17:L 45:W
33 Billy Collins          MW    540 MCC                3     48:W  2:L 32:L  7:L 36:W 42:W 22:L
34 Bryce Tynan            MW        Sarina 2           3     27:D 38:W 29:L 24:L 44:W 11:L 31:D
35 Sebastian Harris       MW    556 MCC2               3     26:L 27:L 40:W 20:L 50:W 23:L 43:W
36 Riley Newman           MW        MCC3               3     24:L 28:W  3:L 38:L 33:L 44:W 48:W
37 Xander Lagos           MW        Mackay North SHS 5 3      9:L 19:L 39:L 47:W 48:W 31:D 26:D
38 Brock Parkinson        MW    516 MCC2               3     31:L 34:L 47:W 36:W 20:L 30:L 42:W
39 Oliver Greavett        MW        MCC3               2.5    5:L 30:L 37:W 50:W 11:D 15:L 28:L
40 Sam Flewellen          MW        Mackay North SHS 5 2.5    4:L 44:L 35:L 49:D 47:W 43:W 27:L
41 Dallas Kuhle           MW        Sarina 2           2.5    1:L 32:L 45:D 48:D 31:L 47:D 46:W
42 Laurence Medina        MW        Mackay North SHS 5 2      8:W 10:W 13:L 21:L 22:L 33:L 38:L
43 James Giddens          MW        Sarina 2           2     11:L 48:W  8:L 44:W 19:L 40:L 35:L
44 Kaleb Craine           MW        Mackay North SHS 4 2     17:L 40:W 10:L 43:L 34:L 36:L 49:W
45 Samantha Warry         MW        MCC3               2     14:L 22:L 41:D 28:L 49:D 50:W 32:L
46 Jade Groom             MW        Mackay North SHS 5 1.5   18:L 50:D 28:D 11:L 23:L 48:D 41:L
47 Kaysie-sue Colby       MW        MSHS 2             1.5   16:L  7:L 38:L 37:L 40:L 41:D 50:W
48 Sophie Van Essen                 MSHS 2             1.5   33:L 43:L 50:D 41:D 37:L 46:D 36:L
49 Angel Hall             MW        MSHS 2             1     21:L 23:L 20:L 40:D 45:D 28:L 44:L
50 Seth Whiting           MW        Mackay North SHS 4 1     25:L 46:D 48:D 39:L 35:L 45:L 47:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Collins, Billy          MW           540 0.0/1 0.19    -2 789     0
2.  Chohan, Husnveer        MW           787 1.0/3 2.34   -13 565   440
3.  Hatfield, Ethan         MW           516 1.0/3 0.93     1 655   530
4.  Vella-Verney, Tijhe     MW           840 6.0/6 4.14    19 697  1696
5.  Cross, Ethan            MW           500 2.0/3 0.81    12 677   802
6.  Harris, Sebastian       MW           556                    0     0
7.  Parkinson, Brock        MW           516                    0     0
8.  Noack, Rosalie          MW           639 0.0/1 0.69    -7 500     0
9.  Ayles, Ryezak           MW           504 1.0/4 1.04     0 687   494
10. Greavett, Oliver        MW               0.5/3            548   275
11. Keightley, Damian       MW               1.0/3            600   475
12. Newman, Riley           MW               0.0/4            544     0
13. Warry, Samantha         MW               0.0/1            500     0
14. Dong, Hao               MW               2.0/5            653   581
15. Macdonald, Mitchell     MW           614 2.0/3 1.56     4 598   723
16. Craig, Timofey          MW               4.0/6            620   645
17. Snell, Kyal             MW               2.0/5            593   521
18. Colby, Kaysie-sue       MW               0.0/2            516     0
19. Hall, Angel             MW               0.0/1            504     0
20. Van Essen, Sophie                        0.0/1            540     0
21. Dopper, Curtis          MW           781 1.0/4 3.24   -22 531   338
22. Nolan, Vincent          MW           789 5.0/6 4.32     7 622   895
23. Wilson, Joshua          MW           685 1.0/4 2.32   -13 628   435
24. Garcia, Joseph          MW           795 1.5/4 3.00   -15 605   518
25. McCubben, Jack          MW           680 3.0/5 2.80     2 638   710
26. Cavaliere, Zane         MW           563 0.0/1 0.17    -2 840     0
27. McGrath, Dallas         MW           619 0.0/2 0.92    -9 648     0
28. Mohan, Finn             MW           671 2.0/4 1.80     2 708   708
29. Van Der Westhuizen, Jan MW               3.0/6            582   582
30. Zhang, Penny            MW               1.0/2            536   536
31. Benson, Hayden          MW           565 3.0/5 1.90    11 654   726
32. Rayfield, Sebastian     MW               1.0/3            534   409
33. Griffin, Kody           MW               1.0/4            653   460
34. Whiting, Seth           MW               0.0/2            669     0
35. Craine, Kaleb           MW               0.0/2            713     0
36. Medina, Ian             MW           515 1.0/2 0.52     5 703   703
37. Baulch, William         MW               1.0/3            540   415
38. Medina, Laurence        MW               2.0/6            564   439
39. Groom, Jade             MW               0.0/1            515     0
40. Flewellen, Sam          MW               0.0/2            618     0
41. Lagos, Xander           MW               0.0/1            614     0
42. Moore, Connor           MW               2.0/4            594   594
43. Sawyer, Mitchell        MW               1.0/5            654   414
44. Williams, Gemma         MW           500 2.0/5 1.50     5 646   574
45. Cousins, Jakob          MW           500 2.5/4 0.80    17 737   832
46. Bryant, Logan           MW               0.0/3            702     0
47. Giddens, James          MW               0.0/3            524     0
48. Kuhle, Dallas           MW               0.0/1            840     0
49. Murray, Kirra           MW               0.0/2            676     0
50. Tynan, Bryce            MW               1.0/3            550   425

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   MCC1               20   
  2   MACKAY NORTH SHS 1 19   
  3   MSHS 1             17   
 4-5  MACKAY NORTH SHS 2 16.5 
      SARINA 1           16.5 
  6   MACKAY NORTH SHS 3 16   
  7   MCC2               14.5 
 8-9  MACKAY NORTH SHS 4 11   
      SARINA 2           11   
 10   MCC3               10.5 
 11   MACKAY NORTH SHS 5 9    
 12   MSHS 2             7.5  
 13   MACKAY NORTH SOLO  3.5  
 14   MCC                3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart