0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 3 Brisbane North C

Brisbane Primary North Term 3 2019 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                         Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Fergus Cowe                  Wilston 3           6.5      22.5  31.0   27.0
      Cooper Hagen                 Ashgrove 4          6.5      21.0  29.0   26.5
 3-8  Sam O'Farrell                Nundah 4            5.5      22.0  29.5   26.0
      Ned McMeniman                Windsor 3           5.5      21.0  30.5   24.0
      Ryder Smith                  Windsor 3           5.5      20.5  28.0   21.5
      Liam Inggs                   St Eugenes 5        5.5      19.5  27.5   24.5
      Luka Baker                   OLW 7               5.5      19.5  27.5   22.5
      James Grindal                Mango Hill C1       5.5      19.0  28.0   23.0
9-16  Jacob Haylock                Ashgrove 4          5        23.5  32.5   22.0
      Will Alford                  Mango Hill C1       5        20.0  28.5   21.0
      Hugo Leslie                  St Agathas 1        5        20.0  28.5   21.0
      Darcy Cotter                 St Agathas 2        5        19.5  28.5   17.0
      Akhil Tumbulam Gooty         Mango Hill C1       5        18.0  25.5   18.5
      Aarya Rao                    Nundah 4            5        17.0  23.0   15.0
      Romilly Newby-Clark          St Eugenes 5        5        16.5  24.0   19.0
      Harrison Falk                Chess Peace 6       5        16.5  23.5   17.0
17-26 Beau McDonald                Nundah 5            4.5      23.0  31.0   21.5
      Tashvi Goundar               Mango Hill C4       4.5      20.5  29.5   17.5
      Tom Sinclair                 EJ 5                4.5      20.5  28.5   17.5
      Anton Rasmussen              EJ 5                4.5      20.0  29.0   18.5
      Abhiram Hejeebu              Nundah 4            4.5      17.5  25.0   18.0
      D'Carter Borg                Milton 6            4.5      17.5  24.5   17.0
      Samuel Thompson              Milton 5            4.5      16.0  23.5   16.5
      Sebastian Alexander          Nundah 4            4.5      16.0  23.0   17.5
      Thomas Hunter                Chess Peace 6       4.5      16.0  22.5   15.0
      Leo Hall                     St Agathas 1        4.5      15.5  21.0   16.0
27-41 Isobel Condon                St Eugenes 7        4        22.0  30.0   16.5
      Jeremy Grindal               Mango Hill C4       4        21.0  30.5   20.0
      Zeeklen Bohanna              Mango Hill C2       4        21.0  27.5   20.0
      Aiden McCabe                 St Eugenes 6        4        20.5  28.0   19.5
      Laura Baker                  Chess Peace 5       4        20.5  27.5   20.0
      Noah Gaffney                 St Eugenes 5        4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Demi Fratus                  OLW 6               4        18.0  24.5   14.5
      Harrison Toich               Windsor 3           4        17.5  25.5   16.0
      Tiago Skeates-Fontenele      St Eugenes 7        4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Braithen Kelso               St Eugenes 6        4        16.0  23.0   12.5
      Levi Mcconachie              Chess Peace 6       4        15.5  22.5   13.5
      Lachlan Euston               Ascot 3             4        15.5  22.0   13.5
      Byron Bosman                 OLW 6               4        14.5  20.5   15.5
      Angus Dauber                 Milton 6            4        14.0  21.0   14.0
      Jack Francis                 St Eugenes 5        4        13.0  18.0   11.0
42-54 Sethma Jasinge               Ashgrove 4          3.5      23.5  32.5   19.5
      Joseph Kazlauskas            St Agathas 1        3.5      23.0  32.0   18.5
      James Lee                    Ascot 3             3.5      23.0  29.5   18.0
      Felix Vitkovsky              Nundah 5            3.5      22.5  31.0   15.5
      Sasen Perera                 Ashgrove 4          3.5      22.0  30.5   18.5
      Zayne Duncan                 St Eugenes 6        3.5      20.0  27.5   17.0
      Jacob Pfeiffer               Chess Peace 6       3.5      19.5  27.5   14.0
      Jack Maunder                 St Agathas 2        3.5      18.5  24.5   16.0
      Cal Fischer                  Milton 5            3.5      18.0  25.5   16.0
      Christopher Jago             Our Lady Assumption 3.5      17.0  23.0   13.5
      Ryan Arthur                  Milton 6            3.5      16.5  24.5   14.5
      William Fung                 McDowall SS         3.5      16.5  22.5   11.0
      Seth Cook                    Mango Hill C3       3.5      15.5  21.5    9.5
55-70 Sienna Steggall              St Agathas 1        3        21.5  31.0   16.0
      Taylor Moir                  Chess Peace 5       3        19.5  29.0   14.0
      Yasin Yusuf                  Mango Hill C3       3        19.0  25.5   14.0
      Lachlan Andriske             Milton 5            3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Eloise Horsington            Chess Peace 5       3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Henry Worland                OLW 7               3        17.5  24.5    9.0
      Hugo Small                   Wilston 3           3        17.0  24.0   12.5
      Brooklyn Collins             St Eugenes 6        3        16.5  23.0   11.5
      Aidan Nyssen                 Wilston 4           3        16.5  21.5   12.0
      Charlie Clements             Wilston 3           3        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Kiana Wadsworth              St Eugenes 7        3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Mabel Wintraaken             Milton 5            3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Isla Dennis                  Chess Peace 5       3        15.0  22.0   10.0
      Tahlia Condon                St Eugenes 8        3        15.0  21.0   12.5
      Carter Smith                 Mango Hill C2       3        15.0  20.5   12.0
      Elizabeth Walker             Mango Hill C2       3        14.5  22.5    9.0
71-80 Rocky Halaq                  OLW 7               2.5      20.5  28.5   10.5
      Jaxson Carpenter             St Eugenes 8        2.5      18.5  26.5   12.5
      Dylan Waddell                OLW 6               2.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Hunter Mancini               Mango Hill C1       2.5      16.5  23.5    8.5
      Jaiden Dieu-de-Bellefontaine Ascot 3             2.5      16.0  22.5    6.0
      William Bryant               Wilston 4           2.5      16.0  22.0   13.0
      Ben Gould                    Mango Hill C2       2.5      14.5  21.0   11.0
      Cameron Ravelje              Wilston 4           2.5      14.5  20.5    5.5
      Jeremy Butler                Wilston 4           2.5      13.5  21.5    8.5
      Lachlan Ryan                 St Eugenes 7        2.5      13.5  19.5    6.0
81-89 Bridget Davis                Wilston 3           2        21.5  29.5   13.0
      Benjamin Clark               OLW 6               2        15.5  22.5   10.5
      Nathaniel Mangilit           EJ 5                2        15.5  21.5    7.0
      Joe Fischer                  Milton 6            2        15.0  21.0    5.5
      Otis Hart                    Milton 7            2        14.5  20.5    7.5
      Akeer Mawein                 OLW 7               2        14.5  19.5    7.0
      Vivek Alajpur                Mango Hill C3       2        13.5  18.5    8.0
      Louis Smith                  St Agathas 2        2        12.5  18.0    4.0
      Kaplan Esber Pelaez          Windsor 3           2        10.5  15.5    5.0
90-94 Tamika McCormack             OLW 8               1.5      16.5  24.0    4.5
      Maximus Stojkov              Mango Hill C3       1.5      15.0  21.0    9.0
      Charlize Langham             Mango Hill C4       1.5      13.5  19.5    4.5
      Olivia Stocker               OLW 8               1.5      13.0  19.0    4.0
      Victoria Barr                Ashgrove 5          1.5       9.5  14.5    3.5
 95   Ryder Parsons                OLW 8               1        12.5  17.5    6.0
96-98 William Campbell             Nundah 5            0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      Kai Istria                   Nundah 5            0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      Kaio Castillo Bortot         Mango Hill C4       0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                         Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Fergus Cowe                  B         Wilston 3           6.5   70:W 56:W 48:W  8:W  4:W  3:D  9:W
2  Cooper Hagen                 B         Ashgrove 4          6.5   79:W 72:W 10:W 11:W 28:D 20:W  3:W
3  Sam O'Farrell                B         Nundah 4            5.5   61:W 90:W 44:W 43:W  6:W  1:D  2:L
4  Ned McMeniman                B         Windsor 3           5.5   62:W 57:W  9:W 42:W  1:L 13:D 19:W
5  Ryder Smith                  B         Windsor 3           5.5   74:W 23:W 42:L 12:W 27:D 18:W 17:W
6  Liam Inggs                   B         St Eugenes 5        5.5   50:W 71:W 55:W 46:W  3:L 29:W  7:D
7  Luka Baker                   B         OLW 7               5.5   75:W 17:D 27:W 30:D 44:W 31:W  6:D
8  James Grindal                B         Mango Hill C1       5.5   60:W 52:W 31:W  1:L 43:W 17:D 30:W
9  Jacob Haylock                B         Ashgrove 4          5     13:W 73:W  4:L 34:W 11:W 28:W  1:L
10 Will Alford                  B         Mango Hill C1       5     83:W 18:W  2:L 56:W 17:D 43:W 15:D
11 Hugo Leslie                  B         St Agathas 1        5     58:W 25:W 81:W  2:L  9:L 27:W 44:W
12 Darcy Cotter                 B         St Agathas 2        5     32:L 54:W 35:W  5:L 47:W 40:W 28:W
13 Akhil Tumbulam Gooty         B         Mango Hill C1       5      9:L 75:W 67:W 81:W 42:D  4:D 31:W
14 Aarya Rao                    B         Nundah 4            5     35:L 37:L 84:W 64:W 84:W 32:W 39:W
15 Romilly Newby-Clark          B         St Eugenes 5        5     27:L 78:W 74:W 59:W 45:D 46:W 10:D
16 Harrison Falk                B         Chess Peace 6       5     19:W 46:L 45:L 71:W 77:W 57:W 29:W
17 Beau McDonald                B         Nundah 5            4.5    0:W  7:D 76:W 47:W 10:D  8:D  5:L
18 Tashvi Goundar               B         Mango Hill C4       4.5   45:W 10:L 19:D 48:W 33:W  5:L 49:W
19 Tom Sinclair                 B         EJ 5                4.5   16:L 66:W 18:D 72:W 22:W 42:W  4:L
20 Anton Rasmussen              B         EJ 5                4.5   21:L 38:W 64:W 73:W 30:W  2:L 24:D
21 Abhiram Hejeebu              B         Nundah 4            4.5   20:W 44:L 57:W 55:W 29:L 49:D 45:W
22 D'Carter Borg                B         Milton 6            4.5   33:W 55:L 71:W 45:D 19:L 48:W 50:W
23 Samuel Thompson              B         Milton 5            4.5   36:W  5:L 82:W 31:L 61:D 81:W 42:W
24 Sebastian Alexander          B         Nundah 4            4.5   67:W 43:L 65:W 44:L 72:W 55:W 20:D
25 Thomas Hunter                B         Chess Peace 6       4.5   80:W 11:L 73:L 91:D 54:W 34:W 47:W
26 Leo Hall                     B         St Agathas 1        4.5   92:W 48:D 47:L 33:L 85:W 62:W 46:W
27 Isobel Condon                B         St Eugenes 7        4     15:W 47:D  7:L 62:W  5:D 11:L 60:W
28 Jeremy Grindal               B         Mango Hill C4       4     51:D 39:W 49:W 63:W  2:D  9:L 12:L
29 Zeeklen Bohanna              B         Mango Hill C2       4     93:W 34:W 43:L 32:W 21:W  6:L 16:L
30 Aiden McCabe                 B         St Eugenes 6        4     85:W 65:W 46:D  7:D 20:L 35:W  8:L
31 Laura Baker                  B         Chess Peace 5       4     84:W 91:W  8:L 23:W 50:W  7:L 13:L
32 Noah Gaffney                 B         St Eugenes 5        4     12:W 42:L 87:W 29:L 51:W 14:L 66:W
33 Demi Fratus                  B         OLW 6               4     22:L 83:D 60:W 26:W 18:L 76:W 38:D
34 Harrison Toich               B         Windsor 3           4     68:W 29:L 69:W  9:L 56:W 25:L 58:W
35 Tiago Skeates-Fontenele      B         St Eugenes 7        4     14:W 81:L 12:L 78:W 58:W 30:L 69:W
36 Braithen Kelso               B         St Eugenes 6        4     23:L  0:W 56:L 66:D 53:D 77:W 59:W
37 Levi Mcconachie              B         Chess Peace 6       4     81:L 14:W 51:D 49:D 55:L 71:W 57:W
38 Lachlan Euston               B         Ascot 3             4     55:L 20:L 89:W 87:W 63:W 45:D 33:D
39 Byron Bosman                 B         OLW 6               4     90:D 28:L 88:W 58:D 69:W 59:W 14:L
40 Angus Dauber                 B         Milton 6            4     71:L 70:W 59:L 74:W 81:W 12:L 56:W
41 Jack Francis                 B         St Eugenes 5        4     43:L 63:L 94:W 65:L 92:W 72:W 55:W
42 Sethma Jasinge               B         Ashgrove 4          3.5   54:W 32:W  5:W  4:L 13:D 19:L 23:L
43 Joseph Kazlauskas            B         St Agathas 1        3.5   41:W 24:W 29:W  3:L  8:L 10:L 53:D
44 James Lee                    B         Ascot 3             3.5   95:W 21:W  3:L 24:W  7:L 50:D 11:L
45 Felix Vitkovsky              B         Nundah 5            3.5   18:L 53:W 16:W 22:D 15:D 38:D 21:L
46 Sasen Perera                 B         Ashgrove 4          3.5   53:W 16:W 30:D  6:L 68:W 15:L 26:L
47 Zayne Duncan                 B         St Eugenes 6        3.5   78:W 27:D 26:W 17:L 12:L 68:W 25:L
48 Jacob Pfeiffer               B         Chess Peace 6       3.5   66:W 26:D  1:L 18:L 91:W 22:L 61:W
49 Jack Maunder                 B         St Agathas 2        3.5   86:W 76:D 28:L 37:D 52:W 21:D 18:L
50 Cal Fischer                  B         Milton 5            3.5    6:L 60:W 83:W 52:W 31:L 44:D 22:L
51 Christopher Jago             B         Our Lady Assumption 3.5   28:D 82:D 37:D 61:D 32:L 73:W 52:D
52 Ryan Arthur                  B         Milton 6            3.5   59:W  8:L 77:W 50:L 49:L 70:W 51:D
53 William Fung                 B         McDowall SS         3.5   46:L 45:L 75:W 67:D 36:D 63:W 43:D
54 Seth Cook                    B         Mango Hill C3       3.5   42:L 12:L 78:D 90:W 25:L 75:W 76:W
55 Sienna Steggall              B         St Agathas 1        3     38:W 22:W  6:L 21:L 37:W 24:L 41:L
56 Taylor Moir                  B         Chess Peace 5       3     63:W  1:L 36:W 10:L 34:L 65:W 40:L
57 Yasin Yusuf                  B         Mango Hill C3       3     64:W  4:L 21:L 95:W 73:W 16:L 37:L
58 Lachlan Andriske             B         Milton 5            3     11:L 62:D 85:W 39:D 35:L 64:W 34:L
59 Eloise Horsington            B         Chess Peace 5       3     52:L 80:W 40:W 15:L 82:W 39:L 36:L
60 Henry Worland                B         OLW 7               3      8:L 50:L 33:L  0:W 74:W 91:W 27:L
61 Hugo Small                   B         Wilston 3           3      3:L 77:D 92:W 51:D 23:D 66:D 48:L
62 Brooklyn Collins             B         St Eugenes 6        3      4:L 58:D 90:W 27:L 87:W 26:L 68:D
63 Aidan Nyssen                 B         Wilston 4           3     56:L 41:W 95:W 28:L 38:L 53:L 83:W
64 Charlie Clements             B         Wilston 3           3     57:L 89:W 20:L 14:L 67:W 58:L 87:W
65 Kiana Wadsworth              B         St Eugenes 7        3     88:W 30:L 24:L 41:W 71:L 56:L 81:W
66 Mabel Wintraaken             B         Milton 5            3     48:L 19:L 93:W 36:D 86:W 61:D 32:L
67 Isla Dennis                  B         Chess Peace 5       3     24:L 84:W 13:L 53:D 64:L 83:D 82:W
68 Tahlia Condon                B         St Eugenes 8        3     34:L 85:D 79:W 76:W 46:L 47:L 62:D
69 Carter Smith                 B         Mango Hill C2       3     72:L 92:W 34:L 79:W 39:L 82:W 35:L
70 Elizabeth Walker             B         Mango Hill C2       3      1:L 40:L 80:W 82:L 79:W 52:L 86:W
71 Rocky Halaq                  B         OLW 7               2.5   40:W  6:L 22:L 16:L 65:W 37:L 73:D
72 Jaxson Carpenter             B         St Eugenes 8        2.5   69:W  2:L 91:W 19:L 24:L 41:L 74:D
73 Dylan Waddell                B         OLW 6               2.5   89:W  9:L 25:W 20:L 57:L 51:L 71:D
74 Hunter Mancini               B         Mango Hill C1       2.5    5:L 86:W 15:L 40:L 60:L 80:W 72:D
75 Jaiden Dieu-de-Bellefontaine B         Ascot 3             2.5    7:L 13:L 53:L 80:D 95:W 54:L 91:W
76 William Bryant               B         Wilston 4           2.5   87:W 49:D 17:L 68:L 89:W 33:L 54:L
77 Ben Gould                    B         Mango Hill C2       2.5   82:D 61:D 52:L 86:W 16:L 36:L 79:D
78 Cameron Ravelje              B         Wilston 4           2.5   47:L 15:L 54:D 35:L 80:L 90:W 93:W
79 Jeremy Butler                B         Wilston 4           2.5    2:L 88:W 68:L 69:L 70:L 85:W 77:D
80 Lachlan Ryan                 B         St Eugenes 7        2.5   25:L 59:L 70:L 75:D 78:W 74:L 94:W
81 Bridget Davis                B         Wilston 3           2     37:W 35:W 11:L 13:L 40:L 23:L 65:L
82 Benjamin Clark               B         OLW 6               2     77:D 51:D 23:L 70:W 59:L 69:L 67:L
83 Nathaniel Mangilit           B         EJ 5                2     10:L 33:D 50:L 85:L 90:W 67:D 63:L
84 Joe Fischer                  B         Milton 6            2     31:L 67:L 14:L 94:W 14:L 93:D 92:D
85 Otis Hart                    B         Milton 7            2     30:L 68:D 58:L 83:W 26:L 79:L 88:D
86 Akeer Mawein                 B         OLW 7               2     49:L 74:L  0:W 77:L 66:L 92:W 70:L
87 Vivek Alajpur                B         Mango Hill C3       2     76:L 93:W 32:L 38:L 62:L 95:W 64:L
88 Louis Smith                  B         St Agathas 2        2     65:L 79:L 39:L 92:L 94:D  0:W 85:D
89 Kaplan Esber Pelaez          B         Windsor 3           2     73:L 64:L 38:L 93:W 76:L 94:L 95:W
90 Tamika McCormack             B         OLW 8               1.5   39:D  3:L 62:L 54:L 83:L 78:L  0:W
91 Maximus Stojkov              B         Mango Hill C3       1.5   94:W 31:L 72:L 25:D 48:L 60:L 75:L
92 Charlize Langham             B         Mango Hill C4       1.5   26:L 69:L 61:L 88:W 41:L 86:L 84:D
93 Olivia Stocker               B         OLW 8               1.5   29:L 87:L 66:L 89:L  0:W 84:D 78:L
94 Victoria Barr                B         Ashgrove 5          1.5   91:L 95:L 41:L 84:L 88:D 89:W 80:L
95 Ryder Parsons                B         OLW 8               1     44:L 94:W 63:L 57:L 75:L 87:L 89:L
96 William Campbell             B         Nundah 5            0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
97 Kai Istria                   B         Nundah 5            0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
98 Kaio Castillo Bortot         B         Mango Hill C4       0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   NUNDAH 4            19.5 
 2-3  ASHGROVE 4          18.5 
      ST EUGENES 5        18.5 
  4   MANGO HILL C1       18   
 5-6  WINDSOR 3           17   
      CHESS PEACE 6       17   
  7   ST AGATHAS 1        16   
 8-9  WILSTON 3           14.5 
      ST EUGENES 6        14.5 
10-11 MILTON 5            14   
      MILTON 6            14   
 12   ST EUGENES 7        13.5 
13-14 CHESS PEACE 5       13   
      OLW 7               13   
15-16 OLW 6               12.5 
      MANGO HILL C2       12.5 
 17   EJ 5                11   
18-19 ST AGATHAS 2        10.5 
      WILSTON 4           10.5 
20-22 MANGO HILL C4       10   
      ASCOT 3             10   
      MANGO HILL C3       10   
 23   NUNDAH 5            8    
 24   ST EUGENES 8        5.5  
 25   OLW 8               4    
26-27 MCDOWALL SS         3.5  
      OUR LADY ASSUMPTION 3.5  
 28   MILTON 7            2    
 29   ASHGROVE 5          1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart