0
×

2021 T1 Gympie

Gympie Tournament Term 1 2021 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Austin Pronger           WB    817 Nash Knights          8        34.0  44.0   36.0
  2   Eden Petrie              WB        Nash Queens           7        32.5  43.0   33.0
 3-7  Jayden Gillies           WB        Gympie High Gambits 1 6        33.0  43.5   30.0
      Connor Cork              WB        Gympie High Gambits 3 6        32.0  44.0   28.0
      Jack McLoughlin          WB    599 Nash Knights          6        32.0  41.5   29.0
      Owen Cross               WB        Gympie High Gambits 1 6        28.0  39.0   29.0
      Ryder Johnston           WB    525 OMSS2                 6        24.5  34.5   27.0
8-12  Willow Scammell          WB    676 Nash Knights          5.5      30.0  39.0   26.5
      Cameron Follett          WB        Gympie High Gambits 1 5.5      29.5  38.5   25.0
      Ryan Bell                WB    504 OMSS1                 5.5      29.0  40.5   27.5
      Connor Russel            WB        Nash Rooks            5.5      27.5  37.5   23.5
      Nate Bell                WB    500 OMSS1                 5.5      25.5  33.0   22.5
13-20 Samuel Bugden            WB        Gympie High Gambits 1 5        30.5  41.5   25.0
      Dillon Murnane           WB    572 OMSS1                 5        30.0  37.5   25.0
      Dominick Pirkopf-Hinkley WB    567 OMSS1                 5        28.5  38.5   22.5
      Cooper Laycock           WB    500 OMSS3                 5        25.0  34.0   23.0
      Michael Boaden           WB        VICTORY 3             5        24.5  35.5   18.0
      Alexander Robinson       WB        Gympie South Gold     5        22.5  30.5   19.0
      Kile King                WB        Gympie High Gambits 2 5        22.0  29.5   21.0
      Freedom Fischer          WB    520 Nash Queens           5        21.0  27.5   20.0
21-30 Joshua Swain             WB        Nash Rooks            4.5      29.0  38.0   23.5
      Andrew Boaden            WB        Victory 1             4.5      27.0  36.0   21.5
      Daniel Henain            WB    584 Nash Knights          4.5      27.0  35.0   22.5
      Jonah Frampton           WB        OMSS2                 4.5      26.5  35.5   25.5
      JACKSON DAYES            WB        VICTORY 2             4.5      26.5  35.0   18.5
      Riley Williams           WB        Gympie South Gold     4.5      24.5  33.0   19.0
      Marcus Stevenson         WB        Gympie High Gambits 3 4.5      23.5  30.0   17.5
      Joseph Stokes            WB    559 Nash Rooks            4.5      23.0  31.5   20.5
      Logan Torr               WB        OMSS2                 4.5      23.0  31.0   21.0
      TAI SIMON                WB        VICTORY 3             4.5      21.0  27.5   14.5
31-42 Declan Denning           WB        OMSS2                 4        28.5  38.0   24.0
      Henry McLoughlin         WB        Gympie High Gambits 2 4        27.5  34.5   21.0
      Zoltan Greenhalgh        WB        Nash Rooks            4        26.0  34.5   19.0
      Lachlan Smooothy         WB        Gympie South Gold     4        26.0  33.5   19.0
      Bailey Little            WB        Gympie High Gambits 2 4        25.5  34.0   20.0
      Ethan Morrison           WB        Nash Bishops          4        24.5  33.0   17.5
      Amelia Callaghan         WB        OMSS4                 4        24.0  32.0   17.5
      Harry Denton             WB        Gympie South Blue     4        23.5  31.5   16.0
      Marcus Johnston          WB        Nash Bishops          4        23.0  30.5   17.0
      Nathan Edwards           WB        OMSS3                 4        22.5  31.5   18.0
      Becky Rayner             WB        Nash Queens           4        22.0  29.0   19.0
      William Shepperson       WB        Gympie High Gambits 3 4        20.0  28.0   14.0
43-51 Harry Miles              WB        Gympie High Gambits 2 3.5      27.5  36.5   20.5
      Malia Johnston           WB        OMSS3                 3.5      26.0  34.5   16.0
      Isabella Wilcox          WB        OMSS4                 3.5      23.5  31.0   16.5
      Tristan Venardos         WB        OMSS3                 3.5      23.5  30.5   21.0
      Hannah Melling           WB        Nash Queens           3.5      22.0  30.0   16.5
      EJ MCALLISTER            WB        VICTORY 3             3.5      21.5  28.5   16.5
      Oliver Pirkopf-Hinkley   WB        OMSS6                 3.5      21.0  28.5   12.0
      Nicholas McArthur        WB        Gympie High Gambits 3 3.5      21.0  27.5   17.5
      ALYSSA NAULTY            WB        VICTORY 1             3.5      17.5  23.5   11.0
52-58 Maison Westlake          WB        Gympie South Gold     3        23.5  32.0   18.0
      Cortney Weil             WB        OMSS5                 3        23.0  29.5   13.0
      HARRISON KIPPING         WB        VICTORY 4             3        22.5  32.5   13.0
      Pedro Peterson           WB        Nash Bishops          3        22.0  30.0   12.5
      MANAV PATEL              WB        VICTORY 3             3        21.5  30.0   11.0
      James Wieland            WB        Gympie High Gambits 4 3        20.0  26.5   13.0
      Alicia Cavanagh          WB        Gympie South Blue     3        19.5  26.0   11.5
59-67 Sienna Bell              WB        OMSS4                 2.5      23.0  31.0   13.0
      Riley Calvert            WB        Gympie High Gambits 4 2.5      22.5  29.0   10.0
      Jensen Airey             WB        OMSS6                 2.5      20.5  29.5   11.0
      Riley Hollier            WB        OMSS5                 2.5      20.5  27.0   12.5
      Travis Murnane           WB        OMSS4                 2.5      20.0  28.0   11.5
      Jett Forsdike            WB        OMSS6                 2.5      18.5  26.0    9.5
      Ford Mountseer           WB        Gympie High Gambits 4 2.5      18.5  24.0    7.5
      Ben Dighton              WB        Gympie South Blue     2.5      17.5  24.0   10.0
      BLAKE HALL               WB        VICTORY 2             2.5      16.5  23.0    8.0
68-69 Kylia West-Fraser        WB        OMSS5                 2        18.5  24.5    8.0
      Joseph McLaren           WB        Gympie South Blue     2        14.5  19.0    6.5
70-71 Violet Pool              WB        OMSS6                 1.5      19.0  25.0    4.5
      LAKYN MCDONALD           WB        VICTORY 4             1.5      16.0  21.0    6.0
 72   ADELINE BRADFORD         WB        VICTORY 5             0.5      14.5  21.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Austin Pronger           WB    817 Nash Knights          8     17:W 54:W 11:W  3:W  6:W  2:W  4:W 10:W
2  Eden Petrie              WB        Nash Queens           7     61:W 40:W  7:W  5:W 10:W  1:L 13:W  3:W
3  Jayden Gillies           WB        Gympie High Gambits 1 6     63:W 26:W  8:W  1:L 15:W 16:W  5:W  2:L
4  Connor Cork              WB        Gympie High Gambits 3 6     12:W 18:W  5:L 36:W 14:W  8:W  1:L 20:W
5  Jack McLoughlin          WB    599 Nash Knights          6     67:W 22:W  4:W  2:L 24:W  6:W  3:L 13:W
6  Owen Cross               WB        Gympie High Gambits 1 6     53:W 50:W 14:W 31:W  1:L  5:L 15:W 28:W
7  Ryder Johnston           WB    525 OMSS2                 6     56:W 44:W  2:L 33:W 52:W 13:L 35:W 14:W
8  Willow Scammell          WB    676 Nash Knights          5.5   13:W 55:W  3:L 29:W 22:W  4:L 21:W  9:D
9  Cameron Follett          WB        Gympie High Gambits 1 5.5   15:D 32:W 43:W 10:L 11:W 23:D 16:W  8:D
10 Ryan Bell                WB    504 OMSS1                 5.5   42:W 47:D 21:W  9:W  2:L 43:W 24:W  1:L
11 Connor Russel            WB        Nash Rooks            5.5   68:W 37:W  1:L 12:D  9:L 44:W 26:W 23:W
12 Nate Bell                WB    500 OMSS1                 5.5    4:L 70:W 17:W 11:D 59:W 21:L 43:W 24:W
13 Samuel Bugden            WB        Gympie High Gambits 1 5      8:L 30:W 38:W 23:W 32:W  7:W  2:L  5:L
14 Dillon Murnane           WB    572 OMSS1                 5     70:W 25:W  6:L 40:W  4:L 22:W 19:W  7:L
15 Dominick Pirkopf-Hinkley WB    567 OMSS1                 5      9:D 28:D 34:W 25:W  3:L 33:W  6:L 32:W
16 Cooper Laycock           WB    500 OMSS3                 5     33:L 56:W 55:W 39:W 31:W  3:L  9:L 21:W
17 Michael Boaden           WB        VICTORY 3             5      1:L 27:W 12:L 53:D 49:W 34:D 52:W 35:W
18 Alexander Robinson       WB        Gympie South Gold     5     49:W  4:L 32:L 68:W 27:L 62:W 39:W 31:W
19 Kile King                WB        Gympie High Gambits 2 5     31:L 64:W 44:W 52:L 37:W 48:W 14:L 34:W
20 Freedom Fischer          WB    520 Nash Queens           5     25:L 60:L 72:W 62:W 45:W 32:W 31:W  4:L
21 Joshua Swain             WB        Nash Rooks            4.5   30:W 43:D 10:L 34:W 29:W 12:W  8:L 16:L
22 Andrew Boaden            WB        Victory 1             4.5   28:W  5:L 53:W 35:W  8:L 14:L 48:W 27:D
23 Daniel Henain            WB    584 Nash Knights          4.5   60:W 33:W 31:L 13:L 25:W  9:D 36:W 11:L
24 Jonah Frampton           WB        OMSS2                 4.5   57:W 34:D 47:W 46:W  5:L 28:W 10:L 12:L
25 JACKSON DAYES            WB        VICTORY 2             4.5   20:W 14:L 26:W 15:L 23:L 38:D 51:W 50:W
26 Riley Williams           WB        Gympie South Gold     4.5   39:W  3:L 25:L 60:W 44:D 47:W 11:L 43:W
27 Marcus Stevenson         WB        Gympie High Gambits 3 4.5   54:L 17:L 70:W 55:W 18:W 35:L 33:W 22:D
28 Joseph Stokes            WB    559 Nash Rooks            4.5   22:L 15:D 61:W 59:W 56:W 24:L 46:W  6:L
29 Logan Torr               WB        OMSS2                 4.5   59:W 41:W 46:D  8:L 21:L 36:L 47:W 45:W
30 TAI SIMON                WB        VICTORY 3             4.5   21:L 13:L 71:W 58:D 36:L 60:W 44:W 46:W
31 Declan Denning           WB        OMSS2                 4     19:W 45:W 23:W  6:L 16:L 41:W 20:L 18:L
32 Henry McLoughlin         WB        Gympie High Gambits 2 4     71:W  9:L 18:W 50:W 13:L 20:L 42:W 15:L
33 Zoltan Greenhalgh        WB        Nash Rooks            4     16:W 23:L 63:W  7:L 38:W 15:L 27:L 54:W
34 Lachlan Smooothy         WB        Gympie South Gold     4     66:W 24:D 15:L 21:L 53:W 17:D 40:W 19:L
35 Bailey Little            WB        Gympie High Gambits 2 4     37:L 49:W 62:W 22:L 39:W 27:W  7:L 17:L
36 Ethan Morrison           WB        Nash Bishops          4     43:L 51:W 59:D  4:L 30:W 29:W 23:L 41:D
37 Amelia Callaghan         WB        OMSS4                 4     35:W 11:L 40:L 54:W 19:L 65:W 41:D 38:D
38 Harry Denton             WB        Gympie South Blue     4     44:L 42:W 13:L 57:W 33:L 25:D 49:W 37:D
39 Marcus Johnston          WB        Nash Bishops          4     26:L 65:W 45:W 16:L 35:L 58:W 18:L 53:W
40 Nathan Edwards           WB        OMSS3                 4     69:W  2:L 37:W 14:L 48:L 57:W 34:L 52:W
41 Becky Rayner             WB        Nash Queens           4     64:W 29:L 57:D 48:D 50:W 31:L 37:D 36:D
42 William Shepperson       WB        Gympie High Gambits 3 4     10:L 38:L 65:W 45:L 54:W 61:W 32:L 58:W
43 Harry Miles              WB        Gympie High Gambits 2 3.5   36:W 21:D  9:L 47:W 46:W 10:L 12:L 26:L
44 Malia Johnston           WB        OMSS3                 3.5   38:W  7:L 19:L 66:W 26:D 11:L 30:L 59:W
45 Isabella Wilcox          WB        OMSS4                 3.5   48:W 31:L 39:L 42:W 20:L 50:D 64:W 29:L
46 Tristan Venardos         WB        OMSS3                 3.5   51:W 62:W 29:D 24:L 43:L 52:W 28:L 30:L
47 Hannah Melling           WB        Nash Queens           3.5   65:W 10:D 24:L 43:L 63:W 26:L 29:L 67:W
48 EJ MCALLISTER            WB        VICTORY 3             3.5   45:L 61:D 68:W 41:D 40:W 19:L 22:L 55:D
49 Oliver Pirkopf-Hinkley   WB        OMSS6                 3.5   18:L 35:L 58:D 67:W 17:L 63:W 38:L 66:W
50 Nicholas McArthur        WB        Gympie High Gambits 3 3.5   72:W  6:L 60:W 32:L 41:L 45:D 59:W 25:L
51 ALYSSA NAULTY            WB        VICTORY 1             3.5   46:L 36:L 56:L 70:W 55:D 71:W 25:L 63:W
52 Maison Westlake          WB        Gympie South Gold     3     55:L 67:W 54:W 19:W  7:L 46:L 17:L 40:L
53 Cortney Weil             WB        OMSS5                 3      6:L 72:W 22:L 17:D 34:L 56:D 61:W 39:L
54 HARRISON KIPPING         WB        VICTORY 4             3     27:W  1:L 52:L 37:L 42:L 68:W 57:W 33:L
55 Pedro Peterson           WB        Nash Bishops          3     52:W  8:L 16:L 27:L 51:D 64:L 60:W 48:D
56 MANAV PATEL              WB        VICTORY 3             3      7:L 16:L 51:W 63:D 28:L 53:D 58:L 64:W
57 James Wieland            WB        Gympie High Gambits 4 3     24:L 66:W 41:D 38:L 61:D 40:L 54:L 69:W
58 Alicia Cavanagh          WB        Gympie South Blue     3     62:L 59:L 49:D 30:D 68:W 39:L 56:W 42:L
59 Sienna Bell              WB        OMSS4                 2.5   29:L 58:W 36:D 28:L 12:L 66:W 50:L 44:L
60 Riley Calvert            WB        Gympie High Gambits 4 2.5   23:L 20:W 50:L 26:L 66:D 30:L 55:L 70:W
61 Jensen Airey             WB        OMSS6                 2.5    2:L 48:D 28:L 69:W 57:D 42:L 53:L 62:D
62 Riley Hollier            WB        OMSS5                 2.5   58:W 46:L 35:L 20:L 71:W 18:L 63:L 61:D
63 Travis Murnane           WB        OMSS4                 2.5    3:L 69:W 33:L 56:D 47:L 49:L 62:W 51:L
64 Jett Forsdike            WB        OMSS6                 2.5   41:L 19:L 66:L 65:D 67:W 55:W 45:L 56:L
65 Ford Mountseer           WB        Gympie High Gambits 4 2.5   47:L 39:L 42:L 64:D 69:W 37:L 66:L 71:W
66 Ben Dighton              WB        Gympie South Blue     2.5   34:L 57:L 64:W 44:L 60:D 59:L 65:W 49:L
67 BLAKE HALL               WB        VICTORY 2             2.5    5:L 52:L 69:D 49:L 64:L 72:W 68:W 47:L
68 Kylia West-Fraser        WB        OMSS5                 2     11:L 71:W 48:L 18:L 58:L 54:L 67:L 72:W
69 Joseph McLaren           WB        Gympie South Blue     2     40:L 63:L 67:D 61:L 65:L 70:D 72:W 57:L
70 Violet Pool              WB        OMSS6                 1.5   14:L 12:L 27:L 51:L 72:D 69:D 71:D 60:L
71 LAKYN MCDONALD           WB        VICTORY 4             1.5   32:L 68:L 30:L 72:W 62:L 51:L 70:D 65:L
72 ADELINE BRADFORD         WB        VICTORY 5             .5    50:L 53:L 20:L 71:L 70:D 67:L 69:L 68:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Pronger, Austin           WB           817 1.0/1 0.86     1 504  1503
2.  Scammell, Willow          WB           676                    0     0
3.  McLoughlin, Jack          WB           599                    0     0
4.  Henain, Daniel            WB           584                    0     0
5.  Murnane, Dillon           WB           572 0.0/1 0.57    -6 525     0
6.  Pirkopf-Hinkley, Dominick WB           567 0.5/1 0.51     0 559   559
7.  Stokes, Joseph            WB           559 0.5/1 0.49     0 567   567
8.  Johnston, Ryder           WB           525 1.0/1 0.43     6 572  1571
9.  Fischer, Freedom          WB           520                    0     0
10. Bell, Ryan                WB           504 0.0/1 0.14    -1 817     0
11. Bell, Nate                WB           500                    0     0
12. Laycock, Cooper           WB           500                    0     0
13. McArthur, Nicholas        WB                                  0     0
14. Denton, Harry             WB                                  0     0
15. Weil, Cortney             WB                                  0     0
16. Williams, Riley           WB                                  0     0
17. Cavanagh, Alicia          WB                                  0     0
18. Mountseer, Ford           WB                                  0     0
19. Murnane, Travis           WB                                  0     0
20. Little, Bailey            WB               0.0/1            525     0
21. Airey, Jensen             WB               0.0/1            559     0
22. King, Kile                WB               0.0/1            572     0
23. Morrison, Ethan           WB               0.0/1            584     0
24. Edwards, Nathan           WB               0.0/1            572     0
25. Robinson, Alexander       WB                                  0     0
26. Wilcox, Isabella          WB               0.0/1            520     0
27. Venardos, Tristan         WB               0.0/1            559     0
28. Dighton, Ben              WB                                  0     0
29. MCDONALD, LAKYN           WB                                  0     0
30. Rayner, Becky             WB                                  0     0
31. Russel, Connor            WB               1.5/3            634   634
32. Frampton, Jonah           WB               1.0/4            541   348
33. Swain, Joshua             WB               1.0/4            545   352
34. KIPPING, HARRISON         WB               0.0/1            817     0
35. Peterson, Pedro           WB               0.0/2            588     0
36. Boaden, Michael           WB               0.0/2            659     0
37. Bugden, Samuel            WB               2.0/4            596   596
38. HALL, BLAKE               WB               0.0/1            599     0
39. Calvert, Riley            WB               1.0/2            552   552
40. Pool, Violet              WB               0.0/2            536     0
41. Follett, Cameron          WB               2.5/5            566   566
42. Boaden, Andrew            WB               1.0/4            602   409
43. PATEL, MANAV              WB               0.0/3            528     0
44. DAYES, JACKSON            WB               1.0/4            561   368
45. Shepperson, William       WB               0.0/1            504     0
46. Cork, Connor              WB               4.0/6            614   639
47. Greenhalgh, Zoltan        WB               1.0/4            544   351
48. BRADFORD, ADELINE         WB               0.0/1            520     0
49. Johnston, Malia           WB               0.0/1            525     0
50. Cross, Owen               WB               3.0/5            623   636
51. Hollier, Riley            WB               0.0/1            520     0
52. Melling, Hannah           WB               0.5/1            504   504
53. Bell, Sienna              WB               0.0/2            530     0
54. Callaghan, Amelia         WB                                  0     0
55. Gillies, Jayden           WB               4.0/5            632   670
56. Petrie, Eden              WB               3.0/4            611   636
57. Johnston, Marcus          WB               0.0/1            500     0
58. Denning, Declan           WB               1.0/3            535   410
59. Miles, Harry              WB               0.0/2            502     0
60. McLaren, Joseph           WB                                  0     0
61. Pirkopf-Hinkley, Oliver   WB                                  0     0
62. MCALLISTER, EJ            WB                                  0     0
63. NAULTY, ALYSSA            WB                                  0     0
64. Smooothy, Lachlan         WB               0.0/1            567     0
65. McLoughlin, Henry         WB               0.0/2            544     0
66. Forsdike, Jett            WB                                  0     0
67. West-Fraser, Kylia        WB                                  0     0
68. Wieland, James            WB                                  0     0
69. SIMON, TAI                WB                                  0     0
70. Stevenson, Marcus         WB                                  0     0
71. Westlake, Maison          WB               0.0/1            525     0
72. Torr, Logan               WB               0.0/1            676     0

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   NASH KNIGHTS          24   
  2   GYMPIE HIGH GAMBITS 1 22.5 
  3   OMSS1                 21   
  4   NASH QUEENS           19.5 
  5   OMSS2                 19   
  6   NASH ROOKS            18.5 
  7   GYMPIE HIGH GAMBITS 3 18   
 8-9  GYMPIE HIGH GAMBITS 2 16.5 
      GYMPIE SOUTH GOLD     16.5 
10-11 VICTORY 3             16   
      OMSS3                 16   
 12   OMSS4                 12.5 
 13   GYMPIE SOUTH BLUE     11.5 
 14   NASH BISHOPS          11   
 15   OMSS6                 10   
16-17 GYMPIE HIGH GAMBITS 4 8    
      VICTORY 1             8    
 18   OMSS5                 7.5  
 19   VICTORY 2             7    
 20   VICTORY 4             4.5  
 21   VICTORY 5             0.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart