0
×

2021 Term 1 FNQ Secondary Premier

Far North Queensland Secondary Term 1 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Adeepa Keerthiratne FNQ   1266 TAS WRS Adeepa     6.5      23.0  32.0   25.5
 2-3  James Dixon-Mills   FNQ   771  St Stephen's 1     6        21.0  28.0   26.0
      Iago Roche-Maxwell  FNQ   1337 St Stephen's 1     6        20.0  29.5   24.0
 4-5  Jackson Bosel       FNQ   1029 Cairns High A Team 5        19.0  27.5   18.0
      Sid Whipp           FNQ   685  The Black Knights  5        16.0  21.5   16.0
6-12  Hayden Coombs       FNQ   826  The Black Knights  4.5      21.0  29.5   20.5
      Lachlan Magill      FNQ   801  The Black Knights  4.5      20.5  29.0   18.5
      Futa Ma             FNQ   985  Saints Blue        4.5      19.5  28.0   18.5
      Mohammad Romies     FNQ   638  TAS WRS Adeepa     4.5      19.0  26.5   18.0
      Andrew Robertson    FNQ   904  Saints Blue        4.5      18.5  27.5   20.5
      Harry Heath         FNQ   763  St Stephen's 1     4.5      18.5  26.0   17.5
      Minjinarkle McInnes FNQ   695  Mareeba SHS 1      4.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
13-19 Jack O'Neill        FNQ   877  TAS WRS Adeepa     4        24.0  33.0   20.0
      Koyama  Rakuto     FNQ        Trinity Bay SHS    4        22.0  31.0   19.0
      Joanna Chen         FNQ   920  TAS WRS Adeepa     4        21.5  29.5   20.0
      Kai Norris          FNQ   563  Trinity Bay SHS    4        18.0  23.5   15.0
      Carrott Nguyen      FNQ   500  Cairns High B Team 4        17.0  24.5   15.0
      Tarris Thiedecke    FNQ        Mareeba SHS 1      4        16.5  24.5   13.0
      Thomas Fenner       FNQ   703  St Stephen's 2     4        16.5  23.0   15.0
20-21 Aiki Amamoto        FNQ   827  Cairns High A Team 3.5      20.0  27.0   15.0
      Brandon Spuler      FNQ   649  TAS WRS Gregory    3.5      16.5  24.5   12.5
22-31 Joshua Delaney      FNQ   783  Cairns High A Team 3        20.0  27.0   15.0
      Takumi Nakamura     FNQ   746  Trinity Bay SHS    3        19.5  27.5   15.0
      William Bennetts    FNQ   703  TAS WRS Gregory    3        19.0  26.5   14.0
      Elijiah Zammataro   FNQ   643  St Stephen's 2     3        19.0  26.0   12.0
      Bryn Swain          FNQ   729  The Black Knights  3        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Kohki Yamagishi     FNQ        Trinity Bay SHS    3        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Seno Gibi-Franklin  FNQ   680  St Stephen's 1     3        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Harry Message       FNQ        Cairns High A Team 3        15.5  22.0    9.0
      Jack Kruse          FNQ   608  Mareeba SHS 1      3        13.5  18.5   11.0
      Gregory Mock        FNQ   715  TAS WRS Gregory    3        12.5  17.0   10.0
32-33 Angus Carpenter     FNQ        Cairns High B Team 2.5      14.0  18.5    7.5
      Luke Bradley        FNQ   563  Mareeba SHS 1      2.5      12.5  17.5    7.5
34-37 Frances Gale        FNQ   617  TAS WRS Gregory    2        15.0  19.5    8.0
      Hayden Kuiper       FNQ        Cairns High B Team 2        14.5  19.5    5.0
      Aiden Prestipino    FNQ   536  Saints Blue        2        14.0  19.5    6.0
      Patrick McCarthy    FNQ        St Stephen's 2     2        13.5  20.5    7.0
 38   Shaan Chohan        FNQ        St Stephen's 2     1        13.0  16.5    5.0
39-40 Augustus Tan        FNQ        Cairns High B Team 0.5      14.0  20.5    1.5
      Sean McCahill       FNQ        Saints Blue        0.5      12.0  16.5    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Adeepa Keerthiratne FNQ   1266 TAS WRS Adeepa     6.5   28:W 26:W  6:D  3:W  4:W  2:W  7:W
2  James Dixon-Mills   FNQ   771  St Stephen's 1     6     39:W 18:W 15:W 13:W  6:W  1:L  8:W
3  Iago Roche-Maxwell  FNQ   1337 St Stephen's 1     6     21:W 23:W 14:W  1:L 13:W 10:W 15:W
4  Jackson Bosel       FNQ   1029 Cairns High A Team 5     25:L 36:W  5:W 23:W  1:L 16:W 14:W
5  Sid Whipp           FNQ   685  The Black Knights  5     18:L 39:W  4:L 37:W 22:W 27:W 13:W
6  Hayden Coombs       FNQ   826  The Black Knights  4.5   36:W 25:W  1:D  9:W  2:L 13:L 20:W
7  Lachlan Magill      FNQ   801  The Black Knights  4.5   17:L 35:W 28:W 12:W  8:D 11:W  1:L
8  Futa Ma             FNQ   985  Saints Blue        4.5    9:L 33:W 20:W 24:W  7:D 15:W  2:L
9  Mohammad Romies     FNQ   638  TAS WRS Adeepa     4.5    8:W 20:D 22:W  6:L 11:L 21:W 26:W
10 Andrew Robertson    FNQ   904  Saints Blue        4.5   30:W 19:W 13:L 26:W 27:W  3:L 12:D
11 Harry Heath         FNQ   763  St Stephen's 1     4.5   29:W 14:L 21:D 20:W  9:W  7:L 22:W
12 Minjinarkle McInnes FNQ   695  Mareeba SHS 1      4.5   14:L 29:W 17:W  7:L 25:W 23:W 10:D
13 Jack O'Neill        FNQ   877  TAS WRS Adeepa     4     16:W 24:W 10:W  2:L  3:L  6:W  5:L
14 Koyama  Rakuto     FNQ        Trinity Bay SHS    4     12:W 11:W  3:L 22:W 15:L 19:W  4:L
15 Joanna Chen         FNQ   920  TAS WRS Adeepa     4     34:W 31:W  2:L 16:W 14:W  8:L  3:L
16 Kai Norris          FNQ   563  Trinity Bay SHS    4     13:L 40:W 19:W 15:L 26:W  4:L 28:W
17 Carrott Nguyen      FNQ   500  Cairns High B Team 4      7:W 22:L 12:L 31:W 24:W 20:L 23:W
18 Tarris Thiedecke    FNQ        Mareeba SHS 1      4      5:W  2:L 24:L 25:L 35:W 32:W 27:W
19 Thomas Fenner       FNQ   703  St Stephen's 2     4     32:W 10:L 16:L 34:W 30:W 14:L 24:W
20 Aiki Amamoto        FNQ   827  Cairns High A Team 3.5   33:W  9:D  8:L 11:L 32:W 17:W  6:L
21 Brandon Spuler      FNQ   649  TAS WRS Gregory    3.5    3:L 37:W 11:D 27:L 36:W  9:L 33:W
22 Joshua Delaney      FNQ   783  Cairns High A Team 3     35:W 17:W  9:L 14:L  5:L 25:W 11:L
23 Takumi Nakamura     FNQ   746  Trinity Bay SHS    3     37:W  3:L 30:W  4:L 28:W 12:L 17:L
24 William Bennetts    FNQ   703  TAS WRS Gregory    3     27:W 13:L 18:W  8:L 17:L 29:W 19:L
25 Elijiah Zammataro   FNQ   643  St Stephen's 2     3      4:W  6:L 26:L 18:W 12:L 22:L 36:W
26 Bryn Swain          FNQ   729  The Black Knights  3     38:W  1:L 25:W 10:L 16:L 34:W  9:L
27 Kohki Yamagishi     FNQ        Trinity Bay SHS    3     24:L 34:W 31:W 21:W 10:L  5:L 18:L
28 Seno Gibi-Franklin  FNQ   680  St Stephen's 1     3      1:L 38:W  7:L 29:W 23:L 30:W 16:L
29 Harry Message       FNQ        Cairns High A Team 3     11:L 12:L 35:W 28:L 31:W 24:L 34:W
30 Jack Kruse          FNQ   608  Mareeba SHS 1      3     10:L 32:W 23:L 38:W 19:L 28:L 39:W
31 Gregory Mock        FNQ   715  TAS WRS Gregory    3     40:W 15:L 27:L 17:L 29:L 39:W 37:W
32 Angus Carpenter     FNQ        Cairns High B Team 2.5   19:L 30:L 33:D 40:W 20:L 18:L 38:W
33 Luke Bradley        FNQ   563  Mareeba SHS 1      2.5   20:L  8:L 32:D 35:L 38:W 40:W 21:L
34 Frances Gale        FNQ   617  TAS WRS Gregory    2     15:L 27:L 40:W 19:L 37:W 26:L 29:L
35 Hayden Kuiper       FNQ        Cairns High B Team 2     22:L  7:L 29:L 33:W 18:L 37:L 40:W
36 Aiden Prestipino    FNQ   536  Saints Blue        2      6:L  4:L 37:L 39:W 21:L 38:W 25:L
37 Patrick McCarthy    FNQ        St Stephen's 2     2     23:L 21:L 36:W  5:L 34:L 35:W 31:L
38 Shaan Chohan        FNQ        St Stephen's 2     1     26:L 28:L 39:W 30:L 33:L 36:L 32:L
39 Augustus Tan        FNQ        Cairns High B Team .5     2:L  5:L 38:L 36:L 40:D 31:L 30:L
40 Sean McCahill       FNQ        Saints Blue        .5    31:L 16:L 34:L 32:L 39:D 33:L 35:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Roche-Maxwell, Iago  FNQ          1337 5.0/6 5.64    -6 894  1167
2.  Keerthiratne, Adeepa FNQ          1266 6.5/7 6.37     1 882  1304
3.  Bosel, Jackson       FNQ          1029 4.0/6 5.04   -10 740   865
4.  Ma, Futa             FNQ          985  4.5/7 5.60   -11 746   848
5.  Chen, Joanna         FNQ          920  3.0/6 3.72    -7 831   831
6.  Robertson, Andrew    FNQ          904  3.5/6 3.66    -2 825   882
7.  O'Neill, Jack        FNQ          877  4.0/7 3.99     0 827   877
8.  Amamoto, Aiki        FNQ          827  2.5/6 3.96   -15 713   656
9.  Coombs, Hayden       FNQ          826  4.5/7 3.78     7 794   896
10. Magill, Lachlan      FNQ          801  3.5/6 2.88     6 815   872
11. Delaney, Joshua      FNQ          783  2.0/5 3.40   -14 646   574
12. Dixon-Mills, James   FNQ          771  4.0/5 1.20    28 975  1215
13. Heath, Harry         FNQ          763  3.5/5 2.65     9 740   889
14. Nakamura, Takumi     FNQ          746  2.0/6 2.46    -5 808   683
15. Swain, Bryn          FNQ          729  2.0/6 2.64    -6 772   647
16. Mock, Gregory        FNQ          715  0.0/2 1.02   -10 710     0
17. Fenner, Thomas       FNQ          703  3.0/5 2.65     4 679   751
18. Bennetts, William    FNQ          703  0.0/4 1.64   -16 766     0
19. McInnes, Minjinarkle FNQ          695  3.5/5 2.35    12 719   868
20. Whipp, Sid           FNQ          685  2.0/3 0.69    13 896  1021
21. Gibi-Franklin, Seno  FNQ          680  1.0/5 1.70    -7 797   557
22. Spuler, Brandon      FNQ          649  2.5/5 1.70     8 767   767
23. Zammataro, Elijiah   FNQ          643  2.0/6 1.98     0 766   641
24. Romies, Mohammad     FNQ          638  4.5/7 2.03    25 795   897
25. Gale, Frances        FNQ          617  0.0/3 0.84    -8 784     0
26. Kruse, Jack          FNQ          608  0.0/4 1.20   -12 758     0
27. Norris, Kai          FNQ          563  3.0/6 1.08    19 823   823
28. Bradley, Luke        FNQ          563  0.0/3 0.54    -5 820     0
29. Prestipino, Aiden    FNQ          536  0.0/4 0.76    -8 787     0
30. Nguyen, Carrott      FNQ          500  4.0/7 1.33    27 753   803
31. Kuiper, Hayden       FNQ               1.0/3            716   591
32. Tan, Augustus        FNQ               0.0/5            663     0
33. Message, Harry       FNQ               2.0/6            696   571
34. McCarthy, Patrick    FNQ               1.0/6            658   385
35. Chohan, Shaan        FNQ               0.0/5            623     0
36. McCahill, Sean       FNQ               0.0/4            615     0
37. Carpenter, Angus     FNQ               0.5/4            675   353
38. Yamagishi, Kohki     FNQ               3.0/6            712   712
39. Rakuto, Koyama      FNQ               4.0/7            890   903
40. Thiedecke, Tarris    FNQ               1.0/4            701   508

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   ST STEPHEN'S 1     19.5 
  2   TAS WRS ADEEPA     19   
  3   THE BLACK KNIGHTS  17   
  4   CAIRNS HIGH A TEAM 14.5 
 5-6  TRINITY BAY SHS    14   
      MAREEBA SHS 1      14   
 7-8  SAINTS BLUE        11.5 
      TAS WRS GREGORY    11.5 
  9   ST STEPHEN'S 2     10   
 10   CAIRNS HIGH B TEAM 9    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart