0
×

2020 Term 1 Mackay Whitsundays Secondary

Mackay Whitsundays Secondary Term 1 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jerry Yuan          MW    647 Mercy 1                6.5      23.0  31.5   25.5
  2   Fin Mohan           MW    631 Mackay North 1         6        19.0  27.0   21.0
 3-4  Joseph Garcia       MW    784 Mackay North 1         5.5      24.5  32.0   25.5
      Tihje Vella-Verney  MW    691 MCC KP 1               5.5      22.5  31.5   24.5
5-11  Jack Bennett        MW    649 Mercy 1                5        23.0  30.0   23.0
      Kai-Yi Comerford    MW    769 Mercy 1                5        22.5  29.5   22.0
      Timothy Marshall    MW    590 MCC KP 1               5        20.0  26.0   20.0
      Josh Wilson         MW    680 Mackay North 1         5        19.5  27.5   21.5
      Rosalie Noack       MW    569 MCC KP 1               5        19.0  26.5   20.0
      Dallas McGrath      MW    601 Mackay North 2         5        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Hayden Benson       MW    545 Mackay North 2         5        18.0  24.0   18.0
12-14 Vincent Nolan       MW    802 Mackay North 1         4.5      22.5  32.5   20.5
      Zane Cavaliere      MW    545 Mackay North 2         4.5      20.5  27.5   19.5
      Jack Wale           MW        Mercy 2                4.5      19.0  27.0   18.0
15-26 Gemma Williams      MW        Sarina 1               4        23.5  32.5   18.0
      Braden Matton       MW        Sarina 5               4        22.0  31.5   16.0
      Ian V. D Westhuizen MW        Mackay North 2         4        21.5  31.0   20.0
      Mitchell MacDonald  MW        Mackay SHS             4        21.0  29.5   19.0
      Raymond Penola      MW    515 Sarina 1               4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Ethan Cross         MW        MCC KP 2               4        20.0  27.5   15.0
      Pamiru Senanayaka   MW    550 MCC KP 2               4        18.5  27.5   15.0
      Ian Medina          MW    515 Mackay North 3         4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Penny Zhang         MW        Mackay North 3         4        17.5  24.0   14.0
      Jarrel Penola       MW    502 Sarina 3               4        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Kayden Charles      MW        Sarina 2               4        16.5  22.0   14.0
      Kirra Murray        MW    500 Sarina 1               4        15.5  22.0   14.5
27-30 Ethan Hatfield      MW    572 MCC KP 1               3.5      16.0  22.5   13.5
      Lily Strempel       MW        Mackay northen beaches 3.5      15.5  22.0   14.0
      Jakob Cousins       MW        Sarina 1               3.5      14.5  20.5   14.5
      Logan Bryant        MW        Sarina 3               3.5      14.0  19.0    9.5
31-44 Owen Franetovic     MW        Mercy 2                3        19.5  27.5   12.0
      William Bauich      MW        Mackay North 3         3        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Sebastian Harris    MW    535 MCC KP 2               3        19.0  28.0   17.0
      Jake Rickards       MW        Mercy 1                3        19.0  27.0   13.0
      Lucy Williams       MW        Mackay North 4         3        19.0  25.5   13.0
      Brian Bloxsom       MW        Mackay North 3         3        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Brady Hohenhaus     MW        Sarina 2               3        16.5  22.0   12.0
      Taya Murray         MW        Sarina 2               3        16.0  21.0   10.0
      Sakima Scriven      MW        Mackay North 4         3        14.5  20.0    8.5
      Bryce Tynan         MW        Sarina 3               3        14.0  21.5    9.0
      Alastair Love       MW        Sarina 3               3        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Harley Hagen        MW        Sarina 4               3        13.5  18.5   10.0
      David Ford          MW        Mercy 2                3        13.0  18.5    7.0
      Cooper Thomas       MW        Sarina 5               3        11.5  16.5   10.0
 45   Kimberley Ortega    MW        Mackay North 4         2.5      17.5  26.0   12.5
46-51 Jack Wright         MW        Sarina 5               2        16.5  23.5    7.0
      Kaleb Craine        MW        Mackay North 5         2        16.5  22.5    7.0
      Cameron Roddick     MW        MCC KP 2               2        16.5  21.5    3.0
      Charlize Agius      MW        Sarina 2               2        16.5  21.0   10.0
      Jack Marlborough    MW        Mackay North 5         2        15.5  19.5    8.0
      Bayden Gorton       MW        Mackay North 4         2        15.0  21.0   11.0
52-54 Lilly Wood          MW        Mackay North 5         1.5      17.5  24.0    3.5
      Samantha Warry      MW        MCC KP 2               1.5      17.0  22.5    9.0
      Aaron Slatter       MW        Sarina 4               1.5      15.5  21.5    7.5
 55   Savannah Slatter    MW        Sarina 4               1        11.5  16.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jerry Yuan          MW    647 Mercy 1                6.5   31:W 16:W 12:D  8:W 17:W  4:W  3:W
2  Fin Mohan           MW    631 Mackay North 1         6     15:L 40:W 21:W 22:W 33:W 19:W  5:W
3  Joseph Garcia       MW    784 Mackay North 1         5.5   52:W 20:W  9:W  5:W  4:D  6:W  1:L
4  Tihje Vella-Verney  MW    691 MCC KP 1               5.5   36:W 45:W 13:W  6:W  3:D  1:L 12:W
5  Jack Bennett        MW    649 Mercy 1                5     35:W 54:W 14:W  3:L 11:W  7:W  2:L
6  Kai-Yi Comerford    MW    769 Mercy 1                5     23:W 53:W 15:W  4:L  9:W  3:L 19:W
7  Timothy Marshall    MW    590 MCC KP 1               5     24:W 15:L 54:W 23:W 18:W  5:L 16:W
8  Josh Wilson         MW    680 Mackay North 1         5     47:W 32:W 18:W  1:L 13:D 17:D 22:W
9  Rosalie Noack       MW    569 MCC KP 1               5     41:W 51:W  3:L 24:W  6:L 35:W 17:W
10 Dallas McGrath      MW    601 Mackay North 2         5     16:L 26:W 35:W 20:W 19:L 34:W 18:W
11 Hayden Benson       MW    545 Mackay North 2         5     20:L 52:W 16:W 32:W  5:L 31:W 15:W
12 Vincent Nolan       MW    802 Mackay North 1         4.5   29:W 22:W  1:D 17:L 14:W 13:W  4:L
13 Zane Cavaliere      MW    545 Mackay North 2         4.5   48:W 28:W  4:L 15:W  8:D 12:L 29:W
14 Jack Wale           MW        Mercy 2                4.5   39:W 19:W  5:L 21:D 12:L 27:W 33:W
15 Gemma Williams      MW        Sarina 1               4      2:W  7:W  6:L 13:L 20:W 32:W 11:L
16 Braden Matton       MW        Sarina 5               4     10:W  1:L 11:L 38:W 21:W 33:W  7:L
17 Ian V. D Westhuizen MW        Mackay North 2         4     38:W 21:D 33:W 12:W  1:L  8:D  9:L
18 Mitchell MacDonald  MW        Mackay SHS             4     25:W 30:W  8:L 27:W  7:L 26:W 10:L
19 Raymond Penola      MW    515 Sarina 1               4     46:W 14:L 49:W 28:W 10:W  2:L  6:L
20 Ethan Cross         MW        MCC KP 2               4     11:W  3:L 37:W 10:L 15:L 49:W 34:W
21 Pamiru Senanayaka   MW    550 MCC KP 2               4     43:W 17:D  2:L 14:D 16:L 40:W 32:W
22 Ian Medina          MW    515 Mackay North 3         4     34:W 12:L 46:W  2:L 51:W 25:W  8:L
23 Penny Zhang         MW        Mackay North 3         4      6:L 31:W 25:W  7:L 34:L 47:W 38:W
24 Jarrel Penola       MW    502 Sarina 3               4      7:L 43:W 34:W  9:L 31:L 45:W 35:W
25 Kayden Charles      MW        Sarina 2               4     18:L  0:W 23:L 50:W 53:W 22:L 42:W
26 Kirra Murray        MW    500 Sarina 1               4     30:D 10:L 44:W 53:D 49:W 18:L 37:W
27 Ethan Hatfield      MW    572 MCC KP 1               3.5   32:L 50:W 41:W 18:L 36:D 14:L 31:W
28 Lily Strempel       MW        Mackay northen beaches 3.5   40:W 13:L 45:W 19:L 35:L 39:D 49:W
29 Jakob Cousins       MW        Sarina 1               3.5   12:L 48:W 53:W 33:L 45:D 36:W 13:L
30 Logan Bryant        MW        Sarina 3               3.5   26:D 18:L 36:L 37:L 48:W 54:W 45:W
31 Owen Franetovic     MW        Mercy 2                3      1:L 23:L 48:W 40:W 24:W 11:L 27:L
32 William Bauich      MW        Mackay North 3         3     27:W  8:L 51:W 11:L 37:W 15:L 21:L
33 Sebastian Harris    MW    535 MCC KP 2               3     37:W 44:W 17:L 29:W  2:L 16:L 14:L
34 Jake Rickards       MW        Mercy 1                3     22:L 38:W 24:L 42:W 23:W 10:L 20:L
35 Lucy Williams       MW        Mackay North 4         3      5:L 47:W 10:L 46:W 28:W  9:L 24:L
36 Brian Bloxsom       MW        Mackay North 3         3      4:L 37:L 30:W 55:W 27:D 29:L 39:D
37 Brady Hohenhaus     MW        Sarina 2               3     33:L 36:W 20:L 30:W 32:L 53:W 26:L
38 Taya Murray         MW        Sarina 2               3     17:L 34:L 52:W 16:L 41:W 50:W 23:L
39 Sakima Scriven      MW        Mackay North 4         3     14:L 41:L 50:L 52:W 43:W 28:D 36:D
40 Bryce Tynan         MW        Sarina 3               3     28:L  2:L 47:W 31:L 46:W 21:L 50:W
41 Alastair Love       MW        Sarina 3               3      9:L 39:W 27:L 45:L 38:L 55:W 51:W
42 Harley Hagen        MW        Sarina 4               3     45:L 46:L 43:W 34:L 44:W 51:W 25:L
43 David Ford          MW        Mercy 2                3     21:L 24:L 42:L 48:W 39:L 46:W 47:W
44 Cooper Thomas       MW        Sarina 5               3     50:W 33:L 26:L 49:L 42:L 52:W 53:W
45 Kimberley Ortega    MW        Mackay North 4         2.5   42:W  4:L 28:L 41:W 29:D 24:L 30:L
46 Jack Wright         MW        Sarina 5               2     19:L 42:W 22:L 35:L 40:L 43:L  0:W
47 Kaleb Craine        MW        Mackay North 5         2      8:L 35:L 40:L  0:W 54:W 23:L 43:L
48 Cameron Roddick     MW        MCC KP 2               2     13:L 29:L 31:L 43:L 30:L  0:W 55:W
49 Charlize Agius      MW        Sarina 2               2     51:L 55:W 19:L 44:W 26:L 20:L 28:L
50 Jack Marlborough    MW        Mackay North 5         2     44:L 27:L 39:W 25:L 55:W 38:L 40:L
51 Bayden Gorton       MW        Mackay North 4         2     49:W  9:L 32:L 54:W 22:L 42:L 41:L
52 Lilly Wood          MW        Mackay North 5         1.5    3:L 11:L 38:L 39:L  0:W 44:L 54:D
53 Samantha Warry      MW        MCC KP 2               1.5   55:W  6:L 29:L 26:D 25:L 37:L 44:L
54 Aaron Slatter       MW        Sarina 4               1.5    0:W  5:L  7:L 51:L 47:L 30:L 52:D
55 Savannah Slatter    MW        Sarina 4               1     53:L 49:L  0:W 36:L 50:L 41:L 48:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Nolan, Vincent       MW           802 2.5/4 3.04    -5 600   695
2.  Garcia, Joseph       MW           784 3.5/5 3.30     2 665   814
3.  Comerford, Kai-Yi    MW           769 2.0/4 2.68    -7 640   640
4.  Vella-Verney, Tihje  MW           691 3.5/5 2.35    12 709   858
5.  Wilson, Josh         MW           680 1.5/3 1.95    -5 569   569
6.  Bennett, Jack        MW           649 2.0/4 2.08    -1 638   638
7.  Yuan, Jerry          MW           647 3.5/4 1.48    20 739  1075
8.  Mohan, Fin           MW           631 5.0/5 3.05    20 553  1552
9.  McGrath, Dallas      MW           601 1.0/2 1.26    -3 508   508
10. Marshall, Timothy    MW           590 1.0/2 1.04     0 576   576
11. Hatfield, Ethan      MW           572                    0     0
12. Noack, Rosalie       MW           569 1.0/3 1.02     0 685   560
13. Senanayaka, Pamiru   MW           550 0.0/1 0.39    -4 631     0
14. Cavaliere, Zane      MW           545 0.5/3 0.81    -3 724   451
15. Benson, Hayden       MW           545 0.0/1 0.36    -4 649     0
16. Harris, Sebastian    MW           535 0.0/1 0.37    -4 631     0
17. Penola, Raymond      MW           515 1.0/3 0.90     1 667   542
18. Medina, Ian          MW           515 0.0/3 0.75    -8 704     0
19. Penola, Jarrel       MW           502 0.0/2 0.78    -8 580     0
20. Murray, Kirra        MW           500 0.0/1 0.36    -4 601     0
21. Warry, Samantha      MW               0.5/2            635   442
22. Scriven, Sakima      MW                                  0     0
23. Murray, Taya         MW                                  0     0
24. Hagen, Harley        MW                                  0     0
25. Roddick, Cameron     MW               0.0/1            545     0
26. Cross, Ethan         MW               1.0/3            643   518
27. Zhang, Penny         MW               0.0/2            680     0
28. Ortega, Kimberley    MW               0.0/2            597     0
29. Bauich, William      MW               1.0/4            587   394
30. MacDonald, Mitchell  MW               2.0/5            589   517
31. Williams, Lucy       MW               0.0/4            580     0
32. Bloxsom, Brian       MW               0.5/2            632   439
33. Slatter, Aaron       MW               0.0/2            620     0
34. Williams, Gemma      MW               2.0/5            616   544
35. Agius, Charlize      MW               0.0/2            508     0
36. Tynan, Bryce         MW               0.0/2            591     0
37. Marlborough, Jack    MW               0.0/1            572     0
38. Wood, Lilly          MW               0.0/2            665     0
39. Ford, David          MW               0.0/2            526     0
40. Love, Alastair       MW               0.0/2            571     0
41. Matton, Braden       MW               3.0/6            578   578
42. Rickards, Jake       MW               0.0/3            539     0
43. Wright, Jack         MW               0.0/2            515     0
44. Cousins, Jakob       MW               0.0/3            627     0
45. Bryant, Logan        MW               0.5/1            500   500
46. Hohenhaus, Brady     MW               0.0/2            518     0
47. Gorton, Bayden       MW               0.0/2            542     0
48. Westhuizen, Ian V. D MW               3.0/6            631   631
49. Strempel, Lily       MW               0.0/2            530     0
50. Thomas, Cooper       MW               0.0/2            518     0
51. Franetovic, Owen     MW               1.0/4            567   374
52. Craine, Kaleb        MW               0.0/1            680     0
53. Wale, Jack           MW               3.5/6            604   617
54. Slatter, Savannah    MW                                  0     0
55. Charles, Kayden      MW               0.0/1            515     0

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   MACKAY NORTH 1         21   
  2   MERCY 1                19.5 
  3   MCC KP 1               19   
  4   MACKAY NORTH 2         18.5 
  5   SARINA 1               15.5 
  6   MACKAY NORTH 3         14   
  7   SARINA 3               13.5 
  8   MCC KP 2               13   
  9   SARINA 2               12   
10-11 MACKAY NORTH 4         10.5 
      MERCY 2                10.5 
 12   SARINA 5               9    
13-14 MACKAY NORTH 5         5.5  
      SARINA 4               5.5  
 15   MACKAY SHS             4    
 16   MACKAY NORTHEN BEACHES 3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart