0
×

2019 T3 Brisbane Secondary Premier

2019 Brisbane Secondary Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   Acgs 1,             24.5  0.0-0.0 287.25    6
  2   Bgs 1,              21.5  0.0-0.0 247.75    5
  3   Acgs 2,             15.5  0.0-0.0 169.50    4
 4-5  Bshs Chan,          14.5  0.0-0.0 147.75    3
      Nudgee 1,           14.5  0.0-0.0 137.50    5
  6   Gregory Terrace 1,  12.5  0.0-0.0 125.75    2
  7   Bgs 2,              8     0.0-0.0  60.50    1
  8   Sjac 1,             1     0.0-0.0  15.50    0

Cross Table

 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Feder Loc Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Acgs 1,     24.5 * 2.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2 Bgs 1,     21.5 2.0 * 2.0 2.5 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3 Acgs 2,     15.5 0.0 2.0 * 2.5 1.5 3.0 3.5 3.0
4 Bshs Chan,     14.5 .5 1.5 1.5 * 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
5 Nudgee 1,     14.5 0.0 0.0 2.5 3.0 * 2.5 2.5 4.0
6 Gregory Terrace 1,     12.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 * 3.0 4.0
7 Bgs 2,     8.0 0.0 0.0 .5 1.0 1.5 1.0 * 4.0
8 Sjac 1,     1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 *

Brisbane Secondary Term 3 2019 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Michael Ostapenko B     2078 ACGS 1            6.5      16.0  21.5   25.5
 2-5  Dashiell Young    B     1422 ACGS 1            6        17.0  22.0   22.0
      Jason Wang        B     1884 ACGS 1            6        16.5  22.0   22.0
      Alexavier Ly-Liu  B     1669 ACGS 1            6        15.0  22.0   24.0
      Sze Yong Ng       B     1376 BGS 1             6        15.0  22.0   22.0
 6-7  Nadula Tennakoon  B     1479 BGS 1             5.5      16.5  22.5   23.0
      Jason Chan        B     1635 BSHS CHAN         5.5      16.0  22.5   21.5
8-10  Jaden Teow        B     1086 BGS 1             5        17.0  23.0   19.0
      Aditya Ghai       B     1089 ACGS 2            5        17.0  23.0   17.0
      Tony Zhong        B     2018 BGS 1             5        16.5  23.0   17.0
11-13 Henry Kennedy     B     1091 Nudgee 1          4.5      17.5  23.5   23.0
      Ryan Liaw         B     1161 ACGS 2            4.5      17.5  23.5   14.0
      Allan Li          B     1345 ACGS 2            4.5      17.0  23.5   17.0
14-16 Eric Yang         B     914  Nudgee 1          4        18.0  24.0   19.0
      Jazz Born         B     1056 Nudgee 1          4        17.0  24.0   22.0
      Jack Giufre       B     918  Gregory Terrace 1 4        17.0  24.0   17.0
17-18 Lucas SU          B     1316 BSHS CHAN         3.5      18.5  24.5   11.0
      Dulin Kodituwakku B     1216 BSHS CHAN         3.5      17.5  24.5   10.5
19-21 Elliot Dudgeon    B     808  BGS 2             3        19.0  25.0   15.0
      Alex Ong          B     917  Gregory Terrace 1 3        19.0  25.0   15.0
      Joshua Alfredson  B     799  Gregory Terrace 1 3        19.0  25.0   15.0
 22   Yang Zhang        B     1179 Gregory Terrace 1 2.5      19.0  25.5   15.0
23-26 Evan Fraser       B     975  BSHS Chan         2        20.0  26.0    5.0
      James Hong        B     1174 Nudgee 1          2        19.5  26.0    9.5
      Patrick Moore     B     868  BGS 2             2        19.5  26.0    6.5
      Henry Wang        B     909  BGS 2             2        19.0  26.0    7.0
 27   Raymond Zhaung    B     1115 ACGS 2            1.5      19.5  26.5    3.5
28-29 DJ Li             B     818  BGS 2             1        21.0  27.0    4.0
      Isuka Muthumuni   B     630  SJAC 1            1        19.5  27.0    6.0
30-32 Tirtha Sarker     B     715  SJAC 1            0        22.5  31.0    0.0
      Aidan Tindale     B     585  SJAC 1            0        20.0  28.0    0.0
      Bao Huynh         B     645  SJAC 1            0        18.0  25.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Michael Ostapenko B     2078 ACGS 1            6.5   13:W 10:W  7:D 22:W 30:W 24:W 25:W
2  Dashiell Young    B     1422 ACGS 1            6      9:W  8:L 23:W 21:W 31:W 14:W 19:W
3  Jason Wang        B     1884 ACGS 1            6     12:W  6:L 17:W 20:W 32:W 11:W 28:W
4  Alexavier Ly-Liu  B     1669 ACGS 1            6     27:W  5:W 18:W 16:L 29:W 15:W 26:W
5  Sze Yong Ng       B     1376 BGS 1             6     26:W  4:L 27:W 18:W 16:W 29:W 15:W
6  Nadula Tennakoon  B     1479 BGS 1             5.5   28:W  3:W 12:W 17:D 20:L 32:W 11:W
7  Jason Chan        B     1635 BSHS CHAN         5.5   24:W 25:W  1:D 10:L 13:W 22:W 30:W
8  Jaden Teow        B     1086 BGS 1             5     19:W  2:W  9:L 23:L 21:W 31:W 14:W
9  Aditya Ghai       B     1089 ACGS 2            5      2:L 31:W  8:W 14:L 23:W 19:W 21:W
10 Tony Zhong        B     2018 BGS 1             5     25:W  1:L 13:L  7:W 22:W 30:W 24:W
11 Henry Kennedy     B     1091 Nudgee 1          4.5   17:W 20:W 30:W 12:D 28:W  3:L  6:L
12 Ryan Liaw         B     1161 ACGS 2            4.5    3:L 30:W  6:L 11:D 17:W 28:W 20:W
13 Allan Li          B     1345 ACGS 2            4.5    1:L 32:W 10:W 24:W  7:L 25:D 22:W
14 Eric Yang         B     914  Nudgee 1          4     23:W 21:L 31:W  9:W 19:W  2:L  8:L
15 Jazz Born         B     1056 Nudgee 1          4     18:W 16:W 29:W 27:W 26:L  4:L  5:L
16 Jack Giufre       B     918  Gregory Terrace 1 4     29:W 15:L 26:W  4:W  5:L 18:L 27:W
17 Lucas SU          B     1316 BSHS CHAN         3.5   11:L 28:W  3:L  6:D 12:L 20:W 32:W
18 Dulin Kodituwakku B     1216 BSHS CHAN         3.5   15:L 26:W  4:L  5:L 27:D 16:W 29:W
19 Elliot Dudgeon    B     808  BGS 2             3      8:L 23:W 21:W 31:W 14:L  9:L  2:L
20 Alex Ong          B     917  Gregory Terrace 1 3     30:W 11:L 28:W  3:L  6:W 17:L 12:L
21 Joshua Alfredson  B     799  Gregory Terrace 1 3     31:W 14:W 19:L  2:L  8:L 23:W  9:L
22 Yang Zhang        B     1179 Gregory Terrace 1 2.5   32:W 24:D 25:W  1:L 10:L  7:L 13:L
23 Evan Fraser       B     975  BSHS Chan         2     14:L 19:L  2:L  8:W  9:L 21:L 31:W
24 James Hong        B     1174 Nudgee 1          2      7:L 22:D 32:W 13:L 25:D  1:L 10:L
25 Patrick Moore     B     868  BGS 2             2     10:L  7:L 22:L 30:W 24:D 13:D  1:L
26 Henry Wang        B     909  BGS 2             2      5:L 18:L 16:L 29:W 15:W 27:L  4:L
27 Raymond Zhaung    B     1115 ACGS 2            1.5    4:L 29:L  5:L 15:L 18:D 26:W 16:L
28 DJ Li             B     818  BGS 2             1      6:L 17:L 20:L 32:W 11:L 12:L  3:L
29 Isuka Muthumuni   B     630  SJAC 1            1     16:L 27:W 15:L 26:L  4:L  5:L 18:L
30 Tirtha Sarker     B     715  SJAC 1            0     20:L 12:L 11:L 25:L  1:L 10:L  7:L
31 Aidan Tindale     B     585  SJAC 1            0     21:L  9:L 14:L 19:L  2:L  8:L 23:L
32 Bao Huynh         B     645  SJAC 1            0     22:L 13:L 24:L 28:L  3:L  6:L 17:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Ostapenko, Michael B            2078 6.5/7 7.00    -5 1276  1698
2.  Wang, Jason        B            1884 6.0/7 7.00   -10 1061  1370
3.  Ly-Liu, Alexavier  B            1669 6.0/7 6.93    -9 1031  1340
4.  Young, Dashiell    B            1422 6.0/7 6.79    -8  894  1203
5.  Li, Allan          B            1345 4.5/7 3.22    13 1371  1473
6.  Liaw, Ryan         B            1161 4.5/7 3.36    11 1174  1276
7.  Zhaung, Raymond    B            1115 1.5/7 3.57   -21 1111   881
8.  Ghai, Aditya       B            1089 5.0/7 4.90     1  941  1099
9.  Zhong, Tony        B            2018 5.0/7 6.93   -19 1285  1443
10. Tennakoon, Nadula  B            1479 5.5/7 6.30    -8 1119  1349
11. Ng, Sze Yong       B            1376 6.0/7 6.02     0 1073  1382
12. Teow, Jaden        B            1086 5.0/7 4.83     2  942  1100
13. Wang, Henry        B            909  2.0/7 1.47     5 1140   982
14. Moore, Patrick     B            868  2.0/7 0.14    19 1449  1291
15. Li, DJ             B            818  1.0/7 0.56     4 1213   904
16. Dudgeon, Elliot    B            808  3.0/7 1.89    11  981   931
17. Chan, Jason        B            1635 5.5/7 5.95    -5 1340  1570
18. SU, Lucas          B            1316 3.5/7 5.11   -16 1142  1142
19. Kodituwakku, Dulin B            1216 3.5/7 4.62   -11 1096  1096
20. Fraser, Evan       B            975  2.0/7 3.64   -16  958   800
21. Zhang, Yang        B            1179 2.5/7 1.54    10 1395  1293
22. Giufre, Jack       B            918  4.0/7 1.54    25 1139  1189
23. Ong, Alex          B            917  3.0/7 1.05    20 1209  1159
24. Alfredson, Joshua  B            799  3.0/7 1.82    12  983   933
25. Hong, James        B            1174 2.0/7 1.54     5 1395  1237
26. Kennedy, Henry     B            1091 4.5/7 2.59    19 1184  1286
27. Born, Jazz         B            1056 4.0/7 2.87    11 1119  1169
28. Yang, Eric         B            914  4.0/7 3.01    10  966  1016
29. Sarker, Tirtha     B            715  0.0/7 0.07    -1 1395   396
30. Huynh, Bao         B            645  0.0/7 0.07    -1 1314   315
31. Muthumuni, Isuka   B            630  1.0/7 0.21     8 1180   871
32. Tindale, Aidan     B            585  0.0/7 0.49    -5 1013    14
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart