0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 1 Brisbane Girls Open

Brisbane Girls Tournament T1 2019 – Open Divison – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Lannon, Aurora          B     918 6        21.5  30.5   23.0
      Ahern, Sophia           GC    855 6        21.0  29.5   24.0
      Dullaway, Erin          B     884 6        21.0  28.5   26.0
  4   Sagara, Karin           B     748 4.5      13.5  18.5   14.0
 5-9  Leong, Jasmine          B     609 4        20.5  29.0   18.0
      Lin, Michelle           B     629 4        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Leong, Jade             B     585 4        20.5  28.0   18.0
      Mapabandara, Ruhara     NR    694 4        19.0  26.5   18.0
      An, Minah               B     557 4        15.0  20.5   13.0
10-11 Chester-Haviv, Tamar    GC    667 3.5      17.0  24.0   15.5
      Howard-Mowat, Charlotte B     613 3.5      14.0  19.0   11.0
12-16 Qiang, Elaina           B     595 3        21.0  28.0   15.0
      Yu, Alex                B     571 3        19.0  26.5    9.0
      Xia, Isabella           B     555 3        17.5  25.0   11.0
      Prasad, Rahni           B     565 3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Yu, Alice               B     594 3        15.0  22.5   10.5
17-18 Chen, Jolina            B     546 2        17.5  23.0    9.0
      Lannon, Alexandra       B     631 2        16.0  23.0    9.0
 19   Tran, Annie             B     557 1.5      14.5  20.5    7.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lannon, Aurora          B     918 6      5:W  6:W  2:L 10:W 12:W  3:W  7:W
2  Ahern, Sophia           GC    855 6     16:W 14:W  1:W  3:L  7:W  5:W  8:W
3  Dullaway, Erin          B     884 6     12:W 18:W  8:W  2:W  6:W  1:L  5:W
4  Sagara, Karin           B     748 4.5    7:L 15:W 13:L 19:D 17:W 10:W 12:W
5  Leong, Jasmine          B     609 4      1:L 13:W 11:W 14:W 15:W  2:L  3:L
6  Lin, Michelle           B     629 4      9:W  1:L 14:W  8:W  3:L  7:L 15:W
7  Leong, Jade             B     585 4      4:W 10:L 17:W 13:W  2:L  6:W  1:L
8  Mapabandara, Ruhara     NR    694 4     13:W 17:W  3:L  6:L 10:W 12:W  2:L
9  An, Minah               B     557 4      6:L  0:W 12:L 18:W 13:L 11:W 16:W
10 Chester-Haviv, Tamar    GC    667 3.5   15:D  7:W 18:W  1:L  8:L  4:L 19:W
11 Howard-Mowat, Charlotte B     613 3.5   14:L 16:D  5:L  0:W 19:W  9:L 17:W
12 Qiang, Elaina           B     595 3      3:L 19:W  9:W 16:W  1:L  8:L  4:L
13 Yu, Alex                B     571 3      8:L  5:L  4:W  7:L  9:W 15:L  0:W
14 Xia, Isabella           B     555 3     11:W  2:L  6:L  5:L  0:W 16:L 18:W
15 Prasad, Rahni           B     565 3     10:D  4:L 16:D 17:W  5:L 13:W  6:L
16 Yu, Alice               B     594 3      2:L 11:D 15:D 12:L 18:W 14:W  9:L
17 Chen, Jolina            B     546 2      0:W  8:L  7:L 15:L  4:L 19:W 11:L
18 Lannon, Alexandra       B     631 2     19:W  3:L 10:L  9:L 16:L  0:W 14:L
19 Tran, Annie             B     557 1.5   18:L 12:L  0:W  4:D 11:L 17:L 10:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lannon, Aurora          B            918 6.0/7 5.53     5 689   998
2.  Dullaway, Erin          B            884 6.0/7 5.18     8 704  1013
3.  Ahern, Sophia           GC           855 6.0/7 5.04    10 691  1000
4.  Sagara, Karin           B            748 4.5/7 5.04    -5 584   686
5.  Mapabandara, Ruhara     NR           694 4.0/7 3.64     4 678   728
6.  Chester-Haviv, Tamar    GC           667 3.5/7 3.43     1 671   671
7.  Lannon, Alexandra       B            631 1.0/6 2.94   -19 636   363
8.  Lin, Michelle           B            629 4.0/7 3.01    10 680   730
9.  Howard-Mowat, Charlotte B            613 2.5/6 3.36    -9 570   513
10. Leong, Jasmine          B            609 4.0/7 2.52    15 709   759
11. Qiang, Elaina           B            595 3.0/7 2.45     6 707   657
12. Yu, Alice               B            594 3.0/7 3.22    -2 624   574
13. Leong, Jade             B            585 4.0/7 2.38    16 705   755
14. Yu, Alex                B            571 2.0/6 2.52    -5 626   501
15. Prasad, Rahni           B            565 3.0/7 2.94     1 623   573
16. Tran, Annie             B            557 0.5/6 2.40   -19 633   232
17. An, Minah               B            557 3.0/6 2.58     4 606   606
18. Xia, Isabella           B            555 2.0/6 2.16    -2 655   530
19. Chen, Jolina            B            546 1.0/6 2.34   -13 627   354
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart