0
×

2019 Wide Bay North Secondary

Wide Bay North Secondary Term 3 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club                          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Brenton McHale     WB    846 Bundy High Gold               7        22.5  29.0   28.0
  2   Reece Buckholz     WB    829 Bundy High Gold               6.5      22.0  29.0   27.5
 3-7  Nelson Brown       WB    732 St Lukes HS 1                 5        24.0  33.5   21.0
      Nicholas Whitelum  WB    733 Shalom Black                  5        22.0  31.5   21.0
      Fletcher Churchill WB    742 Bundy High Gold               5        21.0  29.0   22.0
      Lachlan Hocking    WB    657 St Lukes HS 1                 5        21.0  28.5   21.0
      Joshua Howard      WB    932 Bundy High Gold               5        18.0  24.5   17.0
8-11  Indruh Lawrence    WB    943 Kepnock SHS                   4.5      23.0  33.5   19.5
      Calvin Vickers     WB    638 St Lukes HS 1                 4.5      20.5  30.5   20.5
      Josef Baumgartner  WB    731 Shalom Black                  4.5      20.0  29.5   19.5
      Keagan Geyer       WB    610 Shalom Black                  4.5      19.5  28.0   19.0
12-20 Samuel McKinley    WB        Bundaberg Christian College 2 4        23.0  32.5   19.0
      Riley Newbold      WB    552 Bundy High White              4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Maverick Pearce    WB    630 Bundaberg North SHS 1         4        19.0  28.0   18.0
      Adam Richardt      WB    732 Bundaberg North SHS 1         4        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Mikayla Brodie     WB        Bundaberg North SHS 1         4        19.0  25.5   12.0
      Lachlan MacIntosh  WB    538 Shalom Black                  4        18.5  28.0   17.0
      Ryan McGavin       WB    500 Bundy High Black              4        17.5  23.5   15.0
      Cameron Bowes      WB        St Lukes HS 2                 4        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Henry Hirst        WB    545 St Lukes HS 2                 4        16.0  22.0   15.0
21-22 Seth Gayton        WB        Shalom Red                    3.5      20.0  26.0   15.0
      Angus Rehbein      WB        Bundaberg Christian College 3 3.5      13.0  18.5    9.0
23-32 Noah Till          WB    546 Bundy High White              3        20.5  28.0   14.0
      Michael Bosch      WB        St Lukes HS 2                 3        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Kyan Kelly         WB        Shalom Red                    3        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Stephen Mondia     WB    572 St Lukes HS 1                 3        17.0  23.0   16.0
      Lochlan Mcgovern   WB        Bundaberg Christian College 2 3        16.5  24.0   12.0
      Ben Cooper         WB        Bundaberg Christian College 3 3        16.5  21.5   13.0
      Maderson Hill      WB        Bundaberg North SHS 2         3        16.0  22.5    8.0
      Lalit Gudimetla    WB    510 St Lukes HS 2                 3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Ben Cathie         WB        Bundaberg Christian College 3 3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Jack Meissner      WB        Shalom Red                    3        14.5  19.5    8.0
33-34 Liam Taske         WB        Bundaberg Christian College 3 2.5      15.0  20.0    8.5
      THomas Chadwick    WB        St Lukes HS 3                 2.5      14.5  21.0   11.0
35-39 Tiffany Whittred   WB        Bundaberg North SHS 2         2        17.5  23.5    7.0
      Braiden Hoban      WB        Bundaberg Christian College 2 2        12.5  21.0    7.0
      Vivian Blemings    WB        Shalom Red                    2        12.0  19.5    7.0
      Ethan Pino         WB        Bundaberg North SHS 1         2        12.0  17.0    5.0
      Grant Holder       WB        Bundaberg North SHS 2         2        11.0  17.0    7.0
 40   Euan Duxbury       WB        Bundaberg Christian College 2 1.5      16.0  23.0    6.5
 41   Sefira Fishlock    WB        Bundy High White              1        13.0  19.0    7.0
 42   Heath McKnight     WB        Bundy High White              0         5.0   5.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club                          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Brenton McHale     WB    846 Bundy High Gold               7     36:W 17:W 11:W  9:W  8:W  4:W  3:W
2  Reece Buckholz     WB    829 Bundy High Gold               6.5   37:W  3:W 10:W  6:W 14:W 12:W  8:D
3  Nelson Brown       WB    732 St Lukes HS 1                 5     29:W  2:L 16:W 18:W 11:W  5:W  1:L
4  Nicholas Whitelum  WB    733 Shalom Black                  5     34:W 12:W  6:L  5:W 13:W  1:L 14:W
5  Fletcher Churchill WB    742 Bundy High Gold               5     16:W 25:W 24:W  4:L  6:W  3:L 17:W
6  Lachlan Hocking    WB    657 St Lukes HS 1                 5     40:W 23:W  4:W  2:L  5:L 20:W 12:W
7  Joshua Howard      WB    932 Bundy High Gold               5     12:L 39:W 26:W 13:L 27:W 10:W 15:W
8  Indruh Lawrence    WB    943 Kepnock SHS                   4.5   22:W 15:W  9:L 17:W  1:L 13:W  2:D
9  Calvin Vickers     WB    638 St Lukes HS 1                 4.5   31:W 13:W  8:W  1:L 10:D 15:L 21:W
10 Josef Baumgartner  WB    731 Shalom Black                  4.5   21:W 18:W  2:L 24:W  9:D  7:L 23:W
11 Keagan Geyer       WB    610 Shalom Black                  4.5   35:W 14:W  1:L 20:W  3:L 21:D 26:W
12 Samuel McKinley    WB        Bundaberg Christian College 2 4      7:W  4:L 23:W 16:W 15:W  2:L  6:L
13 Riley Newbold      WB    552 Bundy High White              4     28:W  9:L 25:W  7:W  4:L  8:L 24:W
14 Maverick Pearce    WB    630 Bundaberg North SHS 1         4     33:W 11:L 28:W 21:W  2:L 23:W  4:L
15 Adam Richardt      WB    732 Bundaberg North SHS 1         4     32:W  8:L 27:W 26:W 12:L  9:W  7:L
16 Mikayla Brodie     WB        Bundaberg North SHS 1         4      5:L 19:W  3:L 12:L 35:W 30:W 31:W
17 Lachlan MacIntosh  WB    538 Shalom Black                  4     42:W  1:L 34:W  8:L 31:W 26:W  5:L
18 Ryan McGavin       WB    500 Bundy High Black              4     19:W 10:L 40:W  3:L 21:L 29:W 27:W
19 Cameron Bowes      WB        St Lukes HS 2                 4     18:L 16:L 22:W 23:L 32:W 25:W 33:W
20 Henry Hirst        WB    545 St Lukes HS 2                 4     23:L 33:W 41:W 11:L 25:W  6:L 28:W
21 Seth Gayton        WB        Shalom Red                    3.5   10:L 35:W 30:W 14:L 18:W 11:D  9:L
22 Angus Rehbein      WB        Bundaberg Christian College 3 3.5    8:L 30:L 19:L 35:W 40:W 34:D 37:W
23 Noah Till          WB    546 Bundy High White              3     20:W  6:L 12:L 19:W 34:W 14:L 10:L
24 Michael Bosch      WB        St Lukes HS 2                 3     27:W 31:W  5:L 10:L 26:L 37:W 13:L
25 Kyan Kelly         WB        Shalom Red                    3     30:W  5:L 13:L 39:W 20:L 19:L 38:W
26 Stephen Mondia     WB    572 St Lukes HS 1                 3     38:W 41:W  7:L 15:L 24:W 17:L 11:L
27 Lochlan Mcgovern   WB        Bundaberg Christian College 2 3     24:L 29:W 15:L 32:W  7:L 28:W 18:L
28 Ben Cooper         WB        Bundaberg Christian College 3 3     13:L 32:W 14:L 40:W 30:W 27:L 20:L
29 Maderson Hill      WB        Bundaberg North SHS 2         3      3:L 27:L 31:L  0:W 36:W 18:L 34:W
30 Lalit Gudimetla    WB    510 St Lukes HS 2                 3     25:L 22:W 21:L 33:W 28:L 16:L 35:W
31 Ben Cathie         WB        Bundaberg Christian College 3 3      9:L 24:L 29:W 41:W 17:L 39:W 16:L
32 Jack Meissner      WB        Shalom Red                    3     15:L 28:L  0:W 27:L 19:L 40:W 41:W
33 Liam Taske         WB        Bundaberg Christian College 3 2.5   14:L 20:L 37:W 30:L 39:D 41:W 19:L
34 THomas Chadwick    WB        St Lukes HS 3                 2.5    4:L 38:W 17:L 36:W 23:L 22:D 29:L
35 Tiffany Whittred   WB        Bundaberg North SHS 2         2     11:L 21:L 38:W 22:L 16:L  0:W 30:L
36 Braiden Hoban      WB        Bundaberg Christian College 2 2      1:L 37:W 39:L 34:L 29:L 38:L  0:W
37 Vivian Blemings    WB        Shalom Red                    2      2:L 36:L 33:L 38:W 41:W 24:L 22:L
38 Ethan Pino         WB        Bundaberg North SHS 1         2     26:L 34:L 35:L 37:L  0:W 36:W 25:L
39 Grant Holder       WB        Bundaberg North SHS 2         2     41:L  7:L 36:W 25:L 33:D 31:L 40:D
40 Euan Duxbury       WB        Bundaberg Christian College 2 1.5    6:L 42:+ 18:L 28:L 22:L 32:L 39:D
41 Sefira Fishlock    WB        Bundy High White              1     39:W 26:L 20:L 31:L 37:L 33:L 32:L
42 Heath McKnight     WB        Bundy High White              0     17:L 40:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lawrence, Indruh    WB           943 3.5/6 4.86   -14 689   746
2.  Howard, Joshua      WB           932 3.0/4 3.36    -4 647   840
3.  McHale, Brenton     WB           846 6.0/6 4.20    18 699  1698
4.  Buckholz, Reece     WB           829 4.5/5 3.10    14 739  1105
5.  Churchill, Fletcher WB           742 2.0/4 2.44    -4 665   665
6.  Whitelum, Nicholas  WB           733 3.0/5 2.85     2 685   757
7.  Brown, Nelson       WB           732 3.0/5 2.70     3 705   777
8.  Richardt, Adam      WB           732 2.0/4 1.80     2 771   771
9.  Baumgartner, Josef  WB           731 2.5/5 2.80    -3 689   689
10. Hocking, Lachlan    WB           657 3.0/5 2.35     7 679   751
11. Vickers, Calvin     WB           638 2.5/5 1.65     9 761   761
12. Pearce, Maverick    WB           630 1.0/4 1.72    -7 680   487
13. Geyer, Keagan       WB           610 3.0/5 2.10     9 665   737
14. Mondia, Stephen     WB           572 0.0/4 1.28   -13 703     0
15. Newbold, Riley      WB           552 1.0/4 0.72     3 812   619
16. Till, Noah          WB           546 1.0/4 1.48    -5 641   448
17. Hirst, Henry        WB           545 0.0/3 1.26   -13 604     0
18. MacIntosh, Lachlan  WB           538 1.0/4 0.80     2 776   583
19. Gudimetla, Lalit    WB           510                    0     0
20. McGavin, Ryan       WB           500 0.0/2 0.42    -4 732     0
21. Holder, Grant       WB               0.0/1            932     0
22. Brodie, Mikayla     WB               1.0/3            661   536
23. Rehbein, Angus      WB               0.0/2            727     0
24. Mcgovern, Lochlan   WB               0.0/3            721     0
25. Cooper, Ben         WB               1.0/4            559   366
26. Blemings, Vivian    WB               0.0/1            829     0
27. McKinley, Samuel    WB               3.0/6            738   738
28. Bosch, Michael      WB               0.0/4            649     0
29. Fishlock, Sefira    WB               0.0/2            559     0
30. Pino, Ethan         WB               0.0/1            572     0
31. Hill, Maderson      WB               0.0/2            616     0
32. Chadwick, THomas    WB               0.0/3            606     0
33. Bowes, Cameron      WB               0.0/2            523     0
34. Cathie, Ben         WB               0.0/2            588     0
35. McKnight, Heath     WB               0.0/1            538     0
36. Kelly, Kyan         WB               1.0/4            587   394
37. Gayton, Seth        WB               2.5/6            603   546
38. Taske, Liam         WB               0.0/3            562     0
39. Hoban, Braiden      WB               0.0/1            846     0
40. Duxbury, Euan       WB               0.0/2            579     0
41. Whittred, Tiffany   WB               0.0/2            560     0
42. Meissner, Jack      WB               0.0/1            732     0

Club Standings

Place Name                          Score

  1   BUNDY HIGH GOLD               23.5 
  2   SHALOM BLACK                  18   
  3   ST LUKES HS 1                 17.5 
 4-5  BUNDABERG NORTH SHS 1         14   
      ST LUKES HS 2                 14   
  6   BUNDABERG CHRISTIAN COLLEGE 3 12   
  7   SHALOM RED                    11.5 
  8   BUNDABERG CHRISTIAN COLLEGE 2 10.5 
  9   BUNDY HIGH WHITE              8    
 10   BUNDABERG NORTH SHS 2         7    
 11   KEPNOCK SHS                   4.5  
 12   BUNDY HIGH BLACK              4    
 13   ST LUKES HS 3                 2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart