0
×

2019 Term 1 North Queensland Primary

North Queensland Term 1 2019 Primary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jaxx Harvey-Sutton NQ    515 ACC - Primary 1 7        21.0  28.5   28.0
  2   Thomas Richmond    NQ    596 ACC - Primary 1 6.5      21.5  30.0   27.0
 3-4  Jackson Humphrey   NQ        TGS 1           5.5      22.5  32.0   22.0
      Jared Kennedy      NQ    542 ACC - Primary 1 5.5      22.0  31.5   20.0
 5-6  Mysha Jain         NQ    582 TGS 1           5        22.5  32.0   21.0
      Losalini Bole      NQ    500 ACC - Primary 2 5        21.5  30.5   23.0
7-11  Tyreece Lees       NQ        ACC - Primary 2 4.5      24.5  34.5   20.0
      David Cronje       NQ    514 ACC - Primary 1 4.5      21.5  29.5   20.5
      Abdullah Al Itmam  NQ        TGS 1           4.5      18.5  28.0   18.5
      Ethan Cavanagh     NQ        TGS 2           4.5      17.5  25.0   19.5
      Jonah Dawson       NQ        ACC - Primary 3 4.5      14.5  20.5   17.5
12-22 Matthew Lai        NQ        TGS 1           4        22.5  33.0   19.0
      Isaiah Robertson   NQ        ACC - Primary 3 4        22.0  31.5   18.0
      Ryan Alberto       NQ        ACC - Primary 4 4        19.5  29.0   19.0
      Abigail Ireland    NQ        ACC - Primary 4 4        18.0  24.5   15.0
      Lilly Thomas-Hall  NQ        ACC - Primary 5 4        17.5  26.0   14.0
      Jeshua Cronje      NQ        ACC - Primary 3 4        17.5  25.0   15.0
      Aum Sheth          NQ        TGS 7           4        16.5  24.0   15.0
      Abigail Ly         NQ        ACC - Primary 2 4        16.0  22.0   14.0
      Harini Ramesh      NQ        TGS 3           4        15.0  20.5   14.0
      Ranu Khana         NQ        TGS 4           4        14.5  19.0   10.0
      Siddharth Gautam   NQ        TGS 2           4        12.5  18.0   12.0
23-27 Max Askew          NQ        TGS 2           3.5      20.0  26.0   12.5
      Ethan Lancuba      NQ        TGS 5           3.5      18.0  25.0   15.5
      Sterling Christie  NQ        ACC - Primary 4 3.5      18.0  25.0   14.5
      Wyatt Battaglene   NQ        TGS 3           3.5      18.0  24.0   15.5
      Brooklin Robinson  NQ        ACC - Primary 2 3.5      15.0  20.0   11.0
28-35 Joel Brandi        NQ        TGS 2           3        19.5  28.5   17.0
      Jett Newman        NQ        TGS 5           3        19.5  26.5   14.0
      Josefa Bole        NQ        ACC - Primary 3 3        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Ethan Kwa          NQ        TGS 5           3        17.5  24.5   15.0
      James Nugent       NQ        TGS 3           3        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Ted Costello       NQ        TGS 6           3        14.5  20.5    9.5
      Ruben Singham      NQ        TGS 4           3        13.5  19.0    6.5
      Jay Singh          NQ        TGS 7           3        13.0  17.5    7.0
36-42 Ashni Weerasooriya NQ        TGS 4           2.5      18.0  25.0    7.0
      Seth Alloway       NQ        TGS 5           2.5      17.5  24.0   10.5
      David Golledge     NQ        TGS 6           2.5      16.5  23.5   11.5
      Edward Arthur      NQ        ACC - Primary 5 2.5      16.0  22.5   12.0
      Judah Ward         NQ        ACC - Primary 4 2.5      15.0  24.0   12.0
      Priyanshi Sejpal   NQ        TGS 3           2.5      15.0  20.5   11.5
      Tyler Dale         NQ        ACC - Primary 5 2.5      15.0  20.5   10.5
43-45 Taylor Burnett     NQ        ACC - Primary 5 2        17.0  22.5    9.0
      Kris Ram           NQ        TGS 7           2        15.5  20.0    9.0
      Annabelle Brown    NQ        TGS 6           2        14.5  18.5    4.0
46-47 Rasika Chaudhary   NQ        TGS 6           1        16.5  23.0    6.0
      Shaarika Senthil   NQ        TGS 7           1        16.5  22.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jaxx Harvey-Sutton NQ    515 ACC - Primary 1 7     40:W 14:W 12:W  7:W 13:W  9:W  6:W
2  Thomas Richmond    NQ    596 ACC - Primary 1 6.5   16:W 29:W 28:W  6:W  5:W  3:D  7:W
3  Jackson Humphrey   NQ        TGS 1           5.5    4:W 13:W  7:L 30:W  8:W  2:D 14:W
4  Jared Kennedy      NQ    542 ACC - Primary 1 5.5    3:L 18:W 19:W 11:W 10:W  5:D 12:W
5  Mysha Jain         NQ    582 TGS 1           5     34:W  7:D 17:W  8:W  2:L  4:D 13:W
6  Losalini Bole      NQ    500 ACC - Primary 2 5     43:W 20:W 30:W  2:L 12:W 14:W  1:L
7  Tyreece Lees       NQ        ACC - Primary 2 4.5   15:W  5:D  3:W  1:L 24:W 28:W  2:L
8  David Cronje       NQ    514 ACC - Primary 1 4.5   19:W 39:W 10:W  5:L  3:L 23:W 11:D
9  Abdullah Al Itmam  NQ        TGS 1           4.5   37:L 23:W 27:W 15:W 28:W  1:L 10:D
10 Ethan Cavanagh     NQ        TGS 2           4.5   36:W 38:W  8:L 25:W  4:L 31:W  9:D
11 Jonah Dawson       NQ        ACC - Primary 3 4.5   47:W 12:L 46:W  4:L 43:W 25:W  8:D
12 Matthew Lai        NQ        TGS 1           4     23:W 11:W  1:L 26:W  6:L 19:W  4:L
13 Isaiah Robertson   NQ        ACC - Primary 3 4     27:W  3:L 32:W 16:W  1:L 15:W  5:L
14 Ryan Alberto       NQ        ACC - Primary 4 4     35:W  1:L 37:W 31:W 26:W  6:L  3:L
15 Abigail Ireland    NQ        ACC - Primary 4 4      7:L 43:W 20:W  9:L 30:W 13:L 39:W
16 Lilly Thomas-Hall  NQ        ACC - Primary 5 4      2:L 21:W 38:W 13:L 25:L 33:W 31:W
17 Jeshua Cronje      NQ        ACC - Primary 3 4     26:D 41:W  5:L 24:L 27:W 29:W 18:D
18 Aum Sheth          NQ        TGS 7           4     24:D  4:L 36:W 42:W 29:L 26:W 17:D
19 Abigail Ly         NQ        ACC - Primary 2 4      8:L 47:W  4:L 36:W 41:W 12:L 30:W
20 Harini Ramesh      NQ        TGS 3           4     46:W  6:L 15:L 37:W 23:L 44:W 29:W
21 Ranu Khana         NQ        TGS 4           4     29:L 16:L 23:L 32:W 47:W 42:W 28:W
22 Siddharth Gautam   NQ        TGS 2           4     31:L 36:D 44:D 33:D 38:D 41:W 24:W
23 Max Askew          NQ        TGS 2           3.5   12:L  9:L 21:W 45:W 20:W  8:L 25:D
24 Ethan Lancuba      NQ        TGS 5           3.5   18:D 42:W 26:L 17:W  7:L 39:W 22:L
25 Sterling Christie  NQ        ACC - Primary 4 3.5   28:L 35:W 29:W 10:L 16:W 11:L 23:D
26 Wyatt Battaglene   NQ        TGS 3           3.5   17:D 44:W 24:W 12:L 14:L 18:L 37:W
27 Brooklin Robinson  NQ        ACC - Primary 2 3.5   13:L 45:W  9:L 34:D 17:L 46:W 40:W
28 Joel Brandi        NQ        TGS 2           3     25:W 31:W  2:L 40:W  9:L  7:L 21:L
29 Jett Newman        NQ        TGS 5           3     21:W  2:L 25:L 46:W 18:W 17:L 20:L
30 Josefa Bole        NQ        ACC - Primary 3 3     32:W 37:W  6:L  3:L 15:L 43:W 19:L
31 Ethan Kwa          NQ        TGS 5           3     22:W 28:L 39:W 14:L 40:W 10:L 16:L
32 James Nugent       NQ        TGS 3           3     30:L 34:W 13:L 21:L 36:L  0:W 38:W
33 Ted Costello       NQ        TGS 6           3     39:L 40:L 34:W 22:D 42:D 16:L 43:W
34 Ruben Singham      NQ        TGS 4           3      5:L 32:L 33:L 27:D 37:D 47:W 44:W
35 Jay Singh          NQ        TGS 7           3     14:L 25:L 43:L  0:W 39:L 45:W 46:W
36 Ashni Weerasooriya NQ        TGS 4           2.5   10:L 22:D 18:L 19:L 32:W 37:L  0:W
37 Seth Alloway       NQ        TGS 5           2.5    9:W 30:L 14:L 20:L 34:D 36:W 26:L
38 David Golledge     NQ        TGS 6           2.5    0:W 10:L 16:L 39:D 22:D 40:D 32:L
39 Edward Arthur      NQ        ACC - Primary 5 2.5   33:W  8:L 31:L 38:D 35:W 24:L 15:L
40 Judah Ward         NQ        ACC - Primary 4 2.5    1:L 33:W 41:W 28:L 31:L 38:D 27:L
41 Priyanshi Sejpal   NQ        TGS 3           2.5   45:W 17:L 40:L 44:W 19:L 22:L 42:D
42 Tyler Dale         NQ        ACC - Primary 5 2.5   44:D 24:L 45:W 18:L 33:D 21:L 41:D
43 Taylor Burnett     NQ        ACC - Primary 5 2      6:L 15:L 35:W 47:W 11:L 30:L 33:L
44 Kris Ram           NQ        TGS 7           2     42:D 26:L 22:D 41:L 46:W 20:L 34:L
45 Annabelle Brown    NQ        TGS 6           2     41:L 27:L 42:L 23:L  0:W 35:L 47:W
46 Rasika Chaudhary   NQ        TGS 6           1     20:L  0:W 11:L 29:L 44:L 27:L 35:L
47 Shaarika Senthil   NQ        TGS 7           1     11:L 19:L  0:W 43:L 21:L 34:L 45:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Richmond, Thomas    NQ           596 2.0/2 1.16     8 541  1540
2.  Jain, Mysha         NQ           582 1.5/3 1.62    -1 551   551
3.  Kennedy, Jared      NQ           542 0.5/1 0.44     1 582   582
4.  Harvey-Sutton, Jaxx NQ           515 1.0/1 0.52     5 500  1499
5.  Cronje, David       NQ           514 0.0/1 0.41    -4 582     0
6.  Bole, Losalini      NQ           500 0.0/2 0.84    -8 556     0
7.  Cronje, Jeshua      NQ               0.0/1            582     0
8.  Brandi, Joel        NQ               0.0/1            596     0
9.  Lai, Matthew        NQ               0.0/3            519     0
10. Dale, Tyler         NQ                                  0     0
11. Robertson, Isaiah   NQ               0.0/2            549     0
12. Cavanagh, Ethan     NQ               0.0/2            528     0
13. Bole, Josefa        NQ               0.0/1            500     0
14. Gautam, Siddharth   NQ                                  0     0
15. Lees, Tyreece       NQ               0.5/3            564   291
16. Newman, Jett        NQ               0.0/1            596     0
17. Al Itmam, Abdullah  NQ               0.0/1            515     0
18. Arthur, Edward      NQ               0.0/1            514     0
19. Brown, Annabelle    NQ                                  0     0
20. Sheth, Aum          NQ               0.0/1            542     0
21. Alberto, Ryan       NQ               0.0/2            508     0
22. Dawson, Jonah       NQ               0.5/2            528   335
23. Ramesh, Harini      NQ               0.0/1            500     0
24. Thomas-Hall, Lilly  NQ               0.0/1            596     0
25. Humphrey, Jackson   NQ               2.5/3            551   576
26. Singham, Ruben      NQ               0.0/1            582     0
27. Ward, Judah         NQ               0.0/1            515     0
28. Ly, Abigail         NQ               0.0/2            528     0
29. Burnett, Taylor     NQ               0.0/1            500     0
30. Battaglene, Wyatt   NQ                                  0     0
31. Christie, Sterling  NQ                                  0     0
32. Askew, Max          NQ               0.0/1            514     0
33. Ram, Kris           NQ                                  0     0
34. Robinson, Brooklin  NQ                                  0     0
35. Weerasooriya, Ashni NQ                                  0     0
36. Nugent, James       NQ                                  0     0
37. Kwa, Ethan          NQ                                  0     0
38. Ireland, Abigail    NQ                                  0     0
39. Khana, Ranu         NQ                                  0     0
40. Alloway, Seth       NQ                                  0     0
41. Costello, Ted       NQ                                  0     0
42. Sejpal, Priyanshi   NQ                                  0     0
43. Singh, Jay          NQ                                  0     0
44. Lancuba, Ethan      NQ                                  0     0
45. Senthil, Shaarika   NQ                                  0     0
46. Chaudhary, Rasika   NQ                                  0     0
47. Golledge, David     NQ                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   ACC - PRIMARY 1 23.5 
  2   TGS 1           19   
  3   ACC - PRIMARY 2 17   
  4   ACC - PRIMARY 3 15.5 
  5   TGS 2           15   
  6   ACC - PRIMARY 4 14   
  7   TGS 3           13   
  8   TGS 5           12   
  9   ACC - PRIMARY 5 11   
 10   TGS 7           10   
 11   TGS 4           9.5  
 12   TGS 6           8.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart