0
×

2019 T3 Sunshine Coast Secondary Premier

2019 Suncoast Secondary Teams – Round 7

Standings

Place Name           Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   MFAC 1,        24    0.0-0.0 284.50    6
  2   SCGS Gold,     21    0.0-0.0 247.50    5
  3   NCC 1,         17    0.0-0.0 198.75    5
  4   SCGS Green,    12.5  0.0-0.0 140.75    2
  5   CCPS 1,        11.5  0.0-0.0 124.50    2
  6   Coolum SHS 1,  11    0.0-0.0 135.75    3
  7   MFAC 2,        9.5   0.0-0.0 100.50    1
  8   Chancellor 1,  5.5   0.0-0.0  67.75    0

Cross Table

 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 MFAC 1, 24.0 * 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
2 SCGS Gold, 21.0 1.0 * 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3 NCC 1, 17.0 2.0 0.0 * 3.0 3.0 3.5 2.5 3.0
4 SCGS Green, 12.5 1.0 0.0 1.0 * 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.5
5 CCPS 1, 11.5 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 * 1.5 3.0 3.0
6 Coolum SHS 1, 11.0 0.0 3.0 .5 0.0 2.5 * 2.0 3.0
7 MFAC 2, 9.5 0.0 0.0 1.5 2.0 1.0 2.0 * 3.0
8 Chancellor 1, 5.5 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 *

Sunshine Coast Teams 2019 Secondary Premier Individuals – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Brodie Clarke           SC    1   928  MFAC HS 1        7        15.5  21.0   28.0
 2-5  Patrick Ascott          SC    2   961  MFAC HS 1        6        16.0  21.0   24.0
      Oliver O'Connell-Degnan SC    3   769  MFAC HS 1        6        15.0  22.0   24.0
      Oliver Skuse            SC    3   699  SCGS Gold        6        15.0  22.0   23.0
      Aleksander Becker       SC    4   687  SCGS Gold        6        15.0  21.0   24.0
 6-8  Torsten Sprey           SC    4   741  MFAC HS 1        5        16.0  24.0   20.0
      Ethan Polkinghorne      SC    3   745  NCC              5        16.0  23.0   20.0
      Jett Brutnell           SC    1   869  SCGS Gold        5        15.5  23.0   19.0
9-17  Julian Hubner           SC    2   726  CCPS Secondary 1 4        18.0  25.0   19.0
      Luke Chen               SC    2   762  NCC              4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Charlton Mitchell       SC    2   778  SCGS Gold        4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Isaac Lutz              SC        710  SCGS Green       4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Rubin Smyth             SC    1   705  Coolum SHS A     4        16.5  24.0   22.0
      Lucas Hubner            SC    1   1046 CCPS Secondary 1 4        16.5  24.0   17.0
      Luca Martinuzzi         SC    1   945  NCC              4        16.5  24.0   16.0
      Jesse Daybell           SC    4        NCC              4        16.0  23.0   11.0
      Rison Dissanayake       SC        560  SCGS Green       4        16.0  23.0   10.0
 18   Sam Darling             SC    3   625  MFAC HS 2        3.5      17.5  24.5   13.5
19-22 Sam McIvor              SC    2   546  MFAC HS 2        3        19.0  25.0   10.0
      Kai Lister              SC    4   500  Coolum SHS A     3        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Thomas Baxby            SC        541  SCGS Green       3        18.0  25.0    9.0
      Noah Kint               SC    2   773  Coolum SHS A     3        17.0  24.0   15.0
23-26 Matari Turner           SC    3   616  Chancellor       2        19.0  26.0    9.0
      Jithmini Herath         SC    1   647  MFAC HS 2        2        18.5  26.0    7.0
      William Zhang           SC    4   528  CCPS Secondary 1 2        18.0  25.0   10.0
      Oliver Phillis          SC    4   503  Chancellor       2        18.0  25.0   10.0
27-28 Daniel Hannah           SC    3        CCPS Secondary 1 1.5      19.5  26.5    8.5
      Patrick Pearse          SC        732  SCGS Green       1.5      19.0  26.5    2.0
29-31 Cooper Dalton           SC    3   593  Coolum SHS A     1        19.5  27.0    5.0
      Rhylan Dunne            SC    2   615  Chancellor       1        19.0  28.0    2.0
      Maia Raymond            SC    4        MFAC HS 2        1        19.0  27.0    5.0
 32   Will Stanton            SC    1   675  Chancellor       0.5      19.0  27.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Brodie Clarke           SC    928  MFAC HS 1        7     24:W 32:W  8:W 15:W 28:W 13:W 14:W
2  Patrick Ascott          SC    961  MFAC HS 1        6     31:W 30:W 11:W 10:L 12:W 22:W  9:W
3  Oliver O'Connell-Degnan SC    769  MFAC HS 1        6     18:W 23:W  4:W  7:L 21:W 29:W 27:W
4  Oliver Skuse            SC    699  SCGS Gold        6     21:W  7:W  3:L 29:W 27:W 18:W 23:W
5  Aleksander Becker       SC    687  SCGS Gold        6     17:W 16:W  6:W 20:L 25:W 31:W 26:W
6  Torsten Sprey           SC    741  MFAC HS 1        5     19:W 26:W  5:L 16:W 17:L 20:W 25:W
7  Ethan Polkinghorne      SC    745  NCC              5     23:W  4:L 21:W  3:W 29:D 27:W 18:D
8  Jett Brutnell           SC    869  SCGS Gold        5     28:W 15:W  1:L 13:L 14:W 24:W 32:W
9  Julian Hubner           SC    726  CCPS Secondary 1 4     22:W 12:L 19:W 30:W 11:W 10:L  2:L
10 Luke Chen               SC    762  NCC              4     30:W 11:L 12:L  2:W 22:W  9:W 19:L
11 Charlton Mitchell       SC    778  SCGS Gold        4     12:W 10:W  2:L 22:L  9:L 19:W 30:W
12 Isaac Lutz              SC    710  SCGS Green       4     11:L  9:W 10:W 19:W  2:L 30:L 22:W
13 Rubin Smyth             SC    705  Coolum SHS A     4     14:W 24:W 32:W  8:W 15:L  1:L 28:L
14 Lucas Hubner            SC    1046 CCPS Secondary 1 4     13:L 28:W 24:W 32:W  8:L 15:W  1:L
15 Luca Martinuzzi         SC    945  NCC              4     32:W  8:L 28:W  1:L 13:W 14:L 24:W
16 Jesse Daybell           SC         NCC              4     26:L  5:L 17:W  6:L 20:W 25:W 31:W
17 Rison Dissanayake       SC    560  SCGS Green       4      5:L 25:L 16:L 31:W  6:W 26:W 20:W
18 Sam Darling             SC    625  MFAC HS 2        3.5    3:L 29:W 27:L 21:W 23:W  4:L  7:D
19 Sam McIvor              SC    546  MFAC HS 2        3      6:L 20:W  9:L 12:L 30:W 11:L 10:W
20 Kai Lister              SC    500  Coolum SHS A     3     25:W 19:L 26:W  5:W 16:L  6:L 17:L
21 Thomas Baxby            SC    541  SCGS Green       3      4:L 27:W  7:L 18:L  3:L 23:W 29:W
22 Noah Kint               SC    773  Coolum SHS A     3      9:L 31:W 30:W 11:W 10:L  2:L 12:L
23 Matari Turner           SC    616  Chancellor       2      7:L  3:L 29:W 27:W 18:L 21:L  4:L
24 Jithmini Herath         SC    647  MFAC HS 2        2      1:L 13:L 14:L 28:W 32:W  8:L 15:L
25 William Zhang           SC    528  CCPS Secondary 1 2     20:L 17:W 31:L 26:W  5:L 16:L  6:L
26 Oliver Phillis          SC    503  Chancellor       2     16:W  6:L 20:L 25:L 31:W 17:L  5:L
27 Daniel Hannah           SC         CCPS Secondary 1 1.5   29:D 21:L 18:W 23:L  4:L  7:L  3:L
28 Patrick Pearse          SC    732  SCGS Green       1.5    8:L 14:L 15:L 24:L  1:L 32:D 13:W
29 Cooper Dalton           SC    593  Coolum SHS A     1     27:D 18:L 23:L  4:L  7:D  3:L 21:L
30 Rhylan Dunne            SC    615  Chancellor       1     10:L  2:L 22:L  9:L 19:L 12:W 11:L
31 Maia Raymond            SC         MFAC HS 2        1      2:L 22:L 25:W 17:L 26:L  5:L 16:L
32 Will Stanton            SC    675  Chancellor       .5    15:L  1:L 13:L 14:L 24:L 28:D  8:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hannah, Daniel           SC                1.5/7            655   425
2.  Hubner, Lucas            SC           1046 4.0/7 5.74   -17 786   836
3.  Hubner, Julian           SC           726  4.0/7 3.43     6 735   785
4.  Zhang, William           SC           528  2.0/5 2.00     0 598   526
5.  Dalton, Cooper           SC           593  0.5/6 2.40   -19 666   265
6.  Kint, Noah               SC           773  2.0/6 3.12   -11 759   634
7.  Lister, Kai              SC           500  3.0/6 2.22     8 594   594
8.  Smyth, Rubin             SC           705  4.0/7 2.24    18 835   885
9.  Ascott, Patrick          SC           961  5.0/6 4.74     3 727  1000
10. Clarke, Brodie           SC           928  7.0/7 4.69    23 803  1802
11. O'Connell-Degnan, Oliver SC           769  5.0/6 4.08     9 637   910
12. Sprey, Torsten           SC           741  4.0/6 4.44    -4 554   679
13. Darling, Sam             SC           625  3.5/6 2.70     8 661   718
14. Herath, Jithmini         SC           647  2.0/7 1.75     3 843   685
15. McIvor, Sam              SC           546  3.0/7 2.17     8 690   640
16. Raymond, Maia            SC                1.0/6            669   396
17. Chen, Luke               SC           762  4.0/7 3.78     2 730   780
18. Daybell, Jesse           SC                3.0/6            587   587
19. Martinuzzi, Luca         SC           945  4.0/7 4.83    -8 800   850
20. Polkinghorne, Ethan      SC           745  4.0/6 3.84     2 641   766
21. Becker, Aleksander       SC           687  4.0/5 3.30     7 566   806
22. Brutnell, Jett           SC           869  5.0/7 4.06     9 811   969
23. Mitchell, Charlton       SC           778  4.0/7 3.99     0 728   778
24. Skuse, Oliver            SC           699  5.0/6 3.42    16 648   921
25. Stanton, Will            SC           675  0.5/7 1.96   -15 839   417
26. Phillis, Oliver          SC           503  0.0/5 1.80   -18 603     0
27. Turner, Matari           SC           616  1.0/6 2.64   -16 662   389
28. Dunne, Rhylan            SC           615  1.0/7 2.24   -12 751   442
29. Pearse, Patrick          SC           732  1.5/7 2.52   -10 831   601
30. Lutz, Isaac              SC           710  4.0/7 3.22     8 737   787
31. Baxby, Thomas            SC           541  2.0/6 1.92     1 675   550
32. Dissanayake, Rison       SC           560  3.0/5 2.30     7 592   664
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

 

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart