0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 1 Brisbane Girls Novice

Brisbane Girls Tournament T1 2019 – Novice Divison – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ong-Morton, Ciana       B     516 6        21.0  29.5   23.0
  2   Qiang, Ethena           B     525 5.5      20.0  28.0   23.5
 3-4  Guan, Isabella          B     500 5        22.5  31.5   24.0
      Chen, Lexin             B     500 5        15.0  21.0   16.0
 5-6  Chester-Haviv, Noa      GC    506 4.5      20.5  29.5   19.0
      Chen, Charlene          B     536 4.5      18.0  24.5   16.5
 7-9  Pan, Yiqiao             B     519 4        20.5  27.5   20.0
      Bruce, Lily             B         4        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Wickramaratna, Minudi   B         4        15.5  22.0   14.0
10-11 Gao, Jia                B         3.5      22.0  30.5   19.0
      Zhou, Clare             B         3.5      18.0  25.0   15.0
12-15 Boyapati, Mugdha        B         3        19.5  26.0   13.0
      Fan, Keer               B         3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Prasad, Simran          B         3        12.0  19.0    8.0
      Marino-Cebulski, Amelia B         3        11.5  16.5    7.0
 16   Jasinge, Sethma         B         2.5      15.0  20.5    9.0
17-18 Lin, Aurora             B         2        17.5  25.0   10.0
      Larard, Ava             B         2        16.5  23.0    8.0
19-20 Bonnitcha, Monet        B         1        16.0  22.0    3.0
      Limpus, Lorelai         B         1        15.0  20.5    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ong-Morton, Ciana       B     516 6     14:W 11:W  2:L  8:W  3:W  5:W  7:W
2  Qiang, Ethena           B     525 5.5   18:W 12:W  1:W  3:L 10:W  7:W  6:D
3  Guan, Isabella          B     500 5     13:W  6:W  7:W  2:W  1:L 10:W  4:L
4  Chen, Lexin             B     500 5     17:L 19:W  5:L 18:W 12:W 11:W  3:W
5  Chester-Haviv, Noa      GC    506 4.5    8:W 10:D  4:W  7:L  9:W  1:L 12:W
6  Chen, Charlene          B     536 4.5   16:W  3:L 10:L 20:W 13:W  8:W  2:D
7  Pan, Yiqiao             B     519 4     19:W 17:W  3:L  5:W 11:W  2:L  1:L
8  Bruce, Lily             B         4      5:L 15:W 20:W  1:L 16:W  6:L 10:W
9  Wickramaratna, Minudi   B         4     11:L 14:W 12:W 10:L  5:L 17:W 16:W
10 Gao, Jia                B         3.5   15:W  5:D  6:W  9:W  2:L  3:L  8:L
11 Zhou, Clare             B         3.5    9:W  1:L 17:W 13:D  7:L  4:L 19:W
12 Boyapati, Mugdha        B         3     20:W  2:L  9:L 14:W  4:L 13:W  5:L
13 Fan, Keer               B         3      3:L 16:D 15:W 11:D  6:L 12:L 18:W
14 Prasad, Simran          B         3      1:L  9:L 19:W 12:L 18:L 20:W 17:W
15 Marino-Cebulski, Amelia B         3     10:L  8:L 13:L 19:W 17:L 18:W 20:W
16 Jasinge, Sethma         B         2.5    6:L 13:D 18:L 17:W  8:L 19:W  9:L
17 Lin, Aurora             B         2      4:W  7:L 11:L 16:L 15:W  9:L 14:L
18 Larard, Ava             B         2      2:L 20:L 16:W  4:L 14:W 15:L 13:L
19 Bonnitcha, Monet        B         1      7:L  4:L 14:L 15:L 20:W 16:L 11:L
20 Limpus, Lorelai         B         1     12:L 18:W  8:L  6:L 19:L 14:L 15:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Chen, Charlene          B            536 0.5/2 1.06    -6 513   320
2.  Qiang, Ethena           B            525 2.5/4 2.04     5 518   613
3.  Pan, Yiqiao             B            519 1.0/4 2.04   -10 512   319
4.  Ong-Morton, Ciana       B            516 3.0/4 2.00    10 513   706
5.  Chester-Haviv, Noa      GC           506 1.0/3 1.47    -5 512   387
6.  Chen, Lexin             B            500 1.0/2 1.00     0 503   503
7.  Guan, Isabella          B            500 3.0/5 2.35     7 519   591
8.  Wickramaratna, Minudi   B                0.0/1            506     0
9.  Boyapati, Mugdha        B                0.0/3            510     0
10. Marino-Cebulski, Amelia B                                   0     0
11. Jasinge, Sethma         B                0.0/1            536     0
12. Larard, Ava             B                0.0/2            513     0
13. Bonnitcha, Monet        B                0.0/2            510     0
14. Prasad, Simran          B                0.0/1            516     0
15. Bruce, Lily             B                0.0/3            519     0
16. Lin, Aurora             B                1.0/2            510   510
17. Fan, Keer               B                0.0/2            518     0
18. Zhou, Clare             B                0.0/3            512     0
19. Limpus, Lorelai         B                0.0/1            536     0
20. Gao, Jia                B                1.5/4            517   430
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart