0
×

2021 Brisbane Primary North Term 1 C

Brisbane Primary North C Term 1 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Max Wang                  B         BGS 5                 7        23.5  32.5   28.0
      Malaki Wong               B         BGS 5                 7        22.5  31.0   28.0
  3   Ahmed Fayez Alim          B         Nundah SS 3           5.5      22.5  33.0   21.5
 4-9  Kristina Sutormina        B         individual Team       5        22.0  31.5   24.0
      Sienna Steggall           B         St Agatha's Primary 2 5        19.5  29.5   23.0
      Jack Maunder              B         St Agatha's Primary 2 5        19.5  26.0   19.0
      Rishik Bimal              B         Mango Hill Team 5     5        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Carter Smith              B         Mango Hill Team 4     5        16.0  25.0   17.0
      Eli Sexton                B         St Eugenes 4          5        15.0  22.0   15.0
10-19 Emil Akhundov             B         Wilston SS 3          4.5      25.0  35.0   18.5
      Aazaan Aziz               B         EJ 4                  4.5      23.5  33.5   22.0
      Sarvesh Padmanathan       B         Mango Hill Team 5     4.5      22.5  28.5   20.5
      Isaac Chuang              B         BGS 5                 4.5      21.0  29.5   20.5
      Johan Thomas              B         Mango Hill Team 4     4.5      19.5  29.5   18.5
      Kaio Castillo Bortot      B         Mango Hill Team 7     4.5      19.5  28.5   21.0
      Marcus Borzillo           B         St Agatha's Primary 3 4.5      18.5  26.5   16.5
      Callum Pavlovic           B         St Eugenes 4          4.5      18.0  25.0   19.5
      Mannix Harding            B         St Agatha's Primary 2 4.5      17.5  26.0   21.0
      Jaxson Carpenter          B         St Eugenes 4          4.5      17.0  24.0   16.5
20-27 Hemish Patel              B         Mango Hill Team 2     4        22.0  28.0   19.0
      Gaurav Thamine            B         Nundah SS 3           4        20.5  30.0   16.0
      Vandan Patel              B         Mango Hill Team 3     4        19.5  29.5   19.0
      Izaac Ali                 B         Mango Hill Team 6     4        19.0  24.0   13.0
      Sophia Kerrigan           B         Mango Hill Team 6     4        18.5  24.0   18.5
      Bea Marshall              B         St Margarets 3        4        17.5  25.0   12.0
      George Castley            B         St Agatha's Primary 2 4        17.5  23.5   16.0
      Samuel Southam            B         St Eugenes 6          4        13.5  19.0   11.0
28-33 Max Lu                    B         EJ 4                  3.5      20.0  27.5   16.5
      Andy Xu                   B         St Margarets 3        3.5      20.0  27.5   15.5
      Shreya Oza                B         EJ 4                  3.5      17.0  23.5   14.0
      Rocco Piovesan Lee        B         Mango Hill Team 2     3.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
      Thomas Perales            B         St Eugenes 6          3.5      16.0  22.5   14.0
      Levi Carson               B         Mango Hill Team 2     3.5      14.5  19.5   11.0
34-45 JP Swanepoel              B         Mango Hill Team 6     3        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Jack Morris               B         EJ 4                  3        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Chase Seychell            B         Mango Hill Team 1     3        18.0  27.5   12.5
      Declan Moore              B         Mango Hill Team 6     3        17.5  25.0   14.5
      Isaiah Omany              B         EJ 5                  3        17.5  24.0   11.0
      Tom Everest               B         EJ 5                  3        17.0  24.5   11.5
      Orlando Skeates-Fontenele B         St Eugenes 4          3        17.0  23.0   16.0
      Barnaby Peckham           B         EJ 5                  3        16.0  23.0   10.0
      Sinead Hollywood          B         St Eugenes 5          3        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Franco Panuntan           B         Mango Hill Team 3     3        15.5  23.0   12.5
      Prajwal Parokkaran        B         Mango Hill Team 2     3        14.5  20.0   11.0
      Naniso Dauramanzi         B         Mango Hill Team 3     3        12.5  18.0    8.0
46-52 Aidan Cummins             B         St Eugenes 5          2.5      18.5  25.0   13.5
      Taylor Hodges             B         St Eugenes 5          2.5      17.5  24.0   10.0
      Patrick Brown             B         St Eugenes 6          2.5      16.0  23.0   12.0
      Arrada Ongetpol           B         St Margarets 3        2.5      15.0  21.5   11.5
      Sky Choy                  B         BGS 5                 2.5      14.0  20.5    8.5
      Jishnu Sivasankar         B         EJ 5                  2.5      13.5  19.0    6.0
      Evan Parker               B         Mango Hill Team 1     2.5      13.0  19.5    6.0
53-59 Sid Sharma                B         Mango Hill Team 1     2        18.0  25.0    7.0
      Kavii Sompura             B         Mango Hill Team 1     2        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Max Weaver                B         Wilston SS 3          2        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Toby Alexander            B         Wilston SS 3          2        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Lachlan Hionis            B         Mango Hill Team 4     2        14.5  19.5    6.0
      Paige Kingston            B         St Eugenes 5          2        13.5  20.0    4.5
      Manmeet Dhillon           B         Mango Hill Team 4     2        12.5  17.5    4.0
60-61 Luka Castillo Bortot      B         Mango Hill Team 3     1        15.5  20.5    2.0
      Lily Williams             B         St Margarets 3        1        12.5  17.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Max Wang                  B         BGS 5                 7     10:W  8:W 14:W 15:W  5:W 22:W  4:W
2  Malaki Wong               B         BGS 5                 7     36:W 21:W  3:W 11:W  4:W 10:W 18:W
3  Ahmed Fayez Alim          B         Nundah SS 3           5.5    9:W 19:W  2:L 31:W 13:D 20:W 11:W
4  Kristina Sutormina        B         individual Team       5     50:W 34:W 46:W 12:W  2:L  5:W  1:L
5  Sienna Steggall           B         St Agatha's Primary 2 5     41:W 16:W 42:W 24:W  1:L  4:L 37:W
6  Jack Maunder              B         St Agatha's Primary 2 5     31:W 12:L 56:W 16:W 11:L 35:W 22:W
7  Rishik Bimal              B         Mango Hill Team 5     5     43:L 52:W 10:L 25:W 39:W 29:W 20:W
8  Carter Smith              B         Mango Hill Team 4     5     58:W  1:L 20:L 54:W 47:W 34:W 13:W
9  Eli Sexton                B         St Eugenes 4          5      3:L 53:L 51:W 38:W 55:W 21:W 24:W
10 Emil Akhundov             B         Wilston SS 3          4.5    1:L 23:W  7:W 35:W 12:W  2:L 19:D
11 Aazaan Aziz               B         EJ 4                  4.5   29:W 22:W 13:W  2:L  6:W 18:D  3:L
12 Sarvesh Padmanathan       B         Mango Hill Team 5     4.5   61:W  6:W 17:W  4:L 10:L 23:W 15:D
13 Isaac Chuang              B         BGS 5                 4.5   38:W 28:W 11:L 21:W  3:D 26:W  8:L
14 Johan Thomas              B         Mango Hill Team 4     4.5   23:W 20:W  1:L 28:L 37:W 30:W 17:D
15 Kaio Castillo Bortot      B         Mango Hill Team 7     4.5   54:W 37:W 18:W  1:L 30:D 24:D 12:D
16 Marcus Borzillo           B         St Agatha's Primary 3 4.5   25:W  5:L 39:W  6:L 36:D 32:W 44:W
17 Callum Pavlovic           B         St Eugenes 4          4.5   47:W 26:W 12:L 46:W 20:L 36:W 14:D
18 Mannix Harding            B         St Agatha's Primary 2 4.5   59:W 49:W 15:L 40:W 29:W 11:D  2:L
19 Jaxson Carpenter          B         St Eugenes 4          4.5   51:W  3:L 21:L 53:W 48:W 28:W 10:D
20 Hemish Patel              B         Mango Hill Team 2     4     60:W 14:L  8:W 42:W 17:W  3:L  7:L
21 Gaurav Thamine            B         Nundah SS 3           4     33:W  2:L 19:W 13:L 46:W  9:L 41:W
22 Vandan Patel              B         Mango Hill Team 3     4     30:W 11:L 38:W 34:W 28:W  1:L  6:L
23 Izaac Ali                 B         Mango Hill Team 6     4     14:L 10:L 60:W 33:W 31:W 12:L 40:W
24 Sophia Kerrigan           B         Mango Hill Team 6     4     48:D 60:W 32:W  5:L 40:W 15:D  9:L
25 Bea Marshall              B         St Margarets 3        4     16:L 41:W 26:L  7:L 45:W 46:W 35:W
26 George Castley            B         St Agatha's Primary 2 4     57:W 17:L 25:W 29:L 43:W 13:L 38:W
27 Samuel Southam            B         St Eugenes 6          4     46:L 35:L  0:W 47:L 50:W 54:W 34:W
28 Max Lu                    B         EJ 4                  3.5   44:W 13:L 33:W 14:W 22:L 19:L 31:D
29 Andy Xu                   B         St Margarets 3        3.5   11:L  0:W 50:W 26:W 18:L  7:L 30:D
30 Shreya Oza                B         EJ 4                  3.5   22:L 56:D 58:W 32:W 15:D 14:L 29:D
31 Rocco Piovesan Lee        B         Mango Hill Team 2     3.5    6:L 51:W 53:W  3:L 23:L 55:W 28:D
32 Thomas Perales            B         St Eugenes 6          3.5   35:W 40:D 24:L 30:L 54:W 16:L 47:W
33 Levi Carson               B         Mango Hill Team 2     3.5   21:L 61:W 28:L 23:L 53:W 39:D 49:W
34 JP Swanepoel              B         Mango Hill Team 6     3     56:W  4:L 43:W 22:L 44:W  8:L 27:L
35 Jack Morris               B         EJ 4                  3     32:L 27:W 55:W 10:L 42:W  6:L 25:L
36 Chase Seychell            B         Mango Hill Team 1     3      2:L 44:W 37:D 48:D 16:D 17:L 39:D
37 Declan Moore              B         Mango Hill Team 6     3     52:W 15:L 36:D 49:W 14:L 40:D  5:L
38 Isaiah Omany              B         EJ 5                  3     13:L 58:W 22:L  9:L 57:W 42:W 26:L
39 Tom Everest               B         EJ 5                  3     42:L 47:W 16:L 45:W  7:L 33:D 36:D
40 Orlando Skeates-Fontenele B         St Eugenes 4          3     53:W 32:D 48:W 18:L 24:L 37:D 23:L
41 Barnaby Peckham           B         EJ 5                  3      5:L 25:L 52:W 43:L 49:W 56:W 21:L
42 Sinead Hollywood          B         St Eugenes 5          3     39:W 43:W  5:L 20:L 35:L 38:L 57:W
43 Franco Panuntan           B         Mango Hill Team 3     3      7:W 42:L 34:L 41:W 26:L 47:D 50:D
44 Prajwal Parokkaran        B         Mango Hill Team 2     3     28:L 36:L 61:W 50:W 34:L 48:W 16:L
45 Naniso Dauramanzi         B         Mango Hill Team 3     3     49:L 48:L 59:W 39:L 25:L 52:W 56:W
46 Aidan Cummins             B         St Eugenes 5          2.5   27:W 55:W  4:L 17:L 21:L 25:L 48:D
47 Taylor Hodges             B         St Eugenes 5          2.5   17:L 39:L 57:W 27:W  8:L 43:D 32:L
48 Patrick Brown             B         St Eugenes 6          2.5   24:D 45:W 40:L 36:D 19:L 44:L 46:D
49 Arrada Ongetpol           B         St Margarets 3        2.5   45:W 18:L 54:D 37:L 41:L 51:W 33:L
50 Sky Choy                  B         BGS 5                 2.5    4:L 57:W 29:L 44:L 27:L 59:W 43:D
51 Jishnu Sivasankar         B         EJ 5                  2.5   19:L 31:L  9:L 58:D 60:W 49:L 61:W
52 Evan Parker               B         Mango Hill Team 1     2.5   37:L  7:L 41:L 56:D 58:W 45:L 55:W
53 Sid Sharma                B         Mango Hill Team 1     2     40:L  9:W 31:L 19:L 33:L 58:L  0:W
54 Kavii Sompura             B         Mango Hill Team 1     2     15:L 59:W 49:D  8:L 32:L 27:L 58:D
55 Max Weaver                B         Wilston SS 3          2      0:W 46:L 35:L 59:W  9:L 31:L 52:L
56 Toby Alexander            B         Wilston SS 3          2     34:L 30:D  6:L 52:D 61:W 41:L 45:L
57 Lachlan Hionis            B         Mango Hill Team 4     2     26:L 50:L 47:L  0:W 38:L 61:W 42:L
58 Paige Kingston            B         St Eugenes 5          2      8:L 38:L 30:L 51:D 52:L 53:W 54:D
59 Manmeet Dhillon           B         Mango Hill Team 4     2     18:L 54:L 45:L 55:L  0:W 50:L 60:W
60 Luka Castillo Bortot      B         Mango Hill Team 3     1     20:L 24:L 23:L 61:L 51:L  0:W 59:L
61 Lily Williams             B         St Margarets 3        1     12:L 33:L 44:L 60:W 56:L 57:L 51:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Wong, Malaki               B                                   0     0
2.  Choy, Sky                  B                                   0     0
3.  Wang, Max                  B                                   0     0
4.  Chuang, Isaac              B                                   0     0
5.  Morris, Jack               B                                   0     0
6.  Oza, Shreya                B                                   0     0
7.  Lu, Max                    B                                   0     0
8.  Aziz, Aazaan               B                                   0     0
9.  Everest, Tom               B                                   0     0
10. Omany, Isaiah              B                                   0     0
11. Peckham, Barnaby           B                                   0     0
12. Sivasankar, Jishnu         B                                   0     0
13. Parker, Evan               B                                   0     0
14. Seychell, Chase            B                                   0     0
15. Sharma, Sid                B                                   0     0
16. Sompura, Kavii             B                                   0     0
17. Patel, Hemish              B                                   0     0
18. Parokkaran, Prajwal        B                                   0     0
19. Piovesan Lee, Rocco        B                                   0     0
20. Carson, Levi               B                                   0     0
21. Patel, Vandan              B                                   0     0
22. Panuntan, Franco           B                                   0     0
23. Castillo Bortot, Luka      B                                   0     0
24. Dauramanzi, Naniso         B                                   0     0
25. Hionis, Lachlan            B                                   0     0
26. Thomas, Johan              B                                   0     0
27. Dhillon, Manmeet           B                                   0     0
28. Smith, Carter              B                                   0     0
29. Bimal, Rishik              B                                   0     0
30. Padmanathan, Sarvesh       B                                   0     0
31. Kerrigan, Sophia           B                                   0     0
32. Moore, Declan              B                                   0     0
33. Ali, Izaac                 B                                   0     0
34. Swanepoel, JP              B                                   0     0
35. Castillo Bortot, Kaio      B                                   0     0
36. Thamine, Gaurav            B                                   0     0
37. Alim, Ahmed Fayez          B                                   0     0
38. Steggall, Sienna           B                                   0     0
39. Maunder, Jack              B                                   0     0
40. Harding, Mannix            B                                   0     0
41. Castley, George            B                                   0     0
42. Borzillo, Marcus           B                                   0     0
43. Pavlovic, Callum           B                                   0     0
44. Skeates-Fontenele, Orlando B                                   0     0
45. Carpenter, Jaxson          B                                   0     0
46. Sexton, Eli                B                                   0     0
47. Cummins, Aidan             B                                   0     0
48. Kingston, Paige            B                                   0     0
49. Hodges, Taylor             B                                   0     0
50. Hollywood, Sinead          B                                   0     0
51. Perales, Thomas            B                                   0     0
52. Brown, Patrick             B                                   0     0
53. Southam, Samuel            B                                   0     0
54. Ongetpol, Arrada           B                                   0     0
55. Marshall, Bea              B                                   0     0
56. Williams, Lily             B                                   0     0
57. Xu, Andy                   B                                   0     0
58. Akhundov, Emil             B                                   0     0
59. Alexander, Toby            B                                   0     0
60. Weaver, Max                B                                   0     0
61. Sutormina, Kristina        B                                   0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   BGS 5                 21   
  2   ST AGATHA'S PRIMARY 2 18.5 
  3   ST EUGENES 4          17   
  4   EJ 4                  14.5 
 5-6  MANGO HILL TEAM 2     14   
      MANGO HILL TEAM 6     14   
  7   MANGO HILL TEAM 4     13.5 
  8   EJ 5                  11.5 
9-10  MANGO HILL TEAM 3     11   
      ST MARGARETS 3        11   
11-12 ST EUGENES 6          10   
      ST EUGENES 5          10   
13-15 MANGO HILL TEAM 1     9.5  
      NUNDAH SS 3           9.5  
      MANGO HILL TEAM 5     9.5  
 16   WILSTON SS 3          8.5  
 17   INDIVIDUAL TEAM       5    
18-19 ST AGATHA'S PRIMARY 3 4.5  
      MANGO HILL TEAM 7     4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart