Mackay Whitsundays Secondary Term 1 2020 – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Jerry Yuan MW 647 Mercy 1 6.5 23.0 31.5 25.5
2 Fin Mohan MW 631 Mackay North 1 6 19.0 27.0 21.0
3-4 Joseph Garcia MW 784 Mackay North 1 5.5 24.5 32.0 25.5
Tihje Vella-Verney MW 691 MCC KP 1 5.5 22.5 31.5 24.5
5-11 Jack Bennett MW 649 Mercy 1 5 23.0 30.0 23.0
Kai-Yi Comerford MW 769 Mercy 1 5 22.5 29.5 22.0
Timothy Marshall MW 590 MCC KP 1 5 20.0 26.0 20.0
Josh Wilson MW 680 Mackay North 1 5 19.5 27.5 21.5
Rosalie Noack MW 569 MCC KP 1 5 19.0 26.5 20.0
Dallas McGrath MW 601 Mackay North 2 5 19.0 26.0 18.0
Hayden Benson MW 545 Mackay North 2 5 18.0 24.0 18.0
12-14 Vincent Nolan MW 802 Mackay North 1 4.5 22.5 32.5 20.5
Zane Cavaliere MW 545 Mackay North 2 4.5 20.5 27.5 19.5
Jack Wale MW Mercy 2 4.5 19.0 27.0 18.0
15-26 Gemma Williams MW Sarina 1 4 23.5 32.5 18.0
Braden Matton MW Sarina 5 4 22.0 31.5 16.0
Ian V. D Westhuizen MW Mackay North 2 4 21.5 31.0 20.0
Mitchell MacDonald MW Mackay SHS 4 21.0 29.5 19.0
Raymond Penola MW 515 Sarina 1 4 20.0 27.5 19.0
Ethan Cross MW MCC KP 2 4 20.0 27.5 15.0
Pamiru Senanayaka MW 550 MCC KP 2 4 18.5 27.5 15.0
Ian Medina MW 515 Mackay North 3 4 18.0 25.5 17.0
Penny Zhang MW Mackay North 3 4 17.5 24.0 14.0
Jarrel Penola MW 502 Sarina 3 4 17.0 24.5 14.0
Kayden Charles MW Sarina 2 4 16.5 22.0 14.0
Kirra Murray MW 500 Sarina 1 4 15.5 22.0 14.5
27-30 Ethan Hatfield MW 572 MCC KP 1 3.5 16.0 22.5 13.5
Lily Strempel MW Mackay northen beaches 3.5 15.5 22.0 14.0
Jakob Cousins MW Sarina 1 3.5 14.5 20.5 14.5
Logan Bryant MW Sarina 3 3.5 14.0 19.0 9.5
31-44 Owen Franetovic MW Mercy 2 3 19.5 27.5 12.0
William Bauich MW Mackay North 3 3 19.5 26.5 15.0
Sebastian Harris MW 535 MCC KP 2 3 19.0 28.0 17.0
Jake Rickards MW Mercy 1 3 19.0 27.0 13.0
Lucy Williams MW Mackay North 4 3 19.0 25.5 13.0
Brian Bloxsom MW Mackay North 3 3 16.5 22.5 11.0
Brady Hohenhaus MW Sarina 2 3 16.5 22.0 12.0
Taya Murray MW Sarina 2 3 16.0 21.0 10.0
Sakima Scriven MW Mackay North 4 3 14.5 20.0 8.5
Bryce Tynan MW Sarina 3 3 14.0 21.5 9.0
Alastair Love MW Sarina 3 3 14.0 19.5 9.0
Harley Hagen MW Sarina 4 3 13.5 18.5 10.0
David Ford MW Mercy 2 3 13.0 18.5 7.0
Cooper Thomas MW Sarina 5 3 11.5 16.5 10.0
45 Kimberley Ortega MW Mackay North 4 2.5 17.5 26.0 12.5
46-51 Jack Wright MW Sarina 5 2 16.5 23.5 7.0
Kaleb Craine MW Mackay North 5 2 16.5 22.5 7.0
Cameron Roddick MW MCC KP 2 2 16.5 21.5 3.0
Charlize Agius MW Sarina 2 2 16.5 21.0 10.0
Jack Marlborough MW Mackay North 5 2 15.5 19.5 8.0
Bayden Gorton MW Mackay North 4 2 15.0 21.0 11.0
52-54 Lilly Wood MW Mackay North 5 1.5 17.5 24.0 3.5
Samantha Warry MW MCC KP 2 1.5 17.0 22.5 9.0
Aaron Slatter MW Sarina 4 1.5 15.5 21.5 7.5
55 Savannah Slatter MW Sarina 4 1 11.5 16.5 5.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Jerry Yuan MW 647 Mercy 1 6.5 31:W 16:W 12:D 8:W 17:W 4:W 3:W
2 Fin Mohan MW 631 Mackay North 1 6 15:L 40:W 21:W 22:W 33:W 19:W 5:W
3 Joseph Garcia MW 784 Mackay North 1 5.5 52:W 20:W 9:W 5:W 4:D 6:W 1:L
4 Tihje Vella-Verney MW 691 MCC KP 1 5.5 36:W 45:W 13:W 6:W 3:D 1:L 12:W
5 Jack Bennett MW 649 Mercy 1 5 35:W 54:W 14:W 3:L 11:W 7:W 2:L
6 Kai-Yi Comerford MW 769 Mercy 1 5 23:W 53:W 15:W 4:L 9:W 3:L 19:W
7 Timothy Marshall MW 590 MCC KP 1 5 24:W 15:L 54:W 23:W 18:W 5:L 16:W
8 Josh Wilson MW 680 Mackay North 1 5 47:W 32:W 18:W 1:L 13:D 17:D 22:W
9 Rosalie Noack MW 569 MCC KP 1 5 41:W 51:W 3:L 24:W 6:L 35:W 17:W
10 Dallas McGrath MW 601 Mackay North 2 5 16:L 26:W 35:W 20:W 19:L 34:W 18:W
11 Hayden Benson MW 545 Mackay North 2 5 20:L 52:W 16:W 32:W 5:L 31:W 15:W
12 Vincent Nolan MW 802 Mackay North 1 4.5 29:W 22:W 1:D 17:L 14:W 13:W 4:L
13 Zane Cavaliere MW 545 Mackay North 2 4.5 48:W 28:W 4:L 15:W 8:D 12:L 29:W
14 Jack Wale MW Mercy 2 4.5 39:W 19:W 5:L 21:D 12:L 27:W 33:W
15 Gemma Williams MW Sarina 1 4 2:W 7:W 6:L 13:L 20:W 32:W 11:L
16 Braden Matton MW Sarina 5 4 10:W 1:L 11:L 38:W 21:W 33:W 7:L
17 Ian V. D Westhuizen MW Mackay North 2 4 38:W 21:D 33:W 12:W 1:L 8:D 9:L
18 Mitchell MacDonald MW Mackay SHS 4 25:W 30:W 8:L 27:W 7:L 26:W 10:L
19 Raymond Penola MW 515 Sarina 1 4 46:W 14:L 49:W 28:W 10:W 2:L 6:L
20 Ethan Cross MW MCC KP 2 4 11:W 3:L 37:W 10:L 15:L 49:W 34:W
21 Pamiru Senanayaka MW 550 MCC KP 2 4 43:W 17:D 2:L 14:D 16:L 40:W 32:W
22 Ian Medina MW 515 Mackay North 3 4 34:W 12:L 46:W 2:L 51:W 25:W 8:L
23 Penny Zhang MW Mackay North 3 4 6:L 31:W 25:W 7:L 34:L 47:W 38:W
24 Jarrel Penola MW 502 Sarina 3 4 7:L 43:W 34:W 9:L 31:L 45:W 35:W
25 Kayden Charles MW Sarina 2 4 18:L 0:W 23:L 50:W 53:W 22:L 42:W
26 Kirra Murray MW 500 Sarina 1 4 30:D 10:L 44:W 53:D 49:W 18:L 37:W
27 Ethan Hatfield MW 572 MCC KP 1 3.5 32:L 50:W 41:W 18:L 36:D 14:L 31:W
28 Lily Strempel MW Mackay northen beaches 3.5 40:W 13:L 45:W 19:L 35:L 39:D 49:W
29 Jakob Cousins MW Sarina 1 3.5 12:L 48:W 53:W 33:L 45:D 36:W 13:L
30 Logan Bryant MW Sarina 3 3.5 26:D 18:L 36:L 37:L 48:W 54:W 45:W
31 Owen Franetovic MW Mercy 2 3 1:L 23:L 48:W 40:W 24:W 11:L 27:L
32 William Bauich MW Mackay North 3 3 27:W 8:L 51:W 11:L 37:W 15:L 21:L
33 Sebastian Harris MW 535 MCC KP 2 3 37:W 44:W 17:L 29:W 2:L 16:L 14:L
34 Jake Rickards MW Mercy 1 3 22:L 38:W 24:L 42:W 23:W 10:L 20:L
35 Lucy Williams MW Mackay North 4 3 5:L 47:W 10:L 46:W 28:W 9:L 24:L
36 Brian Bloxsom MW Mackay North 3 3 4:L 37:L 30:W 55:W 27:D 29:L 39:D
37 Brady Hohenhaus MW Sarina 2 3 33:L 36:W 20:L 30:W 32:L 53:W 26:L
38 Taya Murray MW Sarina 2 3 17:L 34:L 52:W 16:L 41:W 50:W 23:L
39 Sakima Scriven MW Mackay North 4 3 14:L 41:L 50:L 52:W 43:W 28:D 36:D
40 Bryce Tynan MW Sarina 3 3 28:L 2:L 47:W 31:L 46:W 21:L 50:W
41 Alastair Love MW Sarina 3 3 9:L 39:W 27:L 45:L 38:L 55:W 51:W
42 Harley Hagen MW Sarina 4 3 45:L 46:L 43:W 34:L 44:W 51:W 25:L
43 David Ford MW Mercy 2 3 21:L 24:L 42:L 48:W 39:L 46:W 47:W
44 Cooper Thomas MW Sarina 5 3 50:W 33:L 26:L 49:L 42:L 52:W 53:W
45 Kimberley Ortega MW Mackay North 4 2.5 42:W 4:L 28:L 41:W 29:D 24:L 30:L
46 Jack Wright MW Sarina 5 2 19:L 42:W 22:L 35:L 40:L 43:L 0:W
47 Kaleb Craine MW Mackay North 5 2 8:L 35:L 40:L 0:W 54:W 23:L 43:L
48 Cameron Roddick MW MCC KP 2 2 13:L 29:L 31:L 43:L 30:L 0:W 55:W
49 Charlize Agius MW Sarina 2 2 51:L 55:W 19:L 44:W 26:L 20:L 28:L
50 Jack Marlborough MW Mackay North 5 2 44:L 27:L 39:W 25:L 55:W 38:L 40:L
51 Bayden Gorton MW Mackay North 4 2 49:W 9:L 32:L 54:W 22:L 42:L 41:L
52 Lilly Wood MW Mackay North 5 1.5 3:L 11:L 38:L 39:L 0:W 44:L 54:D
53 Samantha Warry MW MCC KP 2 1.5 55:W 6:L 29:L 26:D 25:L 37:L 44:L
54 Aaron Slatter MW Sarina 4 1.5 0:W 5:L 7:L 51:L 47:L 30:L 52:D
55 Savannah Slatter MW Sarina 4 1 53:L 49:L 0:W 36:L 50:L 41:L 48:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Nolan, Vincent MW 802 2.5/4 3.04 -5 600 695
2. Garcia, Joseph MW 784 3.5/5 3.30 2 665 814
3. Comerford, Kai-Yi MW 769 2.0/4 2.68 -7 640 640
4. Vella-Verney, Tihje MW 691 3.5/5 2.35 12 709 858
5. Wilson, Josh MW 680 1.5/3 1.95 -5 569 569
6. Bennett, Jack MW 649 2.0/4 2.08 -1 638 638
7. Yuan, Jerry MW 647 3.5/4 1.48 20 739 1075
8. Mohan, Fin MW 631 5.0/5 3.05 20 553 1552
9. McGrath, Dallas MW 601 1.0/2 1.26 -3 508 508
10. Marshall, Timothy MW 590 1.0/2 1.04 0 576 576
11. Hatfield, Ethan MW 572 0 0
12. Noack, Rosalie MW 569 1.0/3 1.02 0 685 560
13. Senanayaka, Pamiru MW 550 0.0/1 0.39 -4 631 0
14. Cavaliere, Zane MW 545 0.5/3 0.81 -3 724 451
15. Benson, Hayden MW 545 0.0/1 0.36 -4 649 0
16. Harris, Sebastian MW 535 0.0/1 0.37 -4 631 0
17. Penola, Raymond MW 515 1.0/3 0.90 1 667 542
18. Medina, Ian MW 515 0.0/3 0.75 -8 704 0
19. Penola, Jarrel MW 502 0.0/2 0.78 -8 580 0
20. Murray, Kirra MW 500 0.0/1 0.36 -4 601 0
21. Warry, Samantha MW 0.5/2 635 442
22. Scriven, Sakima MW 0 0
23. Murray, Taya MW 0 0
24. Hagen, Harley MW 0 0
25. Roddick, Cameron MW 0.0/1 545 0
26. Cross, Ethan MW 1.0/3 643 518
27. Zhang, Penny MW 0.0/2 680 0
28. Ortega, Kimberley MW 0.0/2 597 0
29. Bauich, William MW 1.0/4 587 394
30. MacDonald, Mitchell MW 2.0/5 589 517
31. Williams, Lucy MW 0.0/4 580 0
32. Bloxsom, Brian MW 0.5/2 632 439
33. Slatter, Aaron MW 0.0/2 620 0
34. Williams, Gemma MW 2.0/5 616 544
35. Agius, Charlize MW 0.0/2 508 0
36. Tynan, Bryce MW 0.0/2 591 0
37. Marlborough, Jack MW 0.0/1 572 0
38. Wood, Lilly MW 0.0/2 665 0
39. Ford, David MW 0.0/2 526 0
40. Love, Alastair MW 0.0/2 571 0
41. Matton, Braden MW 3.0/6 578 578
42. Rickards, Jake MW 0.0/3 539 0
43. Wright, Jack MW 0.0/2 515 0
44. Cousins, Jakob MW 0.0/3 627 0
45. Bryant, Logan MW 0.5/1 500 500
46. Hohenhaus, Brady MW 0.0/2 518 0
47. Gorton, Bayden MW 0.0/2 542 0
48. Westhuizen, Ian V. D MW 3.0/6 631 631
49. Strempel, Lily MW 0.0/2 530 0
50. Thomas, Cooper MW 0.0/2 518 0
51. Franetovic, Owen MW 1.0/4 567 374
52. Craine, Kaleb MW 0.0/1 680 0
53. Wale, Jack MW 3.5/6 604 617
54. Slatter, Savannah MW 0 0
55. Charles, Kayden MW 0.0/1 515 0
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 MACKAY NORTH 1 21
2 MERCY 1 19.5
3 MCC KP 1 19
4 MACKAY NORTH 2 18.5
5 SARINA 1 15.5
6 MACKAY NORTH 3 14
7 SARINA 3 13.5
8 MCC KP 2 13
9 SARINA 2 12
10-11 MACKAY NORTH 4 10.5
MERCY 2 10.5
12 SARINA 5 9
13-14 MACKAY NORTH 5 5.5
SARINA 4 5.5
15 MACKAY SHS 4
16 MACKAY NORTHEN BEACHES 3.5