0
×

2019 Term 1 Brisbane Primary North A

Brisbane Primary North Term 1 2019 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc  Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Max Phillips           B     1144 Nundah 1      6.5      23.5  33.0   26.0
 2-3  Shubh Patel            B     941  EJ 1          6        23.5  32.0   25.0
      Max Elliot             B     702  St Agathas    6        20.0  27.0   21.0
 4-5  Shaun Li               B     913  BGS 1         5.5      23.5  33.5   25.0
      Dev Rana               B     635  Nundah 1      5.5      18.5  26.0   21.0
6-11  Aurora Lannon          B     918  Ascot 1       5        23.0  33.5   25.0
      Karin Sagara           B     748  EJ 1          5        21.5  31.0   22.0
      Christian Ma           B     698  BGS 1         5        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Ali RAHIM              B     724  BGS 1         5        18.5  27.0   22.0
      Vishnu KANGATHARAN     B     594  BGS 2         5        18.0  26.0   18.0
      James BUTLER           B     679  BGS 1         5        18.0  25.0   18.0
12-16 Daniel Hsieh           B     792  Nundah 1      4.5      22.0  31.5   20.5
      Eamman CONOMOS         B     541  BGS 3         4.5      19.5  27.0   17.0
      Julie-ann Jione        B     676  Nundah 1      4.5      19.5  25.5   17.0
      Lucca King             B     535  Hilder Road 1 4.5      18.0  24.0   16.5
      Joseph Simonetta       B     658  Oakleigh      4.5      17.0  24.5   18.5
17-29 Alex CARTER            B          BGS 3         4        24.5  34.0   22.0
      Oneth Sugathadasa      B     553  EJ 1          4        24.0  30.5   20.0
      Aden Jeremijenko       B     695  Ascot 1       4        22.0  30.0   20.0
      Senuda Ananda          B     524  Ashgrove 1    4        21.5  30.5   16.0
      Thomas Gahan           B     603  Ashgrove 1    4        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Minah An               B     557  Kelvin Grove  4        19.0  25.0   15.0
      Luke Anderson          B     575  St Eugene's 1 4        18.5  27.0   17.0
      Dhairya Purohit        B          Nundah 2      4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Kaden Reeves Edler     B     569  Nundah 2      4        18.0  23.5   17.0
      Max BUTLER             B     573  BGS 2         4        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Oscar Charmetant       B     538  Milton 1      4        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Will QUINLAN           B     574  BGS 2         4        17.0  24.5   15.0
      Isaac Davies           B     569  St Eugene's 1 4        17.0  24.0   16.0
30-37 Rishad Karkhanis       B     547  Nundah 2      3.5      20.5  28.5   15.0
      Roc WOODHOUSE          B     623  BGS 2         3.5      19.0  27.0   17.0
      William Noe            B     601  EJ 1          3.5      17.0  24.0   16.5
      Matthew Robinson       B     518  Wilston 1     3.5      17.0  23.0   12.5
      Jason Wei              B     537  Ashgrove 1    3.5      17.0  22.0   12.5
      Miles Bennett          B     632  Milton 1      3.5      16.5  22.5   13.5
      Jeffery Jiang          B          Wilston 1     3.5      16.0  21.5   11.0
      Cormack Willersdorf    B     531  Ascot 1       3.5      15.5  21.5   12.0
38-48 Tim Pingel             B     500  Chess Peace 2 3        20.5  29.0   15.0
      William Boustead       B     501  Wilston 1     3        19.5  26.5   16.0
      Avighna Mahadik        B     522  Ascot 1       3        17.5  25.5   10.0
      Joshua LIU             B     553  BGS 3         3        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Jack Giles             B          Milton 1      3        16.0  21.5   12.5
      Ethan Coogans          B     502  Hilder Road 1 3        16.0  21.0   10.0
      Tejas Ashok            B     597  Mango Hill 1  3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Geoffrey McKeering     B     500  St Agathas    3        14.5  20.5    9.0
      Rohan Raju             B          Ashgrove 1    3        14.5  20.5    6.0
      Logan Newman           B     513  Nundah 2      3        14.5  20.0   10.0
      Hamish Offenhauser     B     560  Chess Peace 2 3        14.5  19.0    9.0
49-52 Lucas Ding             B     507  Kelvin Grove  2.5      18.0  25.5   14.5
      Ben Hall               B          Chess Peace 2 2.5      14.5  20.0    7.5
      Jonathon Mahon         B     571  St Eugene's 1 2.5      13.0  17.5    9.5
      Joshua Le Mare         B          St Agathas    2.5      10.0  15.5    6.5
53-58 Lucian Dewet           B     546  Mango Hill 1  2        17.5  25.0    8.0
      Aiden Westmacott       B          Mango Hill 1  2        17.5  24.0   10.0
      Charlie Heath          B          Wilston 1     2        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Lucas McKenzie         B     604  St Eugene's 1 2        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Rupert Kazlauskas      B     503  St Agathas    2        14.0  19.5    6.0
      Will Dauber            B     500  Milton 1      2        13.5  18.0    4.0
59-62 Pascoe Gant            B          Chess Peace 2 1.5      16.0  21.5    5.5
      Adelaide Chan          B     507  Hilder Road 1 1.5      15.5  22.0    8.5
      Akhil Gooty            B          Mango Hill 1  1.5      15.5  21.5    4.5
      Hunter NEEP            B     505  BGS 3         1.5      14.5  21.0    4.5
 63   Luka Vavra-Quintanilla B          Hilder Road 1 1        17.0  23.0    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc  Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Max Phillips           B     1144 Nundah 1      6.5   30:W 23:W 19:W  4:D  2:W  7:W  6:W
2  Shubh Patel            B     941  EJ 1          6     53:W 28:W  5:W 12:W  1:L 17:W  4:W
3  Max Elliot             B     702  St Agathas    6     20:L 40:W 53:W 28:W 10:W 18:W  9:W
4  Shaun Li               B     913  BGS 1         5.5   27:W 29:W 32:W  1:D 12:W  6:W  2:L
5  Dev Rana               B     635  Nundah 1      5.5   62:W 38:W  2:L 30:D 13:W 31:W 19:W
6  Aurora Lannon          B     918  Ascot 1       5     13:W 26:W 21:W  7:W 17:W  4:L  1:L
7  Karin Sagara           B     748  EJ 1          5     15:W 20:W 39:W  6:L 21:W  1:L 25:W
8  Christian Ma           B     698  BGS 1         5     40:W 18:L 22:W 25:L 41:W 16:W 17:W
9  Ali RAHIM              B     724  BGS 1         5     37:W 41:W 17:L 49:W 23:W 19:W  3:L
10 Vishnu KANGATHARAN     B     594  BGS 2         5     17:L 57:W 37:W 38:W  3:L 33:W 18:W
11 James BUTLER           B     679  BGS 1         5     47:W 39:L 41:W 18:L 27:W 22:W 20:W
12 Daniel Hsieh           B     792  Nundah 1      4.5   34:W 22:W 18:W  2:L  4:L 29:W 15:D
13 Eamman CONOMOS         B     541  BGS 3         4.5    6:L 46:W 56:W 32:W  5:L 14:D 24:W
14 Julie-ann Jione        B     676  Nundah 1      4.5   60:L 33:W 27:W 15:W 18:L 13:D 31:W
15 Lucca King             B     535  Hilder Road 1 4.5    7:L 61:W 44:W 14:L 56:W 21:W 12:D
16 Joseph Simonetta       B     658  Oakleigh      4.5   49:D 52:W 31:W 17:L 30:W  8:L 34:W
17 Alex CARTER            B          BGS 3         4     10:W 35:W  9:W 16:W  6:L  2:L  8:L
18 Oneth Sugathadasa      B     553  EJ 1          4     63:W  8:W 12:L 11:W 14:W  3:L 10:L
19 Aden Jeremijenko       B     695  Ascot 1       4     33:W 60:W  1:L 29:W 25:W  9:L  5:L
20 Senuda Ananda          B     524  Ashgrove 1    4      3:W  7:L 23:L 26:W 48:W 32:W 11:L
21 Thomas Gahan           B     603  Ashgrove 1    4     45:W 55:W  6:L 39:W  7:L 15:L 30:W
22 Minah An               B     557  Kelvin Grove  4     61:W 12:L  8:L 47:W 36:W 11:L 45:W
23 Luke Anderson          B     575  St Eugene's 1 4     46:W  1:L 20:W 55:W  9:L 24:L 40:W
24 Dhairya Purohit        B          Nundah 2      4     26:L 34:W 48:W 31:L 44:W 23:W 13:L
25 Kaden Reeves Edler     B     569  Nundah 2      4     42:L 43:W 63:W  8:W 19:L 39:W  7:L
26 Max BUTLER             B     573  BGS 2         4     24:W  6:L 38:L 20:L 62:W 35:W 47:W
27 Oscar Charmetant       B     538  Milton 1      4      4:L 36:W 14:L 59:W 11:L 54:W 38:W
28 Will QUINLAN           B     574  BGS 2         4     50:W  2:L 60:W  3:L 38:L 42:W 39:W
29 Isaac Davies           B     569  St Eugene's 1 4     36:W  4:L 54:W 19:L 55:W 12:L 43:W
30 Rishad Karkhanis       B     547  Nundah 2      3.5    1:L 58:W 35:W  5:D 16:L 38:W 21:L
31 Roc WOODHOUSE          B     623  BGS 2         3.5   43:W 42:D 16:L 24:W 49:W  5:L 14:L
32 William Noe            B     601  EJ 1          3.5   58:W 54:W  4:L 13:L 37:W 20:L 33:D
33 Matthew Robinson       B     518  Wilston 1     3.5   19:L 14:L 50:W 48:W 59:W 10:L 32:D
34 Jason Wei              B     537  Ashgrove 1    3.5   12:L 24:L 51:W 63:W 35:D 49:W 16:L
35 Miles Bennett          B     632  Milton 1      3.5   57:W 17:L 30:L 40:W 34:D 26:L 49:W
36 Jeffery Jiang          B          Wilston 1     3.5   29:L 27:L 62:W 53:W 22:L 37:D 51:W
37 Cormack Willersdorf    B     531  Ascot 1       3.5    9:L 59:W 10:L 54:W 32:L 36:D 50:W
38 Tim Pingel             B     500  Chess Peace 2 3     44:W  5:L 26:W 10:L 28:W 30:L 27:L
39 William Boustead       B     501  Wilston 1     3     56:W 11:W  7:L 21:L 51:W 25:L 28:L
40 Avighna Mahadik        B     522  Ascot 1       3      8:L  3:L 45:W 35:L 57:W 55:W 23:L
41 Joshua LIU             B     553  BGS 3         3     59:W  9:L 11:L 57:W  8:L 43:L 54:W
42 Jack Giles             B          Milton 1      3     25:W 31:D 49:L 44:L 43:D 28:L 60:W
43 Ethan Coogans          B     502  Hilder Road 1 3     31:L 25:L 61:D 52:W 42:D 41:W 29:L
44 Tejas Ashok            B     597  Mango Hill 1  3     38:L 62:W 15:L 42:W 24:L 47:L 55:W
45 Geoffrey McKeering     B     500  St Agathas    3     21:L 48:L 40:L 46:W 53:W 56:W 22:L
46 Rohan Raju             B          Ashgrove 1    3     23:L 13:L 57:L 45:L  0:W 62:W 56:W
47 Logan Newman           B     513  Nundah 2      3     11:L 56:L 58:W 22:L 63:W 44:W 26:L
48 Hamish Offenhauser     B     560  Chess Peace 2 3     55:L 45:W 24:L 33:L 20:L 63:W 53:W
49 Lucas Ding             B     507  Kelvin Grove  2.5   16:D 51:W 42:W  9:L 31:L 34:L 35:L
50 Ben Hall               B          Chess Peace 2 2.5   28:L 53:L 33:L  0:W 60:D 57:W 37:L
51 Jonathon Mahon         B     571  St Eugene's 1 2.5   52:D 49:L 34:L 61:W 39:L 60:W 36:L
52 Joshua Le Mare         B          St Agathas    2.5   51:D 16:L 55:L 43:L 54:L 59:W 61:W
53 Lucian Dewet           B     546  Mango Hill 1  2      2:L 50:W  3:L 36:L 45:L 58:W 48:L
54 Aiden Westmacott       B          Mango Hill 1  2      0:W 32:L 29:L 37:L 52:W 27:L 41:L
55 Charlie Heath          B          Wilston 1     2     48:W 21:L 52:W 23:L 29:L 40:L 44:L
56 Lucas McKenzie         B     604  St Eugene's 1 2     39:L 47:W 13:L 60:W 15:L 45:L 46:L
57 Rupert Kazlauskas      B     503  St Agathas    2     35:L 10:L 46:W 41:L 40:L 50:L 63:W
58 Will Dauber            B     500  Milton 1      2     32:L 30:L 47:L 62:L 61:W 53:L  0:W
59 Pascoe Gant            B          Chess Peace 2 1.5   41:L 37:L  0:W 27:L 33:L 52:L 62:D
60 Adelaide Chan          B     507  Hilder Road 1 1.5   14:W 19:L 28:L 56:L 50:D 51:L 42:L
61 Akhil Gooty            B          Mango Hill 1  1.5   22:L 15:L 43:D 51:L 58:L  0:W 52:L
62 Hunter NEEP            B     505  BGS 3         1.5    5:L 44:L 36:L 58:W 26:L 46:L 59:D
63 Luka Vavra-Quintanilla B          Hilder Road 1 1     18:L  0:W 25:L 34:L 47:L 48:L 57:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Phillips, Max           B            1144 6.5/7 6.37     1 762  1184
2.  Patel, Shubh            B            941  5.0/6 4.38     6 767  1040
3.  Lannon, Aurora          B            918  4.0/6 4.32    -3 754   879
4.  Li, Shaun               B            913  5.5/7 4.69     8 786  1016
5.  Hsieh, Daniel           B            792  4.5/7 4.76    -3 658   760
6.  Sagara, Karin           B            748  5.0/7 4.13     9 685   843
7.  RAHIM, Ali              B            724  5.0/6 4.08     9 594   867
8.  Elliot, Max             B            702  6.0/7 4.69    13 577   886
9.  Ma, Christian           B            698  4.0/6 4.02     0 569   694
10. Jeremijenko, Aden       B            695  4.0/7 3.78     2 667   717
11. BUTLER, James           B            679  5.0/7 4.83     2 534   692
12. Jione, Julie-ann        B            676  4.5/7 4.76    -3 545   647
13. Simonetta, Joseph       B            658  3.5/5 3.00     5 582   731
14. Rana, Dev               B            635  5.5/7 3.64    19 622   852
15. Bennett, Miles          B            632  3.5/6 3.84    -3 532   589
16. WOODHOUSE, Roc          B            623  2.0/5 2.70    -7 596   524
17. McKenzie, Lucas         B            604  2.0/6 3.72   -17 516   391
18. Gahan, Thomas           B            603  3.0/6 2.82     2 625   625
19. Noe, William            B            601  2.5/6 3.12    -6 588   531
20. Ashok, Tejas            B            597  1.0/4 2.48   -15 513   320
21. KANGATHARAN, Vishnu     B            594  5.0/6 3.36    16 551   824
22. Anderson, Luke          B            575  2.0/4 1.16     8 729   729
23. QUINLAN, Will           B            574  2.0/5 2.10    -1 630   558
24. BUTLER, Max             B            573  3.0/6 2.76     2 599   599
25. Mahon, Jonathon         B            571  1.0/4 2.32   -13 513   320
26. Reeves Edler, Kaden     B            569  3.0/5 2.10     9 629   701
27. Davies, Isaac           B            569  1.0/4 1.16    -2 726   533
28. Offenhauser, Hamish     B            560  2.0/4 2.20    -2 522   522
29. An, Minah               B            557  2.0/5 1.95     1 636   564
30. LIU, Joshua             B            553  1.0/5 2.05   -11 621   381
31. Sugathadasa, Oneth      B            553  3.0/6 1.92    11 690   690
32. Karkhanis, Rishad       B            547  3.5/7 2.38    11 667   667
33. Dewet, Lucian           B            546  1.0/5 1.85    -9 641   401
34. CONOMOS, Eamman         B            541  2.5/5 1.50    10 687   687
35. Charmetant, Oscar       B            538  1.0/4 1.16    -2 692   499
36. Wei, Jason              B            537  2.5/5 1.85     7 632   632
37. King, Lucca             B            535  3.5/6 1.92    16 670   727
38. Willersdorf, Cormack    B            531  0.0/3 1.05   -11 640     0
39. Ananda, Senuda          B            524  4.0/7 2.45    16 634   684
40. Mahadik, Avighna        B            522  2.0/6 2.34    -3 602   477
41. Robinson, Matthew       B            518  1.5/5 1.75    -3 625   476
42. Newman, Logan           B            513  2.0/6 2.40    -4 585   460
43. Chan, Adelaide          B            507  1.0/5 1.70    -7 624   384
44. Ding, Lucas             B            507  1.5/6 2.04    -5 624   431
45. NEEP, Hunter            B            505  1.0/4 1.60    -6 576   383
46. Kazlauskas, Rupert      B            503  0.0/4 1.60   -16 575     0
47. Coogans, Ethan          B            502  1.0/4 1.56    -6 579   386
48. Boustead, William       B            501  3.0/7 2.38     6 621   571
49. McKeering, Geoffrey     B            500  2.0/6 2.46    -5 565   440
50. Dauber, Will            B            500  0.0/5 2.20   -22 542     0
51. Pingel, Tim             B            500  3.0/7 2.73     3 580   530
52. CARTER, Alex            B                 4.0/7            738   751
53. Raju, Rohan             B                 2.0/6            538   413
54. Hall, Ben               B                 1.5/6            530   337
55. Purohit, Dhairya        B                 4.0/7            572   585
56. Le Mare, Joshua         B                 0.5/3            577   304
57. Giles, Jack             B                 3.0/7            554   504
58. Jiang, Jeffery          B                 3.5/7            545   545
59. Heath, Charlie          B                 1.0/6            571   298
60. Gooty, Akhil            B                 0.5/5            533   167
61. Gant, Pascoe            B                 0.5/5            529   163
62. Vavra-Quintanilla, Luka B                 0.0/6            539     0
63. Westmacott, Aiden       B                 0.0/5            558     0

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

  1   NUNDAH 1      21   
  2   BGS 1         20.5 
  3   EJ 1          18.5 
  4   BGS 2         16.5 
  5   ASCOT 1       15.5 
 6-7  ASHGROVE 1    14.5 
      NUNDAH 2      14.5 
  8   ST AGATHAS    13.5 
  9   BGS 3         13   
10-11 ST EUGENE'S 1 12.5 
      MILTON 1      12.5 
 12   WILSTON 1     12   
13-14 HILDER ROAD 1 10   
      CHESS PEACE 2 10   
 15   MANGO HILL 1  8.5  
 16   KELVIN GROVE  6.5  
 17   OAKLEIGH      4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart