0
×

2021 T1 Gold Coast Secondary B

Gold Coast Secondary Term 1 B Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Zachary Backanay   GC    649 Canterbury A     6.5      23.0  31.0   27.5
  2   Ollie Cryer        GC    570 Miami Blue       6        20.5  28.5   21.0
 3-4  Lachlan Mackay     GC    650 SSC B            5.5      19.5  28.5   21.5
      Jordan Brace       GC    608 Miami Blue       5.5      19.0  28.0   23.0
  5   Ted Anderson       GC        Miami Stellar 9s 5        18.5  27.0   19.0
6-13  Ashutosh Vaitha    GC    600 Canterbury A     4.5      23.5  32.5   22.0
      Martin Farrugia    GC    550 Assisi B         4.5      22.0  31.5   19.5
      Fox Franke         GC        Trinity LC       4.5      21.5  30.0   19.5
      Bayden Newman      GC        Miami Stellar 9s 4.5      20.0  28.0   18.5
      Indigo Miller      GC        Miami Stellar 9s 4.5      20.0  27.5   18.5
      Sam Clark          GC    557 Miami Yellow     4.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
      Choyeon Lee        GC    641 Miami Blue       4.5      19.0  28.5   21.0
      Hayeon Lee         GC    500 Miami Yellow     4.5      14.0  22.5   15.0
14-19 Zayya George       GC        Somerset 5       4        21.0  29.0   17.0
      Crispin Lee        GC    629 Miami Blue       4        19.5  28.5   19.0
      Ishaan Baswal      GC        Somerset 5       4        19.0  27.5   17.0
      Flynn Davidson     GC    517 Assisi C         4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Ante Sabelja       GC    528 Assisi B         4        15.5  22.0   14.0
      Kseniia Igumenova  GC    517 Somerset 5       4        15.5  21.0   14.0
20-22 Manan Desai        GC    500 Assisi C         3.5      18.0  26.0   15.0
      Zarli Wilcock      GC        Miami Stellar 9s 3.5      15.0  20.5    9.0
      Finley Nimmo       GC    500 Canterbury A     3.5      14.0  19.5   12.0
23-30 Corleone Wang      GC        SSC B            3        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Taj Emery          GC        Silkwood Green   3        18.5  23.5   12.0
      Sam Pericleous     GC    531 Assisi B         3        17.5  22.5   15.0
      Troy Buchanan      GC    500 Miami Yellow     3        17.0  24.5   15.0
      Reef Ward          GC        Silkwood Green   3        15.0  21.5   10.5
      Rhys Porter        GC    568 Assisi B         3        14.5  21.0   11.0
      Hugo Chand         GC        Silkwood Green   3        12.0  17.5   11.0
      Braydon Tanti      GC        SSC B            3        12.0  16.5   10.0
31-38 Samuel Sayer       GC        Canterbury A     2.5      23.0  32.0   14.0
      Ryan Luo           GC        Trinity LC       2.5      18.0  24.0    9.5
      Spencer Thompson   GC        Silkwood White   2.5      17.5  25.0    9.0
      Benjamin Crockford GC        SSC B            2.5      17.5  24.0    9.5
      Riley Brayden      GC        Silkwood White   2.5      16.5  23.5    9.5
      Jai Thiedeke       GC    500 Miami Yellow     2.5      14.5  20.0   10.5
      Alexander Capp     GC        Assisi C         2.5      14.0  21.0    6.5
      Mia McCullogh      GC        Silkwood Green   2.5      14.0  19.0    8.5
 39   Jamison Frost      GC    575 Trinity LC       2        17.0  24.5   12.0
40-41 Jackson Broderick  GC        Silkwood White   1        15.5  21.5    3.0
      Rylee Libeau       GC        Silkwood White   1        14.5  20.5    2.0
 42   Duoduo Dai         GC        Somerset 5       0         4.5   4.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Zachary Backanay   GC    649 Canterbury A     6.5   37:W 13:W  7:W 15:W 12:W  4:W  3:D
2  Ollie Cryer        GC    570 Miami Blue       6     16:L 28:W 27:W  5:W  7:W  9:W  6:W
3  Lachlan Mackay     GC    650 SSC B            5.5    9:W 20:L 31:W 26:W 14:W  8:W  1:D
4  Jordan Brace       GC    608 Miami Blue       5.5   32:W 31:D 23:W 11:W  6:W  1:L 10:W
5  Ted Anderson       GC        Miami Stellar 9s 5     22:W 19:W  6:L  2:L 36:W 31:W 14:W
6  Ashutosh Vaitha    GC    600 Canterbury A     4.5   24:W 10:W  5:W 12:D  4:L 15:W  2:L
7  Martin Farrugia    GC    550 Assisi B         4.5   14:W  8:W  1:L 23:W  2:L 26:W 11:D
8  Fox Franke         GC        Trinity LC       4.5   17:W  7:L 13:W 28:W 15:W  3:L  9:D
9  Bayden Newman      GC        Miami Stellar 9s 4.5    3:L 33:W 18:W 39:W 16:W  2:L  8:D
10 Indigo Miller      GC        Miami Stellar 9s 4.5   11:W  6:L 19:D 35:W 31:W 12:W  4:L
11 Sam Clark          GC    557 Miami Yellow     4.5   10:L 24:W 34:W  4:L 20:W 16:W  7:D
12 Choyeon Lee        GC    641 Miami Blue       4.5   42:W 26:W 25:W  6:D  1:L 10:L 17:W
13 Hayeon Lee         GC    500 Miami Yellow     4.5   38:W  1:L  8:L 32:D 33:W 39:W 25:W
14 Zayya George       GC        Somerset 5       4      7:L 37:W 17:W 20:W  3:L 18:W  5:L
15 Crispin Lee        GC    629 Miami Blue       4     34:W 16:W 20:W  1:L  8:L  6:L 24:W
16 Ishaan Baswal      GC        Somerset 5       4      2:W 15:L 36:W 25:W  9:L 11:L 26:W
17 Flynn Davidson     GC    517 Assisi C         4      8:L 32:W 14:L 30:W 23:W 24:W 12:L
18 Ante Sabelja       GC    528 Assisi B         4     31:L 35:W  9:L 34:W 22:W 14:L 23:W
19 Kseniia Igumenova  GC    517 Somerset 5       4     40:W  5:L 10:D 31:L 27:D 34:W 30:W
20 Manan Desai        GC    500 Assisi C         3.5   21:W  3:W 15:L 14:L 11:L 32:D 31:W
21 Zarli Wilcock      GC        Miami Stellar 9s 3.5   20:L 34:L 24:L  0:W 35:W 22:D 32:W
22 Finley Nimmo       GC    500 Canterbury A     3.5    5:L 40:W 39:L 29:W 18:L 21:D 33:W
23 Corleone Wang      GC        SSC B            3     27:W 39:W  4:L  7:L 17:L 28:W 18:L
24 Taj Emery          GC        Silkwood Green   3      6:L 11:L 21:W 41:W 25:W 17:L 15:L
25 Sam Pericleous     GC    531 Assisi B         3     41:W 29:W 12:L 16:L 24:L 27:W 13:L
26 Troy Buchanan      GC    500 Miami Yellow     3     33:W 12:L 38:W  3:L 39:W  7:L 16:L
27 Reef Ward          GC        Silkwood Green   3     23:L 30:W  2:L 33:D 19:D 25:L 40:W
28 Rhys Porter        GC    568 Assisi B         3     35:D  2:L 37:W  8:L 32:D 23:L 41:W
29 Hugo Chand         GC        Silkwood Green   3     36:W 25:L 35:L 22:L 37:W 33:L 39:W
30 Braydon Tanti      GC        SSC B            3     39:L 27:L 40:W 17:L 41:W 36:W 19:L
31 Samuel Sayer       GC        Canterbury A     2.5   18:W  4:D  3:L 19:W 10:L  5:L 20:L
32 Ryan Luo           GC        Trinity LC       2.5    4:L 17:L 41:W 13:D 28:D 20:D 21:L
33 Spencer Thompson   GC        Silkwood White   2.5   26:L  9:L  0:W 27:D 13:L 29:W 22:L
34 Benjamin Crockford GC        SSC B            2.5   15:L 21:W 11:L 18:L 38:W 19:L 36:D
35 Riley Brayden      GC        Silkwood White   2.5   28:D 18:L 29:W 10:L 21:L 37:L  0:W
36 Jai Thiedeke       GC    500 Miami Yellow     2.5   29:L 41:W 16:L 38:W  5:L 30:L 34:D
37 Alexander Capp     GC        Assisi C         2.5    1:L 14:L 28:L 40:W 29:L 35:W 38:D
38 Mia McCullogh      GC        Silkwood Green   2.5   13:L  0:W 26:L 36:L 34:L 40:W 37:D
39 Jamison Frost      GC    575 Trinity LC       2     30:W 23:L 22:W  9:L 26:L 13:L 29:L
40 Jackson Broderick  GC        Silkwood White   1     19:L 22:L 30:L 37:L  0:W 38:L 27:L
41 Rylee Libeau       GC        Silkwood White   1     25:L 36:L 32:L 24:L 30:L  0:W 28:L
42 Duoduo Dai         GC        Somerset 5       0     12:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Mackay, Lachlan     GC           650 1.5/3 1.92    -4 550   550
2.  Backanay, Zachary   GC           649 5.5/6 3.42    21 596   997
3.  Lee, Choyeon        GC           641 3.5/5 3.05     5 559   708
4.  Lee, Crispin        GC           629 1.0/3 1.68    -7 583   458
5.  Brace, Jordan       GC           608 2.0/3 1.53     5 602   727
6.  Vaitha, Ashutosh    GC           600 1.5/4 1.92    -4 612   525
7.  Frost, Jamison      GC           575 1.0/3 1.80    -8 500   375
8.  Cryer, Ollie        GC           570 3.0/3 1.50    15 573  1572
9.  Porter, Rhys        GC           568 0.0/1 0.50    -5 570     0
10. Clark, Sam          GC           557 1.5/3 1.53     0 553   553
11. Farrugia, Martin    GC           550 1.5/4 1.88    -4 569   482
12. Pericleous, Sam     GC           531 0.0/2 0.88    -9 571     0
13. Sabelja, Ante       GC           528 1.0/1 0.54     5 500  1499
14. Igumenova, Kseniia  GC           517                    0     0
15. Davidson, Flynn     GC           517 0.0/1 0.33    -3 641     0
16. Thiedeke, Jai       GC           500                    0     0
17. Desai, Manan        GC           500 1.0/3 1.05    -1 612   487
18. Buchanan, Troy      GC           500 1.0/4 1.44    -4 604   411
19. Lee, Hayeon         GC           500 2.0/3 1.14     9 585   710
20. Nimmo, Finley       GC           500 0.0/2 0.86    -9 552     0
21. Ward, Reef          GC               0.5/3            539   266
22. Newman, Bayden      GC               2.0/4            581   581
23. Capp, Alexander     GC               0.0/2            609     0
24. Dai, Duoduo         GC               0.0/1            641     0
25. Crockford, Benjamin GC               0.5/5            546   180
26. Luo, Ryan           GC               1.5/5            539   390
27. Emery, Taj          GC               1.0/5            567   327
28. Tanti, Braydon      GC               1.0/4            527   334
29. Baswal, Ishaan      GC               4.0/6            548   573
30. Brayden, Riley      GC               0.5/2            548   355
31. Miller, Indigo      GC               2.5/5            585   585
32. George, Zayya       GC               3.0/5            549   562
33. Libeau, Rylee       GC               0.0/3            533     0
34. Sayer, Samuel       GC               2.5/5            561   561
35. Broderick, Jackson  GC               0.0/2            509     0
36. Franke, Fox         GC               4.0/6            569   594
37. Chand, Hugo         GC               2.0/4            527   527
38. Wilcock, Zarli      GC               0.5/2            500   307
39. Thompson, Spencer   GC               0.0/3            500     0
40. McCullogh, Mia      GC               0.0/3            500     0
41. Anderson, Ted       GC               3.0/5            537   550
42. Wang, Corleone      GC               2.0/6            558   433

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   MIAMI BLUE       20   
  2   MIAMI STELLAR 9S 17.5 
  3   CANTERBURY A     17   
 4-5  ASSISI B         14.5 
      MIAMI YELLOW     14.5 
  6   SSC B            14   
  7   SOMERSET 5       12   
  8   SILKWOOD GREEN   11.5 
  9   ASSISI C         10   
 10   TRINITY LC       9    
 11   SILKWOOD WHITE   7    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart