0
×

2019 Term 1 NSW Northern Rivers Secondary

NSW Northern Rivers Term 1 2019 Secondary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   HUGH Campbell             778 Shearwater 1            7        20.0  27.0   28.0
 2-4  Lukyn Patrick             879 Eac Hs 1                6        26.0  36.0   26.0
      JODY Chou                 807 Shearwater 1            6        23.0  32.0   25.0
      Sam Long            NR    733 Shearwater 1            6        21.5  30.0   24.0
  5   JACOB Champion            672 Shearwater 1            5.5      18.5  23.5   20.0
6-10  Zach Taylor               542 St John's 1             5        22.5  32.5   22.0
      Luke Flavel               578 Eac Hs 1                5        22.5  32.0   21.0
      Kaiden Smith        NR    630 Homeschool              5        20.0  29.0   21.0
      Mark Wright               609 St John's 1             5        19.5  29.0   21.0
      Luke Curtis               558 St John's 1             5        17.5  26.0   20.0
11-17 Lawson Ward               667 St John's 1             4.5      22.5  32.5   21.5
      Robert Shepherd           536 St John's 8             4.5      21.5  29.5   20.5
      SAGE Kelly                544 Shearwater 2            4.5      18.5  27.0   19.5
      Allbert Webster               St John's 8             4.5      18.5  26.0   17.0
      Ezekiel O'Connor              St John's 4             4.5      18.5  25.5   18.5
      Oliver Campbell           513 Shearwater 2            4.5      18.0  26.0   18.0
      Oliver Payne              502 Eac Hs 2                4.5      14.5  20.5   13.5
18-28 Matthew Smith             665 Eac Hs 1                4        22.0  30.0   19.0
      Chiron Moon               593 Eac Hs 1                4        21.0  30.0   18.0
      Shivam Raval                  St John's 4             4        21.0  29.0   17.0
      James Kearey                  St John's 9             4        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Luka Wagner               523 Eac Hs 2                4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Alex Fletcher                 St John's 5             4        18.5  25.5   15.0
      CHARLIE Gately            588 Shearwater 2            4        18.5  25.0   18.0
      William Cronin            517 St John's 2             4        17.5  25.5   15.0
      Ella Irvine         NR        Xavier College 1        4        17.5  25.0   15.0
      Oscar Parker              522 Eac Hs 2                4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      BILLY Heath                   Shearwater 2            4        16.5  23.0   13.0
29-36 Dylan Crawford                St John's 9             3.5      20.5  28.5   18.5
      Ryan Alley                    St John's 6             3.5      17.5  25.0   14.0
      Joshua Simmons                Xavier College 1        3.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
      Archie Topham                 St John's 8             3.5      17.5  23.5   12.5
      Maiya Stotter                 Eac Hs 3                3.5      17.0  25.0   12.5
      William Contojohn         602 St John's 2             3.5      17.0  23.0   15.5
      Coen Moran                    St John's 2             3.5      16.0  23.5   14.0
      Ryan Fahey                    St John's 8             3.5      15.0  19.5   12.5
37-50 Samuel Burden                 St John's 9             3        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Lachlan Anderson    NR        Xavier College 2        3        19.5  26.5   13.5
      Oliver Shearman               St John's 5             3        19.0  26.0   13.0
      Sam Mclean                    St John's 3             3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Francois Van Kempen           Eac Solo                3        17.5  26.0   11.5
      Zev Donovan                   Eac Hs 2                3        17.0  24.0   11.5
      Jesse Stewart                 Eac Hs 3                3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Roy Czislowski                St John's 9             3        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Caleb Steele                  Casino Christian School 3        16.0  23.0   10.0
      Zaneb Al-Kanaan               St John's 3             3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Tom Rowling               528 St John's 2             3        15.0  22.5   12.5
      Tom McKeon                    St John's 6             3        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Alexandra Donaldson           St John's 7             3        14.0  19.5    7.0
      Taj Doyle                     St John's 7             3        12.5  16.5    8.0
51-56 Parker Moore                  St John's 5             2.5      18.0  25.0    9.5
      Sophie Baldwin      NR        Xavier College 1        2.5      17.0  24.0   12.0
      Tiana Riley                   St John's 7             2.5      16.5  23.0   11.0
      Samuel Knopke                 Eac Hs 3                2.5      16.5  23.0   10.0
      Dustin McCabe                 Casino Christian School 2.5      14.0  20.0    5.5
      Cormac Campey                 St John's 6             2.5      11.0  16.5    9.0
57-62 Lucas Morrissey     NR        Xavier College 1        2        15.0  20.0    9.0
      Tristan Gregory               Eac Hs 3                2        14.5  20.5    6.0
      Innes Mclaren             500 St John's 3             2        14.5  20.0    7.0
      Luca Martin                   St John's 7             2        14.5  19.0    6.0
      Luke Rowling                  St John's 4             2        13.5  19.0    6.0
      Maxwell Contojohn             St John's 3             2        12.5  18.0    7.5
63-65 Noah Campbell                 St John's 4             1        13.5  20.0    2.0
      Jim Collins                   St John's 6             1        12.5  17.0    4.0
      Coda Cox            NR        Xavier College 2        1        11.0  18.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  HUGH Campbell             778 Shearwater 1            7     65:W 41:W  6:W 37:W 11:W  2:W  9:W
2  Lukyn Patrick             879 Eac Hs 1                6     43:W 22:W 10:W  4:W  3:W  1:L  6:W
3  JODY Chou                 807 Shearwater 1            6     39:W 16:W  7:W  8:W  2:L 19:W 11:W
4  Sam Long            NR    733 Shearwater 1            6     51:W 33:W 13:W  2:L 12:W  7:W 18:W
5  JACOB Champion            672 Shearwater 1            5.5   63:W 14:D 37:L 46:W 24:W 12:W 19:W
6  Zach Taylor               542 St John's 1             5     38:W 26:W  1:L 35:W  8:W 18:W  2:L
7  Luke Flavel               578 Eac Hs 1                5     31:W 21:W  3:L 20:W 13:W  4:L 25:W
8  Kaiden Smith        NR    630 Homeschool              5     45:W 30:W 20:W  3:L  6:L 29:W 22:W
9  Mark Wright               609 St John's 1             5     42:W 20:L 52:W 23:W 22:W 15:W  1:L
10 Luke Curtis               558 St John's 1             5     56:W 44:W  2:L 39:W 18:L 31:W 21:W
11 Lawson Ward               667 St John's 1             4.5   32:W 23:W 12:D 29:W  1:L 16:W  3:L
12 Robert Shepherd           536 St John's 8             4.5   61:W 18:W 11:D 24:W  4:L  5:L 34:W
13 SAGE Kelly                544 Shearwater 2            4.5   49:W 52:W  4:L 30:W  7:L 40:W 15:D
14 Allbert Webster               St John's 8             4.5   59:W  5:D 18:L 33:W 16:L 38:W 29:W
15 Ezekiel O'Connor              St John's 4             4.5   33:L 58:W 47:W 27:W 34:W  9:L 13:D
16 Oliver Campbell           513 Shearwater 2            4.5   62:W  3:L 48:W 38:D 14:W 11:L 32:W
17 Oliver Payne              502 Eac Hs 2                4.5   28:D 19:L 38:L 58:W 51:W 53:W 39:W
18 Matthew Smith             665 Eac Hs 1                4     57:W 12:L 14:W 40:W 10:W  6:L  4:L
19 Chiron Moon               593 Eac Hs 1                4     20:L 17:W 42:W 21:W 37:W  3:L  5:L
20 Shivam Raval                  St John's 4             4     19:W  9:W  8:L  7:L 32:D 46:W 24:D
21 James Kearey                  St John's 9             4     36:W  7:L 26:W 19:L 35:W 27:W 10:L
22 Luka Wagner               523 Eac Hs 2                4     55:W  2:L 45:W 44:W  9:L 36:W  8:L
23 Alex Fletcher                 St John's 5             4     27:W 11:L 53:W  9:L 26:L 44:W 42:W
24 CHARLIE Gately            588 Shearwater 2            4     64:W 35:W 29:D 12:L  5:L 37:W 20:D
25 William Cronin            517 St John's 2             4     29:L 28:W 39:L 45:W 43:W 26:W  7:L
26 Ella Irvine         NR        Xavier College 1        4     54:W  6:L 21:L 41:W 23:W 25:L 40:W
27 Oscar Parker              522 Eac Hs 2                4     23:L 49:W 43:W 15:L 30:W 21:L 37:W
28 BILLY Heath                   Shearwater 2            4     17:D 25:L 59:W 34:L 42:D 43:W 48:W
29 Dylan Crawford                St John's 9             3.5   25:W 34:W 24:D 11:L 38:W  8:L 14:L
30 Ryan Alley                    St John's 6             3.5   46:W  8:L 31:W 13:L 27:L 41:D 54:W
31 Joshua Simmons                Xavier College 1        3.5    7:L 60:W 30:L 51:W 39:W 10:L 36:D
32 Archie Topham                 St John's 8             3.5   11:L 54:L  0:W 60:W 20:D 47:W 16:L
33 Maiya Stotter                 Eac Hs 3                3.5   15:W  4:L 46:D 14:L 52:L 51:W 53:W
34 William Contojohn         602 St John's 2             3.5   60:W 29:L 51:D 28:W 15:L 52:W 12:L
35 Coen Moran                    St John's 2             3.5   40:W 24:L 41:W  6:L 21:L 54:D 52:W
36 Ryan Fahey                    St John's 8             3.5   21:L 40:L 63:W 54:W 57:W 22:L 31:D
37 Samuel Burden                 St John's 9             3     53:W 47:W  5:W  1:L 19:L 24:L 27:L
38 Lachlan Anderson    NR        Xavier College 2        3      6:L 62:W 17:W 16:D 29:L 14:L 41:D
39 Oliver Shearman               St John's 5             3      3:L 65:W 25:W 10:L 31:L 59:W 17:L
40 Sam Mclean                    St John's 3             3     35:L 36:W 56:W 18:L 44:W 13:L 26:L
41 Francois Van Kempen           Eac Solo                3      0:W  1:L 35:L 26:L 60:W 30:D 38:D
42 Zev Donovan                   Eac Hs 2                3      9:L 59:W 19:L 47:D 28:D 57:W 23:L
43 Jesse Stewart                 Eac Hs 3                3      2:L 61:W 27:L 50:W 25:L 28:L 63:W
44 Roy Czislowski                St John's 9             3     48:W 10:L 54:W 22:L 40:L 23:L 57:W
45 Caleb Steele                  Casino Christian School 3      8:L 57:W 22:L 25:L 50:W 48:L 58:W
46 Zaneb Al-Kanaan               St John's 3             3     30:L 64:W 33:D  5:L 61:W 20:L 47:D
47 Tom Rowling               528 St John's 2             3     50:W 37:L 15:L 42:D 48:W 32:L 46:D
48 Tom McKeon                    St John's 6             3     44:L 55:W 16:L 61:W 47:L 45:W 28:L
49 Alexandra Donaldson           St John's 7             3     13:L 27:L 61:L  0:W 54:L 65:W 59:W
50 Taj Doyle                     St John's 7             3     47:L 51:L 55:W 43:L 45:L 64:W 62:W
51 Parker Moore                  St John's 5             2.5    4:L 50:W 34:D 31:L 17:L 33:L 64:W
52 Sophie Baldwin      NR        Xavier College 1        2.5   58:W 13:L  9:L 53:D 33:W 34:L 35:L
53 Tiana Riley                   St John's 7             2.5   37:L  0:W 23:L 52:D 62:W 17:L 33:L
54 Samuel Knopke                 Eac Hs 3                2.5   26:L 32:W 44:L 36:L 49:W 35:D 30:L
55 Dustin McCabe                 Casino Christian School 2.5   22:L 48:L 50:L 59:L  0:W 61:W 56:D
56 Cormac Campey                 St John's 6             2.5   10:L 63:W 40:L 57:L 58:D 62:D 55:D
57 Lucas Morrissey     NR        Xavier College 1        2     18:L 45:L 64:W 56:W 36:L 42:L 44:L
58 Tristan Gregory               Eac Hs 3                2     52:L 15:L 62:D 17:L 56:D 60:W 45:L
59 Innes Mclaren             500 St John's 3             2     14:L 42:L 28:L 55:W 64:W 39:L 49:L
60 Luca Martin                   St John's 7             2     34:L 31:L 65:W 32:L 41:L 58:L  0:W
61 Luke Rowling                  St John's 4             2     12:L 43:L 49:W 48:L 46:L 55:L 65:W
62 Maxwell Contojohn             St John's 3             2     16:L 38:L 58:D 65:W 53:L 56:D 50:L
63 Noah Campbell                 St John's 4             1      5:L 56:L 36:L 64:L 65:L  0:W 43:L
64 Jim Collins                   St John's 6             1     24:L 46:L 57:L 63:W 59:L 50:L 51:L
65 Coda Cox            NR        Xavier College 2        1      1:L 39:L 60:L 62:L 63:W 49:L 61:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Patrick, Lukyn                    879 5.0/6 4.68     3 657   930
2.  Chou, JODY                        807 5.0/6 4.32     7 643   916
3.  Campbell, HUGH                    778 4.0/4 2.56    14 674  1673
4.  Long, Sam            NR           733 4.0/5 3.15     9 640   880
5.  Champion, JACOB                   672 3.0/3 1.92    11 572  1571
6.  Ward, Lawson                      667 1.5/4 2.04    -5 659   572
7.  Smith, Matthew                    665 1.0/4 2.40   -14 592   399
8.  Smith, Kaiden        NR           630 1.0/3 1.53    -5 624   499
9.  Wright, Mark                      609 1.0/2 0.88     1 651   651
10. Contojohn, William                602 0.0/1 0.59    -6 536     0
11. Moon, Chiron                      593 1.0/3 1.23    -2 660   535
12. Gately, CHARLIE                   588 0.0/2 0.96   -10 604     0
13. Flavel, Luke                      578 2.0/4 1.60     4 650   650
14. Curtis, Luke                      558 0.0/2 0.46    -5 772     0
15. Kelly, SAGE                       544 0.0/2 0.70    -7 656     0
16. Taylor, Zach                      542 2.0/4 1.00    10 738   738
17. Rowling, Tom                      528                    0     0
18. Wagner, Luka                      523 0.0/3 0.78    -8 706     0
19. Parker, Oscar                     522                    0     0
20. Cronin, William                   517 0.0/1 0.42    -4 578     0
21. Campbell, Oliver                  513 0.0/2 0.44    -4 737     0
22. Payne, Oliver                     502 0.0/1 0.38    -4 593     0
23. Mclaren, Innes                    500                    0     0
24. Simmons, Joshua                       0.0/2            568     0
25. Doyle, Taj                            0.0/1            528     0
26. Morrissey, Lucas     NR               0.0/1            665     0
27. Cox, Coda            NR               0.0/1            778     0
28. Gregory, Tristan                      0.0/1            502     0
29. Campbell, Noah                        0.0/1            672     0
30. Stotter, Maiya                        0.0/1            733     0
31. Mclean, Sam                           0.0/2            605     0
32. Van Kempen, Francois                  0.0/1            778     0
33. Webster, Allbert                      1.5/4            588   501
34. Rowling, Luke                         0.0/1            536     0
35. Fletcher, Alex                        1.0/3            599   474
36. Heath, BILLY                          1.5/4            530   443
37. Shepherd, Robert                  536 3.5/6 2.04    15 655   712
38. Raval, Shivam                         2.5/5            600   600
39. McCabe, Dustin                        0.0/2            512     0
40. Knopke, Samuel                                           0     0
41. Contojohn, Maxwell                    0.0/1            513     0
42. Collins, Jim                          0.0/2            544     0
43. Kearey, James                         1.0/4            563   370
44. Baldwin, Sophie      NR               0.0/3            585     0
45. Burden, Samuel                        2.0/6            614   489
46. Martin, Luca                          0.0/1            602     0
47. Donaldson, Alexandra                  1.0/3            522   397
48. Moore, Parker                         0.5/3            612   339
49. Steele, Caleb                         0.0/3            557     0
50. Shearman, Oliver                      2.0/5            577   505
51. Donovan, Zev                          1.5/4            558   471
52. Alley, Ryan                           0.0/3            565     0
53. O'Connor, Ezekiel                     3.5/5            561   586
54. Crawford, Dylan                       2.5/5            601   601
55. Stewart, Jesse                        0.0/3            639     0
56. Campey, Cormac                        0.0/1            558     0
57. Fahey, Ryan                           0.0/1            523     0
58. McKeon, Tom                           0.0/2            521     0
59. Al-Kanaan, Zaneb                      0.5/2            600   407
60. Moran, Coen                           0.0/2            565     0
61. Topham, Archie                        1.0/3            569   444
62. Czislowski, Roy                       0.0/2            541     0
63. Irvine, Ella         NR               0.0/2            530     0
64. Anderson, Lachlan    NR               1.5/3            519   519
65. Riley, Tiana                          0.0/1            502     0

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   SHEARWATER 1            24.5 
  2   ST JOHN'S 1             19.5 
  3   EAC HS 1                19   
  4   SHEARWATER 2            17   
  5   ST JOHN'S 8             16   
  6   EAC HS 2                15.5 
  7   ST JOHN'S 2             14   
  8   ST JOHN'S 9             13.5 
  9   XAVIER COLLEGE 1        12   
 10   ST JOHN'S 4             11.5 
 11   EAC HS 3                11   
 12   ST JOHN'S 7             10.5 
13-14 ST JOHN'S 3             10   
      ST JOHN'S 6             10   
 15   ST JOHN'S 5             9.5  
 16   CASINO CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 5.5  
 17   HOMESCHOOL              5    
 18   XAVIER COLLEGE 2        4    
 19   EAC SOLO                3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart