0
×

2021 Term 1 FNQ Primary D

Far North Queensland Primary D Term 1 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Noah Kim                FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas   6        22.5  31.0   27.0
      Zoe Tooley              FNQ       TAS WRCP Grooby   6        21.5  31.0   23.0
  3   Luke Critchley          FNQ       TAS WRCP Gill     5.5      20.5  29.5   21.0
  4   Alex Lam-On             FNQ       OLHOC 4           5        21.0  29.0   21.0
5-10  Angus Cahill            FNQ       St  Thomas 5      4.5      22.0  31.5   19.5
      Joshua Page             FNQ       OLHOC 4           4.5      21.0  30.0   21.5
      Addison Stevens         FNQ       TAS WRCP Williams 4.5      20.0  29.5   18.0
      Cooper Cecilliot-Tonkin FNQ       St  Thomas 5      4.5      19.0  27.5   17.0
      Charlie Brien           FNQ       OLHOC 4           4.5      18.5  26.0   18.0
      Calvin Sutherland       FNQ       St  Thomas 5      4.5      16.0  22.5   16.0
11-14 Kasey Dwyer             FNQ       St Thomas 4       4        18.0  25.5   15.5
      Seth Williams           FNQ       TAS WRCP Grooby   4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Hayley Pickstone        FNQ       TAS WRCP Biswas   4        17.0  24.5   15.5
      Eva Cahill              FNQ       St Thomas 4       4        17.0  23.0   16.5
15-22 Thomas Grooby           FNQ       TAS WRCP Grooby   3.5      20.5  29.0   15.0
      Dilshaan Gill           FNQ       TAS WRCP Gill     3.5      20.0  28.5   16.5
      Chase Adsett            FNQ       TAS KBC Jones     3.5      19.0  26.0   13.5
      Lilian Zhang            FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas   3.5      18.5  25.0   17.0
      Joshua Puri             FNQ       TAS WRCP Gill     3.5      18.0  24.5   16.0
      Benjamin May            FNQ       TAS WRCP Grooby   3.5      17.0  23.5   11.5
      Scarlet Ross            FNQ       TAS KBC Ross      3.5      16.5  22.0   11.5
      Isabelle Zappala        FNQ       TAS WRCP Gill     3.5      13.5  21.0    8.5
23-29 Kritika Biswas          FNQ       TAS WRCP Biswas   3        17.5  24.5   13.5
      Lincoln Coate           FNQ       OLHOC 4           3        17.5  23.5   11.5
      Naomi Beckwith          FNQ       St Thomas 4       3        17.0  24.0   13.5
      Zander Reece-Hepburn    FNQ       TAS WRCP Williams 3        16.5  23.5   12.5
      Ben Thomas              FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas   3        16.0  23.5   10.5
      Liana Wright            FNQ       TAS KBC Ross      3        15.5  20.0    9.5
      Elizabeth Coleman       FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas   3        13.5  19.5   10.0
30-33 Isaac Tatti             FNQ       St  Thomas 5      2.5      17.5  25.5   12.5
      Chloe Williams          FNQ       TAS WRCP Williams 2.5      15.5  22.0   11.5
      Indiena Browning        FNQ       St Thomas 4       2.5      15.5  20.5   10.5
      Ivy O'Shea              FNQ       TAS WRCP Biswas   2.5      12.5  18.0    9.0
34-36 Oscar Fabian            FNQ       TAS KBC Ross      2        16.5  22.0    8.5
      Asha Jones              FNA       TAS KBC Jones     2        14.0  20.0    5.0
      Stevie Browne           FNQ       TAS KBC Ross      2        13.0  18.0    7.5
 37   Aarika Sharma           FNQ       TAS WRCP Biswas   1.5      16.0  22.0    8.0
 38   Nikita Kulshrestha      FNQ       TAS WRCP Williams 1        14.5  20.0    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Noah Kim                FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas   6     22:W 30:W  2:W  6:W  5:W  7:W  3:L
2  Zoe Tooley              FNQ       TAS WRCP Grooby   6     11:W 17:W  1:L 16:W  4:W  6:W  8:W
3  Luke Critchley          FNQ       TAS WRCP Gill     5.5   27:W 18:W  4:L 12:D 15:W  5:W  1:W
4  Alex Lam-On             FNQ       OLHOC 4           5     35:W 15:W  3:W  5:L  2:L 13:W 17:W
5  Angus Cahill            FNQ       St  Thomas 5      4.5   21:D 20:W  7:W  4:W  1:L  3:L 16:W
6  Joshua Page             FNQ       OLHOC 4           4.5   23:W 25:W 14:W  1:L 18:W  2:L 10:D
7  Addison Stevens         FNQ       TAS WRCP Williams 4.5    8:W 16:D  5:L 17:W 11:W  1:L 19:W
8  Cooper Cecilliot-Tonkin FNQ       St  Thomas 5      4.5    7:L 27:D 21:W 31:W 19:W  9:W  2:L
9  Charlie Brien           FNQ       OLHOC 4           4.5   13:D 26:W 16:D 15:D 12:W  8:L 18:W
10 Calvin Sutherland       FNQ       St  Thomas 5      4.5   24:D 34:D 15:L 20:W 29:W 23:W  6:D
11 Kasey Dwyer             FNQ       St Thomas 4       4      2:L 22:W 37:W 19:D  7:L 30:W 12:D
12 Seth Williams           FNQ       TAS WRCP Grooby   4     34:D 24:D 32:W  3:D  9:L 25:W 11:D
13 Hayley Pickstone        FNQ       TAS WRCP Biswas   4      9:D 32:D 25:D 30:W 14:D  4:L 24:W
14 Eva Cahill              FNQ       St Thomas 4       4     37:W 19:W  6:L 18:L 13:D 26:D 23:W
15 Thomas Grooby           FNQ       TAS WRCP Grooby   3.5   28:W  4:L 10:W  9:D  3:L 17:L 26:W
16 Dilshaan Gill           FNQ       TAS WRCP Gill     3.5   31:W  7:D  9:D  2:L 27:W 18:D  5:L
17 Chase Adsett            FNQ       TAS KBC Jones     3.5   20:D  2:L 38:W  7:L 33:W 15:W  4:L
18 Lilian Zhang            FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas   3.5   38:W  3:L 34:W 14:W  6:L 16:D  9:L
19 Joshua Puri             FNQ       TAS WRCP Gill     3.5   36:W 14:L 24:W 11:D  8:L 32:W  7:L
20 Benjamin May            FNQ       TAS WRCP Grooby   3.5   17:D  5:L 28:D 10:L 34:W 31:W 21:D
21 Scarlet Ross            FNQ       TAS KBC Ross      3.5    5:D 23:L  8:L 38:W 32:D 29:W 20:D
22 Isabelle Zappala        FNQ       TAS WRCP Gill     3.5    1:L 11:L 36:L 35:W 28:D 37:W 30:W
23 Kritika Biswas          FNQ       TAS WRCP Biswas   3      6:L 21:W 30:D 25:D 31:W 10:L 14:L
24 Lincoln Coate           FNQ       OLHOC 4           3     10:D 12:D 19:L 26:L 37:W 27:W 13:L
25 Naomi Beckwith          FNQ       St Thomas 4       3     33:W  6:L 13:D 23:D 26:D 12:L 28:D
26 Zander Reece-Hepburn    FNQ       TAS WRCP Williams 3     32:D  9:L 27:D 24:W 25:D 14:D 15:L
27 Ben Thomas              FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas   3      3:L  8:D 26:D 34:W 16:L 24:L 35:W
28 Liana Wright            FNQ       TAS KBC Ross      3     15:L 38:D 20:D 29:L 22:D 33:W 25:D
29 Elizabeth Coleman       FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas   3     30:L 31:L 35:W 28:W 10:L 21:L 37:W
30 Isaac Tatti             FNQ       St  Thomas 5      2.5   29:W  1:L 23:D 13:L 36:W 11:L 22:L
31 Chloe Williams          FNQ       TAS WRCP Williams 2.5   16:L 29:W 33:W  8:L 23:L 20:L 36:D
32 Indiena Browning        FNQ       St Thomas 4       2.5   26:D 13:D 12:L 37:D 21:D 19:L 38:D
33 Ivy O'Shea              FNQ       TAS WRCP Biswas   2.5   25:L 35:W 31:L 36:D 17:L 28:L 34:W
34 Oscar Fabian            FNQ       TAS KBC Ross      2     12:D 10:D 18:L 27:L 20:L 38:W 33:L
35 Asha Jones              FNA       TAS KBC Jones     2      4:  33:L 29:L 22:L 38:W 36:W 27:L
36 Stevie Browne           FNQ       TAS KBC Ross      2     19:L 37:L 22:W 33:D 30:L 35:L 31:D
37 Aarika Sharma           FNQ       TAS WRCP Biswas   1.5   14:L 36:W 11:L 32:D 24:L 22:L 29:L
38 Nikita Kulshrestha      FNQ       TAS WRCP Williams 1     18:L 28:D 17:L 21:L 35:L 34:L 32:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Adsett, Chase            FNQ                                 0     0
2.  Beckwith, Naomi          FNQ                                 0     0
3.  Biswas, Kritika          FNQ                                 0     0
4.  Brien, Charlie           FNQ                                 0     0
5.  Browne, Stevie           FNQ                                 0     0
6.  Browning, Indiena        FNQ                                 0     0
7.  Cahill, Angus            FNQ                                 0     0
8.  Cahill, Eva              FNQ                                 0     0
9.  Cecilliot-Tonkin, Cooper FNQ                                 0     0
10. Coate, Lincoln           FNQ                                 0     0
11. Coleman, Elizabeth       FNQ                                 0     0
12. Critchley, Luke          FNQ                                 0     0
13. Dwyer, Kasey             FNQ                                 0     0
14. Fabian, Oscar            FNQ                                 0     0
15. Gill, Dilshaan           FNQ                                 0     0
16. Grooby, Thomas           FNQ                                 0     0
17. Kim, Noah                FNQ                                 0     0
18. Kulshrestha, Nikita      FNQ                                 0     0
19. May, Benjamin            FNQ                                 0     0
20. O'Shea, Ivy              FNQ                                 0     0
21. Page, Joshua             FNQ                                 0     0
22. Pickstone, Hayley        FNQ                                 0     0
23. Puri, Joshua             FNQ                                 0     0
24. Reece-Hepburn, Zander    FNQ                                 0     0
25. Ross, Scarlet            FNQ                                 0     0
26. Sharma, Aarika           FNQ                                 0     0
27. Stevens, Addison         FNQ                                 0     0
28. Sutherland, Calvin       FNQ                                 0     0
29. Tatti, Isaac             FNQ                                 0     0
30. Thomas, Ben              FNQ                                 0     0
31. Tooley, Zoe              FNQ                                 0     0
32. Williams, Seth           FNQ                                 0     0
33. Williams, Chloe          FNQ                                 0     0
34. Wright, Liana            FNQ                                 0     0
35. Zappala, Isabelle        FNQ                                 0     0
36. Zhang, Lilian            FNQ                                 0     0
37. Lam-On, Alex             FNQ                                 0     0
38. Jones, Asha              FNA                                 0     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

 1-2  TAS WRCP GROOBY   17   
      OLHOC 4           17   
 3-4  ST  THOMAS 5      16   
      TAS WRCP GILL     16   
  5   TAS WRCP THOMAS   15.5 
  6   ST THOMAS 4       13.5 
 7-8  TAS WRCP BISWAS   11   
      TAS WRCP WILLIAMS 11   
  9   TAS KBC ROSS      10.5 
 10   TAS KBC JONES     5.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart