0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2020 Term 1 North Queensland Secondary A

North Queensland Secondary A Term 1 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Caleb Mario              925  Kirwan 1          6.5      22.5  30.0   24.5
  2   Georgia Gorrie           785  Grammar 1         6        23.5  31.0   24.0
  3   Matthew Blair      NQ    969  Kirwan 1          5.5      24.5  33.5   25.5
 4-8  Jonah Forde              853  ACC - Secondary 1 5        24.0  33.5   23.0
      Jaxx Harvey-Sutton       682  ACC - Secondary 1 5        21.0  29.0   23.0
      Hyeonggeun Yun           604  Grammar 2         5        20.5  28.0   20.0
      Thomas Richmond          746  ACC - Secondary 1 5        20.0  29.5   22.0
      Andres Perez             590  ACC - Secondary 1 5        18.0  24.5   19.0
9-14  Jet Kingsun        NQ    500  Kirwan 1          4.5      21.5  29.5   21.5
      Gabriel Diedrick         754  Grammar 1         4.5      20.5  30.0   18.5
      Luka Fon                 1047 Grammar 1         4.5      20.0  28.5   16.0
      Ned Fairley              583  Grammar 2         4.5      19.5  28.5   18.0
      Riley Snell              631  IPC 1             4.5      16.5  23.5   19.5
      William Smart            606  Kirwan 1          4.5      15.0  20.0   16.5
15-20 Rajiv Panchal            506  ACC - Secondary 3 4        19.5  25.5   14.0
      Ashley Mayocchi          559  IPC 1             4        18.5  26.5   17.0
      Aaditya Chavan           754  Grammar 1         4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Spyros Polemis           668  Catherdral Gold   4        17.5  24.5   19.0
      Angus Richardson         527  Grammar 3         4        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Mitchell Parker          577  IPC 2             4        14.0  18.5   12.0
21-22 Poppy Costello           620  Grammar 2         3.5      20.0  27.5   15.5
      Harry Dawson             557  ACC - Secondary 2 3.5      14.5  20.0   11.0
23-33 Tyreece Lees             509  ACC - Secondary 2 3        21.0  28.5   16.0
      Luka Hawksworth               ACC - Secondary 3 3        20.0  27.0   15.0
      Levi Forde               583  ACC - Secondary 2 3        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Cooper Chislett          511  IPC 1             3        19.0  25.5   13.0
      Lachlan Tapp             567  IPC 1             3        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Kenta Muirhead                IPC 3             3        18.0  24.5   13.0
      Josefa Bole              571  ACC - Secondary 2 3        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Sangweon Yun             545  Grammar 2         3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Abdullah Al Itmann NQ         Grammar 3         3        15.0  21.5   10.0
      Zac Brunetto             603  IPC 2             3        12.5  18.0    8.0
      Jack Fredericks               IPC 3             3         9.5  15.0    6.0
34-36 Ted Muller               535  Grammar 3         2.5      19.0  25.5   11.5
      Nicholas Gho                  IPC 3             2.5      16.5  24.0    9.5
      Jett Smalley                  IPC 3             2.5      11.0  15.5    8.0
37-41 Hunter Dawson            511  ACC - Secondary 3 2        15.5  23.0    9.0
      Harini Ramesh            503  Grammar 3         2        15.5  22.0    8.0
      Will Thomas              500  IPC 2             2        14.5  19.5    6.0
      Lucas Smith                   ACC - Secondary 3 2        13.0  18.0    7.0
      Aidan Millers                 Catherdral Gold   2        12.5  17.0    6.0
42-44 Myles Young                   Catherdral Gold   1        15.0  22.0    5.0
      Ronan Dobson                  Catherdral Gold   1        15.0  21.0    2.0
      Ryan McCarthy                 IPC 2             1        15.0  20.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Caleb Mario              925  Kirwan 1          6.5    0:D 35:W 11:W 10:W  6:W  4:W  7:W
2  Georgia Gorrie           785  Grammar 1         6     37:W 12:W  6:W  4:L 16:W  3:W  5:W
3  Matthew Blair      NQ    969  Kirwan 1          5.5   30:W  8:W  7:W  5:W  4:W  2:L 10:D
4  Jonah Forde              853  ACC - Secondary 1 5     19:W 25:W 18:W  2:W  3:L  1:L  9:W
5  Jaxx Harvey-Sutton       682  ACC - Secondary 1 5     38:W 23:W 10:W  3:L 12:W 21:W  2:L
6  Hyeonggeun Yun           604  Grammar 2         5     42:W 11:W  2:L 25:W  1:L 26:W 15:W
7  Thomas Richmond          746  ACC - Secondary 1 5     15:W 27:W  3:L 29:W 23:W  9:W  1:L
8  Andres Perez             590  ACC - Secondary 1 5     43:W  3:L 34:W 27:W  9:L 17:W 18:W
9  Jet Kingsun        NQ    500  Kirwan 1          4.5    0:D 21:W 24:W 13:W  8:W  7:L  4:L
10 Gabriel Diedrick         754  Grammar 1         4.5   26:W 29:W  5:L  1:L 19:W 25:W  3:D
11 Luka Fon                 1047 Grammar 1         4.5   22:W  6:L  1:L 38:W 27:W 12:D 16:W
12 Ned Fairley              583  Grammar 2         4.5   33:W  2:L 26:W 17:W  5:L 11:D 25:W
13 Riley Snell              631  IPC 1             4.5   34:W 31:W  0:D  9:L 28:W 15:L 24:W
14 William Smart            606  Kirwan 1          4.5   44:W 24:L 30:W 16:L 34:D 32:W 21:W
15 Rajiv Panchal            506  ACC - Secondary 3 4      7:L 17:L 43:W 22:W 35:W 13:W  6:L
16 Ashley Mayocchi          559  IPC 1             4     28:L 39:W 19:W 14:W  2:L 34:W 11:L
17 Aaditya Chavan           754  Grammar 1         4     23:L 15:W 22:W 12:L 30:W  8:L 27:W
18 Spyros Polemis           668  Catherdral Gold   4     39:W 28:W  4:L 24:W 21:L 23:W  8:L
19 Angus Richardson         527  Grammar 3         4      4:L 40:W 16:L 44:W 10:L 29:W 23:W
20 Mitchell Parker          577  IPC 2             4     24:L 42:W 23:L 21:L 31:W 37:W 26:W
21 Poppy Costello           620  Grammar 2         3.5   35:D  9:L 28:W 20:W 18:W  5:L 14:L
22 Harry Dawson             557  ACC - Secondary 2 3.5   11:L 43:W 17:L 15:L 44:W 36:D 28:W
23 Tyreece Lees             509  ACC - Secondary 2 3     17:W  5:L 20:W 35:W  7:L 18:L 19:L
24 Luka Hawksworth               ACC - Secondary 3 3     20:W 14:W  9:L 18:L 25:L 35:W 13:L
25 Levi Forde               583  ACC - Secondary 2 3     40:W  4:L 37:W  6:L 24:W 10:L 12:L
26 Cooper Chislett          511  IPC 1             3     10:L 41:W 12:L 31:W 29:W  6:L 20:L
27 Lachlan Tapp             567  IPC 1             3     41:W  7:L 31:W  8:L 11:L 40:W 17:L
28 Kenta Muirhead                IPC 3             3     16:W 18:L 21:L 37:W 13:L 30:W 22:L
29 Josefa Bole              571  ACC - Secondary 2 3     36:W 10:L 38:W  7:L 26:L 19:L 34:W
30 Sangweon Yun             545  Grammar 2         3      3:L 44:W 14:L 39:W 17:L 28:L 36:W
31 Abdullah Al Itmann NQ         Grammar 3         3     32:W 13:L 27:L 26:L 20:L 39:W 37:W
32 Zac Brunetto             603  IPC 2             3     31:L 38:L 35:L 33:W 42:W 14:L 40:W
33 Jack Fredericks               IPC 3             3     12:L 34:L 44:L 32:L 43:W 42:W 38:W
34 Ted Muller               535  Grammar 3         2.5   13:L 33:W  8:L 41:W 14:D 16:L 29:L
35 Nicholas Gho                  IPC 3             2.5   21:D  1:L 32:W 23:L 15:L 24:L 42:W
36 Jett Smalley                  IPC 3             2.5   29:L 37:L 42:L 43:W 39:W 22:D 30:L
37 Hunter Dawson            511  ACC - Secondary 3 2      2:L 36:W 25:L 28:L 41:W 20:L 31:L
38 Harini Ramesh            503  Grammar 3         2      5:L 32:W 29:L 11:L 40:L 41:W 33:L
39 Will Thomas              500  IPC 2             2     18:L 16:L 40:W 30:L 36:L 31:L 43:W
40 Lucas Smith                   ACC - Secondary 3 2     25:L 19:L 39:L 42:W 38:W 27:L 32:L
41 Aidan Millers                 Catherdral Gold   2     27:L 26:L  0:W 34:L 37:L 38:L 44:W
42 Myles Young                   Catherdral Gold   1      6:L 20:L 36:W 40:L 32:L 33:L 35:L
43 Ronan Dobson                  Catherdral Gold   1      8:L 22:L 15:L 36:L 33:L 44:W 39:L
44 Ryan McCarthy                 IPC 2             1     14:L 30:L 33:W 19:L 22:L 43:L 41:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Fon, Luka                        1047 4.5/7 6.58   -21 614   716
2.  Blair, Matthew      NQ           969  5.5/7 5.74    -2 708   938
3.  Mario, Caleb                     925  5.0/5 3.35    17 801  1800
4.  Forde, Jonah                     853  5.0/7 4.83     2 708   866
5.  Gorrie, Georgia                  785  6.0/7 4.48    15 680   989
6.  Diedrick, Gabriel                754  4.5/7 4.20     3 681   783
7.  Chavan, Aaditya                  754  4.0/7 5.32   -13 551   601
8.  Richmond, Thomas                 746  5.0/7 4.41     6 650   808
9.  Harvey-Sutton, Jaxx              682  5.0/7 3.57    14 675   833
10. Polemis, Spyros                  668  2.0/5 2.90    -9 614   542
11. Snell, Riley                     631  1.0/3 1.98   -10 514   389
12. Costello, Poppy                  620  2.0/5 2.60    -6 607   535
13. Smart, William                   606  3.5/5 2.75     8 572   721
14. Yun, Hyeonggeun                  604  4.0/6 1.98    20 726   851
15. Brunetto, Zac                    603  0.0/2 1.14   -11 555     0
16. Perez, Andres                    590  4.0/6 2.40    16 666   791
17. Forde, Levi                      583  1.0/5 1.95   -10 661   421
18. Fairley, Ned                     583  3.5/6 1.86    16 727   784
19. Parker, Mitchell                 577  2.0/4 2.20    -2 538   538
20. Bole, Josefa                     571  2.0/6 2.82    -8 596   471
21. Tapp, Lachlan                    567  0.0/4 0.88    -9 784     0
22. Mayocchi, Ashley                 559  4.0/6 2.10    19 667   792
23. Dawson, Harry                    557  0.0/3 0.69    -7 769     0
24. Yun, Sangweon                    545  1.0/4 1.16    -2 707   514
25. Muller, Ted                      535  0.5/5 2.10   -16 591   225
26. Richardson, Angus                527  2.0/5 1.65     4 649   577
27. Dawson, Hunter                   511  0.0/3 0.96   -10 648     0
28. Chislett, Cooper                 511  1.0/5 1.75    -8 618   378
29. Lees, Tyreece                    509  2.0/6 1.80     2 659   534
30. Panchal, Rajiv                   506  2.0/5 1.50     5 658   586
31. Ramesh, Harini                   503  1.0/4 0.88     1 726   533
32. Thomas, Will                     500  0.0/3 1.14   -11 591     0
33. Kingsun, Jet        NQ           500  3.0/5 1.30    17 688   760
34. Gho, Nicholas                         1.5/5            633   484
35. McCarthy, Ryan                        0.0/4            559     0
36. Young, Myles                          0.0/3            595     0
37. Al Itmann, Abdullah NQ                3.0/7            557   507
38. Dobson, Ronan                         0.0/4            538     0
39. Smith, Lucas                          1.0/6            547   274
40. Fredericks, Jack                      1.0/4            556   363
41. Hawksworth, Luka                      2.0/6            594   469
42. Smalley, Jett                         1.5/5            537   388
43. Millers, Aidan                        0.0/5            525     0
44. Muirhead, Kenta                       3.0/7            584   534

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   KIRWAN 1          21   
  2   ACC - SECONDARY 1 20   
  3   GRAMMAR 1         19   
  4   GRAMMAR 2         16   
  5   IPC 1             14.5 
  6   ACC - SECONDARY 2 12.5 
  7   GRAMMAR 3         11.5 
 8-9  IPC 3             11   
      ACC - SECONDARY 3 11   
 10   IPC 2             10   
 11   CATHERDRAL GOLD   8    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart