0
×

2020 Term 1 Brisbane Secondary B

Brisbane Secondary Term 1 2020 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Samuel Quin        676 Faith Lutheran       6        24.0  33.0   26.5
      Caiseal O'Donohue  638 Indooroopilly SHS 1  6        22.5  31.0   26.5
 3-6  Evan Findlay       770 BGS 4                5.5      23.5  32.5   22.5
      Oliver Christie    775 BGS 4                5.5      23.0  31.0   21.0
      Oliver Bieber      728 BGS 4                5.5      22.5  31.5   23.5
      Nicolas Carter     765 BGS 4                5.5      19.5  28.5   21.5
7-11  Aohang Ding        700 BGS 5                5        22.5  31.0   22.5
      Daniel Le          685 Churchie 5           5        19.0  27.0   19.5
      James Tindale      545 SJAC 2               5        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Darcy O'rourke     639 GT3                  5        18.5  26.5   20.0
      Keshow Singh       614 BBSC Nigerian Prince 5        18.5  24.0   19.0
12-19 Zachery BRADY          Kenmore Rooks        4.5      23.0  32.5   23.0
      Max Chan           628 GT3                  4.5      22.5  30.5   22.5
      Eli Manser         704 Churchie 5           4.5      20.5  28.0   21.5
      John Benemile      607 Redlands             4.5      20.5  28.0   18.5
      Zachary Smith      717 Churchie 5           4.5      18.0  24.5   18.0
      Ryland Frost       600 Redlands             4.5      17.5  25.0   17.0
      D'arcy Long        704 GT3                  4.5      16.5  23.5   17.0
      Jimmy Tan              BBSC Nigerian Prince 4.5      14.5  19.5   13.5
20-29 Luca Yepez         614 Kingston 1           4        21.0  28.0   19.0
      Emmanuel Quin      570 Faith Lutheran       4        19.5  26.5   18.0
      Clae Flanigan          SPC 3                4        19.0  26.5   14.0
      Rhys Bell          706 BBSC Nigerian Prince 4        18.5  27.0   17.0
      George Coorey      657 Nudgee 2             4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Daniel Eban        616 Redlands             4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Lorenzo Adornado   720 St Benedicts 1       4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Max Kovarski       703 Indooroopilly SHS 1  4        16.5  23.5   17.0
      Lachlan Allen      585 SPC 3                4        14.0  21.5   14.5
      Joe Dwyer          610 St Benedicts 1       4        14.0  19.5   10.0
30-36 Shannon Maas       575 Kingston 1           3.5      21.5  27.5   17.0
      Thomas Chan        708 BGS 5                3.5      21.0  29.0   14.5
      Daemon Martignoles     Kingston 1           3.5      18.5  27.0   15.5
      Henry Rorke        500 SPC 3                3.5      18.5  26.0   13.5
      Dominic Stein      571 Nudgee 2             3.5      16.5  24.0   13.5
      Isaac Davies       600 St Eugenes 1         3.5      14.5  21.5   13.5
      Chloe Johnson      549 Indooroopilly SHS 1  3.5      13.5  20.5   11.0
37-48 Brodie Hutchings       SPC 3                3        22.5  32.0   16.0
      Jake Thompson      557 St Eugenes 1         3        19.5  27.0   13.0
      Henry Tran         500 BBSC Nigerian Prince 3        19.0  27.0   14.0
      Alfred Sunil       565 STC 1                3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Joshua Pinder      533 Kingston 1           3        18.5  25.5   11.5
      Sharne Radel       533 Indooroopilly SHS 1  3        17.5  22.5   13.0
      Luke Anderson      592 St Eugenes 1         3        17.0  23.0    8.0
      Tom Barnett        570 GT4                  3        15.5  23.0   12.0
      Adam Pettit        570 SJAC 2               3        15.5  22.0   11.0
      Rylan Haire        508 SJAC 2               3        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Robert Knox        500 St Eugenes 2         3        14.0  22.0   10.0
      Tevita Chan        513 Nudgee 2             3        12.5  18.5    9.0
49-55 Daniel Patience    576 St Benedicts 1       2.5      21.5  30.0   11.5
      Ankit ELLIMISETTY  533 Kenmore Rooks        2.5      19.0  26.0   12.0
      Adrian Jesuthasan  648 GT3                  2.5      15.0  21.0   11.0
      Lochlin O'Keefe        Capalaba 1           2.5      15.0  20.0    9.0
      Hayden Brand       539 St Eugenes 1         2.5      13.5  19.0    8.5
      Gabe O'Toole           Capalaba 1           2.5      12.5  20.0    7.5
      Cody Neal              Capalaba 1           2.5      12.5  17.5    4.5
56-62 Gabriella Ayoub        St Eugenes 2         2        16.0  21.5    8.0
      Flynn Coomer       504 St Eugenes 2         2        16.0  20.5    8.0
      Dean Wilson            Kingston 2           2        15.5  21.0    5.0
      Shawn Walton           St Eugenes 2         2        15.0  21.5   10.0
      Bradley Watson     500 STC 1                2        14.5  21.0    9.0
      Chloe Woods            STC 1                2        12.5  16.5    4.0
      Tegan Wilson           Kingston 2           2        12.0  16.0    7.0
63-64 Will Latter        555 St Benedicts 1       1.5      17.0  23.0    8.0
      Kael Leota             STC 1                1.5      14.5  20.0    8.0
 65   Josua GOUWS            Kenmore Rooks        1        13.0  16.5    4.0
 66   Malachi Gray           Capalaba 2           0        11.5  17.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Samuel Quin        B     676 Faith Lutheran       6     47:W 37:W  3:W  5:W 13:W  2:D  6:D
2  Caiseal O'Donohue  B     638 Indooroopilly SHS 1  6     54:W 32:W 23:W  7:W 12:W  1:D  5:D
3  Evan Findlay       B     770 BGS 4                5.5   45:W 20:W  1:L  8:W 10:W 14:W  7:D
4  Oliver Christie    B     775 BGS 4                5.5   44:W 11:L  9:W 17:W 24:W  7:D 12:W
5  Oliver Bieber      B     728 BGS 4                5.5   38:W 35:W 10:W  1:L 25:W 20:W  2:D
6  Nicolas Carter     B     765 BGS 4                5.5   40:W 15:L 36:W 28:W 37:W 13:W  1:D
7  Aohang Ding        B     700 BGS 5                5     46:W 50:W 15:W  2:L 21:W  4:D  3:D
8  Daniel Le          B     685 Churchie 5           5     33:D 49:W 30:W  3:L 31:W 12:D 22:W
9  James Tindale      B     545 SJAC 2               5     31:D 43:W  4:L 49:W 16:W 30:W 14:D
10 Darcy O'rourke     B     639 GT3                  5     55:W 39:W  5:L 42:W  3:L 38:W 20:W
11 Keshow Singh       B     614 BBSC Nigerian Prince 5     66:W  4:W 14:L 21:L 41:W 37:W 27:W
12 Zachery BRADY      B         Kenmore Rooks        4.5   25:W 27:W 31:W 14:W  2:L  8:D  4:L
13 Max Chan           B     628 GT3                  4.5   22:W 59:W 26:W 16:W  1:L  6:L 15:D
14 Eli Manser         B     704 Churchie 5           4.5   42:W 60:W 11:W 12:L 40:W  3:L  9:D
15 John Benemile      B     607 Redlands             4.5   57:W  6:W  7:L 24:L 42:W 23:W 13:D
16 Zachary Smith      B     717 Churchie 5           4.5   63:W 30:D 33:W 13:L  9:L 49:W 21:W
17 Ryland Frost       B     600 Redlands             4.5   56:W 26:L 41:W  4:L 50:W 18:D 32:W
18 D'arcy Long        B     704 GT3                  4.5   50:L 46:W 38:W 39:W 20:L 17:D 34:W
19 Jimmy Tan          B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 4.5   43:D 31:L 49:L 56:W 63:W 33:W 30:W
20 Luca Yepez         B     614 Kingston 1           4     61:W  3:L 64:W 23:W 18:W  5:L 10:L
21 Emmanuel Quin      B     570 Faith Lutheran       4     58:W 23:L 62:W 11:W  7:L 24:W 16:L
22 Clae Flanigan      B         SPC 3                4     13:L 24:L 29:W 53:W 51:W 25:W  8:L
23 Rhys Bell          B     706 BBSC Nigerian Prince 4     53:W 21:W  2:L 20:L 45:W 15:L 40:W
24 George Coorey      B     657 Nudgee 2             4     39:L 22:W 63:W 15:W  4:L 21:L 37:W
25 Daniel Eban        B     616 Redlands             4     12:L 58:W 48:W 32:W  5:L 22:L 42:W
26 Lorenzo Adornado   B     720 St Benedicts 1       4     36:W 17:W 13:L 40:L 30:L 41:W 44:W
27 Max Kovarski       B     703 Indooroopilly SHS 1  4     48:W 12:L 60:W 37:L 44:W 40:W 11:L
28 Lachlan Allen      B     585 SPC 3                4     49:D 41:D 50:W  6:L 38:L 57:W 39:W
29 Joe Dwyer          B     610 St Benedicts 1       4     37:L 64:L 22:L 43:W 58:W 46:W 38:W
30 Shannon Maas       B     575 Kingston 1           3.5   65:W 16:D  8:L 33:W 26:W  9:L 19:L
31 Thomas Chan        B     708 BGS 5                3.5    9:D 19:W 12:L 34:W  8:L 32:L 47:W
32 Daemon Martignoles B         Kingston 1           3.5   52:W  2:L 45:W 25:L 35:D 31:W 17:L
33 Henry Rorke        B     500 SPC 3                3.5    8:D 34:W 16:L 30:L 52:W 19:L 49:W
34 Dominic Stein      B     571 Nudgee 2             3.5   41:D 33:L 43:W 31:L 39:W 35:W 18:L
35 Isaac Davies       B     600 St Eugenes 1         3.5   64:W  5:L 37:L 57:W 32:D 34:L 50:W
36 Chloe Johnson      B     549 Indooroopilly SHS 1  3.5   26:L 56:W  6:L 52:D 49:L 63:W 51:W
37 Brodie Hutchings   B         SPC 3                3     29:W  1:L 35:W 27:W  6:L 11:L 24:L
38 Jake Thompson      B     557 St Eugenes 1         3      5:L 61:W 18:L 60:W 28:W 10:L 29:L
39 Henry Tran         B     500 BBSC Nigerian Prince 3     24:W 10:L 44:W 18:L 34:L 45:W 28:L
40 Alfred Sunil       B     565 STC 1                3      6:L 52:W 59:W 26:W 14:L 27:L 23:L
41 Joshua Pinder      B     533 Kingston 1           3     34:D 28:D 17:L 54:W 11:L 26:L 60:W
42 Sharne Radel       B     533 Indooroopilly SHS 1  3     14:L 66:W 51:W 10:L 15:L 59:W 25:L
43 Luke Anderson      B     592 St Eugenes 1         3     19:D  9:L 34:L 29:L 55:D 65:W 52:W
44 Tom Barnett        B     570 GT4                  3      4:L 55:W 39:L 59:W 27:L 56:W 26:L
45 Adam Pettit        B     570 SJAC 2               3      3:L 65:W 32:L 47:W 23:L 39:L 57:W
46 Rylan Haire        B     508 SJAC 2               3      7:L 18:L 54:L 61:W 65:W 29:L 59:W
47 Robert Knox        B     500 St Eugenes 2         3      1:L 51:L 55:W 45:L 62:W 53:W 31:L
48 Tevita Chan        B     513 Nudgee 2             3     27:L 57:W 25:L 51:L 59:L 61:W 56:W
49 Daniel Patience    B     576 St Benedicts 1       2.5   28:D  8:L 19:W  9:L 36:W 16:L 33:L
50 Ankit ELLIMISETTY  B     533 Kenmore Rooks        2.5   18:W  7:L 28:L 62:W 17:L 51:D 35:L
51 Adrian Jesuthasan  B     648 GT3                  2.5   60:L 47:W 42:L 48:W 22:L 50:D 36:L
52 Lochlin O'Keefe    B         Capalaba 1           2.5   32:L 40:L 58:W 36:D 33:L 64:W 43:L
53 Hayden Brand       B     539 St Eugenes 1         2.5   23:L 62:L 61:W 22:L 64:W 47:L 54:D
54 Gabe O'Toole       B         Capalaba 1           2.5    2:L 63:L 46:W 41:L 57:L 58:W 53:D
55 Cody Neal          B         Capalaba 1           2.5   10:L 44:L 47:L 58:L 43:D 66:W 63:W
56 Gabriella Ayoub    B         St Eugenes 2         2     17:L 36:L 65:W 19:L 60:W 44:L 48:L
57 Flynn Coomer       B     504 St Eugenes 2         2     15:L 48:L 66:W 35:L 54:W 28:L 45:L
58 Dean Wilson        B         Kingston 2           2     21:L 25:L 52:L 55:W 29:L 54:L 64:W
59 Shawn Walton       B         St Eugenes 2         2     62:W 13:L 40:L 44:L 48:W 42:L 46:L
60 Bradley Watson     B     500 STC 1                2     51:W 14:L 27:L 38:L 56:L 62:W 41:L
61 Chloe Woods        B         STC 1                2     20:L 38:L 53:L 46:L 66:W 48:L 65:W
62 Tegan Wilson       B         Kingston 2           2     59:L 53:W 21:L 50:L 47:L 60:L 66:W
63 Will Latter        B     555 St Benedicts 1       1.5   16:L 54:W 24:L 64:D 19:L 36:L 55:L
64 Kael Leota         B         STC 1                1.5   35:L 29:W 20:L 63:D 53:L 52:L 58:L
65 Josua GOUWS        B         Kenmore Rooks        1     30:L 45:L 56:L 66:W 46:L 43:L 61:L
66 Malachi Gray       B         Capalaba 2           0     11:L 42:L 57:L 65:L 61:L 55:L 62:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Christie, Oliver    B            775 4.5/6 4.26     2 614   807
2.  Findlay, Evan       B            770 5.5/7 4.62     9 655   885
3.  Carter, Nicolas     B            765 4.5/6 4.32     2 602   795
4.  Bieber, Oliver      B            728 5.5/7 4.55    10 620   850
5.  Adornado, Lorenzo   B            720 4.0/7 4.90    -9 574   624
6.  Smith, Zachary      B            717 4.5/7 4.90    -4 564   666
7.  Chan, Thomas        B            708 2.5/4 2.72    -2 575   670
8.  Bell, Rhys          B            706 4.0/7 4.62    -6 586   636
9.  Long, D'arcy        B            704 4.5/7 4.90    -4 555   657
10. Manser, Eli         B            704 4.5/6 3.96     5 588   781
11. Kovarski, Max       B            703 4.0/5 3.50     5 552   792
12. Ding, Aohang        B            700 5.0/7 4.20     8 629   787
13. Le, Daniel          B            685 3.5/5 2.90     6 626   775
14. Quin, Samuel        B            676 5.0/6 3.06    19 672   945
15. Coorey, George      B            657 2.0/5 2.90    -9 601   529
16. Jesuthasan, Adrian  B            648 2.5/6 4.02   -15 521   464
17. O'rourke, Darcy     B            639 4.0/6 3.18     8 617   742
18. O'Donohue, Caiseal  B            638 3.0/4 1.64    14 703   896
19. Chan, Max           B            628 2.5/5 2.00     5 697   697
20. Eban, Daniel        B            616 2.0/3 1.59     4 591   716
21. Singh, Keshow       B            614 3.0/5 2.20     8 657   729
22. Yepez, Luca         B            614 2.0/5 1.85     2 709   637
23. Dwyer, Joe          B            610 3.0/3 1.74    13 552  1551
24. Benemile, John      B            607 4.5/7 3.15    14 642   744
25. Frost, Ryland       B            600 2.5/5 2.15     4 653   653
26. Davies, Isaac       B            600 2.0/4 2.08    -1 584   584
27. Anderson, Luke      B            592 0.0/3 1.56   -16 575     0
28. Allen, Lachlan      B            585 4.0/7 3.71     3 567   617
29. Patience, Daniel    B            576 1.5/6 2.82   -13 597   404
30. Maas, Shannon       B            575 2.5/5 2.10     4 633   633
31. Stein, Dominic      B            571 3.5/7 3.29     2 591   591
32. Quin, Emmanuel      B            570 2.0/5 1.75     3 679   607
33. Barnett, Tom        B            570 0.0/4 1.44   -14 675     0
34. Pettit, Adam        B            570 2.0/5 2.30    -3 596   524
35. Sunil, Alfred       B            565 1.0/5 1.45    -5 720   480
36. Thompson, Jake      B            557 2.0/6 2.40    -4 628   503
37. Latter, Will        B            555 0.0/3 1.14   -11 641     0
38. Johnson, Chloe      B            549 2.0/5 1.80     2 653   581
39. Tindale, James      B            545 5.0/7 2.38    26 664   822
40. Brand, Hayden       B            539 0.0/2 0.82    -8 603     0
41. Radel, Sharne       B            533 1.0/5 1.75    -8 643   403
42. Pinder, Joshua      B            533 2.0/6 2.46    -5 598   473
43. ELLIMISETTY, Ankit  B            533 1.5/6 2.10    -6 640   447
44. Chan, Tevita        B            513 1.0/4 1.44    -4 618   425
45. Haire, Rylan        B            508 0.0/3 0.84    -8 671     0
46. Coomer, Flynn       B            504 0.0/5 2.00   -20 575     0
47. Knox, Robert        B            500 1.0/5 1.65    -7 628   388
48. Rorke, Henry        B            500 2.5/5 1.65     9 625   625
49. Watson, Bradley     B            500 1.0/5 1.65    -7 629   389
50. Tran, Henry         B            500 3.0/7 2.38     6 614   564
51. BRADY, Zachery      B                4.5/7            690   715
52. Wilson, Dean        B                0.0/3            599     0
53. Walton, Shawn       B                1.0/6            553   280
54. Leota, Kael         B                1.5/5            584   435
55. GOUWS, Josua        B                0.0/4            561     0
56. Flanigan, Clae      B                4.0/7            626   639
57. Neal, Cody          B                1.5/5            571   422
58. Woods, Chloe        B                0.0/5            546     0
59. O'Keefe, Lochlin    B                0.5/4            552   230
60. Tan, Jimmy          B                3.5/6            584   597
61. Ayoub, Gabriella    B                1.0/5            546   306
62. Hutchings, Brodie   B                3.0/7            661   611
63. O'Toole, Gabe       B                1.5/6            546   353
64. Wilson, Tegan       B                1.0/5            528   288
65. Gray, Malachi       B                0.0/3            550     0
66. Martignoles, Daemon B                2.5/6            622   565

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   BGS 4                22   
 2-4  GT3                  16.5 
      INDOOROOPILLY SHS 1  16.5 
      BBSC NIGERIAN PRINCE 16.5 
  5   SPC 3                14.5 
 6-7  CHURCHIE 5           14   
      KINGSTON 1           14   
  8   REDLANDS             13   
9-10  ST EUGENES 1         12   
      ST BENEDICTS 1       12   
 11   SJAC 2               11   
 12   NUDGEE 2             10.5 
 13   FAITH LUTHERAN       10   
 14   ST EUGENES 2         9    
15-16 BGS 5                8.5  
      STC 1                8.5  
 17   KENMORE ROOKS        8    
 18   CAPALABA 1           7.5  
 19   KINGSTON 2           4    
 20   GT4                  3    
 21   CAPALABA 2           0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart