0
×

2020 Term 1 Wide Bay North Primary

Wide Bay North North Primary Term 1 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Scott Rosenberger      WB    607 Norville 2       6        22.0  30.5   27.0
      Ewan Kenway            WB    613 Norville 1       6        21.5  29.5   25.0
      Joshua Lee             WB    696 St Luke's 1      6        21.0  30.0   24.0
 4-6  Min Sussens            WB    637 St Luke's 1      5.5      24.0  31.0   25.5
      Charlie Emms           WB    692 St Luke's 1      5.5      21.0  30.0   22.0
      Lachlan Gatto          WB    500 Norville 2       5.5      18.5  26.5   20.5
7-11  Thomas De Lacy         WB        St Luke's 2      5        23.5  32.5   21.0
      Tyler Jeffrey          WB        Norville 3       5        22.5  31.0   22.0
      Tully Dorgan           WB    553 Norville 1       5        22.0  30.5   19.0
      Ruben Mayberry         WB    500 St Luke's 2      5        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Samuel Schmidt         WB    646 St Luke's 1      5        18.0  25.5   19.0
12-14 Toby Flanders          WB    538 Norville 1       4.5      23.0  32.5   22.0
      Andrew Challen         WB        St Luke's 6      4.5      17.5  25.5   15.5
      Lachlan Meier          WB        St Luke's 3      4.5      17.0  23.0   15.5
15-28 Kaleb Ward             WB        Norville 5       4        22.0  31.0   20.0
      Shane George           WB    500 Walkervale 1     4        21.5  29.0   18.0
      Oscar Timms            WB        St Luke's 2      4        21.0  29.5   16.0
      Emily Rosenberger      WB    578 Norville 1       4        20.5  29.5   19.0
      Dylan Seesink          WB        Norville 4       4        20.0  28.0   16.0
      Dorrian Crowther       WB    500 Norville 2       4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Riley Lockyer          WB        Norville 4       4        19.0  25.5   14.0
      Myles Holt             WB        St Luke's 4      4        18.5  27.0   17.0
      Logan Newbold-Thompson WB        Norville 4       4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Connor Wright          WB        St Luke's 3      4        18.0  25.0   18.0
      Emmett Johnson         WB        Norville 5       4        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Zayde Kitching         WB        St Luke's 3      4        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Gabby Panganiban       WB        Norville 3       4        16.0  21.0   12.0
      Riley Eckart           WB        Gooburrum        4        15.0  22.0   13.0
29-34 Lachlan Thomas         WB        Moore Park Beach 3.5      22.5  31.5   18.5
      Beau Donnison          WB        St Luke's 2      3.5      17.5  24.5   17.0
      Cayde Lister           WB    500 Norville 2       3.5      17.5  23.5   15.0
      Bailey Worrad          WB        St Luke's 4      3.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
      Sithuki Hewamadduma    WB        St Luke's 4      3.5      15.5  22.0   12.0
      Rhys Cheshire          WB        Gooburrum        3.5      14.0  20.5   12.5
35-46 Chloe Merritt          WB        St Luke's 5      3        20.0  28.0   12.0
      Jack Rethamel          WB        St Luke's 4      3        19.5  28.0   16.5
      Kira Bryant            WB        St Luke's 5      3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Mason Coates           WB        Norville 4       3        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Grace Algie            WB        St Luke's 5      3        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Adeniji Tunde          WB        St Luke's 3      3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Chelsey Olley          WB        Norville 3       3        17.0  24.5   10.0
      Cameron Cook           WB        St Luke's 6      3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Hyson Simons           WB        Gooburrum        3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Lucas Denize           WB        Moore Park Beach 3        15.5  22.5    9.0
      Bonnie George          WB        Walkervale 1     3        15.0  19.5   12.0
      Jourdahn Voisey        WB        Norville 5       3        12.0  16.0    9.0
47-54 Montana Mchale         WB        Walkervale 1     2.5      17.0  25.0   10.5
      Roqaya Baghdadi        WB        St Luke's 5      2.5      17.0  22.0    8.0
      Angus Merretz          WB        Gooburrum        2.5      14.5  22.0    8.0
      Kiara Carruthers       WB        Walkervale 1     2.5      14.5  20.5   10.0
      Scarlett Jongkees      WB        St Luke's 6      2.5      14.0  20.5    8.5
      Hayley Irving          WB        Norville 5       2.5      14.0  20.5    7.5
      Luhan Erasmus          WB        Bundaberg CC     2.5      13.5  18.5    7.5
      Connor Herbert         WB        Norville 3       2.5      12.5  17.0   10.0
55-56 Jack Rosenbatt         WB        Moore Park Beach 2        18.0  25.0   10.0
      Thomas Denize          WB        Moore Park Beach 2        15.5  21.0    9.0
57-59 Wendy Talbot           WB        Walkervale 2     1.5      14.0  19.0    6.5
      Xander Jongkees        WB        St Luke's 6      1.5      13.0  18.5    4.0
      Zachary Gees           WB        Bundaberg CC     1.5      10.5  14.5    3.5
60-61 Angus Elder            WB        Bundaberg CC     1        14.5  19.0    3.0
      Aselya Bulbert         WB        Bundaberg CC     1        12.0  18.0    4.0
 62   Liam Murnane           WB        Walkervale 2     0.5      10.0  14.0    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Scott Rosenberger      WB    607 Norville 2       6     51:W 35:W 29:W  3:W 18:W  4:W  2:L
2  Ewan Kenway            WB    613 Norville 1       6     55:W 17:W 36:W 15:W  4:L  7:W  1:W
3  Joshua Lee             WB    696 St Luke's 1      6     44:W 32:W 16:W  1:L 22:W  8:W 12:W
4  Min Sussens            WB    637 St Luke's 1      5.5   61:W 42:W  7:W 12:W  2:W  1:L  6:D
5  Charlie Emms           WB    692 St Luke's 1      5.5   21:W 28:W  8:L 13:W 19:W 12:D 18:W
6  Lachlan Gatto          WB    500 Norville 2       5.5   17:L 47:W 44:W 38:W  9:W 29:W  4:D
7  Thomas De Lacy         WB        St Luke's 2      5     41:W  9:W  4:L 16:W 11:W  2:L 20:W
8  Tyler Jeffrey          WB        Norville 3       5     52:W 37:W  5:W  9:L 10:W  3:L 16:W
9  Tully Dorgan           WB    553 Norville 1       5     19:W  7:L 42:W  8:W  6:L 21:W 15:W
10 Ruben Mayberry         WB    500 St Luke's 2      5     35:L 34:W 21:W 39:W  8:L 19:W 24:W
11 Samuel Schmidt         WB    646 St Luke's 1      5     49:W 15:L 38:W 17:W  7:L 43:W 22:W
12 Toby Flanders          WB    538 Norville 1       4.5   25:W 30:W 24:W  4:L 15:W  5:D  3:L
13 Andrew Challen         WB        St Luke's 6      4.5   36:L 53:W 41:W  5:L 14:D 33:W 29:W
14 Lachlan Meier          WB        St Luke's 3      4.5   23:L 58:W 50:W 29:L 13:D 31:W 30:W
15 Kaleb Ward             WB        Norville 5       4     33:W 11:W 18:W  2:L 12:L 38:W  9:L
16 Shane George           WB    500 Walkervale 1     4     58:W 23:W  3:L  7:L 31:W 26:W  8:L
17 Oscar Timms            WB        St Luke's 2      4      6:W  2:L 54:W 11:L 32:W 20:L 36:W
18 Emily Rosenberger      WB    578 Norville 1       4     43:W 39:W 15:L 24:W  1:L 25:W  5:L
19 Dylan Seesink          WB        Norville 4       4      9:L 48:W 20:W 37:W  5:L 10:L 43:W
20 Dorrian Crowther       WB    500 Norville 2       4     26:W 29:L 19:L 33:W 35:W 17:W  7:L
21 Riley Lockyer          WB        Norville 4       4      5:L 60:W 10:L 41:W 37:W  9:L 40:W
22 Myles Holt             WB        St Luke's 4      4     39:L 51:W 35:W 23:W  3:L 30:W 11:L
23 Logan Newbold-Thompson WB        Norville 4       4     14:W 16:L 27:W 22:L 42:D 47:W 32:D
24 Connor Wright          WB        St Luke's 3      4     56:W 31:W 12:L 18:L 45:W 36:W 10:L
25 Emmett Johnson         WB        Norville 5       4     12:L 56:W 31:L 28:W 34:W 18:L 45:W
26 Zayde Kitching         WB        St Luke's 3      4     20:L 27:L 48:W 53:W 55:W 16:L 37:W
27 Gabby Panganiban       WB        Norville 3       4     29:L 26:W 23:L 35:L 61:W 51:W 38:W
28 Riley Eckart           WB        Gooburrum        4     40:W  5:L 37:L 25:L 57:W 55:W 39:W
29 Lachlan Thomas         WB        Moore Park Beach 3.5   27:W 20:W  1:L 14:W 36:D  6:L 13:L
30 Beau Donnison          WB        St Luke's 2      3.5   48:W 12:L 45:W 36:D 40:W 22:L 14:L
31 Cayde Lister           WB    500 Norville 2       3.5   59:W 24:L 25:W 40:D 16:L 14:L 47:W
32 Bailey Worrad          WB        St Luke's 4      3.5   60:W  3:L 40:L 44:W 17:L 49:W 23:D
33 Sithuki Hewamadduma    WB        St Luke's 4      3.5   15:L 55:D 47:W 20:L 50:W 13:L 48:W
34 Rhys Cheshire          WB        Gooburrum        3.5   47:D 10:L 57:W 55:D 25:L 40:D 52:W
35 Chloe Merritt          WB        St Luke's 5      3     10:W  1:L 22:L 27:W 20:L 45:L 56:W
36 Jack Rethamel          WB        St Luke's 4      3     13:W 50:W  2:L 30:D 29:D 24:L 17:L
37 Kira Bryant            WB        St Luke's 5      3     45:W  8:L 28:W 19:L 21:L 56:W 26:L
38 Mason Coates           WB        Norville 4       3     46:W 54:W 11:L  6:L 56:W 15:L 27:L
39 Grace Algie            WB        St Luke's 5      3     22:W 18:L 46:W 10:L 43:L 54:W 28:L
40 Adeniji Tunde          WB        St Luke's 3      3     28:L 49:W 32:W 31:D 30:L 34:D 21:L
41 Chelsey Olley          WB        Norville 3       3      7:L 43:W 13:L 21:L 53:D 50:W 42:D
42 Cameron Cook           WB        St Luke's 6      3     57:W  4:L  9:L 54:D 23:D 48:D 41:D
43 Hyson Simons           WB        Gooburrum        3     18:L 41:L 60:W 46:W 39:W 11:L 19:L
44 Lucas Denize           WB        Moore Park Beach 3      3:L 52:W  6:L 32:L 48:L 57:W 61:W
45 Bonnie George          WB        Walkervale 1     3     37:L 62:W 30:L 57:W 24:L 35:W 25:L
46 Jourdahn Voisey        WB        Norville 5       3     38:L 59:W 39:L 43:L 49:L 60:W 55:W
47 Montana Mchale         WB        Walkervale 1     2.5   34:D  6:L 33:L 52:W 54:W 23:L 31:L
48 Roqaya Baghdadi        WB        St Luke's 5      2.5   30:L 19:L 26:L 60:W 44:W 42:D 33:L
49 Angus Merretz          WB        Gooburrum        2.5   11:L 40:L 52:D 50:D 46:W 32:L 51:D
50 Kiara Carruthers       WB        Walkervale 1     2.5   53:W 36:L 14:L 49:D 33:L 41:L 58:W
51 Scarlett Jongkees      WB        St Luke's 6      2.5    1:L 22:L 62:W 56:L 59:W 27:L 49:D
52 Hayley Irving          WB        Norville 5       2.5    8:L 44:L 49:D 47:L 58:W 53:W 34:L
53 Luhan Erasmus          WB        Bundaberg CC     2.5   50:L 13:L 58:W 26:L 41:D 52:L 62:W
54 Connor Herbert         WB        Norville 3       2.5   62:W 38:L 17:L 42:D 47:L 39:L 60:W
55 Jack Rosenbatt         WB        Moore Park Beach 2      2:L 33:D 61:W 34:D 26:L 28:L 46:L
56 Thomas Denize          WB        Moore Park Beach 2     24:L 25:L 59:W 51:W 38:L 37:L 35:L
57 Wendy Talbot           WB        Walkervale 2     1.5   42:L 61:W 34:L 45:L 28:L 44:L 59:D
58 Xander Jongkees        WB        St Luke's 6      1.5   16:L 14:L 53:L 59:D 52:L 61:W 50:L
59 Zachary Gees           WB        Bundaberg CC     1.5   31:L 46:L 56:L 58:D 51:L 62:D 57:D
60 Angus Elder            WB        Bundaberg CC     1     32:L 21:L 43:L 48:L 62:W 46:L 54:L
61 Aselya Bulbert         WB        Bundaberg CC     1      4:L 57:L 55:L 62:W 27:L 58:L 44:L
62 Liam Murnane           WB        Walkervale 2     .5    54:L 45:L 51:L 61:L 60:L 59:D 53:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lee, Joshua             WB           696 2.0/3 2.10    -1 548   673
2.  Emms, Charlie           WB           692 1.5/2 1.36     1 558   751
3.  Schmidt, Samuel         WB           646                    0     0
4.  Sussens, Min            WB           637 2.5/4 2.40     1 565   660
5.  Kenway, Ewan            WB           613 1.0/2 0.98     0 622   622
6.  Rosenberger, Scott      WB           607 3.0/4 1.88    11 631   824
7.  Rosenberger, Emily      WB           578 0.0/2 0.80    -8 650     0
8.  Dorgan, Tully           WB           553 0.0/1 0.57    -6 500     0
9.  Flanders, Toby          WB           538 0.5/3 0.96    -5 675   402
10. Mayberry, Ruben         WB           500                    0     0
11. Gatto, Lachlan          WB           500 1.5/2 0.74     8 595   788
12. Crowther, Dorrian       WB           500                    0     0
13. Lister, Cayde           WB           500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
14. George, Shane           WB           500 1.0/2 0.74     3 598   598
15. Cheshire, Rhys          WB               0.0/1            500     0
16. Rethamel, Jack          WB               0.0/1            613     0
17. Herbert, Connor         WB                                  0     0
18. Holt, Myles             WB               0.0/2            671     0
19. Jeffrey, Tyler          WB               3.0/5            588   601
20. Olley, Chelsey          WB                                  0     0
21. Worrad, Bailey          WB               0.0/1            696     0
22. Baghdadi, Roqaya        WB                                  0     0
23. Denize, Thomas          WB                                  0     0
24. Panganiban, Gabby       WB                                  0     0
25. Voisey, Jourdahn        WB                                  0     0
26. Meier, Lachlan          WB               1.0/1            500   513
27. Eckart, Riley           WB               0.0/1            692     0
28. Erasmus, Luhan          WB                                  0     0
29. George, Bonnie          WB                                  0     0
30. Ward, Kaleb             WB               2.0/5            586   514
31. Cook, Cameron           WB               0.0/2            595     0
32. Denize, Lucas           WB               0.0/2            598     0
33. Lockyer, Riley          WB               0.0/3            582     0
34. Merretz, Angus          WB               0.0/1            646     0
35. Bulbert, Aselya         WB               0.0/1            637     0
36. Rosenbatt, Jack         WB               0.0/1            613     0
37. Jongkees, Scarlett      WB               0.0/1            607     0
38. Simons, Hyson           WB               0.0/2            612     0
39. Seesink, Dylan          WB               1.0/4            561   368
40. Johnson, Emmett         WB               0.0/3            539     0
41. Timms, Oscar            WB               1.0/4            565   372
42. Merritt, Chloe          WB               1.0/3            536   411
43. Kitching, Zayde         WB               0.0/2            500     0
44. Gees, Zachary           WB               0.0/1            500     0
45. Jongkees, Xander        WB               0.0/1            500     0
46. Mchale, Montana         WB               0.0/2            500     0
47. Challen, Andrew         WB               0.0/1            692     0
48. Murnane, Liam           WB                                  0     0
49. Algie, Grace            WB               0.0/2            539     0
50. Irving, Hayley          WB                                  0     0
51. De Lacy, Thomas         WB               4.0/6            575   600
52. Elder, Angus            WB                                  0     0
53. Donnison, Beau          WB               0.0/1            538     0
54. Thomas, Lachlan         WB               1.0/3            536   411
55. Wright, Connor          WB               1.0/4            529   336
56. Coates, Mason           WB               0.0/2            573     0
57. Tunde, Adeniji          WB               0.5/1            500   500
58. Newbold-Thompson, Logan WB               0.0/1            500     0
59. Carruthers, Kiara       WB                                  0     0
60. Bryant, Kira            WB                                  0     0
61. Hewamadduma, Sithuki    WB               0.0/1            500     0
62. Talbot, Wendy           WB                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   ST LUKE'S 1      22   
  2   NORVILLE 1       19.5 
  3   NORVILLE 2       19   
  4   ST LUKE'S 2      17.5 
  5   ST LUKE'S 3      15.5 
  6   NORVILLE 4       15   
  7   NORVILLE 3       14.5 
  8   ST LUKE'S 4      14   
  9   NORVILLE 5       13.5 
 10   GOOBURRUM        13   
 11   WALKERVALE 1     12   
12-13 ST LUKE'S 5      11.5 
      ST LUKE'S 6      11.5 
 14   MOORE PARK BEACH 10.5 
 15   BUNDABERG CC     6    
 16   WALKERVALE 2     2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart