0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 1 Brisbane South B

Brisbane South Churchie 2021 Term 1 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Li, Han Cheng              B             7        23.0  30.0   28.0
      Wang, Yinqi                B         507 7        22.5  30.0   28.0
  3   Robinson, Hugh             B             6        20.0  27.5   25.0
 4-9  Jongejan, Rocco            B             5        23.0  30.5   20.0
      Ballans, Ethan             B             5        22.0  32.0   22.0
      Nearhos, Eli               B             5        21.5  30.0   21.0
      Evans, Harry               B             5        21.0  31.5   22.0
      Fan, Kaitlyn               B             5        21.0  28.5   20.0
      Chakraborty, Aditya        B             5        19.5  27.0   17.0
10-13 Soria, Astynne             B             4.5      20.5  31.0   20.0
      Kotsomitis, Oliver         B             4.5      20.5  30.0   18.0
      Moore, Aiden               B             4.5      19.0  28.0   19.0
      De Almeida, Liam           B             4.5      19.0  26.5   18.0
14-23 Knott, Ella                B             4        21.5  30.5   19.0
      Teo, Tarra                 B             4        21.0  29.5   18.0
      MacKeen, Jacob             B             4        20.5  30.0   17.0
      Thomas, Freya              B             4        20.0  29.0   17.0
      Jiang, Melanie             B             4        18.0  26.5   16.0
      Armstrong, Reuben          B             4        18.0  23.5   15.5
      Goodison, Archie           B             4        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Panchal, Jiya              B             4        17.0  23.0   13.5
      Treasure, Julian           B             4        15.5  22.0   14.0
      Lewis, Andrew              B             4        15.5  22.0   12.0
24-29 Mabb, David                B             3.5      19.5  26.5   17.5
      Harris, James              B             3.5      19.0  27.5   16.5
      Long, Audrey               B             3.5      19.0  26.0   13.0
      Jackson, Ky                B             3.5      17.0  24.5   14.5
      Yan, Ruyi                  B             3.5      17.0  23.0   12.0
      Attyggalla, Rashmika       B             3.5      16.0  23.0   13.0
30-35 Titus, Elizabeth           B             3        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Zhang, Angela              B             3        17.5  24.5   12.5
      Janek, Perrie              B             3        17.0  24.0   12.5
      Goyal, Ishana              B             3        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Bullion, Darcy             B             3        14.5  21.5   14.0
      Justus, Alicia             B             3        13.5  19.5   11.0
36-49 Zhang, Stella              B             2.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Wijethunga, Ayana          B             2.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
      McAvoy, Harry              B             2.5      17.0  24.5   10.0
      MacKeen, Isaac             B             2.5      16.5  23.5   11.0
      Macgregor, Daina           B             2.5      16.0  24.0    9.5
      Sharma, Aayra              B             2.5      16.0  22.0   12.5
      Kearney, Leila             B             2.5      15.5  20.0    6.0
      Johnson, Liam              B             2.5      14.5  21.0   11.0
      Lennox-Gordon, Tallahassee B             2.5      14.0  19.0    5.5
      George, Anissa             B             2.5      13.5  20.0    9.5
      Patel, Noya                B             2.5      13.5  19.5   11.0
      Lee, Kaitlyn               B             2.5      13.0  18.5    6.5
      Wyrebiak, Gemma            B             2.5      12.5  18.0    8.0
      Moore, Hayley              B             2.5      12.5  18.0    7.5
50-52 Workman, Harold            B             2        14.0  22.5    6.5
      Dredge, Gwenevieve         B             2        14.0  21.0    4.0
      Keen, Molly                B             2        12.0  17.0    7.0
 53   Bhatt, Lakshmee            B             1        14.5  21.5    6.0

Cross Table

No  Name                       Feder Rtg  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Ballans, Ethan             B         38:W 28:W 42:W 37:L 44:W 34:L 41:W
2.  Kotsomitis, Oliver         B         31:W 34:L 11:W  9:W  7:L 38:D 36:W
3.  De Almeida, Liam           B         36:W 20:D 47:W 35:L 13:L 32:W 38:W
4.  Evans, Harry               B          9:W 30:W 41:W 34:L 16:W 35:L 18:W
5.  Johnson, Liam              B         29:W 42:L 19:D 44:L 32:L 22:D 31:D
6.  Goodison, Archie           B         11:L 26:W  9:L 15:W 41:L 47:W 43:W
7.  Nearhos, Eli               B         24:W 37:L 12:W 42:W  2:W 20:W 34:L
8.  Jongejan, Rocco            B         35:W 39:L 53:W 28:W 10:W 37:L 14:W
9.  Chakraborty, Aditya        B          4:L 29:W  6:W  2:L 40:W 19:W 35:W
10. Robinson, Hugh             B         44:W 31:W 13:W 41:W  8:L 30:W 21:W
11. Treasure, Julian           B          6:W 47:L  2:L 12:W 18:L 52:W 40:W
12. MacKeen, Isaac             B         45:W 41:L  7:L 11:L 25:W 17:D 16:L
13. Moore, Aiden               B         27:W 52:D 10:L 43:W  3:W 18:W 37:L
14. MacKeen, Jacob             B         41:L 36:W 23:W 47:W 37:L 39:W  8:L
15. Lewis, Andrew              B         20:L 33:W 44:L  6:L 26:W 51:W 49:W
16. Jackson, Ky                B         50:D 51:W 20:L 32:W  4:L 36:L 12:W
17. McAvoy, Harry              B         37:L 35:L 29:W 53:W 38:L 12:D 44:L
18. Mabb, David                B         32:D 43:W 52:W 20:L 11:W 13:L  4:L
19. Bullion, Darcy             B         51:D 50:D  5:D 52:D 47:W  9:L 23:L
20. Soria, Astynne             B         15:W  3:D 16:W 18:W 34:L  7:L 30:W
21. Knott, Ella                B         26:W 46:W 37:L 39:W 35:L 44:W 10:L
22. Wyrebiak, Gemma            B         47:L 44:L 25:D 24:W 43:L  5:D 29:D
23. Panchal, Jiya              B         39:L 38:W 14:L 48:W 28:D 43:D 19:W
24. Dredge, Gwenevieve         B          7:L 45:L 36:L 22:L 48:D   :W 33:D
25. Keen, Molly                B         46:L 48:D 22:D 40:L 12:L 33:D 47:D
26. Kearney, Leila             B         21:L  6:L 33:L   :W 15:L 48:D 53:W
27. Lennox-Gordon, Tallahassee B         13:L 49:L 31:L 29:L   :W 53:W 46:D
28. Armstrong, Reuben          B         53:W  1:L 40:W  8:L 23:D 50:D 42:W
29. Moore, Hayley              B          5:L  9:L 17:L 27:W 53:W 49:L 22:D
30. Harris, James              B         49:W  4:L 32:D 50:W 51:W 10:L 20:L
31. Macgregor, Daina           B          2:L 10:L 27:W 49:W 42:L 40:L  5:D
32. Attyggalla, Rashmika       B         18:D 40:D 30:D 16:L  5:W  3:L 51:W
33. Workman, Harold            B         34:L 15:L 26:W 38:L 49:L 25:D 24:D
34. Li, Han Cheng              B         33:W  2:W 39:W  4:W 20:W  1:W  7:W
35. Fan, Kaitlyn               B          8:L 17:W 45:W  3:W 21:W  4:W  9:L
36. Yan, Ruyi                  B          3:L 14:L 24:W 45:D 46:W 16:W  2:L
37. Wang, Yinqi                B         17:W  7:W 21:W  1:W 14:W  8:W 13:W
38. Long, Audrey               B          1:L 23:L   :W 33:W 17:W  2:D  3:L
39. Thomas, Freya              B         23:W  8:W 34:L 21:L 52:W 14:L 50:W
40. Janek, Perrie              B         43:D 32:D 28:L 25:W  9:L 31:W 11:L
41. Teo, Tarra                 B         14:W 12:W  4:L 10:L  6:W 42:W  1:L
42. Titus, Elizabeth           B         48:W  5:W  1:L  7:L 31:W 41:L 28:L
43. Zhang, Angela              B         40:D 18:L 49:W 13:L 22:W 23:D  6:L
44. Jiang, Melanie             B         10:L 22:W 15:W  5:W  1:L 21:L 17:W
45. George, Anissa             B         12:L 24:W 35:L 36:D 50:L 46:D 52:D
46. Patel, Noya                B         25:W 21:L 50:D 51:L 36:L 45:D 27:D
47. Wijethunga, Ayana          B         22:W 11:W  3:L 14:L 19:L  6:L 25:D
48. Lee, Kaitlyn               B         42:L 25:D 51:L 23:L 24:D 26:D   :W
49. Justus, Alicia             B         30:L 27:W 43:L 31:L 33:W 29:W 15:L
50. Goyal, Ishana              B         16:D 19:D 46:D 30:L 45:W 28:D 39:L
51. Sharma, Aayra              B         19:D 16:L 48:W 46:W 30:L 15:L 32:L
52. Zhang, Stella              B           :W 13:D 18:L 19:D 39:L 11:L 45:D
53. Bhatt, Lakshmee            B         28:L   :W  8:L 17:L 29:L 27:L 26:L

Club Standings

Place Name                      Score

  1   CITIPOINTE CC 3           22.5 
  2   ACGS 4                    19   
  3   ACGS 5                    16.5 
 4-6  ACGS 6                    15   
      BSSS CHECK MATES          15   
      BSSS QUICK QUEENS         15   
  7   SOMERVILLE 5              14.5 
8-10  BSSS KNIGHTS OF THE BOARD 12.5 
      BETHANIA SILVER           12.5 
      SOMERVILLE 6              12.5 
 11   SOMERVILLE 7              10.5 
12-13 BETHANIA BLUE             9    
      SOMERVILLE 8              9    
 14   BETHANIA YELLOW           5.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart