Brisbane Secondary Term 1 2020 C – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Morne Roets Indooroopilly SHS 2 7 22.5 32.5 28.0
2 David Andales 501 St Benedicts 3 6 21.0 29.0 25.0
3-5 Yitong Zheng 526 Indooroopilly SHS 2 5.5 23.5 32.0 21.5
Tom Tran Indooroopilly SHS 3 5.5 22.5 31.0 20.5
Tristan Green Redbank Plains 1 5.5 22.0 31.0 18.5
6-12 Tristan Sheridan SPC 4 5 24.5 34.5 25.0
Matisse Billing SPC 4 5 20.5 28.5 21.0
Sam Wilson 505 St Benedicts 3 5 20.0 26.5 23.0
Lachlan Pitt 511 St Benedicts 2 5 18.5 26.5 20.0
Yasmin Aryan 514 Indooroopilly SHS 2 5 18.5 25.5 20.0
James Flanagan 516 St Benedicts 2 5 18.0 25.0 19.0
Noah Dowling St Eugenes 4 5 16.5 22.5 16.0
13-20 Harry Cope 515 STC 2 4.5 21.5 29.5 21.0
Harrison Arendt 510 St Benedicts 2 4.5 20.0 27.5 20.0
Hannah Nelson 501 St Benedicts 3 4.5 19.5 29.0 18.5
George Keats St Benedicts 6 4.5 19.5 27.5 18.5
Xavier Campbell St Benedicts 4 4.5 19.5 26.5 16.0
Abigayle King St Benedicts 6 4.5 19.0 26.5 16.5
Karl Chiong SPC 4 4.5 17.5 26.0 16.5
Aidan Clarry 509 St Benedicts 3 4.5 17.5 24.0 16.5
21-31 Delicia Walker Redlands 4 23.5 34.5 19.0
Armaan Mall 545 St Benedicts 2 4 21.5 28.0 19.0
DJ Fisher Redbank Plains 2 4 20.5 29.5 17.0
Lily Bruce Redlands 4 20.5 28.5 16.0
William Johnson Redlands 4 20.0 28.5 19.0
Jarrod Ogrodniczek STC 2 4 18.5 26.5 15.0
Jonathan Williams St Eugenes 3 4 18.5 25.5 18.0
Grahame Ovenden-Young Indooroopilly SHS 3 4 18.5 25.0 14.0
Connor Doocey St Benedicts 5 4 18.0 23.5 15.0
Joshua Malinao St Benedicts 4 4 17.0 22.0 17.0
Michael Butt SPC 4 4 15.0 21.5 15.0
32-37 William Bryant Indooroopilly SHS 3 3.5 20.0 28.0 18.5
Lawson Watson STC 4 3.5 17.0 24.0 13.5
Emma Hutt St Benedicts 4 3.5 16.5 23.0 13.5
Romilly Newby-Clark St Eugenes 3 3.5 16.0 23.0 12.5
Abygail Harwood 521 STC 2 3.5 15.5 22.0 9.5
Logan Parsonage STC 4 3.5 14.0 20.0 10.5
38-53 Dylan Moore Indooroopilly SHS 2 3 20.5 28.5 14.0
Amber Frazer Redlands 3 19.5 27.5 18.0
Myles Thompson Redlands 3 19.5 27.5 15.0
William Watts STC 3 3 19.5 27.0 16.0
Oli Armitage St Eugenes 3 3 19.5 26.5 15.0
Michael Lacy Churchie 6 3 19.0 25.5 14.0
Lily Burden St Eugenes 3 3 18.0 24.5 14.0
William Mallinson Redbank Plains 1 3 17.5 24.5 13.0
Aaron Costello St Benedicts 4 3 16.0 22.5 12.0
Ben Shackell St Benedicts 5 3 15.5 23.0 13.0
Coen Deucker St Benedicts 6 3 15.5 22.5 13.5
Billy Hilleard STC 3 3 15.0 21.5 12.5
William Briggs St Benedicts 7 3 15.0 20.5 9.0
Brendan Barraclough Redbank Plains 1 3 14.0 20.0 10.0
Matthew Bennett STC 3 3 14.0 19.0 9.0
Noah Souter Redlands 3 12.0 16.0 7.5
54-59 Jack Vongsamphanh Redbank Plains 2 2.5 18.0 24.0 9.5
Nickolaus Wiiliams Redbank Plains 2 2.5 15.5 22.0 10.0
Jim Chapman Indooroopilly SHS 3 2.5 15.0 21.0 10.0
Flynn O’connor St Benedicts 6 2.5 14.5 20.5 5.0
Aiden Spencer St Benedicts 7 2.5 14.0 20.0 8.0
Parneet Kaur Redbank Plains 1 2.5 12.5 17.0 7.5
60-63 Lilliana Mclean-Lapham STC 3 2 15.5 21.5 7.0
Gwen Taylor St Benedicts 5 2 15.0 20.0 9.0
Hayden Ogrodniczek STC 2 2 14.5 20.0 7.0
Philippe Ribeiro Redbank Plains 2 2 12.0 17.0 9.0
64-68 Xavier Ninness STC 4 1.5 17.0 25.0 5.0
Jana Hassan Indooroopilly SHS 4 1.5 17.0 22.0 4.5
Jade Hannan St Eugenes 4 1.5 15.5 22.0 6.5
Jarod O’neill St Benedicts 5 1.5 14.0 20.0 5.5
Rosemary Bowman STC 4 1.5 12.5 17.5 3.0
69 Connor Jones St Eugenes 4 1 14.0 20.0 5.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Morne Roets B Indooroopilly SHS 2 7 15:W 23:W 21:W 25:W 2:W 6:W 9:W
2 David Andales B 501 St Benedicts 3 6 64:W 42:W 38:W 7:W 1:L 11:W 6:W
3 Yitong Zheng B 526 Indooroopilly SHS 2 5.5 32:D 5:W 16:W 4:W 6:L 41:W 8:W
4 Tom Tran B Indooroopilly SHS 3 5.5 5:D 36:W 17:W 3:L 47:W 15:W 14:W
5 Tristan Green B Redbank Plains 1 5.5 4:D 3:L 36:W 17:W 19:W 32:W 13:W
6 Tristan Sheridan B SPC 4 5 35:W 14:W 43:W 8:W 3:W 1:L 2:L
7 Matisse Billing B SPC 4 5 58:W 22:W 13:W 2:L 9:L 39:W 21:W
8 Sam Wilson B 505 St Benedicts 3 5 69:W 26:W 24:W 6:L 39:W 22:W 3:L
9 Lachlan Pitt B 511 St Benedicts 2 5 38:L 64:W 54:W 42:W 7:W 10:W 1:L
10 Yasmin Aryan B 514 Indooroopilly SHS 2 5 57:W 25:L 56:W 24:W 21:W 9:L 27:W
11 James Flanagan B 516 St Benedicts 2 5 24:L 69:W 26:W 38:W 41:W 2:L 31:W
12 Noah Dowling B St Eugenes 4 5 21:L 60:W 23:L 54:W 45:W 40:W 22:W
13 Harry Cope B 515 STC 2 4.5 54:W 28:W 7:L 29:W 23:W 14:D 5:L
14 Harrison Arendt B 510 St Benedicts 2 4.5 37:W 6:L 62:W 44:W 25:W 13:D 4:L
15 Hannah Nelson B 501 St Benedicts 3 4.5 1:L 50:W 55:W 43:W 27:W 4:L 18:D
16 George Keats B St Benedicts 6 4.5 56:W 40:W 3:L 21:L 28:W 25:W 20:D
17 Xavier Campbell B St Benedicts 4 4.5 29:W 49:D 4:L 5:L 66:W 37:W 32:W
18 Abigayle King B St Benedicts 6 4.5 28:L 0:W 33:W 23:L 52:W 30:W 15:D
19 Karl Chiong SPC 4 4.5 0:W 30:L 46:D 49:W 5:L 34:W 33:W
20 Aidan Clarry B 509 St Benedicts 3 4.5 62:W 38:L 29:L 35:W 24:W 42:W 16:D
21 Delicia Walker B Redlands 4 12:W 27:W 1:L 16:W 10:L 29:W 7:L
22 Armaan Mall B 545 St Benedicts 2 4 65:W 7:L 28:W 30:W 32:W 8:L 12:L
23 DJ Fisher B Redbank Plains 2 4 61:W 1:L 12:W 18:W 13:L 31:L 39:W
24 Lily Bruce B Redlands 4 11:W 41:W 8:L 10:L 20:L 43:W 48:W
25 William Johnson B Redlands 4 66:W 10:W 44:W 1:L 14:L 16:L 45:W
26 Jarrod Ogrodniczek B STC 2 4 34:W 8:L 11:L 51:W 43:W 27:L 41:W
27 Jonathan Williams B St Eugenes 3 4 60:W 21:L 45:W 40:W 15:L 26:W 10:L
28 Grahame Ovenden-Young B Indooroopilly SHS 3 4 18:W 13:L 22:L 61:W 16:L 44:W 47:W
29 Connor Doocey B St Benedicts 5 4 17:L 68:W 20:W 13:L 63:W 21:L 40:W
30 Joshua Malinao B St Benedicts 4 4 67:W 19:W 39:L 22:L 44:W 18:L 42:W
31 Michael Butt B SPC 4 4 45:L 65:W 40:L 60:W 46:W 23:W 11:L
32 William Bryant B Indooroopilly SHS 3 3.5 3:D 59:W 49:W 39:W 22:L 5:L 17:L
33 Lawson Watson B STC 4 3.5 43:L 51:W 18:L 50:W 34:D 35:W 19:L
34 Emma Hutt B St Benedicts 4 3.5 26:L 37:W 59:W 41:L 33:D 19:L 56:W
35 Romilly Newby-Clark B St Eugenes 3 3.5 6:L 57:W 48:D 20:L 56:W 33:L 54:W
36 Abygail Harwood B 521 STC 2 3.5 59:D 4:L 5:L 52:L 65:W 64:W 51:W
37 Logan Parsonage B STC 4 3.5 14:L 34:L 66:D 65:W 58:W 17:L 55:W
38 Dylan Moore B Indooroopilly SHS 2 3 9:W 20:W 2:L 11:L 40:L 47:L 63:W
39 Amber Frazer B Redlands 3 46:W 45:W 30:W 32:L 8:L 7:L 23:L
40 Myles Thompson B Redlands 3 52:W 16:L 31:W 27:L 38:W 12:L 29:L
41 William Watts B STC 3 3 50:W 24:L 61:W 34:W 11:L 3:L 26:L
42 Oli Armitage B St Eugenes 3 3 68:W 2:L 47:W 9:L 48:W 20:L 30:L
43 Michael Lacy B Churchie 6 3 33:W 48:W 6:L 15:L 26:L 24:L 65:W
44 Lily Burden B St Eugenes 3 3 53:W 47:W 25:L 14:L 30:L 28:L 60:W
45 William Mallinson B Redbank Plains 1 3 31:W 39:L 27:L 55:W 12:L 61:W 25:L
46 Aaron Costello B St Benedicts 4 3 39:L 52:W 19:D 48:D 31:L 55:D 50:D
47 Ben Shackell B St Benedicts 5 3 55:W 44:L 42:L 62:W 4:L 38:W 28:L
48 Coen Deucker B St Benedicts 6 3 51:W 43:L 35:D 46:D 42:L 49:W 24:L
49 Billy Hilleard B STC 3 3 63:W 17:D 32:L 19:L 54:D 48:L 61:W
50 William Briggs B St Benedicts 7 3 41:L 15:L 53:W 33:L 67:D 59:W 46:D
51 Brendan Barraclough B Redbank Plains 1 3 48:L 33:L 57:W 26:L 62:W 63:W 36:L
52 Matthew Bennett B STC 3 3 40:L 46:L 65:D 36:W 18:L 69:W 53:D
53 Noah Souter B Redlands 3 44:L 55:L 50:L 64:D 57:W 66:W 52:D
54 Jack Vongsamphanh B Redbank Plains 2 2.5 13:L 67:W 9:L 12:L 49:D 58:W 35:L
55 Nickolaus Wiiliams B Redbank Plains 2 2.5 47:L 53:W 15:L 45:L 60:W 46:D 37:L
56 Jim Chapman B Indooroopilly SHS 3 2.5 16:L 66:W 10:L 58:D 35:L 67:W 34:L
57 Flynn O’connor B St Benedicts 6 2.5 10:L 35:L 51:L 68:D 53:L 0:W 66:W
58 Aiden Spencer B St Benedicts 7 2.5 7:L 62:L 0:W 56:D 37:L 54:L 64:W
59 Parneet Kaur B Redbank Plains 1 2.5 36:D 32:L 34:L 66:L 68:W 50:L 67:W
60 Lilliana Mclean-Lapham B STC 3 2 27:L 12:L 67:W 31:L 55:L 62:W 44:L
61 Gwen Taylor B St Benedicts 5 2 23:L 63:W 41:L 28:L 69:W 45:L 49:L
62 Hayden Ogrodniczek B STC 2 2 20:L 58:W 14:L 47:L 51:L 60:L 69:W
63 Philippe Ribeiro B Redbank Plains 2 2 49:L 61:L 64:W 69:W 29:L 51:L 38:L
64 Xavier Ninness B STC 4 1.5 2:L 9:L 63:L 53:D 0:W 36:L 58:L
65 Jana Hassan B Indooroopilly SHS 4 1.5 22:L 31:L 52:D 37:L 36:L 68:W 43:L
66 Jade Hannan B St Eugenes 4 1.5 25:L 56:L 37:D 59:W 17:L 53:L 57:L
67 Jarod O’neill B St Benedicts 5 1.5 30:L 54:L 60:L 0:W 50:D 56:L 59:L
68 Rosemary Bowman B STC 4 1.5 42:L 29:L 69:L 57:D 59:L 65:L 0:W
69 Connor Jones B St Eugenes 4 1 8:L 11:L 68:W 63:L 61:L 52:L 62:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Mall, Armaan B 545 0.0/1 0.56 -6 505 0
2. Zheng, Yitong B 526 1.0/1 0.53 5 505 1504
3. Harwood, Abygail B 521 0 0
4. Flanagan, James B 516 0.0/1 0.52 -5 501 0
5. Cope, Harry B 515 0.5/1 0.51 0 510 510
6. Aryan, Yasmin B 514 0.0/1 0.50 -5 511 0
7. Pitt, Lachlan B 511 1.0/1 0.50 5 514 1513
8. Arendt, Harrison B 510 0.5/1 0.49 0 515 515
9. Clarry, Aidan B 509 0 0
10. Wilson, Sam B 505 1.0/2 0.92 1 536 536
11. Andales, David B 501 1.0/1 0.48 5 516 1515
12. Nelson, Hannah B 501 0 0
13. Campbell, Xavier B 0 0
14. Watts, William B 0.0/2 521 0
15. Shackell, Ben B 0 0
16. Fisher, DJ B 0.0/1 515 0
17. Bowman, Rosemary B 0 0
18. Thompson, Myles B 0 0
19. Ribeiro, Philippe B 0 0
20. Walker, Delicia B 0.0/1 514 0
21. Deucker, Coen B 0 0
22. Tran, Tom B 3.0/4 515 540
23. Souter, Noah B 0 0
24. Mallinson, William B 0 0
25. Watson, Lawson B 0 0
26. Malinao, Joshua B 0.0/1 545 0
27. Johnson, William B 1.0/2 512 512
28. Costello, Aaron B 0 0
29. Sheridan, Tristan B 3.0/4 511 536
30. Billing, Matisse B 2.0/4 518 518
31. Ogrodniczek, Jarrod B 0.0/2 511 0
32. Ovenden-Young, Grahame B 0.0/2 530 0
33. Chapman, Jim B 0.0/1 514 0
34. Mclean-Lapham, Lilliana B 0 0
35. Hassan, Jana B 0.0/2 533 0
36. Bryant, William B 0.5/2 536 343
37. Kaur, Parneet B 0.5/1 521 521
38. Bruce, Lily B 1.0/4 511 318
39. Vongsamphanh, Jack B 0.0/2 513 0
40. O’connor, Flynn B 0.0/1 514 0
41. Moore, Dylan B 2.0/4 509 509
42. Parsonage, Logan B 0.0/1 510 0
43. Ogrodniczek, Hayden B 0.0/2 510 0
44. Jones, Connor B 0.0/2 511 0
45. Ninness, Xavier B 0.0/3 511 0
46. Roets, Morne B 3.0/3 504 542
47. Doocey, Connor B 1.0/2 512 512
48. Briggs, William B 0.0/1 501 0
49. Wiiliams, Nickolaus B 0.0/1 501 0
50. Taylor, Gwen B 0 0
51. Armitage, Oli B 0.0/3 507 0
52. Bennett, Matthew B 1.0/1 521 534
53. Hilleard, Billy B 0 0
54. Dowling, Noah B 1.0/1 545 558
55. Barraclough, Brendan B 0.0/1 521 0
56. Green, Tristan B 2.0/3 521 534
57. Burden, Lily B 0.0/1 510 0
58. Butt, Michael B 0.0/1 516 0
59. Lacy, Michael B 0.0/1 501 0
60. O’neill, Jarod B 0 0
61. Hannan, Jade B 0 0
62. Frazer, Amber B 0.0/1 505 0
63. Newby-Clark, Romilly B 0.0/1 509 0
64. Spencer, Aiden B 0 0
65. Hutt, Emma B 0 0
66. King, Abigayle B 0.5/1 501 501
67. Keats, George B 0.5/2 518 325
68. Williams, Jonathan B 0.0/2 508 0
69. Chiong, Karl 0 0
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 INDOOROOPILLY SHS 2 20.5
2 ST BENEDICTS 3 20
3-4 ST BENEDICTS 2 18.5
SPC 4 18.5
5 INDOOROOPILLY SHS 3 15.5
6-7 ST BENEDICTS 4 15
REDLANDS 15
8 ST BENEDICTS 6 14.5
9-10 STC 2 14
REDBANK PLAINS 1 14
11 ST EUGENES 3 13.5
12-13 REDBANK PLAINS 2 11
STC 3 11
14 ST BENEDICTS 5 10.5
15 STC 4 10
16 ST EUGENES 4 7.5
17 ST BENEDICTS 7 5.5
18 CHURCHIE 6 3
19 INDOOROOPILLY SHS 4 1.5