0
×

2019 Term 1 NSW Northern Rivers Primary A

NSW Northern Rivers Term 1 2019 Primary A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Stuart Blair-Hickman NSW   550 EAC PS 2                6        23.0  31.0   24.0
      Ruhara Mapabandara   NSW   694 St Brigid's             6        22.5  31.5   27.0
 3-5  Charles Cross        NSW   644 EAC PS 1                5.5      24.0  31.5   23.5
      Harry Falvey         NSW   558 EAC PS 1                5.5      21.5  30.5   21.5
      Joshua Weingarth     NSW   557 EAC PS 1                5.5      18.5  24.5   22.0
 6-8  Lennox Broadley      NSW   549 EAC PS 2                5        22.0  31.0   23.0
      Benjamin Vanem       NSW   573 EAC PS 1                5        20.5  27.5   20.0
      George Lee           NSW   520 EAC PS 3                5        18.5  25.0   18.0
9-12  Anthony Coutinho     NSW   552 EAC PS 2                4.5      24.5  32.0   21.0
      Jack Carrigg         NSW   534 EAC PS 2                4.5      22.5  30.0   20.5
      Braith Cahill        NSW   530 EAC PS 3                4.5      21.0  30.0   20.5
      Charlie Collins            500 St Joseph's A           4.5      16.5  24.0   16.5
13-18 Ben Davis            NSW   791 Dunoon                  4        23.5  32.0   20.0
      Malik Traki Johnson            Alstonville A           4        20.0  28.5   16.0
      Rory Neaves          NSW   528 EAC PS 3                4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Lachlan O'sullivan             St Carthages 1          4        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Oscar Priivald                 Alstonville A           4        17.5  24.0   16.0
      Samuel McCabe                  Casino Christian School 4        15.5  22.0   14.0
19-26 Reggie Ayling                  Alstonville A           3.5      19.5  28.0   16.5
      Albie Munz                     Shearwater Ps           3.5      17.0  23.5   11.5
      Samuel Vleggar                 Casino Christian School 3.5      16.5  24.0   13.0
      Angus Dowe                     Casino Christian School 3.5      16.5  23.5   15.5
      Kieran Weekes                  St Carthages 1          3.5      16.5  23.0   14.0
      Damian Lutze                   St Joseph's A           3.5      16.0  22.5   12.5
      Leo Sowden                     Holy Family A           3.5      16.0  21.5   12.5
      Charlie Wylie                  Holy Family A           3.5      14.5  21.0   12.0
27-33 Jayden Matthews      NSW   528 EAC PS 3                3        21.0  28.0   16.0
      Lachlan Beare              500 St Joseph's A           3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Tobey Rose           NR    500 St Carthages 1          3        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Thomas Green                   Alstonville A           3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Kira van Eijden                Holy Family A           3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Charlie Davy         NSW       Dunoon                  3        14.5  21.5   10.0
      Lukas Tober                    Shearwater Ps           3        11.5  16.5    9.0
34-36 Patrick Jones                  Holy Family  B          2.5      17.0  23.5    6.0
      Billy Bradford       NSW       Dunoon                  2.5      17.0  23.0   10.0
      Shlomi Safra                   Shearwater Ps           2.5      15.5  21.5    8.0
37-40 Austin Newton                  St Joseph's A           2        18.5  27.0   11.0
      Grace Siebert                  Holy Family A           2        16.5  23.5   10.0
      Ysabella Matricardi            Holy Family  B          2        16.0  22.5    8.0
      ALEX Munz                      Shearwater Ps           2        13.5  18.5    6.0
41-42 Sophia Agnew                   Holy Family  B          1.5      15.5  22.0    3.0
      Nirvana Cocks        NSW       Dunoon                  1.5      11.5  18.0    5.0
 43   Saoirse O'connor               Holy Family  B          1        12.5  17.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Stuart Blair-Hickman NSW   550 EAC PS 2                6     38:W 16:W  3:D  4:W 11:D 19:W  2:W
2  Ruhara Mapabandara   NSW   694 St Brigid's             6     32:W 27:W  9:W 11:W  6:W  3:W  1:L
3  Charles Cross        NSW   644 EAC PS 1                5.5   42:W  8:W  1:D 10:W 13:W  2:L  9:W
4  Harry Falvey         NSW   558 EAC PS 1                5.5   20:W 12:W 10:D  1:L 21:W  6:W 13:W
5  Joshua Weingarth     NSW   557 EAC PS 1                5.5   14:W 24:W 13:L 37:W 27:W  9:D 10:W
6  Lennox Broadley      NSW   549 EAC PS 2                5     31:W 19:W  7:W 13:W  2:L  4:L 17:W
7  Benjamin Vanem       NSW   573 EAC PS 1                5     36:W 17:W  6:L  8:W  9:L 28:W 15:W
8  George Lee           NSW   520 EAC PS 3                5     41:W  3:L 39:W  7:L 18:W 14:W 19:W
9  Anthony Coutinho     NSW   552 EAC PS 2                4.5   37:W 18:W  2:L 12:W  7:W  5:D  3:L
10 Jack Carrigg         NSW   534 EAC PS 2                4.5   30:W 39:W  4:D  3:L 14:W 11:W  5:L
11 Braith Cahill        NSW   530 EAC PS 3                4.5   23:W 22:W 29:W  2:L  1:D 10:L 26:W
12 Charlie Collins            500 St Joseph's A           4.5   34:W  4:L 38:W  9:L 20:D 21:W 23:W
13 Ben Davis            NSW   791 Dunoon                  4     25:W 15:W  5:W  6:L  3:L 29:W  4:L
14 Malik Traki Johnson            Alstonville A           4      5:L 33:W 25:W 15:W 10:L  8:L 28:W
15 Rory Neaves          NSW   528 EAC PS 3                4     35:W 13:L 16:W 14:L 25:W 22:W  7:L
16 Lachlan O'sullivan             St Carthages 1          4     26:W  1:L 15:L 17:L 41:W 31:W 27:W
17 Oscar Priivald                 Alstonville A           4     21:W  7:L 37:L 16:W 38:W 27:W  6:L
18 Samuel McCabe                  Casino Christian School 4     40:W  9:L 27:L 30:W  8:L 38:W 29:W
19 Reggie Ayling                  Alstonville A           3.5   28:W  6:L 24:D 35:W 23:W  1:L  8:L
20 Albie Munz                     Shearwater Ps           3.5    4:L 30:L  0:W 43:W 12:D 23:L 35:W
21 Samuel Vleggar                 Casino Christian School 3.5   17:L 34:D 36:W 24:W  4:L 12:L 32:W
22 Angus Dowe                     Casino Christian School 3.5   29:W 11:L 28:W 27:L 35:W 15:L 25:D
23 Kieran Weekes                  St Carthages 1          3.5   11:L 35:D 34:W 31:W 19:L 20:W 12:L
24 Damian Lutze                   St Joseph's A           3.5    0:W  5:L 19:D 21:L 26:L 43:W 36:W
25 Leo Sowden                     Holy Family A           3.5   13:L 40:W 14:L 32:W 15:L 37:W 22:D
26 Charlie Wylie                  Holy Family A           3.5   16:L 36:D 35:L 34:W 24:W 30:W 11:L
27 Jayden Matthews      NSW   528 EAC PS 3                3     43:W  2:L 18:W 22:W  5:L 17:L 16:L
28 Lachlan Beare              500 St Joseph's A           3     19:L 42:W 22:L 33:W 31:W  7:L 14:L
29 Tobey Rose           NR    500 St Carthages 1          3     22:L 32:W 11:L 39:W 37:W 13:L 18:L
30 Thomas Green                   Alstonville A           3     10:L 20:W 31:L 18:L 39:W 26:L 37:W
31 Kira van Eijden                Holy Family A           3      6:L 41:W 30:W 23:L 28:L 16:L 42:W
32 Charlie Davy         NSW       Dunoon                  3      2:L 29:L 41:W 25:L 40:W 33:W 21:L
33 Lukas Tober                    Shearwater Ps           3     39:L 14:L 42:W 28:L 34:W 32:L 43:W
34 Patrick Jones                  Holy Family  B          2.5   12:L 21:D 23:L 26:L 33:L  0:W 38:W
35 Billy Bradford       NSW       Dunoon                  2.5   15:L 23:D 26:W 19:L 22:L 39:W 20:L
36 Shlomi Safra                   Shearwater Ps           2.5    7:L 26:D 21:L 38:L  0:W 41:W 24:L
37 Austin Newton                  St Joseph's A           2      9:L  0:W 17:W  5:L 29:L 25:L 30:L
38 Grace Siebert                  Holy Family A           2      1:L 43:W 12:L 36:W 17:L 18:L 34:L
39 Ysabella Matricardi            Holy Family  B          2     33:W 10:L  8:L 29:L 30:L 35:L 40:W
40 ALEX Munz                      Shearwater Ps           2     18:L 25:L 43:L  0:W 32:L 42:W 39:L
41 Sophia Agnew                   Holy Family  B          1.5    8:L 31:L 32:L 42:D 16:L 36:L  0:W
42 Nirvana Cocks        NSW       Dunoon                  1.5    3:L 28:L 33:L 41:D 43:W 40:L 31:L
43 Saoirse O'connor               Holy Family  B          1     27:L 38:L 40:W 20:L 42:L 24:L 33:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Davis, Ben            NSW          791 3.0/6 4.74   -17 556   556
2.  Mapabandara, Ruhara   NSW          694 5.0/6 4.08     9 559   832
3.  Cross, Charles        NSW          644 4.5/6 3.30    12 607   800
4.  Vanem, Benjamin       NSW          573 3.0/5 2.80     2 530   602
5.  Falvey, Harry         NSW          558 3.5/5 2.30    12 585   734
6.  Weingarth, Joshua     NSW          557 2.5/4 1.76     7 601   696
7.  Coutinho, Anthony     NSW          552 2.5/5 2.20     3 594   594
8.  Blair-Hickman, Stuart NSW          550 3.0/4 1.68    13 607   800
9.  Broadley, Lennox      NSW          549 2.0/4 1.44     6 654   654
10. Carrigg, Jack         NSW          534 1.5/4 1.80    -3 572   485
11. Cahill, Braith        NSW          530 1.5/4 1.76    -3 570   483
12. Neaves, Rory          NSW          528 0.0/2 0.58    -6 682     0
13. Matthews, Jayden      NSW          528 0.0/2 0.74    -7 626     0
14. Lee, George           NSW          520 0.0/2 0.76    -8 609     0
15. Rose, Tobey           NR           500 0.0/2 0.58    -6 661     0
16. Collins, Charlie                   500 0.0/2 0.84    -8 555     0
17. Beare, Lachlan                     500 0.0/1 0.40    -4 573     0
18. Weekes, Kieran                         0.0/2            515     0
19. Green, Thomas                          0.0/1            534     0
20. Vleggar, Samuel                        0.0/2            529     0
21. Agnew, Sophia                          0.0/1            520     0
22. Priivald, Oscar                        1.0/3            550   425
23. Sowden, Leo                            0.0/2            660     0
24. Lutze, Damian                          0.0/1            557     0
25. O'connor, Saoirse                      0.0/1            528     0
26. Tober, Lukas                           0.0/1            500     0
27. McCabe, Samuel                         1.0/4            525   332
28. Wylie, Charlie                         0.0/1            530     0
29. Ayling, Reggie                         1.0/4            530   337
30. Dowe, Angus                            2.0/5            517   445
31. O'sullivan, Lachlan                    1.0/3            535   410
32. Davy, Charlie         NSW              0.0/2            597     0
33. Bradford, Billy       NSW              0.0/1            528     0
34. Jones, Patrick                         0.0/1            500     0
35. Matricardi, Ysabella                   0.0/3            518     0
36. Cocks, Nirvana        NSW              0.0/2            572     0
37. Siebert, Grace                         0.0/2            525     0
38. Munz, ALEX                                                0     0
39. Safra, Shlomi                          0.0/1            573     0
40. Munz, Albie                            0.5/2            529   336
41. van Eijden, Kira                       0.0/2            525     0
42. Traki Johnson, Malik                   2.0/5            528   456
43. Newton, Austin                         0.0/3            536     0

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   EAC PS 1                21.5 
  2   EAC PS 2                20   
  3   EAC PS 3                16.5 
  4   ALSTONVILLE A           14.5 
  5   ST JOSEPH'S A           13   
  6   HOLY FAMILY A           12   
 7-9  DUNOON                  11   
      CASINO CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 11   
      SHEARWATER PS           11   
 10   ST CARTHAGES 1          10.5 
 11   HOLY FAMILY  B          7    
 12   ST BRIGID'S             6    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart