0
×

2021 Brisbane Primary North Term 1 A

Brisbane Primary North A Term 1 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Dhairya Purohit   B     938 Nundah SS 1           7        24.0  33.0   28.0
 2-3  Karin Sagara      B     999 EJ 1                  6        24.0  35.0   26.0
      Rishad Karkhanis  B     899 Nundah SS 1           6        20.5  29.5   24.0
 4-6  Marcus Swan       B     550 Wilston SS 1          5        23.0  33.0   24.0
      Sotaro Sagara     B     657 EJ 1                  5        19.0  28.0   21.0
      Thomas SCOTT      B     577 BGS 1                 5        19.0  27.5   19.0
7-10  Edward Thai       B     660 BGS 1                 4.5      20.5  29.5   20.0
      Andrew McLeod     B     655 EJ 1                  4.5      19.5  28.5   19.5
      Lucas HAN         B     622 BGS 1                 4.5      19.5  28.5   17.5
      Jack Parikh       B     598 Nundah SS 1           4.5      15.5  22.0   16.0
11-18 Ethan Chen        B         BGS 3                 4        22.0  31.0   18.0
      Connor KUA        B     651 BGS 1                 4        21.5  28.0   18.0
      William Noe       B     661 EJ 1                  4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Clement Chan      B         BGS 2                 4        19.0  25.5   19.0
      Spencer ZELLMER   B     542 BGS 2                 4        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Hugo Leslie       B     558 St Agatha's Primary 1 4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Anoop Balasuiriya B         BGS 2                 4        18.0  24.5   17.0
      William Boustead  B     579 Wilston SS 1          4        14.0  22.0   13.0
19-21 Alexander Shave   B         EJ 2                  3.5      18.0  24.0   14.0
      Reiley Harris     B     529 St Eugenes 1          3.5      17.0  25.0   12.0
      Fynn McKane       B     500 EJ 2                  3.5      14.0  20.0    9.5
22-27 Harry Elliott     B     514 St Agatha's Primary 1 3        19.0  26.0   11.0
      Rishav Mandal     B     624 EJ 2                  3        18.5  27.0   17.0
      Dominic INCANI    B     536 BGS 2                 3        17.5  26.5   11.0
      Tom Sinclair      B     500 EJ 2                  3        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Eduardo Bonfim    B     544 Wilston SS 1          3        15.0  21.5   14.0
      Aisha Luthra      B     500 Nundah SS 1           3        14.0  19.5    6.0
28-30 Leo Hall          B         St Agatha's Primary 1 2.5      16.5  23.0    8.5
      Jonathon Mahon    B     521 St Eugenes 1          2.5      16.0  21.5   11.5
      Richie Butler     B         BGS 3                 2.5      12.0  16.5    9.5
31-36 Thomas O'brien    B     555 St Eugenes 1          2        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Charlie Rienstra  B     577 Ascot State School    2        16.0  22.0    6.0
      Xavier Brosnan    B     502 St Agatha's Primary 1 2        14.5  19.5    7.0
      Aaron Cheng       B         BGS 3                 2        14.0  19.5    6.0
      Lucas McKenzie    B     519 St Eugenes 1          2        14.0  19.0    9.0
      Ian Ha            B         BGS 3                 2        13.5  19.0   10.0
 37   William Hooper    B     502 Wilston SS 1          1        14.0  19.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Dhairya Purohit   B     938 Nundah SS 1           7     24:W  6:W  8:W  7:W  4:W  2:W  5:W
2  Karin Sagara      B     999 EJ 1                  6     15:W  9:W 12:W  3:W  7:W  1:L  4:W
3  Rishad Karkhanis  B     899 Nundah SS 1           6     20:W 18:W 23:W  2:L  6:W 11:W 12:W
4  Marcus Swan       B     550 Wilston SS 1          5     11:W  5:W 13:W 12:W  1:L 23:W  2:L
5  Sotaro Sagara     B     657 EJ 1                  5     22:W  4:L 24:W 31:W 16:W 14:W  1:L
6  Thomas SCOTT      B     577 BGS 1                 5     34:W  1:L 28:W 17:W  3:L 26:W 11:W
7  Edward Thai       B     660 BGS 1                 4.5   35:W 31:W 17:W  1:L  2:L 10:D 14:W
8  Andrew McLeod     B     655 EJ 1                  4.5   33:W 19:W  1:L 15:W 11:L 17:W  9:D
9  Lucas HAN         B     622 BGS 1                 4.5   21:W  2:L 20:W 14:L 22:W 15:W  8:D
10 Jack Parikh       B     598 Nundah SS 1           4.5   25:W 13:L 11:L 28:W 35:W  7:D 19:W
11 Ethan Chen        B         BGS 3                 4      4:L 22:W 10:W 24:W  8:W  3:L  6:L
12 Connor KUA        B     651 BGS 1                 4     37:W 14:W  2:L  4:L 29:W 16:W  3:L
13 William Noe       B     661 EJ 1                  4     29:W 10:W  4:L 16:L 15:L 20:W 24:W
14 Clement Chan      B         BGS 2                 4     32:W 12:L 26:W  9:W 23:W  5:L  7:L
15 Spencer ZELLMER   B     542 BGS 2                 4      2:L 37:W 30:W  8:L 13:W  9:L 23:W
16 Hugo Leslie       B     558 St Agatha's Primary 1 4     17:L 27:W 19:W 13:W  5:L 12:L 26:W
17 Anoop Balasuiriya B         BGS 2                 4     16:W 32:W  7:L  6:L 31:W  8:L 22:W
18 William Boustead  B     579 Wilston SS 1          4     36:W  3:L 29:L 22:L 21:W 30:W 25:W
19 Alexander Shave   B         EJ 2                  3.5    0:W  8:L 16:L 20:D 34:W 29:W 10:L
20 Reiley Harris     B     529 St Eugenes 1          3.5    3:L 21:W  9:L 19:D 33:W 13:L 36:W
21 Fynn McKane       B     500 EJ 2                  3.5    9:L 20:L 33:D 27:W 18:L 32:W 31:W
22 Harry Elliott     B     514 St Agatha's Primary 1 3      5:L 11:L 25:W 18:W  9:L 31:W 17:L
23 Rishav Mandal     B     624 EJ 2                  3     27:W 26:W  3:L 29:W 14:L  4:L 15:L
24 Dominic INCANI    B     536 BGS 2                 3      1:L 25:W  5:L 11:L 28:W 36:W 13:L
25 Tom Sinclair      B     500 EJ 2                  3     10:L 24:L 22:L  0:W 32:W 35:W 18:L
26 Eduardo Bonfim    B     544 Wilston SS 1          3     28:W 23:L 14:L 34:W 36:W  6:L 16:L
27 Aisha Luthra      B     500 Nundah SS 1           3     23:L 16:L 32:L 21:L  0:W 33:W 35:W
28 Leo Hall          B         St Agatha's Primary 1 2.5   26:L  0:W  6:L 10:L 24:L 34:W 30:D
29 Jonathon Mahon    B     521 St Eugenes 1          2.5   13:L 34:W 18:W 23:L 12:L 19:L 33:D
30 Richie Butler     B         BGS 3                 2.5   31:L 33:W 15:L 35:L 37:W 18:L 28:D
31 Thomas O'brien    B     555 St Eugenes 1          2     30:W  7:L 36:W  5:L 17:L 22:L 21:L
32 Charlie Rienstra  B     577 Ascot State School    2     14:L 17:L 27:W 36:L 25:L 21:L  0:W
33 Xavier Brosnan    B     502 St Agatha's Primary 1 2      8:L 30:L 21:D 37:W 20:L 27:L 29:D
34 Aaron Cheng       B         BGS 3                 2      6:L 29:L  0:W 26:L 19:L 28:L 37:W
35 Lucas McKenzie    B     519 St Eugenes 1          2      7:L 36:L 37:W 30:W 10:L 25:L 27:L
36 Ian Ha            B         BGS 3                 2     18:L 35:W 31:L 32:W 26:L 24:L 20:L
37 William Hooper    B     502 Wilston SS 1          1     12:L 15:L 35:L 33:L 30:L  0:W 34:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Rienstra, Charlie  B            577 1.0/3 1.83    -8 500   375
2.  KUA, Connor        B            651 3.0/6 2.82     2 672   672
3.  HAN, Lucas         B            622 4.5/6 3.00    15 623   816
4.  Thai, Edward       B            660 2.5/5 2.05     5 722   722
5.  SCOTT, Thomas      B            577 1.0/3 0.66     3 794   669
6.  Chan, Clement      B                4.0/7            619   632
7.  ZELLMER, Spencer   B            542 3.0/6 1.92    11 677   677
8.  INCANI, Dominic    B            536 1.0/4 1.20    -2 689   496
9.  Balasuiriya, Anoop B                4.0/7            585   598
10. Ha, Ian            B                2.0/7            548   390
11. Cheng, Aaron       B                1.0/4            536   343
12. Butler, Richie     B                2.0/6            533   408
13. Chen, Ethan        B                4.0/7            618   631
14. McLeod, Andrew     B            655 2.5/4 2.04     5 651   746
15. Noe, William       B            661 4.0/7 4.55    -6 548   598
16. Sagara, Sotaro     B            657 4.0/6 3.42     6 609   734
17. Sagara, Karin      B            999 6.0/7 6.02     0 695  1004
18. McKane, Fynn       B            500 3.5/7 3.01     5 552   552
19. Sinclair, Tom      B            500 2.0/6 2.52    -5 554   429
20. Shave, Alexander   B                1.5/5            572   423
21. Mandal, Rishav     B            624 3.0/6 3.24    -2 593   593
22. Karkhanis, Rishad  B            899 5.0/6 4.80     2 660   933
23. Luthra, Aisha      B            500 2.0/6 2.58    -6 547   422
24. Purohit, Dhairya   B            938 7.0/7 5.81    12 662  1661
25. Parikh, Jack       B            598 2.5/4 2.08     4 585   680
26. Elliott, Harry     B            514 3.0/5 2.00    10 583   655
27. Leslie, Hugo       B            558 3.0/5 2.20     8 603   675
28. Hall, Leo          B                0.0/4            564     0
29. Brosnan, Xavier    B            502 2.0/6 2.70    -7 535   410
30. McKenzie, Lucas    B            519 1.0/5 2.25   -13 552   312
31. Mahon, Jonathon    B            521 1.5/5 1.95    -5 603   454
32. Harris, Reiley     B            529 2.0/5 1.75     3 637   565
33. O'brien, Thomas    B            555 0.0/4 1.84   -18 583     0
34. Bonfim, Eduardo    B            544 0.0/3 1.32   -13 586     0
35. Hooper, William    B            502 0.0/4 1.72   -17 554     0
36. Swan, Marcus       B            550 4.0/6 1.44    26 755   880
37. Boustead, William  B            579 2.0/5 2.45    -5 587   515

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   NUNDAH SS 1           20.5 
  2   EJ 1                  19.5 
  3   BGS 1                 18   
  4   BGS 2                 15   
 5-6  EJ 2                  13   
      WILSTON SS 1          13   
  7   ST AGATHA'S PRIMARY 1 11.5 
  8   BGS 3                 10.5 
  9   ST EUGENES 1          10   
 10   ASCOT STATE SCHOOL    2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart