0
×

2019 T3 North Queensland Secondary Premier

2019 North Queensland Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   Townsville Grammar 1,  23    0.0-0.0 291.25    6
  2   IPC 1,                 17    0.0-0.0 196.75    4
  3   Kirwan 1,              16.5  0.0-0.0 193.25    3
 4-5  ACC 1,                 14.5  0.0-0.0 199.25    2
      Townsville SHS 1,      14.5  0.0-0.0 165.75    4
 6-7  Townsville SHS 2,      10.5  0.0-0.0 127.00    2
      IPC 2,                 10.5  0.0-0.0 120.00    2
  8   Townsville Grammar 2,  5.5   0.0-0.0  81.25    0

Cross Table

 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Feder Loc Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Townsville Grammar 1,     23.0 * 3.5 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.0
2 IPC 1,     17.0 .5 * 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.5 3.0 4.0
3 Kirwan 1,     16.5 1.0 2.0 * 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.5
4 ACC 1,     14.5 2.0 2.0 3.0 * 1.5 1.0 2.0 3.0
5 Townsville SHS 1,     14.5 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 * 3.0 3.0 3.0
6 Townsville SHS 2,     10.5 0.0 1.5 1.0 3.0 1.0 * 1.0 3.0
7 IPC 2,     10.5 .5 1.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 * 3.0
8 Townsville Grammar 2,     5.5 1.0 0.0 .5 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 *

NQ Secondary Term 3 2019 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Caleb Mario       NQ    815  Kirwan 1          7        15.5  21.0   28.0
 2-5  Cameron Hitchcock NQ    799  Grammar 1         6        16.0  22.0   25.0
      James Cuttell     NQ    789  Grammar 1         6        16.0  22.0   21.0
      Luka Fon          NQ    1030 Grammar 1         6        15.0  22.0   25.0
      Dave Gameuda      NQ    1007 TSHS1             6        15.0  22.0   22.0
  6   Bryce Kenyon      NQ    694  IPC 1             5.5      15.5  22.5   23.5
7-10  Jonah Forde       NQ    776  ACC - Secondary 1 5        16.0  23.0   25.0
      Jai Nuth          NQ         IPC 1             5        16.0  23.0   22.0
      Andres Perez      NQ    543  ACC - Secondary 1 5        16.0  23.0   21.0
      Aadi Chavan       NQ    777  Grammar 1         5        16.0  23.0   20.5
 11   Scott Taylor      NQ    636  IPC 1             4.5      16.0  23.5   19.0
12-14 Matthew Blair     NQ    802  Kirwan 1          4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Hayden Kelly      NQ    512  TSHS2             4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Mebin Martin      NQ    532  IPC 2             4        16.5  24.0   13.0
15-17 Riley Snell       NQ    612  IPC 2             3.5      17.5  24.5   13.0
      Amily Phineasa    NQ    730  Kirwan 1          3.5      17.0  24.5   14.5
      Levi Forde        NQ    574  ACC - Secondary 1 3.5      17.0  24.5   12.0
18-20 William Laverack  NQ    601  TSHS2             3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Angus Mead        NQ    532  TSHS1             3        18.0  25.0   11.0
      Aman Panwar       NQ    767  TSHS1             3        18.0  25.0    8.0
21-22 Sol Codina        NQ         TSHS1             2.5      18.0  25.5   13.0
      Tyrone Mamaku     NQ         TSHS2             2.5      18.0  25.5    9.0
23-27 Nils Cumming      NQ    567  Grammar 2         2        19.0  26.0   12.0
      Ashley Mayocchi   NQ    543  IPC 2             2        19.0  26.0   10.0
      Long Nguyen       NQ    572  Kirwan 1          2        19.0  26.0    7.0
      Poppy Costello    NQ    616  Grammar 2         2        19.0  26.0    6.0
      Dominic Cusumano  NQ    715  IPC 1             2        19.0  26.0    4.0
 28   Ted Muller        NQ    566  Grammar 2         1.5      18.0  26.5    6.5
29-31 Harry Dawson      NQ    579  ACC - Secondary 1 1        20.0  27.0    6.0
      Jackson Lord      NQ    530  TSHS2             1        19.0  27.0    6.0
      Cooper Chislett   NQ    542  IPC 2             1        19.0  27.0    4.0
 32   Harper Muller     NQ    557  Grammar 2         0        20.0  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Caleb Mario       NQ    815  Kirwan 1          7     29:W 15:W 18:W 10:W 20:W  6:W 32:W
2  Cameron Hitchcock NQ    799  Grammar 1         6     28:W 21:W 11:W 16:W 17:L 14:W 22:W
3  James Cuttell     NQ    789  Grammar 1         6     23:L 19:W  8:W 25:W  9:W 31:W 13:W
4  Luka Fon          NQ    1030 Grammar 1         6     26:W  5:W 27:W 12:W  7:L 24:W 30:W
5  Dave Gameuda      NQ    1007 TSHS1             6     30:W  4:L 26:W 27:W 12:W  7:W 24:W
6  Bryce Kenyon      NQ    694  IPC 1             5.5   15:W 18:W 10:D 20:W 32:W  1:L 29:W
7  Jonah Forde       NQ    776  ACC - Secondary 1 5     12:W 26:W 24:W 30:W  4:W  5:L 27:L
8  Jai Nuth          NQ         IPC 1             5     31:W 13:W  3:L 19:W 23:W 25:W  9:L
9  Andres Perez      NQ    543  ACC - Secondary 1 5     25:W 23:W 31:W 13:L  3:L 19:W  8:W
10 Aadi Chavan       NQ    777  Grammar 1         5     32:W 20:W  6:D  1:L 29:W 15:D 18:W
11 Scott Taylor      NQ    636  IPC 1             4.5   14:W 22:D  2:L 21:W 28:W 16:W 17:L
12 Matthew Blair     NQ    802  Kirwan 1          4      7:L 24:W 30:W  4:L  5:L 27:W 26:W
13 Hayden Kelly      NQ    512  TSHS2             4     19:L  8:L 25:W  9:W 31:W 23:W  3:L
14 Mebin Martin      NQ    532  IPC 2             4     11:L 16:L 17:W 28:W 22:W  2:L 21:W
15 Riley Snell       NQ    612  IPC 2             3.5    6:L  1:L 29:W 32:W 18:W 10:D 20:L
16 Amily Phineasa    NQ    730  Kirwan 1          3.5   17:L 14:W 22:W  2:L 21:W 11:L 28:D
17 Levi Forde        NQ    574  ACC - Secondary 1 3.5   16:W 28:L 14:L 22:L  2:W 21:D 11:W
18 William Laverack  NQ    601  TSHS2             3     20:W  6:L  1:L 29:W 15:L 32:W 10:L
19 Angus Mead        NQ    532  TSHS1             3     13:W  3:L 23:L  8:L 25:W  9:L 31:W
20 Aman Panwar       NQ    767  TSHS1             3     18:L 10:L 32:W  6:L  1:L 29:W 15:W
21 Sol Codina        NQ         TSHS1             2.5   22:W  2:L 28:W 11:L 16:L 17:D 14:L
22 Tyrone Mamaku     NQ         TSHS2             2.5   21:L 11:D 16:L 17:W 14:L 28:W  2:L
23 Nils Cumming      NQ    567  Grammar 2         2      3:W  9:L 19:W 31:L  8:L 13:L 25:L
24 Ashley Mayocchi   NQ    543  IPC 2             2     27:W 12:L  7:L 26:L 30:W  4:L  5:L
25 Long Nguyen       NQ    572  Kirwan 1          2      9:L 31:W 13:L  3:L 19:L  8:L 23:W
26 Poppy Costello    NQ    616  Grammar 2         2      4:L  7:L  5:L 24:W 27:L 30:W 12:L
27 Dominic Cusumano  NQ    715  IPC 1             2     24:L 30:L  4:L  5:L 26:W 12:L  7:W
28 Ted Muller        NQ    566  Grammar 2         1.5    2:L 17:W 21:L 14:L 11:L 22:L 16:D
29 Harry Dawson      NQ    579  ACC - Secondary 1 1      1:L 32:W 15:L 18:L 10:L 20:L  6:L
30 Jackson Lord      NQ    530  TSHS2             1      5:L 27:W 12:L  7:L 24:L 26:L  4:L
31 Cooper Chislett   NQ    542  IPC 2             1      8:L 25:L  9:L 23:W 13:L  3:L 19:L
32 Harper Muller     NQ    557  Grammar 2         0     10:L 29:L 20:L 15:L  6:L 18:L  1:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Dawson, Harry      NQ           579  1.0/7 2.45   -15 689   380
2.  Forde, Jonah       NQ           776  5.0/7 3.78    12 749   907
3.  Forde, Levi        NQ           574  3.0/5 1.95    11 653   725
4.  Perez, Andres      NQ           543  4.0/6 2.64    14 586   711
5.  Chavan, Aadi       NQ           777  5.0/7 4.62     4 661   819
6.  Cuttell, James     NQ           789  5.0/6 4.80     2 545   818
7.  Fon, Luka          NQ           1030 6.0/7 6.09    -1 713  1022
8.  Hitchcock, Cameron NQ           799  4.0/5 3.75     3 608   848
9.  Costello, Poppy    NQ           616  2.0/7 2.03     0 772   614
10. Cumming, Nils      NQ           567  2.0/6 2.88    -9 582   457
11. Muller, Harper     NQ           557  0.0/7 2.24   -22 692     0
12. Muller, Ted        NQ           566  1.5/5 1.90    -4 654   505
13. Cusumano, Dominic  NQ           715  2.0/7 3.08   -11 758   600
14. Kenyon, Bryce      NQ           694  5.5/7 3.71    18 673   903
15. Nuth, Jai          NQ                5.0/7            580   618
16. Taylor, Scott      NQ           636  3.0/5 2.45     6 640   712
17. Chislett, Cooper   NQ           542  1.0/6 2.64   -16 586   313
18. Martin, Mebin      NQ           532  2.0/5 1.65     4 661   589
19. Mayocchi, Ashley   NQ           543  2.0/7 1.40     6 782   624
20. Snell, Riley       NQ           612  3.5/7 2.80     7 684   684
21. Blair, Matthew     NQ           802  4.0/7 4.06    -1 745   795
22. Mario, Caleb       NQ           815  7.0/7 4.97    20 655  1654
23. Nguyen, Long       NQ           572  2.0/6 2.94    -9 581   456
24. Phineasa, Amily    NQ           730  1.5/5 3.25   -18 621   472
25. Codina, Sol        NQ                1.5/6            640   447
26. Gameuda, Dave      NQ           1007 6.0/7 5.95     1 716  1025
27. Mead, Angus        NQ           532  3.0/6 2.52     5 588   588
28. Panwar, Aman       NQ           767  3.0/7 4.48   -15 662   612
29. Kelly, Hayden      NQ           512  4.0/6 2.34    17 591   716
30. Laverack, William  NQ           601  3.0/7 2.66     3 686   636
31. Lord, Jackson      NQ           530  1.0/7 1.33    -3 784   475
32. Mamaku, Tyrone     NQ                2.5/6            640   583
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

 

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart