0
×

2021 T1 Brisbane Secondary A

Brisbane Secondary Term 1 A Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Loc  Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Sravan Renjith      2304 Churchie 1      7        22.0  30.0   28.0
  2   Dashiell Young      1499 Churchie 1      6.5      24.0  33.0   27.5
  3   Oliver Strong       1357 IGS RED         6        21.5  31.0   24.0
  4   Nadula Tennakoon    1396 BGS 1           5.5      22.0  31.0   23.5
5-12  Sze Yong Ng         1449 BGS 1           5        23.5  34.0   22.0
      Allan Li            1429 Churchie 1      5        22.5  31.5   23.0
      Samuel Quin         848  Faith Falcons   5        21.0  30.0   20.0
      Matthew Comino      878  BGS 3           5        19.5  25.5   20.5
      Max Yan             1172 Churchie 2      5        19.0  27.0   21.0
      Jack Burstall       1064 IGS RED         5        18.5  28.0   19.5
      Matthew Lin         1011 IGS RED         5        18.5  25.5   20.0
      Kevin Chou          1208 Churchie 2      5        16.0  25.5   19.0
13-20 Ryan Liaw           1414 Churchie 1      4.5      22.5  31.5   23.5
      Colin Lam           1176 St Josephs GT 1 4.5      20.5  29.0   20.0
      Jack Giufre         1072 St Josephs GT 1 4.5      20.0  27.5   19.0
      Ken Anulomsombat    911  BGS 2           4.5      18.5  25.5   18.5
      Steven O'Donoghue   1170 Kenmore Knights 4.5      18.5  25.5   16.5
      Masaki Williams     1277 St Patrick's    4.5      18.0  24.5   16.5
      Izaak Chen          936  St John's A     4.5      16.5  23.5   17.5
      Arden Young         1023 Churchie 3      4.5      15.5  22.0   15.5
21-30 Nicholas Bond       1326 Churchie 2      4        20.0  30.0   17.0
      Patrick Kennedy     1005 Nudgee 1        4        19.0  28.0   19.0
      Ian Lin             1229 Churchie 2      4        18.5  28.0   17.0
      Darcy O'Rourke      701  St Josephs GT 3 4        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Josiah Chan         897  Kenmore Knights 4        17.0  24.0   17.5
      Nicolas Carter      998  BGS 1           4        17.0  23.5   16.0
      Eric (2006) Yang    1049 Nudgee 1        4        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Henry Wood          1055 Kenmore Knights 4        14.5  23.5   14.0
      Joshua Alfredson    981  St Josephs GT 1 4        14.0  20.5   13.0
      Isaac Davies        612  St Eugenes 1    4        13.0  18.0   10.0
31-39 Emmanuel Quin       665  Faith Falcons   3.5      22.5  31.5   18.5
      Nhan Nguyen         804  BGS 4           3.5      21.5  28.5   16.0
      Cooper O'Rourke     772  St Josephs GT 2 3.5      21.0  29.0   15.0
      Jaden Teow          1225 BGS 1           3.5      19.5  27.5   15.5
      Alex Ong            1054 St Josephs GT 1 3.5      19.5  26.5   16.5
      Justin Pacis        669  St Benedict's 1 3.5      19.5  26.0   13.5
      Ben Zhang           814  St Josephs GT 2 3.5      18.5  24.0   13.5
      Shaun Li            958  BGS 2           3.5      14.5  20.0   12.5
      Anthony Southam     795  St Eugenes 1    3.5      10.5  15.0    9.5
40-52 Matthew Ho          906  BGS 2           3        22.0  30.5   15.0
      Ellis Hogan         796  Churchie 4      3        20.5  29.5   15.0
      Stephen Warda       728  St Josephs GT 3 3        20.0  28.0   12.0
      William Kewley      690  Nudgee 1        3        19.0  26.0   13.0
      DJ Li               854  BGS 3           3        17.0  24.5   12.0
      Christopher Mathew  881  Churchie 3      3        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Alex Carter         840  BGS 4           3        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Chun Lee            1032 Churchie 3      3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Jake Stjepcevic     844  IGS RED         3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Charles Macuga      691  St Josephs GT 3 3        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Elliott Dudgeon     858  BGS 3           3        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Nathaniel Stapleton 834  Kenmore Knights 3        14.5  21.5   10.0
      Alvin Shen          916  BGS 2           3        14.5  20.0   10.0
53-56 Seb LoGiudice       794  St Josephs GT 2 2.5      19.0  25.0   12.0
      Joseph Dwyer        608  St Benedict's 1 2.5      16.5  22.5    8.5
      Helitha Muthumuni   673  St John's A     2.5      13.5  18.5   10.5
      Oliver Christie     854  BGS 3           2.5       9.5  17.5    5.0
57-65 Bao Huynh           729  St John's A     2        18.0  24.0    8.0
      Isuka Muthumuni     704  St John's A     2        18.0  23.5    8.5
      Matthew Bond        725  Churchie 5      2        16.5  23.5    7.0
      Eli Manser          713  Churchie 4      2        16.5  21.5    7.0
      James Dunbar        840  Churchie 3      2        15.5  22.0    8.0
      Lorenzo Adornado    715  St Benedict's 1 2        15.0  20.0    8.0
      Kieran Mills        731  St Josephs GT 3 2        13.5  19.0    5.0
      Patrick Nix         780  St Josephs GT 2 2        13.0  18.5    5.0
      Luke Anderson       593  St Eugenes 1    2        12.0  16.5    6.5
 66   Jack Weaver         699  Nudgee 1        1.5      12.5  18.5    5.5
67-70 Jonathan Walker     575  Churchie 4      1        15.0  22.0    6.0
      Shawn Walton        619  St Eugenes 1    1        14.5  21.0    6.0
      Daniel Patience     573  St Benedict's 1 1        13.0  17.5    5.5
      Daniel Lee          711  Churchie 4      1        12.0  16.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sravan Renjith      B     2304 Churchie 1      7     56:W 28:W 21:W  4:W 12:W 22:W  7:W
2  Dashiell Young      B     1499 Churchie 1      6.5   44:W 10:W 23:W  3:W 14:W  5:W  4:D
3  Oliver Strong       B     1357 IGS RED         6     51:W 16:W 31:W  2:L 25:W  6:W 13:W
4  Nadula Tennakoon    B     1396 BGS 1           5.5   61:W 47:W 40:W  1:L  6:W 15:W  2:D
5  Sze Yong Ng         B     1449 BGS 1           5      7:W 27:W  9:W  6:L 16:W  2:L 22:W
6  Allan Li            B     1429 Churchie 1      5     48:W 35:W 15:W  5:W  4:L  3:L 26:W
7  Samuel Quin         B     848  Faith Falcons   5      5:L 59:W 17:W 34:W 35:W 13:W  1:L
8  Matthew Comino      B     878  BGS 3           5     67:W 34:W 13:L 15:D 53:W 14:W 10:D
9  Max Yan             B     1172 Churchie 2      5     33:W 50:W  5:L 40:W 13:D 42:W 11:D
10 Jack Burstall       B     1064 IGS RED         5     42:W  2:L 46:W 33:D 32:W 31:W  8:D
11 Matthew Lin         B     1011 IGS RED         5     24:W 21:L 57:W 43:W 31:D 27:W  9:D
12 Kevin Chou          B     1208 Churchie 2      5     53:W 40:L 48:W 45:W  1:L 41:W 25:W
13 Ryan Liaw           B     1414 Churchie 1      4.5   46:W 22:W  8:W 32:W  9:D  7:L  3:L
14 Colin Lam           B     1176 St Josephs GT 1 4.5   64:W 32:D 20:W 21:W  2:L  8:L 33:W
15 Jack Giufre         B     1072 St Josephs GT 1 4.5   57:W 43:W  6:L  8:D 33:W  4:L 36:W
16 Ken Anulomsombat    B     911  BGS 2           4.5   68:W  3:L 67:W 18:W  5:L 34:W 17:D
17 Steven O'Donoghue   B     1170 Kenmore Knights 4.5   63:W 31:L  7:L 36:W 45:W 24:W 16:D
18 Masaki Williams     B     1277 St Patrick's    4.5   32:L 63:W 50:W 16:L 44:W 29:W 19:D
19 Izaak Chen          B     936  St John's A     4.5   36:D 54:W 45:D 41:L 43:W 23:W 18:D
20 Arden Young         B     1023 Churchie 3      4.5   58:D 36:W 14:L 53:L 54:W 32:W 31:W
21 Nicholas Bond       B     1326 Churchie 2      4     37:W 11:W  1:L 14:L 40:W 26:L 44:W
22 Patrick Kennedy     B     1005 Nudgee 1        4     49:W 13:L 58:W 37:W 41:W  1:L  5:L
23 Ian Lin             B     1229 Churchie 2      4     41:W 26:W  2:L 25:L 50:W 19:L 46:W
24 Darcy O'Rourke      B     701  St Josephs GT 3 4     11:L 61:W 26:W 35:L 47:W 17:L 40:W
25 Josiah Chan         B     897  Kenmore Knights 4     54:D 58:D 68:W 23:W  3:L 35:W 12:L
26 Nicolas Carter      B     998  BGS 1           4     66:W 23:L 24:L 57:W 49:W 21:W  6:L
27 Eric (2006) Yang    B     1049 Nudgee 1        4     60:W  5:L 41:L 58:W 37:W 11:L 42:W
28 Henry Wood          B     1055 Kenmore Knights 4     59:W  1:L 37:L 62:W 42:L 49:W 48:W
29 Joshua Alfredson    B     981  St Josephs GT 1 4     43:L 33:L 59:W 60:W 55:W 18:L 41:W
30 Isaac Davies        B     612  St Eugenes 1    4     40:L 41:L 42:L 64:W 57:W 61:W 50:W
31 Emmanuel Quin       B     665  Faith Falcons   3.5   52:W 17:W  3:L 38:W 11:D 10:L 20:L
32 Nhan Nguyen         B     804  BGS 4           3.5   18:W 14:D 38:W 13:L 10:L 20:L 61:W
33 Cooper O'Rourke     B     772  St Josephs GT 2 3.5    9:L 29:W 47:W 10:D 15:L 52:W 14:L
34 Jaden Teow          B     1225 BGS 1           3.5   39:W  8:L 44:W  7:L 46:W 16:L 37:D
35 Alex Ong            B     1054 St Josephs GT 1 3.5   62:W  6:L 51:W 24:W  7:L 25:L 39:D
36 Justin Pacis        B     669  St Benedict's 1 3.5   19:D 20:L 65:W 17:L 38:W 53:W 15:L
37 Ben Zhang           B     814  St Josephs GT 2 3.5   21:L 66:W 28:W 22:L 27:L 47:W 34:D
38 Shaun Li            B     958  BGS 2           3.5   55:D 65:W 32:L 31:L 36:L 54:W 53:W
39 Anthony Southam     B     795  St Eugenes 1    3.5   34:L 67:L 60:L 70:W 69:W 45:W 35:D
40 Matthew Ho          B     906  BGS 2           3     30:W 12:W  4:L  9:L 21:L 51:W 24:L
41 Ellis Hogan         B     796  Churchie 4      3     23:L 30:W 27:W 19:W 22:L 12:L 29:L
42 Stephen Warda       B     728  St Josephs GT 3 3     10:L 52:L 30:W 48:W 28:W  9:L 27:L
43 William Kewley      B     690  Nudgee 1        3     29:W 15:L 52:W 11:L 19:L 44:L 64:W
44 DJ Li               B     854  BGS 3           3      2:L 62:W 34:L 67:W 18:L 43:W 21:L
45 Christopher Mathew  B     881  Churchie 3      3     65:D 55:W 19:D 12:L 17:L 39:L 60:W
46 Alex Carter         B     840  BGS 4           3     13:L 60:W 10:L 69:W 34:L 55:W 23:L
47 Chun Lee            B     1032 Churchie 3      3     70:W  4:L 33:L 51:W 24:L 37:L 62:W
48 Jake Stjepcevic     B     844  IGS RED         3      6:L 70:W 12:L 42:L 58:W 62:W 28:L
49 Charles Macuga      B     691  St Josephs GT 3 3     22:L 51:L 64:W 52:W 26:L 28:L 57:W
50 Elliott Dudgeon     B     858  BGS 3           3     69:W  9:L 18:L 68:W 23:L 59:W 30:L
51 Nathaniel Stapleton B     834  Kenmore Knights 3      3:L 49:W 35:L 47:L 68:W 40:L 59:W
52 Alvin Shen          B     916  BGS 2           3     31:L 42:W 43:L 49:L 60:W 33:L 58:W
53 Seb LoGiudice       B     794  St Josephs GT 2 2.5   12:L 69:D 54:W 20:W  8:L 36:L 38:L
54 Joseph Dwyer        B     608  St Benedict's 1 2.5   25:D 19:L 53:L 63:W 20:L 38:L 66:W
55 Helitha Muthumuni   B     673  St John's A     2.5   38:D 45:L 69:D 61:W 29:L 46:L 63:D
56 Oliver Christie     B     854  BGS 3           2.5    1:L 57:L 62:L 59:L 63:W 66:D 68:W
57 Bao Huynh           B     729  St John's A     2     15:L 56:W 11:L 26:L 30:L 68:W 49:L
58 Isuka Muthumuni     B     704  St John's A     2     20:D 25:D 22:L 27:L 48:L 67:W 52:L
59 Matthew Bond        B     725  Churchie 5      2     28:L  7:L 29:L 56:W 65:W 50:L 51:L
60 Eli Manser          B     713  Churchie 4      2     27:L 46:L 39:W 29:L 52:L 69:W 45:L
61 James Dunbar        B     840  Churchie 3      2      4:L 24:L 70:W 55:L 66:W 30:L 32:L
62 Lorenzo Adornado    B     715  St Benedict's 1 2     35:L 44:L 56:W 28:L 67:W 48:L 47:L
63 Kieran Mills        B     731  St Josephs GT 3 2     17:L 18:L 66:D 54:L 56:L 70:W 55:D
64 Patrick Nix         B     780  St Josephs GT 2 2     14:L 68:L 49:L 30:L 70:W 65:W 43:L
65 Luke Anderson       B     593  St Eugenes 1    2     45:D 38:L 36:L 66:D 59:L 64:L 67:W
66 Jack Weaver         B     699  Nudgee 1        1.5   26:L 37:L 63:D 65:D 61:L 56:D 54:L
67 Jonathan Walker     B     575  Churchie 4      1      8:L 39:W 16:L 44:L 62:L 58:L 65:L
68 Shawn Walton        B     619  St Eugenes 1    1     16:L 64:W 25:L 50:L 51:L 57:L 56:L
69 Daniel Patience     B     573  St Benedict's 1 1     50:L 53:D 55:D 46:L 39:L 60:L 70:L
70 Daniel Lee          B     711  Churchie 4      1     47:L 48:L 61:L 39:L 64:L 63:L 69:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Ng, Sze Yong         B            1449 5.0/7 6.09   -11 1130  1288
2.  Tennakoon, Nadula    B            1396 5.5/7 4.48    10 1297  1527
3.  Carter, Nicolas      B            998  4.0/7 3.78     2  972  1022
4.  Teow, Jaden          B            1225 3.5/7 6.37   -29  849   849
5.  Ho, Matthew          B            906  3.0/7 2.24     8 1036   986
6.  Li, Shaun            B            958  3.5/7 5.81   -23  687   687
7.  Shen, Alvin          B            916  3.0/7 5.39   -24  709   659
8.  Anulomsombat, Ken    B            911  4.5/7 1.82    27 1096  1198
9.  Dudgeon, Elliott     B            858  3.0/7 3.22    -2  887   837
10. Christie, Oliver     B            854  2.5/7 2.73    -2  932   830
11. Li, DJ               B            854  3.0/7 1.75    13 1044   994
12. Comino, Matthew      B            878  5.0/7 1.96    30 1046  1204
13. Carter, Alex         B            840  3.0/7 2.17     8  984   934
14. Nguyen, Nhan         B            804  3.5/7 0.98    25 1107  1107
15. Renjith, Sravan      B            2304 7.0/7 7.00     0 1099  2098
16. Li, Allan            B            1429 5.0/7 5.74    -7 1167  1325
17. Liaw, Ryan           B            1414 4.5/7 6.51   -20  986  1088
18. Young, Dashiell      B            1499 6.5/7 5.88     6 1218  1640
19. Bond, Nicholas       B            1326 4.0/7 5.11   -11 1152  1202
20. Chou, Kevin          B            1208 5.0/7 4.90     1 1060  1218
21. Lin, Ian             B            1229 4.0/7 5.67   -17  975  1025
22. Yan, Max             B            1172 5.0/7 4.90     1 1020  1178
23. Dunbar, James        B            840  2.0/7 3.92   -19  799   641
24. Mathew, Christopher  B            881  3.0/7 3.64    -6  870   820
25. Lee, Chun            B            1032 3.0/7 5.18   -22  849   799
26. Young, Arden         B            1023 4.5/7 5.67   -12  774   876
27. Manser, Eli          B            713  2.0/7 2.10    -1  862   704
28. Walker, Jonathan     B            575  1.0/7 1.68    -7  779   470
29. Lee, Daniel          B            711  1.0/7 2.66   -17  799   490
30. Hogan, Ellis         B            796  3.0/7 1.61    14 1003   953
31. Bond, Matthew        B            725  2.0/7 2.24    -2  860   702
32. Quin, Emmanuel       B            665  3.5/7 0.56    29 1071  1071
33. Quin, Samuel         B            848  5.0/7 0.28    47 1334  1492
34. Stjepcevic, Jake     B            844  3.0/7 2.59     4  936   886
35. Burstall, Jack       B            1064 5.0/7 5.18    -2  884  1042
36. Strong, Oliver       B            1357 6.0/7 5.74     3 1093  1402
37. Lin, Matthew         B            1011 5.0/7 4.48     5  905  1063
38. Chan, Josiah         B            897  4.0/7 2.80    12  968  1018
39. O'Donoghue, Steven   B            1170 4.5/7 6.44   -19  772   874
40. Wood, Henry          B            1055 4.0/7 4.27    -3  974  1024
41. Stapleton, Nathaniel B            834  3.0/7 2.73     3  912   862
42. Kewley, William      B            690  3.0/7 1.33    17  936   886
43. Yang, Eric (2006)    B            1049 4.0/7 4.97   -10  888   938
44. Weaver, Jack         B            699  1.5/7 2.73   -12  777   547
45. Kennedy, Patrick     B            1005 4.0/7 2.03    20 1167  1217
46. Patience, Daniel     B            573  1.0/7 1.75    -8  769   460
47. Dwyer, Joseph        B            608  2.5/7 1.33    12  863   761
48. Adornado, Lorenzo    B            715  2.0/7 1.82     2  895   737
49. Pacis, Justin        B            669  3.5/7 1.26    22  935   935
50. Anderson, Luke       B            593  2.0/7 2.03     0  755   597
51. Southam, Anthony     B            795  3.5/7 3.29     2  819   819
52. Davies, Isaac        B            612  4.0/7 1.75    23  805   855
53. Walton, Shawn        B            619  1.0/7 1.54    -5  838   529
54. Chen, Izaak          B            936  4.5/7 4.06     4  879   981
55. Huynh, Bao           B            729  2.0/7 2.45    -5  837   679
56. Muthumuni, Helitha   B            673  2.5/7 2.03     5  829   727
57. Muthumuni, Isuka     B            704  2.0/7 1.75     3  901   743
58. Alfredson, Joshua    B            981  4.0/7 5.11   -11  807   857
59. Ong, Alex            B            1054 3.5/7 5.04   -15  888   888
60. Lam, Colin           B            1176 4.5/7 5.04    -5 1012  1114
61. Giufre, Jack         B            1072 4.5/7 4.76    -3  938  1040
62. Zhang, Ben           B            814  3.5/7 1.40    21 1056  1056
63. Nix, Patrick         B            780  2.0/7 3.99   -20  727   569
64. LoGiudice, Seb       B            794  2.5/7 3.01    -5  845   743
65. O'Rourke, Cooper     B            772  3.5/7 1.12    24 1059  1059
66. Warda, Stephen       B            728  3.0/7 1.47    15  959   909
67. Macuga, Charles      B            691  3.0/7 1.61    14  902   852
68. Mills, Kieran        B            731  2.0/7 2.31    -3  856   698
69. O'Rourke, Darcy      B            701  4.0/7 1.05    30 1002  1052
70. Williams, Masaki     B            1277 4.5/7 6.44   -19  868   970

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   CHURCHIE 1      23   
  2   IGS RED         19   
 3-4  CHURCHIE 2      18   
      BGS 1           18   
  5   ST JOSEPHS GT 1 16.5 
  6   KENMORE KNIGHTS 15.5 
  7   BGS 2           14   
  8   BGS 3           13.5 
9-10  CHURCHIE 3      12.5 
      NUDGEE 1        12.5 
 11   ST JOSEPHS GT 3 12   
 12   ST JOSEPHS GT 2 11.5 
 13   ST JOHN'S A     11   
 14   ST EUGENES 1    10.5 
 15   ST BENEDICT'S 1 9    
 16   FAITH FALCONS   8.5  
 17   CHURCHIE 4      7    
 18   BGS 4           6.5  
 19   ST PATRICK'S    4.5  
 20   CHURCHIE 5      2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart