0
×

2019 T3 Brisbane South Premier

2019 Brisbane South Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name           Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   MacGregor 1,   21.5  0.0-0.0 237.75    6
  2   Churchie 1,    21    0.0-0.0 243.00    5
  3   Citipointe 1,  20.5  0.0-0.0 241.00    6
  4   MacGregor 2,   17    0.0-0.0 194.50    4
  5   Robertson,     10    0.0-0.0 117.50    1
  6   Citipointe 2,  8.5   0.0-0.0 102.25    1
  7   Churchie 2,    8     0.0-0.0  63.50    2
  8   Somerville 1,  5.5   0.0-0.0  57.50    0

Cross Table

 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Feder Loc Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 MacGregor 1,   4475 21.5 * 1.0 2.5 2.5 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.0
2 Churchie 1,   5328 21.0 3.0 * 1.5 2.0 3.0 3.5 4.0 4.0
3 Citipointe 1,   3513 20.5 1.5 2.5 * 3.0 3.0 2.5 4.0 4.0
4 MacGregor 2,   2989 17.0 1.5 2.0 1.0 * 3.0 2.5 4.0 3.0
5 Robertson,   2905 10.0 .5 1.0 1.0 1.0 * 2.5 2.0 2.0
6 Citipointe 2,   2646 8.5 0.0 .5 1.5 1.5 1.5 * .5 3.0
7 Churchie 2,   2522 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 3.5 * 2.5
8 Somerville 1,   2651 5.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 *

Brisbane Primary South Term 3 2019 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc  Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Sravan Renjith     B     2200 Churchie Prep 1 7        15.0  21.0   28.0
      Lachlan Wang       B     940  Citipointe 1    7        14.0  21.0   28.0
  3   John Kho           B     905  MacGregor 1     6.5      15.0  21.5   26.0
 4-5  Brian La           B     719  MacGregor 2     6        15.5  22.0   24.0
      Zerui (Ryan) Xing  B     1349 Churchie Prep 1 6        14.0  22.0   23.0
 6-8  Arden Young        B     966  Churchie Prep 1 5.5      15.5  22.5   19.5
      Helitha Muthumuni  B     623  Robertson Shen  5.5      15.0  22.5   25.0
      Isaac Liu          B     797  MacGregor 2     5.5      15.0  22.5   18.5
9-12  Micah Lo           B     1119 MacGregor 1     5        16.0  23.0   20.0
      Imira Dewadasa     B     1230 MacGregor 1     5        15.5  23.0   20.5
      Shi ke Sem         B     757  Citipointe 1    5        15.5  23.0   15.0
      Jun Lamuri         B     1221 MacGregor 1     5        15.0  23.0   21.0
 13   Alex Chen          B     861  Citipointe 1    4.5      16.5  23.5   18.5
 14   Tiffany Tran       B     955  Citipointe 1    4        16.5  24.0   12.5
15-18 Connor Kua         B     630  Churchie Prep 2 3        18.0  25.0   11.0
      Neil Fu            B     760  Citipointe 2    3        17.5  25.0   16.5
      Basavaguru Prasad  B     715  MacGregor 2     3        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Christopher Mathew B     635  Churchie Prep 2 3        17.0  25.0   11.0
19-21 James Dunbar       B     813  Churchie Prep 1 2.5      18.0  25.5   12.0
      Thomas (Heng) Lou  B     560  Citipointe 2    2.5      18.0  25.5    9.0
      Jimmy Huang        B     758  MacGregor 2     2.5      17.5  25.5    7.5
22-24 Alvin Shen         B     825  Robertson Shen  2        18.5  26.0   13.0
      Alisa Wang         B     540  Somerville 1    2        18.5  26.0    7.0
      Isabella Xia       B     740  Somerville 1    2        18.0  26.0   10.0
25-27 Lucas Wang         B     551  Citipointe 2    1.5      19.5  26.5    8.5
      KaWing To          B     714  Robertson Shen  1.5      19.5  26.5    3.5
      Charles Fu         B     775  Citipointe 2    1.5      18.5  26.5    6.5
28-31 Annie Tran         B     586  Somerville 1    1        19.5  27.0    7.0
      Hugo Harris        B     654  Churchie Prep 2 1        19.5  27.0    2.5
      Ethan Yen          B     743  Robertson Shen  1        18.5  27.0    5.0
      Angus Liu          B     603  Churchie Prep 2 1        18.5  27.0    4.0
 32   Emily Kua          B     785  Somerville 1    0.5      19.5  27.5    0.5

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sravan Renjith     B     2200 Churchie Prep 1 7     29:W  8:W 14:W 32:W 22:W 16:W 10:W
2  Lachlan Wang       B     940  Citipointe 1    7     27:W 12:W  5:W 21:W 18:W 24:W 30:W
3  John Kho           B     905  MacGregor 1     6.5   17:W 11:W 23:W  7:D 20:W 31:W 19:W
4  Brian La           B     719  MacGregor 2     6      9:W  6:W 15:W 13:L 28:W 26:W 25:W
5  Zerui (Ryan) Xing  B     1349 Churchie Prep 1 6     18:W 21:W  2:L 24:W 30:W 27:W 12:W
6  Arden Young        B     966  Churchie Prep 1 5.5   15:W  4:L 13:D 28:W 26:W 25:W  9:W
7  Helitha Muthumuni  B     623  Robertson Shen  5.5   23:W 31:W 20:W  3:D 19:W 17:W 11:L
8  Isaac Liu          B     797  MacGregor 2     5.5   10:D  1:L 29:W 14:W 32:W 22:W 16:W
9  Micah Lo           B     1119 MacGregor 1     5      4:L 13:W 28:W 26:W 25:W 15:W  6:L
10 Imira Dewadasa     B     1230 MacGregor 1     5      8:D 14:D 32:W 22:W 16:W 29:W  1:L
11 Shi ke Sem         B     757  Citipointe 1    5     20:L  3:L 19:W 17:W 31:W 23:W  7:W
12 Jun Lamuri         B     1221 MacGregor 1     5     21:W  2:L 24:W 30:W 27:W 18:W  5:L
13 Alex Chen          B     861  Citipointe 1    4.5   25:W  9:L  6:D  4:W 15:W 28:W 26:L
14 Tiffany Tran       B     955  Citipointe 1    4     16:D 10:D  1:L  8:L 29:W 32:W 22:W
15 Connor Kua         B     630  Churchie Prep 2 3      6:L 26:W  4:L 25:W 13:L  9:L 28:W
16 Neil Fu            B     760  Citipointe 2    3     14:D 32:W 22:W 29:D 10:L  1:L  8:L
17 Basavaguru Prasad  B     715  MacGregor 2     3      3:L 19:W 31:W 11:L 23:W  7:L 20:L
18 Christopher Mathew B     635  Churchie Prep 2 3      5:L 30:W 21:L 27:W  2:L 12:L 24:W
19 James Dunbar       B     813  Churchie Prep 1 2.5   31:W 17:L 11:L 23:W  7:L 20:D  3:L
20 Thomas (Heng) Lou  B     560  Citipointe 2    2.5   11:W 23:L  7:L 31:L  3:L 19:D 17:W
21 Jimmy Huang        B     758  MacGregor 2     2.5   12:L  5:L 18:W  2:L 24:L 30:W 27:D
22 Alvin Shen         B     825  Robertson Shen  2     32:W 29:W 16:L 10:L  1:L  8:L 14:L
23 Alisa Wang         B     540  Somerville 1    2      7:L 20:W  3:L 19:L 17:L 11:L 31:W
24 Isabella Xia       B     740  Somerville 1    2     30:W 27:L 12:L  5:L 21:W  2:L 18:L
25 Lucas Wang         B     551  Citipointe 2    1.5   13:L 28:W 26:D 15:L  9:L  6:L  4:L
26 KaWing To          B     714  Robertson Shen  1.5   28:L 15:L 25:D  9:L  6:L  4:L 13:W
27 Charles Fu         B     775  Citipointe 2    1.5    2:L 24:W 30:L 18:L 12:L  5:L 21:D
28 Annie Tran         B     586  Somerville 1    1     26:W 25:L  9:L  6:L  4:L 13:L 15:L
29 Hugo Harris        B     654  Churchie Prep 2 1      1:L 22:L  8:L 16:D 14:L 10:L 32:D
30 Ethan Yen          B     743  Robertson Shen  1     24:L 18:L 27:W 12:L  5:L 21:L  2:L
31 Angus Liu          B     603  Churchie Prep 2 1     19:L  7:L 17:L 20:W 11:L  3:L 23:L
32 Emily Kua          B     785  Somerville 1    .5    22:L 16:L 10:L  1:L  8:L 14:L 29:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Renjith, Sravan     B            2200 7.0/7 7.00     0  858  1857
2.  Xing, Zerui (Ryan)  B            1349 6.0/7 6.79    -8  830  1139
3.  Young, Arden        B            966  5.5/7 5.53     0  740   970
4.  Dunbar, James       B            813  2.5/7 4.83   -23  672   570
5.  Harris, Hugo        B            654  1.0/7 0.49     5 1079   770
6.  Mathew, Christopher B            635  3.0/7 1.05    20  932   882
7.  Kua, Connor         B            630  3.0/7 2.03    10  788   738
8.  Liu, Angus          B            603  1.0/7 2.52   -15  702   393
9.  Tran, Tiffany       B            955  4.0/7 2.73    13 1036  1086
10. Wang, Lachlan       B            940  7.0/7 3.99    30  889  1888
11. Chen, Alex          B            861  4.5/7 4.48     0  755   857
12. Sem, Shi ke         B            757  5.0/7 4.27     7  680   838
13. Fu, Charles         B            775  1.5/7 2.24    -7  912   682
14. Fu, Neil            B            760  3.0/7 0.98    20 1064  1014
15. Lou, Thomas (Heng)  B            560  2.5/7 2.10     4  708   606
16. Wang, Lucas         B            551  1.5/7 1.33     2  799   569
17. Dewadasa, Imira     B            1230 5.0/7 5.53    -5  997  1155
18. Lamuri, Jun         B            1221 5.0/7 6.30   -13  849  1007
19. Lo, Micah           B            1119 5.0/7 6.44   -14  718   876
20. Kho, John           B            905  6.5/7 5.67     8  659  1081
21. Liu, Isaac          B            797  5.5/7 1.26    42 1058  1288
22. Huang, Jimmy        B            758  2.5/7 2.03     5  915   813
23. La, Brian           B            719  6.0/7 2.94    31  775  1084
24. Prasad, Basavaguru  B            715  3.0/7 3.78    -8  686   636
25. Shen, Alvin         B            825  2.0/7 1.47     5 1054   896
26. Yen, Ethan          B            743  1.0/7 1.89    -9  917   608
27. To, KaWing          B            714  1.5/7 2.87   -14  776   546
28. Muthumuni, Helitha  B            623  5.5/7 2.80    27  699   929
29. Kua, Emily          B            785  0.5/7 1.19    -7 1060   638
30. Xia, Isabella       B            740  2.0/7 1.89     1  917   759
31. Tran, Annie         B            586  1.0/7 1.61    -6  794   485
32. Wang, Alisa         B            540  2.0/7 1.89     1  711   553
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

 

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart