Brisbane Primary North Term 1 2019 A – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Max Phillips B 1144 Nundah 1 6.5 23.5 33.0 26.0
2-3 Shubh Patel B 941 EJ 1 6 23.5 32.0 25.0
Max Elliot B 702 St Agathas 6 20.0 27.0 21.0
4-5 Shaun Li B 913 BGS 1 5.5 23.5 33.5 25.0
Dev Rana B 635 Nundah 1 5.5 18.5 26.0 21.0
6-11 Aurora Lannon B 918 Ascot 1 5 23.0 33.5 25.0
Karin Sagara B 748 EJ 1 5 21.5 31.0 22.0
Christian Ma B 698 BGS 1 5 19.0 26.5 18.0
Ali RAHIM B 724 BGS 1 5 18.5 27.0 22.0
Vishnu KANGATHARAN B 594 BGS 2 5 18.0 26.0 18.0
James BUTLER B 679 BGS 1 5 18.0 25.0 18.0
12-16 Daniel Hsieh B 792 Nundah 1 4.5 22.0 31.5 20.5
Eamman CONOMOS B 541 BGS 3 4.5 19.5 27.0 17.0
Julie-ann Jione B 676 Nundah 1 4.5 19.5 25.5 17.0
Lucca King B 535 Hilder Road 1 4.5 18.0 24.0 16.5
Joseph Simonetta B 658 Oakleigh 4.5 17.0 24.5 18.5
17-29 Alex CARTER B BGS 3 4 24.5 34.0 22.0
Oneth Sugathadasa B 553 EJ 1 4 24.0 30.5 20.0
Aden Jeremijenko B 695 Ascot 1 4 22.0 30.0 20.0
Senuda Ananda B 524 Ashgrove 1 4 21.5 30.5 16.0
Thomas Gahan B 603 Ashgrove 1 4 19.0 26.0 18.0
Minah An B 557 Kelvin Grove 4 19.0 25.0 15.0
Luke Anderson B 575 St Eugene's 1 4 18.5 27.0 17.0
Dhairya Purohit B Nundah 2 4 18.0 25.5 16.0
Kaden Reeves Edler B 569 Nundah 2 4 18.0 23.5 17.0
Max BUTLER B 573 BGS 2 4 17.5 24.0 13.0
Oscar Charmetant B 538 Milton 1 4 17.5 24.0 13.0
Will QUINLAN B 574 BGS 2 4 17.0 24.5 15.0
Isaac Davies B 569 St Eugene's 1 4 17.0 24.0 16.0
30-37 Rishad Karkhanis B 547 Nundah 2 3.5 20.5 28.5 15.0
Roc WOODHOUSE B 623 BGS 2 3.5 19.0 27.0 17.0
William Noe B 601 EJ 1 3.5 17.0 24.0 16.5
Matthew Robinson B 518 Wilston 1 3.5 17.0 23.0 12.5
Jason Wei B 537 Ashgrove 1 3.5 17.0 22.0 12.5
Miles Bennett B 632 Milton 1 3.5 16.5 22.5 13.5
Jeffery Jiang B Wilston 1 3.5 16.0 21.5 11.0
Cormack Willersdorf B 531 Ascot 1 3.5 15.5 21.5 12.0
38-48 Tim Pingel B 500 Chess Peace 2 3 20.5 29.0 15.0
William Boustead B 501 Wilston 1 3 19.5 26.5 16.0
Avighna Mahadik B 522 Ascot 1 3 17.5 25.5 10.0
Joshua LIU B 553 BGS 3 3 16.5 22.5 12.0
Jack Giles B Milton 1 3 16.0 21.5 12.5
Ethan Coogans B 502 Hilder Road 1 3 16.0 21.0 10.0
Tejas Ashok B 597 Mango Hill 1 3 15.0 21.0 11.0
Geoffrey McKeering B 500 St Agathas 3 14.5 20.5 9.0
Rohan Raju B Ashgrove 1 3 14.5 20.5 6.0
Logan Newman B 513 Nundah 2 3 14.5 20.0 10.0
Hamish Offenhauser B 560 Chess Peace 2 3 14.5 19.0 9.0
49-52 Lucas Ding B 507 Kelvin Grove 2.5 18.0 25.5 14.5
Ben Hall B Chess Peace 2 2.5 14.5 20.0 7.5
Jonathon Mahon B 571 St Eugene's 1 2.5 13.0 17.5 9.5
Joshua Le Mare B St Agathas 2.5 10.0 15.5 6.5
53-58 Lucian Dewet B 546 Mango Hill 1 2 17.5 25.0 8.0
Aiden Westmacott B Mango Hill 1 2 17.5 24.0 10.0
Charlie Heath B Wilston 1 2 17.0 23.5 12.0
Lucas McKenzie B 604 St Eugene's 1 2 16.0 22.0 10.0
Rupert Kazlauskas B 503 St Agathas 2 14.0 19.5 6.0
Will Dauber B 500 Milton 1 2 13.5 18.0 4.0
59-62 Pascoe Gant B Chess Peace 2 1.5 16.0 21.5 5.5
Adelaide Chan B 507 Hilder Road 1 1.5 15.5 22.0 8.5
Akhil Gooty B Mango Hill 1 1.5 15.5 21.5 4.5
Hunter NEEP B 505 BGS 3 1.5 14.5 21.0 4.5
63 Luka Vavra-Quintanilla B Hilder Road 1 1 17.0 23.0 6.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Max Phillips B 1144 Nundah 1 6.5 30:W 23:W 19:W 4:D 2:W 7:W 6:W
2 Shubh Patel B 941 EJ 1 6 53:W 28:W 5:W 12:W 1:L 17:W 4:W
3 Max Elliot B 702 St Agathas 6 20:L 40:W 53:W 28:W 10:W 18:W 9:W
4 Shaun Li B 913 BGS 1 5.5 27:W 29:W 32:W 1:D 12:W 6:W 2:L
5 Dev Rana B 635 Nundah 1 5.5 62:W 38:W 2:L 30:D 13:W 31:W 19:W
6 Aurora Lannon B 918 Ascot 1 5 13:W 26:W 21:W 7:W 17:W 4:L 1:L
7 Karin Sagara B 748 EJ 1 5 15:W 20:W 39:W 6:L 21:W 1:L 25:W
8 Christian Ma B 698 BGS 1 5 40:W 18:L 22:W 25:L 41:W 16:W 17:W
9 Ali RAHIM B 724 BGS 1 5 37:W 41:W 17:L 49:W 23:W 19:W 3:L
10 Vishnu KANGATHARAN B 594 BGS 2 5 17:L 57:W 37:W 38:W 3:L 33:W 18:W
11 James BUTLER B 679 BGS 1 5 47:W 39:L 41:W 18:L 27:W 22:W 20:W
12 Daniel Hsieh B 792 Nundah 1 4.5 34:W 22:W 18:W 2:L 4:L 29:W 15:D
13 Eamman CONOMOS B 541 BGS 3 4.5 6:L 46:W 56:W 32:W 5:L 14:D 24:W
14 Julie-ann Jione B 676 Nundah 1 4.5 60:L 33:W 27:W 15:W 18:L 13:D 31:W
15 Lucca King B 535 Hilder Road 1 4.5 7:L 61:W 44:W 14:L 56:W 21:W 12:D
16 Joseph Simonetta B 658 Oakleigh 4.5 49:D 52:W 31:W 17:L 30:W 8:L 34:W
17 Alex CARTER B BGS 3 4 10:W 35:W 9:W 16:W 6:L 2:L 8:L
18 Oneth Sugathadasa B 553 EJ 1 4 63:W 8:W 12:L 11:W 14:W 3:L 10:L
19 Aden Jeremijenko B 695 Ascot 1 4 33:W 60:W 1:L 29:W 25:W 9:L 5:L
20 Senuda Ananda B 524 Ashgrove 1 4 3:W 7:L 23:L 26:W 48:W 32:W 11:L
21 Thomas Gahan B 603 Ashgrove 1 4 45:W 55:W 6:L 39:W 7:L 15:L 30:W
22 Minah An B 557 Kelvin Grove 4 61:W 12:L 8:L 47:W 36:W 11:L 45:W
23 Luke Anderson B 575 St Eugene's 1 4 46:W 1:L 20:W 55:W 9:L 24:L 40:W
24 Dhairya Purohit B Nundah 2 4 26:L 34:W 48:W 31:L 44:W 23:W 13:L
25 Kaden Reeves Edler B 569 Nundah 2 4 42:L 43:W 63:W 8:W 19:L 39:W 7:L
26 Max BUTLER B 573 BGS 2 4 24:W 6:L 38:L 20:L 62:W 35:W 47:W
27 Oscar Charmetant B 538 Milton 1 4 4:L 36:W 14:L 59:W 11:L 54:W 38:W
28 Will QUINLAN B 574 BGS 2 4 50:W 2:L 60:W 3:L 38:L 42:W 39:W
29 Isaac Davies B 569 St Eugene's 1 4 36:W 4:L 54:W 19:L 55:W 12:L 43:W
30 Rishad Karkhanis B 547 Nundah 2 3.5 1:L 58:W 35:W 5:D 16:L 38:W 21:L
31 Roc WOODHOUSE B 623 BGS 2 3.5 43:W 42:D 16:L 24:W 49:W 5:L 14:L
32 William Noe B 601 EJ 1 3.5 58:W 54:W 4:L 13:L 37:W 20:L 33:D
33 Matthew Robinson B 518 Wilston 1 3.5 19:L 14:L 50:W 48:W 59:W 10:L 32:D
34 Jason Wei B 537 Ashgrove 1 3.5 12:L 24:L 51:W 63:W 35:D 49:W 16:L
35 Miles Bennett B 632 Milton 1 3.5 57:W 17:L 30:L 40:W 34:D 26:L 49:W
36 Jeffery Jiang B Wilston 1 3.5 29:L 27:L 62:W 53:W 22:L 37:D 51:W
37 Cormack Willersdorf B 531 Ascot 1 3.5 9:L 59:W 10:L 54:W 32:L 36:D 50:W
38 Tim Pingel B 500 Chess Peace 2 3 44:W 5:L 26:W 10:L 28:W 30:L 27:L
39 William Boustead B 501 Wilston 1 3 56:W 11:W 7:L 21:L 51:W 25:L 28:L
40 Avighna Mahadik B 522 Ascot 1 3 8:L 3:L 45:W 35:L 57:W 55:W 23:L
41 Joshua LIU B 553 BGS 3 3 59:W 9:L 11:L 57:W 8:L 43:L 54:W
42 Jack Giles B Milton 1 3 25:W 31:D 49:L 44:L 43:D 28:L 60:W
43 Ethan Coogans B 502 Hilder Road 1 3 31:L 25:L 61:D 52:W 42:D 41:W 29:L
44 Tejas Ashok B 597 Mango Hill 1 3 38:L 62:W 15:L 42:W 24:L 47:L 55:W
45 Geoffrey McKeering B 500 St Agathas 3 21:L 48:L 40:L 46:W 53:W 56:W 22:L
46 Rohan Raju B Ashgrove 1 3 23:L 13:L 57:L 45:L 0:W 62:W 56:W
47 Logan Newman B 513 Nundah 2 3 11:L 56:L 58:W 22:L 63:W 44:W 26:L
48 Hamish Offenhauser B 560 Chess Peace 2 3 55:L 45:W 24:L 33:L 20:L 63:W 53:W
49 Lucas Ding B 507 Kelvin Grove 2.5 16:D 51:W 42:W 9:L 31:L 34:L 35:L
50 Ben Hall B Chess Peace 2 2.5 28:L 53:L 33:L 0:W 60:D 57:W 37:L
51 Jonathon Mahon B 571 St Eugene's 1 2.5 52:D 49:L 34:L 61:W 39:L 60:W 36:L
52 Joshua Le Mare B St Agathas 2.5 51:D 16:L 55:L 43:L 54:L 59:W 61:W
53 Lucian Dewet B 546 Mango Hill 1 2 2:L 50:W 3:L 36:L 45:L 58:W 48:L
54 Aiden Westmacott B Mango Hill 1 2 0:W 32:L 29:L 37:L 52:W 27:L 41:L
55 Charlie Heath B Wilston 1 2 48:W 21:L 52:W 23:L 29:L 40:L 44:L
56 Lucas McKenzie B 604 St Eugene's 1 2 39:L 47:W 13:L 60:W 15:L 45:L 46:L
57 Rupert Kazlauskas B 503 St Agathas 2 35:L 10:L 46:W 41:L 40:L 50:L 63:W
58 Will Dauber B 500 Milton 1 2 32:L 30:L 47:L 62:L 61:W 53:L 0:W
59 Pascoe Gant B Chess Peace 2 1.5 41:L 37:L 0:W 27:L 33:L 52:L 62:D
60 Adelaide Chan B 507 Hilder Road 1 1.5 14:W 19:L 28:L 56:L 50:D 51:L 42:L
61 Akhil Gooty B Mango Hill 1 1.5 22:L 15:L 43:D 51:L 58:L 0:W 52:L
62 Hunter NEEP B 505 BGS 3 1.5 5:L 44:L 36:L 58:W 26:L 46:L 59:D
63 Luka Vavra-Quintanilla B Hilder Road 1 1 18:L 0:W 25:L 34:L 47:L 48:L 57:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Phillips, Max B 1144 6.5/7 6.37 1 762 1184
2. Patel, Shubh B 941 5.0/6 4.38 6 767 1040
3. Lannon, Aurora B 918 4.0/6 4.32 -3 754 879
4. Li, Shaun B 913 5.5/7 4.69 8 786 1016
5. Hsieh, Daniel B 792 4.5/7 4.76 -3 658 760
6. Sagara, Karin B 748 5.0/7 4.13 9 685 843
7. RAHIM, Ali B 724 5.0/6 4.08 9 594 867
8. Elliot, Max B 702 6.0/7 4.69 13 577 886
9. Ma, Christian B 698 4.0/6 4.02 0 569 694
10. Jeremijenko, Aden B 695 4.0/7 3.78 2 667 717
11. BUTLER, James B 679 5.0/7 4.83 2 534 692
12. Jione, Julie-ann B 676 4.5/7 4.76 -3 545 647
13. Simonetta, Joseph B 658 3.5/5 3.00 5 582 731
14. Rana, Dev B 635 5.5/7 3.64 19 622 852
15. Bennett, Miles B 632 3.5/6 3.84 -3 532 589
16. WOODHOUSE, Roc B 623 2.0/5 2.70 -7 596 524
17. McKenzie, Lucas B 604 2.0/6 3.72 -17 516 391
18. Gahan, Thomas B 603 3.0/6 2.82 2 625 625
19. Noe, William B 601 2.5/6 3.12 -6 588 531
20. Ashok, Tejas B 597 1.0/4 2.48 -15 513 320
21. KANGATHARAN, Vishnu B 594 5.0/6 3.36 16 551 824
22. Anderson, Luke B 575 2.0/4 1.16 8 729 729
23. QUINLAN, Will B 574 2.0/5 2.10 -1 630 558
24. BUTLER, Max B 573 3.0/6 2.76 2 599 599
25. Mahon, Jonathon B 571 1.0/4 2.32 -13 513 320
26. Reeves Edler, Kaden B 569 3.0/5 2.10 9 629 701
27. Davies, Isaac B 569 1.0/4 1.16 -2 726 533
28. Offenhauser, Hamish B 560 2.0/4 2.20 -2 522 522
29. An, Minah B 557 2.0/5 1.95 1 636 564
30. LIU, Joshua B 553 1.0/5 2.05 -11 621 381
31. Sugathadasa, Oneth B 553 3.0/6 1.92 11 690 690
32. Karkhanis, Rishad B 547 3.5/7 2.38 11 667 667
33. Dewet, Lucian B 546 1.0/5 1.85 -9 641 401
34. CONOMOS, Eamman B 541 2.5/5 1.50 10 687 687
35. Charmetant, Oscar B 538 1.0/4 1.16 -2 692 499
36. Wei, Jason B 537 2.5/5 1.85 7 632 632
37. King, Lucca B 535 3.5/6 1.92 16 670 727
38. Willersdorf, Cormack B 531 0.0/3 1.05 -11 640 0
39. Ananda, Senuda B 524 4.0/7 2.45 16 634 684
40. Mahadik, Avighna B 522 2.0/6 2.34 -3 602 477
41. Robinson, Matthew B 518 1.5/5 1.75 -3 625 476
42. Newman, Logan B 513 2.0/6 2.40 -4 585 460
43. Chan, Adelaide B 507 1.0/5 1.70 -7 624 384
44. Ding, Lucas B 507 1.5/6 2.04 -5 624 431
45. NEEP, Hunter B 505 1.0/4 1.60 -6 576 383
46. Kazlauskas, Rupert B 503 0.0/4 1.60 -16 575 0
47. Coogans, Ethan B 502 1.0/4 1.56 -6 579 386
48. Boustead, William B 501 3.0/7 2.38 6 621 571
49. McKeering, Geoffrey B 500 2.0/6 2.46 -5 565 440
50. Dauber, Will B 500 0.0/5 2.20 -22 542 0
51. Pingel, Tim B 500 3.0/7 2.73 3 580 530
52. CARTER, Alex B 4.0/7 738 751
53. Raju, Rohan B 2.0/6 538 413
54. Hall, Ben B 1.5/6 530 337
55. Purohit, Dhairya B 4.0/7 572 585
56. Le Mare, Joshua B 0.5/3 577 304
57. Giles, Jack B 3.0/7 554 504
58. Jiang, Jeffery B 3.5/7 545 545
59. Heath, Charlie B 1.0/6 571 298
60. Gooty, Akhil B 0.5/5 533 167
61. Gant, Pascoe B 0.5/5 529 163
62. Vavra-Quintanilla, Luka B 0.0/6 539 0
63. Westmacott, Aiden B 0.0/5 558 0
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 NUNDAH 1 21
2 BGS 1 20.5
3 EJ 1 18.5
4 BGS 2 16.5
5 ASCOT 1 15.5
6-7 ASHGROVE 1 14.5
NUNDAH 2 14.5
8 ST AGATHAS 13.5
9 BGS 3 13
10-11 ST EUGENE'S 1 12.5
MILTON 1 12.5
12 WILSTON 1 12
13-14 HILDER ROAD 1 10
CHESS PEACE 2 10
15 MANGO HILL 1 8.5
16 KELVIN GROVE 6.5
17 OAKLEIGH 4.5