0
×

2019 T3 North Queensland Secondary Open

North Queensland Term 3 2019 Secondary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Harley Turner        NQ    695 Heatley 1         6.5      22.5  30.5   27.5
  2   Andrew Gleeson       NQ    500 Heatley 1         6        21.0  29.0   22.0
 3-4  Matty Deacon         NQ        TSHS3             5.5      23.5  33.0   22.5
      Zac Brunetto         NQ    598 IPC 5             5.5      17.5  24.5   21.5
 5-7  Hayden Moore         NQ    500 IPC 3             5        22.5  30.5   22.0
      Ashley Rendell       NQ    524 TSHS3             5        21.5  29.0   22.0
      Mir Hira             NQ    570 Grammar 3         5        18.5  25.5   17.0
8-14  Rajiv Panchal        NQ    500 ACC - Secondary 2 4.5      22.5  30.5   22.5
      Maher Zulfiquer      NQ    514 Grammar 4         4.5      22.0  30.5   22.5
      Mitchell Jones       NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 4.5      21.5  31.5   18.5
      Julian Sewell        NQ    569 IPC 6             4.5      19.5  28.5   21.0
      Hunter Dawson        NQ    513 ACC - Secondary 2 4.5      17.5  25.5   15.0
      Jonathan Kenneally   NQ    500 IPC 5             4.5      17.0  23.5   18.5
      Mitchell Davies      NQ        ACC - Secondary 2 4.5      17.0  23.5   15.5
15-22 Sangweon Yun         NQ    573 Grammar 4         4        22.0  31.5   20.0
      Blair Farnell        NQ    500 ACC - Secondary 2 4        21.5  30.0   20.5
      Luke Quincey         NQ        IPC 3             4        20.5  28.0   19.0
      Ammon Phineasa       NQ        Kirwan 3          4        18.0  26.0   12.0
      Noah O'neall         NQ        Heatley 1         4        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Luka Hawksworth      NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 4        16.0  23.0   16.0
      Christopher Reid     NQ        Kirwan 2          4        16.0  22.0   11.5
      Jet Smalley          NQ        IPC 4             4        12.0  16.5   10.0
23-28 Selwyn Sams          NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 3.5      19.5  27.0   15.5
      Aiden Drogemuller    NQ        Heatley 1         3.5      17.5  25.0    9.0
      Arjun Prakash        NQ    500 Grammar 3         3.5      17.0  23.0   11.5
      Kuba Leete           NQ        IPC 3             3.5      16.5  22.0   13.5
      Nicholas Gho         NQ        IPC 6             3.5      15.5  21.5   11.0
      Jack Fredericks      NQ        IPC 4             3.5      14.0  20.0   13.0
29-37 Brayden Ross         NQ        IPC 5             3        20.0  27.0   16.0
      Tristan Maddison     NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 3        19.0  27.5   15.0
      Nina Jerome          NQ        Grammar 3         3        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Noah Roden           NQ        Kirwan 3          3        17.5  23.0   15.0
      Domenic Osbourne     NQ        IPC 3             3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Jahleel Mann         NQ        TSHS3             3        15.5  20.5   13.0
      Sam Salvador         NQ        IPC 4             3        12.5  18.5   10.0
      Thomas Holland       NQ        IPC 4             3        12.5  17.5    9.0
      Astrid Mussap        NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 3        11.0  17.0    6.0
38-43 Daniel Lobley        NQ        Kirwan 2          2.5      18.5  25.5   12.0
      Joshua Gill          NQ        IPC 6             2.5      18.5  25.0   10.5
      Jose Solano          NQ        Heatley 2         2.5      18.0  25.5   11.5
      Liam Thain           NQ        Kirwan 2          2.5      15.5  23.5    9.5
      Jack Williams        NQ        Grammar 3         2.5      15.5  21.5   12.5
      Connor Page          NQ        TSHS3             2.5      15.5  20.5    9.0
44-46 Kaitlyn Tcraz        NQ        Kirwan 2          2        18.0  24.5    9.0
      Omega (Meg) Wharrier NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 2        16.0  21.0    7.0
      Sonia Slade          NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 2        13.5  18.0    5.0
 47   Matthew Henderson    NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 1.5      15.5  20.5    9.0
48-49 Brandyn Skinner      NQ        Heatley 2         1        16.5  24.0    6.0
      Ty Foley             NQ        IPC 6             1        15.0  21.5    5.0
 50   Noah Weeks           NQ        IPC 5             0.5      13.0  19.0    0.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Harley Turner        NQ    695 Heatley 1         6.5   41:W 10:W  6:W 15:W  9:W  8:W  3:D
2  Andrew Gleeson       NQ    500 Heatley 1         6     18:W  3:L 39:W 14:W 30:W 11:W  6:W
3  Matty Deacon         NQ        TSHS3             5.5   24:W  2:W  5:L 33:W 12:W  9:W  1:D
4  Zac Brunetto         NQ    598 IPC 5             5.5   37:W 40:W 16:D  8:L 25:W 30:W 15:W
5  Hayden Moore         NQ    500 IPC 3             5     14:W 42:W  3:W  9:L 10:W  6:L 16:W
6  Ashley Rendell       NQ    524 TSHS3             5     48:W 20:W  1:L 23:W 29:W  5:W  2:L
7  Mir Hira             NQ    570 Grammar 3         5     39:L 19:W 35:W 10:L 33:W 16:W  8:W
8  Rajiv Panchal        NQ    500 ACC - Secondary 2 4.5   26:W 47:W 11:D  4:W 15:W  1:L  7:L
9  Maher Zulfiquer      NQ    514 Grammar 4         4.5   44:W 31:W 17:W  5:W  1:L  3:L 10:D
10 Mitchell Jones       NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 4.5   28:W  1:L 27:W  7:W  5:L 26:W  9:D
11 Julian Sewell        NQ    569 IPC 6             4.5   25:W 29:W  8:D 16:D 32:W  2:L 13:D
12 Hunter Dawson        NQ    513 ACC - Secondary 2 4.5   17:L 38:D 24:W 19:W  3:L 41:W 23:W
13 Jonathan Kenneally   NQ    500 IPC 5             4.5   45:W 39:W 15:L 17:L 42:W 20:W 11:D
14 Mitchell Davies      NQ        ACC - Secondary 2 4.5    5:L 50:W 40:W  2:L 38:D 31:W 17:W
15 Sangweon Yun         NQ    573 Grammar 4         4     21:W 23:W 13:W  1:L  8:L 29:W  4:L
16 Blair Farnell        NQ    500 ACC - Secondary 2 4     33:W 35:W  4:D 11:D 17:W  7:L  5:L
17 Luke Quincey         NQ        IPC 3             4     12:W 34:W  9:L 13:W 16:L 32:W 14:L
18 Ammon Phineasa       NQ        Kirwan 3          4      2:L 24:D 19:L 44:W 27:W 21:D 29:W
19 Noah O'neall         NQ        Heatley 1         4     38:D  7:L 18:W 12:L 23:D 44:W 31:W
20 Luka Hawksworth      NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 4     36:W  6:L 44:W 29:L 40:W 13:L 34:W
21 Christopher Reid     NQ        Kirwan 2          4     15:L 27:L 46:D 24:W 45:W 18:D 32:W
22 Jet Smalley          NQ        IPC 4             4     23:L 48:L 43:L 37:W 49:W 40:W 30:W
23 Selwyn Sams          NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 3.5   22:W 15:L 31:W  6:L 19:D 38:W 12:L
24 Aiden Drogemuller    NQ        Heatley 1         3.5    3:L 18:D 12:L 21:L 46:W 39:W 43:W
25 Arjun Prakash        NQ    500 Grammar 3         3.5   11:L 30:L 50:W 36:W  4:L 33:W 26:D
26 Kuba Leete           NQ        IPC 3             3.5    8:L 45:W 29:L 48:W 28:W 10:L 25:D
27 Nicholas Gho         NQ        IPC 6             3.5   31:L 21:W 10:L 47:D 18:L 45:W 41:W
28 Jack Fredericks      NQ        IPC 4             3.5   10:L 41:W 47:W 32:L 26:L 43:D 38:W
29 Brayden Ross         NQ        IPC 5             3     46:W 11:L 26:W 20:W  6:L 15:L 18:L
30 Tristan Maddison     NQ        ACC - Secondary 3 3     35:L 25:W 34:W 42:W  2:L  4:L 22:L
31 Nina Jerome          NQ        Grammar 3         3     27:W  9:L 23:L 43:W 34:W 14:L 19:L
32 Noah Roden           NQ        Kirwan 3          3     34:L 37:W 48:W 28:W 11:L 17:L 21:L
33 Domenic Osbourne     NQ        IPC 3             3     16:L 49:W 38:W  3:L  7:L 25:L 47:W
34 Jahleel Mann         NQ        TSHS3             3     32:W 17:L 30:L 49:W 31:L 42:W 20:L
35 Sam Salvador         NQ        IPC 4             3     30:W 16:L  7:L 40:L 44:L 49:W 48:W
36 Thomas Holland       NQ        IPC 4             3     20:L 43:W 42:L 25:L 39:L 47:W 49:W
37 Astrid Mussap        NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 3      4:L 32:L 49:L 22:L 50:W 48:W 44:W
38 Daniel Lobley        NQ        Kirwan 2          2.5   19:D 12:D 33:L 39:W 14:D 23:L 28:L
39 Joshua Gill          NQ        IPC 6             2.5    7:W 13:L  2:L 38:L 36:W 24:L 50:D
40 Jose Solano          NQ        Heatley 2         2.5   43:W  4:L 14:L 35:W 20:L 22:L 46:D
41 Liam Thain           NQ        Kirwan 2          2.5    1:L 28:L 45:D 46:W 47:W 12:L 27:L
42 Jack Williams        NQ        Grammar 3         2.5   49:W  5:L 36:W 30:L 13:L 34:L 45:D
43 Connor Page          NQ        TSHS3             2.5   40:L 36:L 22:W 31:L 48:W 28:D 24:L
44 Kaitlyn Tcraz        NQ        Kirwan 2          2      9:L 46:W 20:L 18:L 35:W 19:L 37:L
45 Omega (Meg) Wharrier NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 2     13:L 26:L 41:D 50:W 21:L 27:L 42:D
46 Sonia Slade          NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 2     29:L 44:L 21:D 41:L 24:L 50:W 40:D
47 Matthew Henderson    NQ        ACC - Secondary 4 1.5   50:W  8:L 28:L 27:D 41:L 36:L 33:L
48 Brandyn Skinner      NQ        Heatley 2         1      6:L 22:W 32:L 26:L 43:L 37:L 35:L
49 Ty Foley             NQ        IPC 6             1     42:L 33:L 37:W 34:L 22:L 35:L 36:L
50 Noah Weeks           NQ        IPC 5             .5    47:L 14:L 25:L 45:L 37:L 46:L 39:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Brunetto, Zac         NQ           598 2.5/4 2.44     1 518   613
2.  Yun, Sangweon         NQ           573 1.0/4 2.00   -10 573   380
3.  Hira, Mir             NQ           570 2.0/2 1.20     8 500  1499
4.  Sewell, Julian        NQ           569 2.5/5 3.00    -5 500   500
5.  Rendell, Ashley       NQ           524 1.0/3 1.32    -3 565   440
6.  Zulfiquer, Maher      NQ           514 1.0/2 0.76     2 598   598
7.  Dawson, Hunter        NQ           513                    0     0
8.  Moore, Hayden         NQ           500 1.0/3 1.44    -4 513   388
9.  Farnell, Blair        NQ           500 1.0/4 1.68    -7 559   366
10. Prakash, Arjun        NQ           500 0.0/2 0.76    -8 584     0
11. Panchal, Rajiv        NQ           500 2.5/5 1.80     7 601   601
12. Kenneally, Jonathan   NQ           500 0.5/2 0.80    -3 571   378
13. Phineasa, Ammon       NQ               0.0/1            500     0
14. Maddison, Tristan     NQ               1.0/3            533   408
15. Page, Connor          NQ                                  0     0
16. O'neall, Noah         NQ               0.0/2            542     0
17. Roden, Noah           NQ               0.0/1            569     0
18. Davies, Mitchell      NQ               0.0/2            500     0
19. Mann, Jahleel         NQ                                  0     0
20. Leete, Kuba           NQ               0.5/2            500   307
21. Ross, Brayden         NQ               0.0/3            555     0
22. Solano, Jose          NQ               0.0/1            598     0
23. Mussap, Astrid        NQ               0.0/1            598     0
24. Osbourne, Domenic     NQ               0.0/3            523     0
25. Williams, Jack        NQ               0.0/2            500     0
26. Turner, Harley        NQ           695 4.0/4 2.88    11 528  1527
27. Gho, Nicholas         NQ                                  0     0
28. Lobley, Daniel        NQ               0.5/1            513   513
29. Jones, Mitchell       NQ               1.5/4            570   483
30. Drogemuller, Aiden    NQ               0.0/1            513     0
31. Quincey, Luke         NQ               2.0/4            507   507
32. Jerome, Nina          NQ               0.0/1            514     0
33. Slade, Sonia          NQ                                  0     0
34. Fredericks, Jack      NQ                                  0     0
35. Holland, Thomas       NQ               0.0/1            500     0
36. Weeks, Noah           NQ               0.0/1            500     0
37. Hawksworth, Luka      NQ               0.0/2            512     0
38. Foley, Ty             NQ                                  0     0
39. Thain, Liam           NQ               0.0/2            604     0
40. Reid, Christopher     NQ               0.0/1            573     0
41. Sams, Selwyn          NQ               0.0/3            537     0
42. Gleeson, Andrew       NQ           500 2.0/2 0.86    11 547  1546
43. Salvador, Sam         NQ               0.0/2            535     0
44. Smalley, Jet          NQ                                  0     0
45. Wharrier, Omega (Meg) NQ               0.0/1            500     0
46. Gill, Joshua          NQ               1.0/3            523   398
47. Skinner, Brandyn      NQ               0.0/1            524     0
48. Henderson, Matthew    NQ               0.0/1            500     0
49. Tcraz, Kaitlyn        NQ               0.0/1            514     0
50. Deacon, Matty         NQ               3.5/5            544   569

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   HEATLEY 1         20   
  2   ACC - SECONDARY 2 17.5 
  3   TSHS3             16   
  4   IPC 3             15.5 
  5   ACC - SECONDARY 3 15   
  6   GRAMMAR 3         14   
 7-8  IPC 5             13.5 
      IPC 4             13.5 
  9   IPC 6             11.5 
 10   KIRWAN 2          11   
11-12 ACC - SECONDARY 4 8.5  
      GRAMMAR 4         8.5  
 13   KIRWAN 3          7    
 14   HEATLEY 2         3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart