0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 Brisbane Logan B

2021 Term 2 Brisbane Logan Primary B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Evan Wu             B     604 SHSS 4                        7        22.0  30.5   28.0
 2-4  Emily Wang          B     580 SHSS 5                        5.5      21.5  30.0   23.5
      Charlene Chen       B     640 Calamvale CC 1                5.5      21.0  31.5   22.5
      Ethan Kao           B     566 Our Lady of Lourdes           5.5      18.0  25.0   19.5
5-10  Amy Ma              B     628 SHSS 4                        5        21.5  30.0   24.0
      Gavin Ning                584 John Paul College 1           5        21.0  29.5   22.5
      Ethan Wang          B     508 SHSS 7                        5        21.0  29.0   20.0
      Lewis Zhu           B     562 SHSS 5                        5        19.0  26.5   19.0
      Orlando Fan         B     536 John Paul College 1           5        17.0  23.5   18.0
      Mark Cao            B     554 SHSS 5                        5        15.5  21.5   18.5
11-16 Jayden Zhang        B         SHSS 9                        4.5      21.5  31.5   20.0
      Yuwei Wang          B     500 Our Lady of Lourdes           4.5      21.5  30.0   21.0
      YinHan Wu           B     500 Robertson 3                   4.5      19.0  28.0   19.0
      William Miao        B     578 SHSS 5                        4.5      19.0  26.0   16.0
      Hanson Guo          B         SHSS 8                        4.5      17.0  23.0   12.5
      Bella Yu            B     598 SHSS 4                        4.5      16.5  24.0   18.0
17-25 Gabrio Tsai         B         Robertson 3                   4        24.0  34.0   19.0
      Yueting Wang        B     508 MacGregor 3                   4        20.5  28.0   18.0
      Amir Al Shoomary    B         Canterbury 1                  4        20.0  27.5   20.0
      Meyson Yong         B         SHSS 8                        4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Austin Sun          B     640 Our Lady of Lourdes           4        20.0  27.0   17.0
      Xuanrui (Ray) Huang B         SHSS 7                        4        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Amelia Chen         B     558 Calamvale CC 1                4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Lai Wei             B         SHSS 9                        4        15.0  21.0   13.0
      Ian Cao             B     507 SHSS 6                        4        13.0  19.0   14.0
26-33 Bosheng Zheng       B     564 Stretton State College Team 3 3.5      22.5  31.0   17.5
      Jaden Cao           B     586 SHSS 4                        3.5      20.5  27.5   17.0
      Zhuohan Li          B     502 SHSS 6                        3.5      19.0  27.0   14.0
      Louis Whitlock      B         Redeemer LC 2                 3.5      19.0  25.5   15.0
      Lucas Wang          B     500 SHSS 8                        3.5      18.0  26.0   15.5
      Wilson Pan          B         MacGregor 3                   3.5      18.0  25.0   11.5
      Yuxuan Chen         B         John Paul College 1           3.5      17.0  25.0   12.0
      Edward Yang         B     530 SHSS 6                        3.5      17.0  23.0   13.5
34-43 Jayden Wu           B         SHSS 9                        3        20.0  26.5   13.5
      Marcus Ning         B         John Paul College 1           3        19.5  27.5   13.0
      Albert Zhou         B     541 SHSS 6                        3        19.0  25.0   15.0
      Bella Liu           B     500 SHSS 8                        3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Elaine Ngai         B         Robertson 3                   3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Kelvin Ngai         B     505 Robertson 3                   3        16.5  25.0   11.0
      Daniel Kurian       B         Redeemer LC 3                 3        15.0  22.0   11.5
      Om Prasad           B     500 MacGregor 3                   3        15.0  21.5   13.0
      Chen Wang           B         MacGregor 3                   3        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Henry Kao           B         Our Lady of Lourdes           3        12.5  17.0   10.0
44-49 Mason Chein         B     578 Stretton State College Team 3 2.5      17.5  23.5   13.0
      Jayden Yoon         B         Redeemer LC 3                 2.5      15.5  22.0    8.0
      Gregory Savage      B         Canterbury 1                  2.5      15.0  21.5   10.0
      Skand Sama          B         Canterbury 1                  2.5      15.0  20.5    9.0
      Daniel Yoon         B         Redeemer LC 2                 2.5      13.5  19.0    9.5
      Oscar Wang          B         SHSS 7                        2.5      12.5  18.5    5.5
50-53 Leo Li              B         Redeemer LC 3                 2        17.0  23.0    9.0
      Brandon Zhao        B         Stretton State College Team 3 2        16.5  22.5    9.0
      William Shang       B         SHSS 9                        2        14.0  18.5    7.0
      Aayush Ganatra      B         Redeemer LC 2                 2        12.5  19.5    7.0
54-56 Patrick Zhong       B         SHSS 7                        1.5      16.0  22.5    6.5
      Aadi Ganatra        B         Redeemer LC 3                 1.5      14.0  20.5    7.0
      Lillian Pollock     B         Canterbury 1                  1.5      10.0  14.5    2.0
57-58 Evan Li             B         Redeemer LC 2                 1        14.0  19.5    5.0
      Riday Chen          B         Stretton State College Team 3 1        11.5  16.0    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Evan Wu             B     604 SHSS 4                        7     32:W 39:W 17:W  6:W  3:W  2:W 11:W
2  Emily Wang          B     580 SHSS 5                        5.5   54:W 37:W  3:D 13:W  5:W  1:L 17:W
3  Charlene Chen       B     640 Calamvale CC 1                5.5    0:W 25:W  2:D 30:W  1:L 26:W 12:W
4  Ethan Kao           B     566 Our Lady of Lourdes           5.5   53:D 22:W 30:L 38:W 28:W 18:W  5:W
5  Amy Ma              B     628 SHSS 4                        5     38:W 41:W 20:W 19:W  2:L  8:W  4:L
6  Gavin Ning                584 John Paul College 1           5     55:W 29:W 21:W  1:L 17:W 12:D  7:D
7  Ethan Wang          B     508 SHSS 7                        5     35:W 21:L 32:W 16:W 11:D 13:W  6:D
8  Lewis Zhu           B     562 SHSS 5                        5     17:L 49:W 40:W 22:W 20:W  5:L 18:W
9  Orlando Fan         B     536 John Paul College 1           5     50:W 17:L 51:W 11:L 34:W 21:W 19:W
10 Mark Cao            B     554 SHSS 5                        5     46:D 34:D 54:W 37:W 12:L 35:W 20:W
11 Jayden Zhang        B         SHSS 9                        4.5   42:W 14:D 26:D  9:W  7:D 27:W  1:L
12 Yuwei Wang          B     500 Our Lady of Lourdes           4.5   31:W 27:D 14:W 26:D 10:W  6:D  3:L
13 YinHan Wu           B     500 Robertson 3                   4.5   28:W 26:D 27:W  2:L 30:W  7:L 29:W
14 William Miao        B     578 SHSS 5                        4.5   47:W 11:D 12:L 33:L 22:W 28:W 31:W
15 Hanson Guo          B         SHSS 8                        4.5   26:L 28:L 31:D 48:W 38:W 32:W 27:W
16 Bella Yu            B     598 SHSS 4                        4.5   45:W 48:W 19:L  7:L 41:W 29:D 26:W
17 Gabrio Tsai         B         Robertson 3                   4      8:W  9:W  1:L 36:W  6:L 23:W  2:L
18 Yueting Wang        B     508 MacGregor 3                   4     22:L 50:W 29:W 21:W 19:W  4:L  8:L
19 Amir Al Shoomary    B         Canterbury 1                  4     44:W 23:W 16:W  5:L 18:L 36:W  9:L
20 Meyson Yong         B         SHSS 8                        4     33:W 36:W  5:L 23:W  8:L 44:W 10:L
21 Austin Sun          B     640 Our Lady of Lourdes           4     40:W  7:W  6:L 18:L 50:W  9:L 34:W
22 Xuanrui (Ray) Huang B         SHSS 7                        4     18:W  4:L 39:W  8:L 14:L 51:W 36:W
23 Amelia Chen         B     558 Calamvale CC 1                4      0:W 19:L 24:W 20:L 40:W 17:L 41:W
24 Lai Wei             B         SHSS 9                        4     27:L 45:W 23:L 47:W 36:L 39:W 37:W
25 Ian Cao             B     507 SHSS 6                        4     51:W  3:L 34:L 57:W 35:L 50:W 42:W
26 Bosheng Zheng       B     564 Stretton State College Team 3 3.5   15:W 13:D 11:D 12:D 33:W  3:L 16:L
27 Jaden Cao           B     586 SHSS 4                        3.5   24:W 12:D 13:L 34:W 44:W 11:L 15:L
28 Zhuohan Li          B     502 SHSS 6                        3.5   13:L 15:W 35:W 44:D  4:L 14:L 46:W
29 Louis Whitlock      B         Redeemer LC 2                 3.5   56:W  6:L 18:L 39:W 37:W 16:D 13:L
30 Lucas Wang          B     500 SHSS 8                        3.5   34:D 46:W  4:W  3:L 13:L 42:L 47:W
31 Wilson Pan          B         MacGregor 3                   3.5   12:L 35:L 15:D 49:W 45:W 33:W 14:L
32 Yuxuan Chen         B         John Paul College 1           3.5    1:L 57:W  7:L 45:D 46:W 15:L 44:W
33 Edward Yang         B     530 SHSS 6                        3.5   20:L 55:W 38:D 14:W 26:L 31:L 35:W
34 Jayden Wu           B         SHSS 9                        3     30:D 10:D 25:W 27:L  9:L 55:W 21:L
35 Marcus Ning         B         John Paul College 1           3      7:L 31:W 28:L 43:W 25:W 10:L 33:L
36 Albert Zhou         B     541 SHSS 6                        3     52:W 20:L 43:W 17:L 24:W 19:L 22:L
37 Bella Liu           B     500 SHSS 8                        3     57:W  2:L 48:W 10:L 29:L 43:W 24:L
38 Elaine Ngai         B         Robertson 3                   3      5:L 58:W 33:D  4:L 15:L 57:W 40:D
39 Kelvin Ngai         B     505 Robertson 3                   3     43:W  1:L 22:L 29:L 55:W 24:L 50:W
40 Daniel Kurian       B         Redeemer LC 3                 3     21:L 52:W  8:L 51:W 23:L 47:D 38:D
41 Om Prasad           B     500 MacGregor 3                   3     49:W  5:L 44:L 54:W 16:L 52:W 23:L
42 Chen Wang           B         MacGregor 3                   3     11:L 51:L 47:L 58:W 53:W 30:W 25:L
43 Henry Kao           B         Our Lady of Lourdes           3     39:L 56:W 36:L 35:L 54:W 37:L 52:W
44 Mason Chein         B     578 Stretton State College Team 3 2.5   19:L 53:W 41:W 28:D 27:L 20:L 32:L
45 Jayden Yoon         B         Redeemer LC 3                 2.5   16:L 24:L 52:W 32:D 31:L 46:L 51:W
46 Gregory Savage      B         Canterbury 1                  2.5   10:D 30:L 53:D 55:D 32:L 45:W 28:L
47 Skand Sama          B         Canterbury 1                  2.5   14:L 54:L 42:W 24:L 58:W 40:D 30:L
48 Daniel Yoon         B         Redeemer LC 2                 2.5   58:W 16:L 37:L 15:L 52:L 54:W 49:D
49 Oscar Wang          B         SHSS 7                        2.5   41:L  8:L 57:L 31:L 56:W 53:W 48:D
50 Leo Li              B         Redeemer LC 3                 2      9:L 18:L 58:W 53:W 21:L 25:L 39:L
51 Brandon Zhao        B         Stretton State College Team 3 2     25:L 42:W  9:L 40:L 57:W 22:L 45:L
52 William Shang       B         SHSS 9                        2     36:L 40:L 45:L 56:W 48:W 41:L 43:L
53 Aayush Ganatra      B         Redeemer LC 2                 2      4:D 44:L 46:D 50:L 42:L 49:L 55:W
54 Patrick Zhong       B         SHSS 7                        1.5    2:L 47:W 10:L 41:L 43:L 48:L 58:D
55 Aadi Ganatra        B         Redeemer LC 3                 1.5    6:L 33:L 56:W 46:D 39:L 34:L 53:L
56 Lillian Pollock     B         Canterbury 1                  1.5   29:L 43:L 55:L 52:L 49:L 58:D 57:W
57 Evan Li             B         Redeemer LC 2                 1     37:L 32:L 49:W 25:L 51:L 38:L 56:L
58 Riday Chen          B         Stretton State College Team 3 1     48:L 38:L 50:L 42:L 47:L 56:D 54:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Sun, Austin          B            640 1.0/4 2.56   -16 534   341
2.  Chen, Charlene       B            640 4.5/6 3.78     7 543   736
3.  Ma, Amy              B            628 2.0/4 2.40    -4 552   552
4.  Wu, Evan             B            604 4.0/4 2.16    18 577  1576
5.  Yu, Bella            B            598 2.0/3 1.80     2 524   649
6.  Cao, Jaden           B            586 1.5/3 1.74    -2 526   526
7.  Ning, Gavin                       584 2.0/4 2.12    -1 563   563
8.  Wang, Emily          B            580 3.5/5 2.55    10 574   723
9.  Miao, William        B            578 1.0/3 1.77    -8 511   386
10. Chein, Mason         B            578 1.5/3 1.71    -2 529   529
11. Kao, Ethan           B            566 3.0/4 2.16     8 535   728
12. Zheng, Bosheng       B            564 2.0/5 2.55    -6 554   482
13. Zhu, Lewis           B            562 1.0/2 0.98     0 568   568
14. Chen, Amelia         B            558 1.0/1 0.58     4 500  1499
15. Cao, Mark            B            554 1.0/2 1.16    -2 500   500
16. Zhou, Albert         B            541                    0     0
17. Fan, Orlando         B            536 1.0/1 0.36     6 640  1639
18. Yang, Edward         B            530 1.0/2 0.88     1 571   571
19. Wang, Yueting        B            508 1.0/3 1.17    -2 589   464
20. Wang, Ethan          B            508 2.5/4 1.60     9 581   676
21. Cao, Ian             B            507 0.0/1 0.32    -3 640     0
22. Ngai, Kelvin         B            505 0.0/1 0.36    -4 604     0
23. Li, Zhuohan          B            502 0.5/4 1.68   -12 556   234
24. Liu, Bella           B            500 0.0/2 0.82    -8 567     0
25. Wu, YinHan           B            500 3.5/6 2.64     9 540   597
26. Wang, Yuwei          B            500 3.5/6 2.28    12 584   641
27. Prasad, Om           B            500 0.0/4 1.52   -15 591     0
28. Wang, Lucas          B            500 1.0/3 1.20    -2 569   444
29. Yoon, Jayden         B                0.0/1            598     0
30. Wang, Oscar          B                0.0/2            531     0
31. Kurian, Daniel       B                0.0/3            587     0
32. Zhang, Jayden        B                3.5/6            563   576
33. Wei, Lai             B                2.0/5            538   466
34. Savage, Gregory      B                0.5/3            519   246
35. Kao, Henry           B                0.0/3            515     0
36. Pan, Wilson          B                1.0/3            536   411
37. Pollock, Lillian     B                                   0     0
38. Wang, Chen           B                1.0/2            504   504
39. Li, Leo              B                0.0/5            539     0
40. Shang, William       B                0.0/2            521     0
41. Li, Evan             B                0.0/2            504     0
42. Ngai, Elaine         B                0.5/3            575   302
43. Whitlock, Louis      B                2.5/6            533   476
44. Huang, Xuanrui (Ray) B                3.0/6            543   543
45. Zhong, Patrick       B                0.0/3            545     0
46. Guo, Hanson          B                1.0/3            551   426
47. Tsai, Gabrio         B                4.0/7            566   579
48. Chen, Yuxuan         B                1.0/3            563   438
49. Yong, Meyson         B                4.0/7            564   577
50. Ganatra, Aadi        B                0.0/3            540     0
51. Zhao, Brandon        B                0.0/2            522     0
52. Ganatra, Aayush      B                0.5/2            572   379
53. Al Shoomary, Amir    B                4.0/7            564   577
54. Yoon, Daniel         B                0.0/2            549     0
55. Sama, Skand          B                0.0/2            539     0
56. Wu, Jayden           B                2.0/6            554   429
57. Ning, Marcus         B                1.0/5            520   280
58. Chen, Riday          B                                   0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                          Score

 1-2  SHSS 5                        20   
      SHSS 4                        20   
  3   OUR LADY OF LOURDES           17   
  4   JOHN PAUL COLLEGE 1           16.5 
  5   SHSS 8                        15   
  6   ROBERTSON 3                   14.5 
  7   SHSS 6                        14   
 8-9  MACGREGOR 3                   13.5 
      SHSS 9                        13.5 
 10   SHSS 7                        13   
 11   CANTERBURY 1                  10.5 
 12   CALAMVALE CC 1                9.5  
13-15 REDEEMER LC 3                 9    
      STRETTON STATE COLLEGE TEAM 3 9    
      REDEEMER LC 2                 9    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart