0
×

2020 Term 1 Brisbane Secondary C

Brisbane Secondary Term 1 2020 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Morne Roets                Indooroopilly SHS 2 7        22.5  32.5   28.0
  2   David Andales          501 St Benedicts 3      6        21.0  29.0   25.0
 3-5  Yitong Zheng           526 Indooroopilly SHS 2 5.5      23.5  32.0   21.5
      Tom Tran                   Indooroopilly SHS 3 5.5      22.5  31.0   20.5
      Tristan Green              Redbank Plains 1    5.5      22.0  31.0   18.5
6-12  Tristan Sheridan           SPC 4               5        24.5  34.5   25.0
      Matisse Billing            SPC 4               5        20.5  28.5   21.0
      Sam Wilson             505 St Benedicts 3      5        20.0  26.5   23.0
      Lachlan Pitt           511 St Benedicts 2      5        18.5  26.5   20.0
      Yasmin Aryan           514 Indooroopilly SHS 2 5        18.5  25.5   20.0
      James Flanagan         516 St Benedicts 2      5        18.0  25.0   19.0
      Noah Dowling               St Eugenes 4        5        16.5  22.5   16.0
13-20 Harry Cope             515 STC 2               4.5      21.5  29.5   21.0
      Harrison Arendt        510 St Benedicts 2      4.5      20.0  27.5   20.0
      Hannah Nelson          501 St Benedicts 3      4.5      19.5  29.0   18.5
      George Keats               St Benedicts 6      4.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
      Xavier Campbell            St Benedicts 4      4.5      19.5  26.5   16.0
      Abigayle King              St Benedicts 6      4.5      19.0  26.5   16.5
      Karl Chiong                SPC 4               4.5      17.5  26.0   16.5
      Aidan Clarry           509 St Benedicts 3      4.5      17.5  24.0   16.5
21-31 Delicia Walker             Redlands            4        23.5  34.5   19.0
      Armaan Mall            545 St Benedicts 2      4        21.5  28.0   19.0
      DJ Fisher                  Redbank Plains 2    4        20.5  29.5   17.0
      Lily Bruce                 Redlands            4        20.5  28.5   16.0
      William Johnson            Redlands            4        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Jarrod Ogrodniczek         STC 2               4        18.5  26.5   15.0
      Jonathan Williams          St Eugenes 3        4        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Grahame Ovenden-Young      Indooroopilly SHS 3 4        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Connor Doocey              St Benedicts 5      4        18.0  23.5   15.0
      Joshua Malinao             St Benedicts 4      4        17.0  22.0   17.0
      Michael Butt               SPC 4               4        15.0  21.5   15.0
32-37 William Bryant             Indooroopilly SHS 3 3.5      20.0  28.0   18.5
      Lawson Watson              STC 4               3.5      17.0  24.0   13.5
      Emma Hutt                  St Benedicts 4      3.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
      Romilly Newby-Clark        St Eugenes 3        3.5      16.0  23.0   12.5
      Abygail Harwood        521 STC 2               3.5      15.5  22.0    9.5
      Logan Parsonage            STC 4               3.5      14.0  20.0   10.5
38-53 Dylan Moore                Indooroopilly SHS 2 3        20.5  28.5   14.0
      Amber Frazer               Redlands            3        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Myles Thompson             Redlands            3        19.5  27.5   15.0
      William Watts              STC 3               3        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Oli Armitage               St Eugenes 3        3        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Michael Lacy               Churchie 6          3        19.0  25.5   14.0
      Lily Burden                St Eugenes 3        3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      William Mallinson          Redbank Plains 1    3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Aaron Costello             St Benedicts 4      3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Ben Shackell               St Benedicts 5      3        15.5  23.0   13.0
      Coen Deucker               St Benedicts 6      3        15.5  22.5   13.5
      Billy Hilleard             STC 3               3        15.0  21.5   12.5
      William Briggs             St Benedicts 7      3        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Brendan Barraclough        Redbank Plains 1    3        14.0  20.0   10.0
      Matthew Bennett            STC 3               3        14.0  19.0    9.0
      Noah Souter                Redlands            3        12.0  16.0    7.5
54-59 Jack Vongsamphanh          Redbank Plains 2    2.5      18.0  24.0    9.5
      Nickolaus Wiiliams         Redbank Plains 2    2.5      15.5  22.0   10.0
      Jim Chapman                Indooroopilly SHS 3 2.5      15.0  21.0   10.0
      Flynn O’connor             St Benedicts 6      2.5      14.5  20.5    5.0
      Aiden Spencer              St Benedicts 7      2.5      14.0  20.0    8.0
      Parneet Kaur               Redbank Plains 1    2.5      12.5  17.0    7.5
60-63 Lilliana Mclean-Lapham     STC 3               2        15.5  21.5    7.0
      Gwen Taylor                St Benedicts 5      2        15.0  20.0    9.0
      Hayden Ogrodniczek         STC 2               2        14.5  20.0    7.0
      Philippe Ribeiro           Redbank Plains 2    2        12.0  17.0    9.0
64-68 Xavier Ninness             STC 4               1.5      17.0  25.0    5.0
      Jana Hassan                Indooroopilly SHS 4 1.5      17.0  22.0    4.5
      Jade Hannan                St Eugenes 4        1.5      15.5  22.0    6.5
      Jarod O’neill              St Benedicts 5      1.5      14.0  20.0    5.5
      Rosemary Bowman            STC 4               1.5      12.5  17.5    3.0
 69   Connor Jones               St Eugenes 4        1        14.0  20.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Morne Roets            B         Indooroopilly SHS 2 7     15:W 23:W 21:W 25:W  2:W  6:W  9:W
2  David Andales          B     501 St Benedicts 3      6     64:W 42:W 38:W  7:W  1:L 11:W  6:W
3  Yitong Zheng           B     526 Indooroopilly SHS 2 5.5   32:D  5:W 16:W  4:W  6:L 41:W  8:W
4  Tom Tran               B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 5.5    5:D 36:W 17:W  3:L 47:W 15:W 14:W
5  Tristan Green          B         Redbank Plains 1    5.5    4:D  3:L 36:W 17:W 19:W 32:W 13:W
6  Tristan Sheridan       B         SPC 4               5     35:W 14:W 43:W  8:W  3:W  1:L  2:L
7  Matisse Billing        B         SPC 4               5     58:W 22:W 13:W  2:L  9:L 39:W 21:W
8  Sam Wilson             B     505 St Benedicts 3      5     69:W 26:W 24:W  6:L 39:W 22:W  3:L
9  Lachlan Pitt           B     511 St Benedicts 2      5     38:L 64:W 54:W 42:W  7:W 10:W  1:L
10 Yasmin Aryan           B     514 Indooroopilly SHS 2 5     57:W 25:L 56:W 24:W 21:W  9:L 27:W
11 James Flanagan         B     516 St Benedicts 2      5     24:L 69:W 26:W 38:W 41:W  2:L 31:W
12 Noah Dowling           B         St Eugenes 4        5     21:L 60:W 23:L 54:W 45:W 40:W 22:W
13 Harry Cope             B     515 STC 2               4.5   54:W 28:W  7:L 29:W 23:W 14:D  5:L
14 Harrison Arendt        B     510 St Benedicts 2      4.5   37:W  6:L 62:W 44:W 25:W 13:D  4:L
15 Hannah Nelson          B     501 St Benedicts 3      4.5    1:L 50:W 55:W 43:W 27:W  4:L 18:D
16 George Keats           B         St Benedicts 6      4.5   56:W 40:W  3:L 21:L 28:W 25:W 20:D
17 Xavier Campbell        B         St Benedicts 4      4.5   29:W 49:D  4:L  5:L 66:W 37:W 32:W
18 Abigayle King          B         St Benedicts 6      4.5   28:L  0:W 33:W 23:L 52:W 30:W 15:D
19 Karl Chiong                      SPC 4               4.5    0:W 30:L 46:D 49:W  5:L 34:W 33:W
20 Aidan Clarry           B     509 St Benedicts 3      4.5   62:W 38:L 29:L 35:W 24:W 42:W 16:D
21 Delicia Walker         B         Redlands            4     12:W 27:W  1:L 16:W 10:L 29:W  7:L
22 Armaan Mall            B     545 St Benedicts 2      4     65:W  7:L 28:W 30:W 32:W  8:L 12:L
23 DJ Fisher              B         Redbank Plains 2    4     61:W  1:L 12:W 18:W 13:L 31:L 39:W
24 Lily Bruce             B         Redlands            4     11:W 41:W  8:L 10:L 20:L 43:W 48:W
25 William Johnson        B         Redlands            4     66:W 10:W 44:W  1:L 14:L 16:L 45:W
26 Jarrod Ogrodniczek     B         STC 2               4     34:W  8:L 11:L 51:W 43:W 27:L 41:W
27 Jonathan Williams      B         St Eugenes 3        4     60:W 21:L 45:W 40:W 15:L 26:W 10:L
28 Grahame Ovenden-Young  B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 4     18:W 13:L 22:L 61:W 16:L 44:W 47:W
29 Connor Doocey          B         St Benedicts 5      4     17:L 68:W 20:W 13:L 63:W 21:L 40:W
30 Joshua Malinao         B         St Benedicts 4      4     67:W 19:W 39:L 22:L 44:W 18:L 42:W
31 Michael Butt           B         SPC 4               4     45:L 65:W 40:L 60:W 46:W 23:W 11:L
32 William Bryant         B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 3.5    3:D 59:W 49:W 39:W 22:L  5:L 17:L
33 Lawson Watson          B         STC 4               3.5   43:L 51:W 18:L 50:W 34:D 35:W 19:L
34 Emma Hutt              B         St Benedicts 4      3.5   26:L 37:W 59:W 41:L 33:D 19:L 56:W
35 Romilly Newby-Clark    B         St Eugenes 3        3.5    6:L 57:W 48:D 20:L 56:W 33:L 54:W
36 Abygail Harwood        B     521 STC 2               3.5   59:D  4:L  5:L 52:L 65:W 64:W 51:W
37 Logan Parsonage        B         STC 4               3.5   14:L 34:L 66:D 65:W 58:W 17:L 55:W
38 Dylan Moore            B         Indooroopilly SHS 2 3      9:W 20:W  2:L 11:L 40:L 47:L 63:W
39 Amber Frazer           B         Redlands            3     46:W 45:W 30:W 32:L  8:L  7:L 23:L
40 Myles Thompson         B         Redlands            3     52:W 16:L 31:W 27:L 38:W 12:L 29:L
41 William Watts          B         STC 3               3     50:W 24:L 61:W 34:W 11:L  3:L 26:L
42 Oli Armitage           B         St Eugenes 3        3     68:W  2:L 47:W  9:L 48:W 20:L 30:L
43 Michael Lacy           B         Churchie 6          3     33:W 48:W  6:L 15:L 26:L 24:L 65:W
44 Lily Burden            B         St Eugenes 3        3     53:W 47:W 25:L 14:L 30:L 28:L 60:W
45 William Mallinson      B         Redbank Plains 1    3     31:W 39:L 27:L 55:W 12:L 61:W 25:L
46 Aaron Costello         B         St Benedicts 4      3     39:L 52:W 19:D 48:D 31:L 55:D 50:D
47 Ben Shackell           B         St Benedicts 5      3     55:W 44:L 42:L 62:W  4:L 38:W 28:L
48 Coen Deucker           B         St Benedicts 6      3     51:W 43:L 35:D 46:D 42:L 49:W 24:L
49 Billy Hilleard         B         STC 3               3     63:W 17:D 32:L 19:L 54:D 48:L 61:W
50 William Briggs         B         St Benedicts 7      3     41:L 15:L 53:W 33:L 67:D 59:W 46:D
51 Brendan Barraclough    B         Redbank Plains 1    3     48:L 33:L 57:W 26:L 62:W 63:W 36:L
52 Matthew Bennett        B         STC 3               3     40:L 46:L 65:D 36:W 18:L 69:W 53:D
53 Noah Souter            B         Redlands            3     44:L 55:L 50:L 64:D 57:W 66:W 52:D
54 Jack Vongsamphanh      B         Redbank Plains 2    2.5   13:L 67:W  9:L 12:L 49:D 58:W 35:L
55 Nickolaus Wiiliams     B         Redbank Plains 2    2.5   47:L 53:W 15:L 45:L 60:W 46:D 37:L
56 Jim Chapman            B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 2.5   16:L 66:W 10:L 58:D 35:L 67:W 34:L
57 Flynn O’connor         B         St Benedicts 6      2.5   10:L 35:L 51:L 68:D 53:L  0:W 66:W
58 Aiden Spencer          B         St Benedicts 7      2.5    7:L 62:L  0:W 56:D 37:L 54:L 64:W
59 Parneet Kaur           B         Redbank Plains 1    2.5   36:D 32:L 34:L 66:L 68:W 50:L 67:W
60 Lilliana Mclean-Lapham B         STC 3               2     27:L 12:L 67:W 31:L 55:L 62:W 44:L
61 Gwen Taylor            B         St Benedicts 5      2     23:L 63:W 41:L 28:L 69:W 45:L 49:L
62 Hayden Ogrodniczek     B         STC 2               2     20:L 58:W 14:L 47:L 51:L 60:L 69:W
63 Philippe Ribeiro       B         Redbank Plains 2    2     49:L 61:L 64:W 69:W 29:L 51:L 38:L
64 Xavier Ninness         B         STC 4               1.5    2:L  9:L 63:L 53:D  0:W 36:L 58:L
65 Jana Hassan            B         Indooroopilly SHS 4 1.5   22:L 31:L 52:D 37:L 36:L 68:W 43:L
66 Jade Hannan            B         St Eugenes 4        1.5   25:L 56:L 37:D 59:W 17:L 53:L 57:L
67 Jarod O’neill          B         St Benedicts 5      1.5   30:L 54:L 60:L  0:W 50:D 56:L 59:L
68 Rosemary Bowman        B         STC 4               1.5   42:L 29:L 69:L 57:D 59:L 65:L  0:W
69 Connor Jones           B         St Eugenes 4        1      8:L 11:L 68:W 63:L 61:L 52:L 62:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Mall, Armaan            B            545 0.0/1 0.56    -6 505     0
2.  Zheng, Yitong           B            526 1.0/1 0.53     5 505  1504
3.  Harwood, Abygail        B            521                    0     0
4.  Flanagan, James         B            516 0.0/1 0.52    -5 501     0
5.  Cope, Harry             B            515 0.5/1 0.51     0 510   510
6.  Aryan, Yasmin           B            514 0.0/1 0.50    -5 511     0
7.  Pitt, Lachlan           B            511 1.0/1 0.50     5 514  1513
8.  Arendt, Harrison        B            510 0.5/1 0.49     0 515   515
9.  Clarry, Aidan           B            509                    0     0
10. Wilson, Sam             B            505 1.0/2 0.92     1 536   536
11. Andales, David          B            501 1.0/1 0.48     5 516  1515
12. Nelson, Hannah          B            501                    0     0
13. Campbell, Xavier        B                                   0     0
14. Watts, William          B                0.0/2            521     0
15. Shackell, Ben           B                                   0     0
16. Fisher, DJ              B                0.0/1            515     0
17. Bowman, Rosemary        B                                   0     0
18. Thompson, Myles         B                                   0     0
19. Ribeiro, Philippe       B                                   0     0
20. Walker, Delicia         B                0.0/1            514     0
21. Deucker, Coen           B                                   0     0
22. Tran, Tom               B                3.0/4            515   540
23. Souter, Noah            B                                   0     0
24. Mallinson, William      B                                   0     0
25. Watson, Lawson          B                                   0     0
26. Malinao, Joshua         B                0.0/1            545     0
27. Johnson, William        B                1.0/2            512   512
28. Costello, Aaron         B                                   0     0
29. Sheridan, Tristan       B                3.0/4            511   536
30. Billing, Matisse        B                2.0/4            518   518
31. Ogrodniczek, Jarrod     B                0.0/2            511     0
32. Ovenden-Young, Grahame  B                0.0/2            530     0
33. Chapman, Jim            B                0.0/1            514     0
34. Mclean-Lapham, Lilliana B                                   0     0
35. Hassan, Jana            B                0.0/2            533     0
36. Bryant, William         B                0.5/2            536   343
37. Kaur, Parneet           B                0.5/1            521   521
38. Bruce, Lily             B                1.0/4            511   318
39. Vongsamphanh, Jack      B                0.0/2            513     0
40. O’connor, Flynn         B                0.0/1            514     0
41. Moore, Dylan            B                2.0/4            509   509
42. Parsonage, Logan        B                0.0/1            510     0
43. Ogrodniczek, Hayden     B                0.0/2            510     0
44. Jones, Connor           B                0.0/2            511     0
45. Ninness, Xavier         B                0.0/3            511     0
46. Roets, Morne            B                3.0/3            504   542
47. Doocey, Connor          B                1.0/2            512   512
48. Briggs, William         B                0.0/1            501     0
49. Wiiliams, Nickolaus     B                0.0/1            501     0
50. Taylor, Gwen            B                                   0     0
51. Armitage, Oli           B                0.0/3            507     0
52. Bennett, Matthew        B                1.0/1            521   534
53. Hilleard, Billy         B                                   0     0
54. Dowling, Noah           B                1.0/1            545   558
55. Barraclough, Brendan    B                0.0/1            521     0
56. Green, Tristan          B                2.0/3            521   534
57. Burden, Lily            B                0.0/1            510     0
58. Butt, Michael           B                0.0/1            516     0
59. Lacy, Michael           B                0.0/1            501     0
60. O’neill, Jarod          B                                   0     0
61. Hannan, Jade            B                                   0     0
62. Frazer, Amber           B                0.0/1            505     0
63. Newby-Clark, Romilly    B                0.0/1            509     0
64. Spencer, Aiden          B                                   0     0
65. Hutt, Emma              B                                   0     0
66. King, Abigayle          B                0.5/1            501   501
67. Keats, George           B                0.5/2            518   325
68. Williams, Jonathan      B                0.0/2            508     0
69. Chiong, Karl                                                0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 2 20.5 
  2   ST BENEDICTS 3      20   
 3-4  ST BENEDICTS 2      18.5 
      SPC 4               18.5 
  5   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 3 15.5 
 6-7  ST BENEDICTS 4      15   
      REDLANDS            15   
  8   ST BENEDICTS 6      14.5 
9-10  STC 2               14   
      REDBANK PLAINS 1    14   
 11   ST EUGENES 3        13.5 
12-13 REDBANK PLAINS 2    11   
      STC 3               11   
 14   ST BENEDICTS 5      10.5 
 15   STC 4               10   
 16   ST EUGENES 4        7.5  
 17   ST BENEDICTS 7      5.5  
 18   CHURCHIE 6          3    
 19   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 4 1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart