0
×

2019 T3 Central QLD North Secondary Open

Central Queensland North High Term 3 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc  Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Daniel Gibbons     CQ    579  Heights Secondary 2 6.5      23.5  31.5   26.5
  2   Junsang Han        CQ    659  TCC Team 2          6        22.5  32.5   24.0
 3-6  Sebastian Buchanan CQ    500  Emmaus White        5        23.5  33.0   21.0
      Corbin McPherson   CQ    561  Emmaus White        5        21.5  30.5   23.0
      Kiet Jeha          CQ    530  TCC Team 2          5        19.5  28.5   19.0
      Sam Pau            CQ         St Brendan's 2      5        17.0  25.0   19.0
 7-9  Duy Mai            CQ         TCC Team 2          4.5      20.5  28.0   21.0
      Alex Eaton         CQ    740  St Brendan's 2      4.5      17.5  25.0   18.5
      Dinesh Srinivas    CQ    560  Heights Secondary 2 4.5      16.5  23.5   18.0
10-14 Leo Pedrosa        CQ    5121 Heights Secondary 2 4        23.0  30.5   19.0
      Markus Elder       CQ    500  Heights Secondary 2 4        21.0  30.0   18.5
      Josiah Lowe        CQ    524  Heights Secondary 3 4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Adiel Labuschagne  CQ         Heights Secondary 3 4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Allan Sullivan     CQ         St Brendan's 2      4        13.0  20.5   11.0
15-19 Angelo Enriquez    CQ         Emmaus Gold         3.5      19.5  27.5   15.0
      Abby Green         CQ         Hawks A             3.5      15.0  22.0   14.0
      Kian Antillon      CQ         Emmaus Gold         3.5      15.0  22.0   13.0
      Michael Guise      CQ         St Brendan's 2      3.5      14.5  20.5   11.0
      Jack Canavan       CQ         TCC Team 3          3.5      14.0  21.0   14.0
20-25 Ryan Cowie         CQ    506  TCC Team 2          3        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Mitchell Cook      CQ         ECC Black           3        17.0  24.0   10.0
      David Gall         CQ         TCC Team 3          3        17.0  22.5   11.0
      Caeleb Curtis      CQ         Heights Secondary 3 3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Michael Sypher     CQ         Emmaus White        3        13.5  19.0   10.0
      Ruby Mateer        CQ         Hawks A             3        12.5  17.5    6.0
26-28 James Toman        CQ         Emmaus Gold         2.5      20.0  27.0   12.0
      Slade Passmore     CQ         Emmaus White        2.5      18.5  25.5   11.0
      Jacob Sibley       CQ         ECC Black           2.5      14.0  19.5    7.5
29-32 Zachary Hampson    CQ         Hawks A             2        16.0  23.5    8.0
      Peter McGrath      CQ         Heights Secondary 3 2        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Jeremiah James     CQ         Kingsley College S2 2        15.0  20.5    7.5
      Deklyn Perry       CQ         Hawks A             2        14.0  18.5    7.5
33-34 Luke Suli          CQ         Hawks B             1        15.0  20.5    5.0
      Mitchell Cross     CQ         ECC Black           1        13.0  18.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Daniel Gibbons     CQ    579  Heights Secondary 2 6.5   14:W 29:W  5:W  2:W  4:D  3:W  8:W
2  Junsang Han        CQ    659  TCC Team 2          6     17:W 15:W  3:W  1:L 11:W  6:W  4:W
3  Sebastian Buchanan CQ    500  Emmaus White        5     20:W 10:W  2:L  5:W  7:W  1:L 13:W
4  Corbin McPherson   CQ    561  Emmaus White        5     21:W 26:W 11:D  9:W  1:D 10:W  2:L
5  Kiet Jeha          CQ    530  TCC Team 2          5     13:W 19:W  1:L  3:L 26:W 23:W 10:W
6  Sam Pau            CQ         St Brendan's 2      5     10:L 16:W 30:W 27:W 20:W  2:L 12:W
7  Duy Mai            CQ         TCC Team 2          4.5   27:W 12:W  9:W 11:D  3:L  8:L 15:W
8  Alex Eaton         CQ    740  St Brendan's 2      4.5   33:W 11:L 27:D 24:W 17:W  7:W  1:L
9  Dinesh Srinivas    CQ    560  Heights Secondary 2 4.5   28:W 30:W  7:L  4:L 21:W 15:D 22:W
10 Leo Pedrosa        CQ    5121 Heights Secondary 2 4      6:W  3:L 26:W 13:W 12:W  4:L  5:L
11 Markus Elder       CQ    500  Heights Secondary 2 4     22:W  8:W  4:D  7:D  2:L 12:L 23:W
12 Josiah Lowe        CQ    524  Heights Secondary 3 4     25:W  7:L 18:W 16:W 10:L 11:W  6:L
13 Adiel Labuschagne  CQ         Heights Secondary 3 4      5:L 25:W 29:W 10:L 24:W 20:W  3:L
14 Allan Sullivan     CQ         St Brendan's 2      4      1:L 22:L 34:W 26:L 33:W 17:W 20:W
15 Angelo Enriquez    CQ         Emmaus Gold         3.5   18:W  2:L 16:L 30:W 19:W  9:D  7:L
16 Abby Green         CQ         Hawks A             3.5   32:W  6:L 15:W 12:L 23:L 26:D 31:W
17 Kian Antillon      CQ         Emmaus Gold         3.5    2:L 31:D 33:W 29:W  8:L 14:L 27:W
18 Michael Guise      CQ         St Brendan's 2      3.5   15:L 23:W 12:L 21:L 29:W 27:D 28:W
19 Jack Canavan       CQ         TCC Team 3          3.5   24:W  5:L 31:W 20:L 15:L 32:D 26:W
20 Ryan Cowie         CQ    506  TCC Team 2          3      3:L 21:W 22:W 19:W  6:L 13:L 14:L
21 Mitchell Cook      CQ         ECC Black           3      4:L 20:L 25:W 18:W  9:L 22:L 32:W
22 David Gall         CQ         TCC Team 3          3     11:L 14:W 20:L 23:L 34:W 21:W  9:L
23 Caeleb Curtis      CQ         Heights Secondary 3 3     29:L 18:L 28:W 22:W 16:W  5:L 11:L
24 Michael Sypher     CQ         Emmaus White        3     19:L 34:D 32:W  8:L 13:L 31:D 30:W
25 Ruby Mateer        CQ         Hawks A             3     12:L 13:L 21:L 28:L 30:W 34:W 33:W
26 James Toman        CQ         Emmaus Gold         2.5   31:W  4:L 10:L 14:W  5:L 16:D 19:L
27 Slade Passmore     CQ         Emmaus White        2.5    7:L 28:W  8:D  6:L 32:D 18:D 17:L
28 Jacob Sibley       CQ         ECC Black           2.5    9:L 27:L 23:L 25:W 31:D 33:W 18:L
29 Zachary Hampson    CQ         Hawks A             2     23:W  1:L 13:L 17:L 18:L 30:L 34:W
30 Peter McGrath      CQ         Heights Secondary 3 2     34:W  9:L  6:L 15:L 25:L 29:W 24:L
31 Jeremiah James     CQ         Kingsley College S2 2     26:L 17:D 19:L 32:D 28:D 24:D 16:L
32 Deklyn Perry       CQ         Hawks A             2     16:L 33:D 24:L 31:D 27:D 19:D 21:L
33 Luke Suli          CQ         Hawks B             1      8:L 32:D 17:L 34:D 14:L 28:L 25:L
34 Mitchell Cross     CQ         ECC Black           1     30:L 24:D 14:L 33:D 22:L 25:L 29:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Sibley, Jacob       CQ                0.0/1             560     0
2.  Cross, Mitchell     CQ                                    0     0
3.  Cook, Mitchell      CQ                0.0/3             542     0
4.  Enriquez, Angelo    CQ                0.5/2             610   417
5.  Toman, James        CQ                0.0/3            2071  1072
6.  Antillon, Kian      CQ                0.0/2             700     0
7.  Buchanan, Sebastian CQ           500  3.0/5 0.00    30 1479  1551
8.  Sypher, Michael     CQ                0.0/1             740     0
9.  Passmore, Slade     CQ                0.5/1             740   740
10. McPherson, Corbin   CQ           561  3.0/5 0.00    30 1484  1556
11. Green, Abby         CQ                0.0/1             524     0
12. Mateer, Ruby        CQ                0.0/1             524     0
13. Perry, Deklyn       CQ                                    0     0
14. Hampson, Zachary    CQ                0.0/1             579     0
15. Suli, Luke          CQ                0.0/1             740     0
16. Pedrosa, Leo        CQ           5121 1.0/4 4.00   -30  529   336
17. Elder, Markus       CQ           500  1.5/4 1.36     1  621   534
18. Srinivas, Dinesh    CQ           560  0.0/1 0.50    -5  561     0
19. Gibbons, Daniel     CQ           579  4.5/5 2.35    22  598   964
20. McGrath, Peter      CQ                0.0/1             560     0
21. Curtis, Caeleb      CQ                0.0/2             515     0
22. Labuschagne, Adiel  CQ                1.0/4            1664  1471
23. Lowe, Josiah        CQ           524  1.0/2 0.00    10 2811  2811
24. James, Jeremiah     CQ                                    0     0
25. Sullivan, Allan     CQ                1.0/2             543   543
26. Eaton, Alex         CQ           740  0.0/2 1.52   -15  540     0
27. Pau, Sam            CQ                2.0/4            1703  1703
28. Guise, Michael      CQ                0.0/1             524     0
29. Jeha, Kiet          CQ           530  1.0/3 0.00    10 2067  1942
30. Cowie, Ryan         CQ           506  0.0/1 0.51    -5  500     0
31. Han, Junsang        CQ           659  3.0/4 2.68     3  535   728
32. Mai, Duy            CQ                2.5/5             565   565
33. Gall, David         CQ                0.0/3             522     0
34. Canavan, Jack       CQ                0.0/2             518     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   HEIGHTS SECONDARY 2 19   
  2   TCC TEAM 2          18.5 
  3   ST BRENDAN'S 2      17   
  4   EMMAUS WHITE        15.5 
  5   HEIGHTS SECONDARY 3 13   
  6   HAWKS A             10.5 
  7   EMMAUS GOLD         9.5  
 8-9  ECC BLACK           6.5  
      TCC TEAM 3          6.5  
 10   KINGSLEY COLLEGE S2 2    
 11   HAWKS B             1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart