Brisbane Secondary Term 3 2019 C – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Ruihan Wang B BBC 3 7 25.0 33.0 28.0
2-3 Even Habte B Glenala 2 6 21.5 31.0 23.0
Jack Weaver B Nudgee 3 6 21.0 31.5 26.0
4 Ginura Atukorale B BSHS CERISE 5.5 16.5 22.5 18.0
5-9 THOMAS WHITE B 500 Wavell SHS 3 5 24.5 34.5 23.0
Delicia Walker B Redlands College 2 5 23.5 32.5 24.0
Lily Burden B St Eugenes 3 5 19.5 27.0 21.0
Gwen Taylor B St Benedicts 6 5 18.5 25.5 20.0
HARRISON RUSSELL B Windaroo Valley 1 5 18.5 25.5 15.0
10-17 JUSTIN STRECKFUSS B Wavell SHS 3 4.5 22.0 31.0 22.0
Ben Ho B Glenala 2 4.5 21.5 31.5 22.0
Kael Leota B STC2 4.5 21.0 29.0 18.5
TYLER KNOX B Windaroo Valley 1 4.5 20.5 29.5 16.0
JACK CONGRAM B Wavell SHS 2 4.5 20.5 29.0 20.5
William Mason B Nudgee 3 4.5 18.5 27.5 16.0
KURT BLACKBURN B Windaroo Valley 2 4.5 18.5 26.5 16.5
ZANDRO NACES B Wavell SHS 2 4.5 18.0 25.0 16.5
18-29 Joshua Malinao B St Benedicts 5 4 20.5 29.0 15.0
Sean Woods B Glenala 2 4 20.0 27.0 20.0
Damon Judd B St Eugenes 3 4 19.5 26.5 19.0
Myles Thompson B Redlands College 2 4 19.5 25.5 19.0
Mif Priyono B Glenala 2 4 19.0 24.0 17.0
HARLEY POOL B Windaroo Valley 1 4 18.5 27.0 14.0
CRISTIAN RAINS B Wavell SHS 3 4 18.0 27.0 16.0
CHARLIE BANDITT B Wavell SHS 2 4 17.0 26.0 14.0
Gabriella Ayoub B St Eugenes 3 4 17.0 24.5 15.0
Ben Shackell B St Benedicts 5 4 17.0 23.0 15.0
Xavier Campbell B St Benedicts 5 4 16.0 22.5 13.0
SIMEON ASHBY B Wavell SHS 2 4 16.0 22.5 12.5
30-35 XANDER TOWNSHEND B Windaroo Valley 1 3.5 19.5 26.5 16.5
William Watts B STC2 3.5 18.0 26.0 15.5
Lachlan Scott B STC 3 3.5 17.0 23.0 12.0
Robert Suttie B Glenala 1 3.5 16.5 24.5 17.5
Emma Hutt B St Benedicts 6 3.5 15.5 22.5 14.0
NOAH POOLE B Windaroo Valley 3 3.5 15.5 22.5 11.5
36-46 CADEN BLADE B Windaroo Valley 2 3 21.5 30.5 16.0
Shawn Walton B St Eugenes 3 3 20.5 28.0 15.0
Hugo Valentine B St Benedicts 5 3 20.0 27.0 15.0
Abigayle King B St Benedicts 7 3 18.5 26.0 14.0
Elyas Yakoub B St Benedicts 7 3 17.0 23.5 12.0
Jordan Siver B STC4 3 16.5 23.5 13.0
Joseph Foong B BBC 3 3 16.5 23.0 11.0
Matthew Bennett B STC2 3 15.5 21.5 9.0
Jade Hannan B St Eugenes 4 3 15.5 20.5 11.0
Vaarun Murugadas B BSHS CERISE 3 13.5 17.5 10.0
Abygail Harwood B STC2 3 13.0 18.5 8.0
47-51 Cohen Alig B STC 3 2.5 18.0 23.5 10.0
ZACK BOLTON B Windaroo Valley 2 2.5 17.0 22.5 11.5
Connor Jones B St Eugenes 4 2.5 15.5 22.5 8.5
Seth Hopes B Glenala 1 2.5 15.0 22.0 8.5
THIEN NGUYEN B Windaroo Valley 2 2.5 14.0 19.0 9.0
52-57 Matthew Ritchie B Capalaba 2 2 17.0 23.5 11.0
Amber Frazer B Redlands College 2 2 16.0 23.0 12.0
Billy Hilleard B STC 3 2 14.5 19.5 7.0
Jarod O'Neill B St Benedicts 6 2 13.0 18.0 5.0
Flynn O'Connor B St Benedicts 7 2 12.5 19.5 7.0
BRANDON WILTSHIRE B Windaroo Valley 3 2 12.0 17.0 5.0
58-59 Max Parker B Windaroo Valley 3 1.5 15.5 22.5 7.0
MIA CONGRAM B Wavell SHS 3 1.5 13.5 17.5 4.0
60-61 JOHN NASCIMENTO B Windaroo Valley 3 1 13.5 18.5 4.0
Harry Atkins B STC 3 1 10.0 14.0 2.0
62 Arion Cameron B St Benedicts 6 0 10.5 15.5 0.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Ruihan Wang B BBC 3 7 56:W 15:W 2:W 5:W 11:W 3:W 6:W
2 Even Habte B Glenala 2 6 49:W 13:W 1:L 23:W 36:W 7:W 5:W
3 Jack Weaver B Nudgee 3 6 24:W 25:W 31:W 33:W 6:W 1:L 10:W
4 Ginura Atukorale B BSHS CERISE 5.5 18:L 58:D 52:W 35:W 39:W 20:W 11:W
5 THOMAS WHITE B 500 Wavell SHS 3 5 9:W 38:W 21:W 1:L 8:W 14:W 2:L
6 Delicia Walker B Redlands College 2 5 54:W 22:W 8:W 19:W 3:L 12:W 1:L
7 Lily Burden B St Eugenes 3 5 58:W 18:W 11:L 41:W 19:W 2:L 21:W
8 Gwen Taylor B St Benedicts 6 5 50:W 40:W 6:L 53:W 5:L 26:W 19:W
9 HARRISON RUSSELL B Windaroo Valley 1 5 5:L 16:L 57:W 43:W 41:W 27:W 20:W
10 JUSTIN STRECKFUSS B Wavell SHS 3 4.5 28:W 17:W 39:W 11:D 12:L 16:W 3:L
11 Ben Ho B Glenala 2 4.5 37:W 36:W 7:W 10:D 1:L 30:W 4:L
12 Kael Leota B STC2 4.5 15:L 35:W 18:W 38:W 10:W 6:L 14:D
13 TYLER KNOX B Windaroo Valley 1 4.5 26:W 2:L 17:L 46:W 28:W 15:D 34:W
14 JACK CONGRAM B Wavell SHS 2 4.5 32:W 20:W 19:L 22:W 21:W 5:L 12:D
15 William Mason B Nudgee 3 4.5 12:W 1:L 36:L 42:W 52:W 13:D 33:W
16 KURT BLACKBURN B Windaroo Valley 2 4.5 38:L 9:W 30:D 32:W 37:W 10:L 22:W
17 ZANDRO NACES B Wavell SHS 2 4.5 23:W 10:L 13:W 37:L 48:D 36:W 30:W
18 Joshua Malinao B St Benedicts 5 4 4:W 7:L 12:L 40:W 31:D 32:W 29:D
19 Sean Woods B Glenala 2 4 55:W 47:W 14:W 6:L 7:L 37:W 8:L
20 Damon Judd B St Eugenes 3 4 59:W 14:L 47:W 31:W 24:W 4:L 9:L
21 Myles Thompson B Redlands College 2 4 61:W 44:W 5:L 39:W 14:L 24:W 7:L
22 Mif Priyono B Glenala 2 4 62:W 6:L 40:W 14:L 25:W 38:W 16:L
23 HARLEY POOL B Windaroo Valley 1 4 17:L 50:W 28:W 2:L 26:L 44:W 42:W
24 CRISTIAN RAINS B Wavell SHS 3 4 3:L 43:W 45:W 27:W 20:L 21:L 41:W
25 CHARLIE BANDITT B Wavell SHS 2 4 43:W 3:L 27:L 44:W 22:L 39:W 37:W
26 Gabriella Ayoub B St Eugenes 3 4 13:L 49:W 48:W 36:L 23:W 8:L 38:W
27 Ben Shackell B St Benedicts 5 4 31:L 60:W 25:W 24:L 47:W 9:L 40:W
28 Xavier Campbell B St Benedicts 5 4 10:L 54:W 23:L 49:W 13:L 52:W 36:W
29 SIMEON ASHBY B Wavell SHS 2 4 30:L 51:D 32:L 45:W 35:W 48:W 18:D
30 XANDER TOWNSHEND B Windaroo Valley 1 3.5 29:W 39:L 16:D 51:W 33:W 11:L 17:L
31 William Watts B STC2 3.5 27:W 52:W 3:L 20:L 18:D 34:L 49:W
32 Lachlan Scott B STC 3 3.5 14:L 59:D 29:W 16:L 57:W 18:L 50:W
33 Robert Suttie B Glenala 1 3.5 57:W 34:W 53:D 3:L 30:L 43:W 15:L
34 Emma Hutt B St Benedicts 6 3.5 42:W 33:L 37:L 47:D 51:W 31:W 13:L
35 NOAH POOLE B Windaroo Valley 3 3.5 53:D 12:L 59:W 4:L 29:L 47:W 48:W
36 CADEN BLADE B Windaroo Valley 2 3 46:W 11:L 15:W 26:W 2:L 17:L 28:L
37 Shawn Walton B St Eugenes 3 3 11:L 46:W 34:W 17:W 16:L 19:L 25:L
38 Hugo Valentine B St Benedicts 5 3 16:W 5:L 44:W 12:L 53:W 22:L 26:L
39 Abigayle King B St Benedicts 7 3 51:W 30:W 10:L 21:L 4:L 25:L 52:W
40 Elyas Yakoub B St Benedicts 7 3 45:W 8:L 22:L 18:L 58:W 54:W 27:L
41 Jordan Siver B STC4 3 47:L 55:W 42:W 7:L 9:L 53:W 24:L
42 Joseph Foong B BBC 3 3 34:L 56:W 41:L 15:L 46:W 45:W 23:L
43 Matthew Bennett B STC2 3 25:L 24:L 60:W 9:L 56:W 33:L 54:W
44 Jade Hannan B St Eugenes 4 3 48:W 21:L 38:L 25:L 60:W 23:L 56:W
45 Vaarun Murugadas B BSHS CERISE 3 40:L 62:W 24:L 29:L 59:W 42:L 55:W
46 Abygail Harwood B STC2 3 36:L 37:L 55:W 13:L 42:L 60:W 53:W
47 Cohen Alig B STC 3 2.5 41:W 19:L 20:L 34:D 27:L 35:L 58:W
48 ZACK BOLTON B Windaroo Valley 2 2.5 44:L 61:W 26:L 50:W 17:D 29:L 35:L
49 Connor Jones B St Eugenes 4 2.5 2:L 26:L 61:W 28:L 50:D 58:W 31:L
50 Seth Hopes B Glenala 1 2.5 8:L 23:L 54:W 48:L 49:D 51:W 32:L
51 THIEN NGUYEN B Windaroo Valley 2 2.5 39:L 29:D 58:W 30:L 34:L 50:L 60:W
52 Matthew Ritchie B Capalaba 2 2 60:W 31:L 4:L 56:W 15:L 28:L 39:L
53 Amber Frazer B Redlands College 2 2 35:D 57:W 33:D 8:L 38:L 41:L 46:L
54 Billy Hilleard B STC 3 2 6:L 28:L 50:L 55:W 62:W 40:L 43:L
55 Jarod O'Neill B St Benedicts 6 2 19:L 41:L 46:L 54:L 61:W 57:W 45:L
56 Flynn O'Connor B St Benedicts 7 2 1:L 42:L 62:W 52:L 43:L 59:W 44:L
57 BRANDON WILTSHIRE B Windaroo Valley 3 2 33:L 53:L 9:L 62:W 32:L 55:L 61:W
58 Max Parker B Windaroo Valley 3 1.5 7:L 4:D 51:L 59:W 40:L 49:L 47:L
59 MIA CONGRAM B Wavell SHS 3 1.5 20:L 32:D 35:L 58:L 45:L 56:L 62:W
60 JOHN NASCIMENTO B Windaroo Valley 3 1 52:L 27:L 43:L 61:W 44:L 46:L 51:L
61 Harry Atkins B STC 3 1 21:L 48:L 49:L 60:L 55:L 62:W 57:L
62 Arion Cameron B St Benedicts 6 0 22:L 45:L 56:L 57:L 54:L 61:L 59:L
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 GLENALA 2 18.5
2-3 WINDAROO VALLEY 1 17
WAVELL SHS 2 17
4 ST EUGENES 3 16
5-6 ST BENEDICTS 5 15
WAVELL SHS 3 15
7 STC2 14
8 WINDAROO VALLEY 2 12.5
9 REDLANDS COLLEGE 2 11
10-11 ST BENEDICTS 6 10.5
NUDGEE 3 10.5
12 BBC 3 10
13 STC 3 9
14 BSHS CERISE 8.5
15-16 WINDAROO VALLEY 3 8
ST BENEDICTS 7 8
17 GLENALA 1 6
18 ST EUGENES 4 5.5
19 STC4 3
20 CAPALABA 2 2