0
×

2019 T3 Brisbane Secondary Open C

Brisbane Secondary Term 3 2019 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ruihan Wang       B         BBC 3              7        25.0  33.0   28.0
 2-3  Even Habte        B         Glenala 2          6        21.5  31.0   23.0
      Jack Weaver       B         Nudgee 3           6        21.0  31.5   26.0
  4   Ginura Atukorale  B         BSHS CERISE        5.5      16.5  22.5   18.0
 5-9  THOMAS WHITE      B     500 Wavell SHS 3       5        24.5  34.5   23.0
      Delicia Walker    B         Redlands College 2 5        23.5  32.5   24.0
      Lily Burden       B         St Eugenes 3       5        19.5  27.0   21.0
      Gwen Taylor       B         St Benedicts 6     5        18.5  25.5   20.0
      HARRISON RUSSELL  B         Windaroo Valley 1  5        18.5  25.5   15.0
10-17 JUSTIN STRECKFUSS B         Wavell SHS 3       4.5      22.0  31.0   22.0
      Ben Ho            B         Glenala 2          4.5      21.5  31.5   22.0
      Kael Leota        B         STC2               4.5      21.0  29.0   18.5
      TYLER KNOX        B         Windaroo Valley 1  4.5      20.5  29.5   16.0
      JACK CONGRAM      B         Wavell SHS 2       4.5      20.5  29.0   20.5
      William Mason     B         Nudgee 3           4.5      18.5  27.5   16.0
      KURT BLACKBURN    B         Windaroo Valley 2  4.5      18.5  26.5   16.5
      ZANDRO NACES      B         Wavell SHS 2       4.5      18.0  25.0   16.5
18-29 Joshua Malinao    B         St Benedicts 5     4        20.5  29.0   15.0
      Sean Woods        B         Glenala 2          4        20.0  27.0   20.0
      Damon Judd        B         St Eugenes 3       4        19.5  26.5   19.0
      Myles Thompson    B         Redlands College 2 4        19.5  25.5   19.0
      Mif Priyono       B         Glenala 2          4        19.0  24.0   17.0
      HARLEY POOL       B         Windaroo Valley 1  4        18.5  27.0   14.0
      CRISTIAN RAINS    B         Wavell SHS 3       4        18.0  27.0   16.0
      CHARLIE BANDITT   B         Wavell SHS 2       4        17.0  26.0   14.0
      Gabriella Ayoub   B         St Eugenes 3       4        17.0  24.5   15.0
      Ben Shackell      B         St Benedicts 5     4        17.0  23.0   15.0
      Xavier Campbell   B         St Benedicts 5     4        16.0  22.5   13.0
      SIMEON ASHBY      B         Wavell SHS 2       4        16.0  22.5   12.5
30-35 XANDER TOWNSHEND  B         Windaroo Valley 1  3.5      19.5  26.5   16.5
      William Watts     B         STC2               3.5      18.0  26.0   15.5
      Lachlan Scott     B         STC 3              3.5      17.0  23.0   12.0
      Robert Suttie     B         Glenala 1          3.5      16.5  24.5   17.5
      Emma Hutt         B         St Benedicts 6     3.5      15.5  22.5   14.0
      NOAH POOLE        B         Windaroo Valley 3  3.5      15.5  22.5   11.5
36-46 CADEN BLADE       B         Windaroo Valley 2  3        21.5  30.5   16.0
      Shawn Walton      B         St Eugenes 3       3        20.5  28.0   15.0
      Hugo Valentine    B         St Benedicts 5     3        20.0  27.0   15.0
      Abigayle King     B         St Benedicts 7     3        18.5  26.0   14.0
      Elyas Yakoub      B         St Benedicts 7     3        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Jordan Siver      B         STC4               3        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Joseph Foong      B         BBC 3              3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Matthew Bennett   B         STC2               3        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Jade Hannan       B         St Eugenes 4       3        15.5  20.5   11.0
      Vaarun Murugadas  B         BSHS CERISE        3        13.5  17.5   10.0
      Abygail Harwood   B         STC2               3        13.0  18.5    8.0
47-51 Cohen Alig        B         STC 3              2.5      18.0  23.5   10.0
      ZACK BOLTON       B         Windaroo Valley 2  2.5      17.0  22.5   11.5
      Connor Jones      B         St Eugenes 4       2.5      15.5  22.5    8.5
      Seth Hopes        B         Glenala 1          2.5      15.0  22.0    8.5
      THIEN NGUYEN      B         Windaroo Valley 2  2.5      14.0  19.0    9.0
52-57 Matthew Ritchie   B         Capalaba 2         2        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Amber Frazer      B         Redlands College 2 2        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Billy Hilleard    B         STC 3              2        14.5  19.5    7.0
      Jarod O'Neill     B         St Benedicts 6     2        13.0  18.0    5.0
      Flynn O'Connor    B         St Benedicts 7     2        12.5  19.5    7.0
      BRANDON WILTSHIRE B         Windaroo Valley 3  2        12.0  17.0    5.0
58-59 Max Parker        B         Windaroo Valley 3  1.5      15.5  22.5    7.0
      MIA CONGRAM       B         Wavell SHS 3       1.5      13.5  17.5    4.0
60-61 JOHN NASCIMENTO   B         Windaroo Valley 3  1        13.5  18.5    4.0
      Harry Atkins      B         STC 3              1        10.0  14.0    2.0
 62   Arion Cameron     B         St Benedicts 6     0        10.5  15.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ruihan Wang       B         BBC 3              7     56:W 15:W  2:W  5:W 11:W  3:W  6:W
2  Even Habte        B         Glenala 2          6     49:W 13:W  1:L 23:W 36:W  7:W  5:W
3  Jack Weaver       B         Nudgee 3           6     24:W 25:W 31:W 33:W  6:W  1:L 10:W
4  Ginura Atukorale  B         BSHS CERISE        5.5   18:L 58:D 52:W 35:W 39:W 20:W 11:W
5  THOMAS WHITE      B     500 Wavell SHS 3       5      9:W 38:W 21:W  1:L  8:W 14:W  2:L
6  Delicia Walker    B         Redlands College 2 5     54:W 22:W  8:W 19:W  3:L 12:W  1:L
7  Lily Burden       B         St Eugenes 3       5     58:W 18:W 11:L 41:W 19:W  2:L 21:W
8  Gwen Taylor       B         St Benedicts 6     5     50:W 40:W  6:L 53:W  5:L 26:W 19:W
9  HARRISON RUSSELL  B         Windaroo Valley 1  5      5:L 16:L 57:W 43:W 41:W 27:W 20:W
10 JUSTIN STRECKFUSS B         Wavell SHS 3       4.5   28:W 17:W 39:W 11:D 12:L 16:W  3:L
11 Ben Ho            B         Glenala 2          4.5   37:W 36:W  7:W 10:D  1:L 30:W  4:L
12 Kael Leota        B         STC2               4.5   15:L 35:W 18:W 38:W 10:W  6:L 14:D
13 TYLER KNOX        B         Windaroo Valley 1  4.5   26:W  2:L 17:L 46:W 28:W 15:D 34:W
14 JACK CONGRAM      B         Wavell SHS 2       4.5   32:W 20:W 19:L 22:W 21:W  5:L 12:D
15 William Mason     B         Nudgee 3           4.5   12:W  1:L 36:L 42:W 52:W 13:D 33:W
16 KURT BLACKBURN    B         Windaroo Valley 2  4.5   38:L  9:W 30:D 32:W 37:W 10:L 22:W
17 ZANDRO NACES      B         Wavell SHS 2       4.5   23:W 10:L 13:W 37:L 48:D 36:W 30:W
18 Joshua Malinao    B         St Benedicts 5     4      4:W  7:L 12:L 40:W 31:D 32:W 29:D
19 Sean Woods        B         Glenala 2          4     55:W 47:W 14:W  6:L  7:L 37:W  8:L
20 Damon Judd        B         St Eugenes 3       4     59:W 14:L 47:W 31:W 24:W  4:L  9:L
21 Myles Thompson    B         Redlands College 2 4     61:W 44:W  5:L 39:W 14:L 24:W  7:L
22 Mif Priyono       B         Glenala 2          4     62:W  6:L 40:W 14:L 25:W 38:W 16:L
23 HARLEY POOL       B         Windaroo Valley 1  4     17:L 50:W 28:W  2:L 26:L 44:W 42:W
24 CRISTIAN RAINS    B         Wavell SHS 3       4      3:L 43:W 45:W 27:W 20:L 21:L 41:W
25 CHARLIE BANDITT   B         Wavell SHS 2       4     43:W  3:L 27:L 44:W 22:L 39:W 37:W
26 Gabriella Ayoub   B         St Eugenes 3       4     13:L 49:W 48:W 36:L 23:W  8:L 38:W
27 Ben Shackell      B         St Benedicts 5     4     31:L 60:W 25:W 24:L 47:W  9:L 40:W
28 Xavier Campbell   B         St Benedicts 5     4     10:L 54:W 23:L 49:W 13:L 52:W 36:W
29 SIMEON ASHBY      B         Wavell SHS 2       4     30:L 51:D 32:L 45:W 35:W 48:W 18:D
30 XANDER TOWNSHEND  B         Windaroo Valley 1  3.5   29:W 39:L 16:D 51:W 33:W 11:L 17:L
31 William Watts     B         STC2               3.5   27:W 52:W  3:L 20:L 18:D 34:L 49:W
32 Lachlan Scott     B         STC 3              3.5   14:L 59:D 29:W 16:L 57:W 18:L 50:W
33 Robert Suttie     B         Glenala 1          3.5   57:W 34:W 53:D  3:L 30:L 43:W 15:L
34 Emma Hutt         B         St Benedicts 6     3.5   42:W 33:L 37:L 47:D 51:W 31:W 13:L
35 NOAH POOLE        B         Windaroo Valley 3  3.5   53:D 12:L 59:W  4:L 29:L 47:W 48:W
36 CADEN BLADE       B         Windaroo Valley 2  3     46:W 11:L 15:W 26:W  2:L 17:L 28:L
37 Shawn Walton      B         St Eugenes 3       3     11:L 46:W 34:W 17:W 16:L 19:L 25:L
38 Hugo Valentine    B         St Benedicts 5     3     16:W  5:L 44:W 12:L 53:W 22:L 26:L
39 Abigayle King     B         St Benedicts 7     3     51:W 30:W 10:L 21:L  4:L 25:L 52:W
40 Elyas Yakoub      B         St Benedicts 7     3     45:W  8:L 22:L 18:L 58:W 54:W 27:L
41 Jordan Siver      B         STC4               3     47:L 55:W 42:W  7:L  9:L 53:W 24:L
42 Joseph Foong      B         BBC 3              3     34:L 56:W 41:L 15:L 46:W 45:W 23:L
43 Matthew Bennett   B         STC2               3     25:L 24:L 60:W  9:L 56:W 33:L 54:W
44 Jade Hannan       B         St Eugenes 4       3     48:W 21:L 38:L 25:L 60:W 23:L 56:W
45 Vaarun Murugadas  B         BSHS CERISE        3     40:L 62:W 24:L 29:L 59:W 42:L 55:W
46 Abygail Harwood   B         STC2               3     36:L 37:L 55:W 13:L 42:L 60:W 53:W
47 Cohen Alig        B         STC 3              2.5   41:W 19:L 20:L 34:D 27:L 35:L 58:W
48 ZACK BOLTON       B         Windaroo Valley 2  2.5   44:L 61:W 26:L 50:W 17:D 29:L 35:L
49 Connor Jones      B         St Eugenes 4       2.5    2:L 26:L 61:W 28:L 50:D 58:W 31:L
50 Seth Hopes        B         Glenala 1          2.5    8:L 23:L 54:W 48:L 49:D 51:W 32:L
51 THIEN NGUYEN      B         Windaroo Valley 2  2.5   39:L 29:D 58:W 30:L 34:L 50:L 60:W
52 Matthew Ritchie   B         Capalaba 2         2     60:W 31:L  4:L 56:W 15:L 28:L 39:L
53 Amber Frazer      B         Redlands College 2 2     35:D 57:W 33:D  8:L 38:L 41:L 46:L
54 Billy Hilleard    B         STC 3              2      6:L 28:L 50:L 55:W 62:W 40:L 43:L
55 Jarod O'Neill     B         St Benedicts 6     2     19:L 41:L 46:L 54:L 61:W 57:W 45:L
56 Flynn O'Connor    B         St Benedicts 7     2      1:L 42:L 62:W 52:L 43:L 59:W 44:L
57 BRANDON WILTSHIRE B         Windaroo Valley 3  2     33:L 53:L  9:L 62:W 32:L 55:L 61:W
58 Max Parker        B         Windaroo Valley 3  1.5    7:L  4:D 51:L 59:W 40:L 49:L 47:L
59 MIA CONGRAM       B         Wavell SHS 3       1.5   20:L 32:D 35:L 58:L 45:L 56:L 62:W
60 JOHN NASCIMENTO   B         Windaroo Valley 3  1     52:L 27:L 43:L 61:W 44:L 46:L 51:L
61 Harry Atkins      B         STC 3              1     21:L 48:L 49:L 60:L 55:L 62:W 57:L
62 Arion Cameron     B         St Benedicts 6     0     22:L 45:L 56:L 57:L 54:L 61:L 59:L

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   GLENALA 2          18.5 
 2-3  WINDAROO VALLEY 1  17   
      WAVELL SHS 2       17   
  4   ST EUGENES 3       16   
 5-6  ST BENEDICTS 5     15   
      WAVELL SHS 3       15   
  7   STC2               14   
  8   WINDAROO VALLEY 2  12.5 
  9   REDLANDS COLLEGE 2 11   
10-11 ST BENEDICTS 6     10.5 
      NUDGEE 3           10.5 
 12   BBC 3              10   
 13   STC 3              9    
 14   BSHS CERISE        8.5  
15-16 WINDAROO VALLEY 3  8    
      ST BENEDICTS 7     8    
 17   GLENALA 1          6    
 18   ST EUGENES 4       5.5  
 19   STC4               3    
 20   CAPALABA 2         2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart