0
×

2019 T3 Brisbane North Open A

Brisbane Primary North Term 3 2019 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Masaki Williams       B     1194 St Patricks      7        23.0  32.0   28.0
 2-3  Archie Luxton         B     1039 Windsor 1        6        22.5  33.5   25.0
      Austin Thomas         B     616  Windsor 1        6        20.5  28.5   23.0
  4   Blaire XU             B     551  BGS 4            5.5      20.5  29.5   23.5
5-13  Max Elliot            B     698  St Agathas       5        24.0  33.0   25.0
      Will QUINLAN          B     595  BGS 3            5        23.0  33.0   22.0
      Martin Chang          B     550  Brisbane Central 5        21.5  30.0   22.0
      Lucca King            B     567  Hilder Road 1    5        21.5  29.5   21.0
      Joseph Simonetta      B     661  Oakleigh         5        21.0  31.0   22.0
      Tim Pingel            B     515  Chess Peace 1    5        18.5  25.0   19.0
      Sotara Sagara         B          EJ 3             5        18.0  25.0   18.0
      Tobias MEEHANN        B     538  BGS 4            5        17.5  24.0   17.0
      Henry Clubb           B     523  Windsor 1        5        17.0  22.5   15.0
14-17 Miles Bennett         B     665  Milton 1         4.5      21.5  28.5   20.5
      Minah An              B     604  Kelvin Grove SC  4.5      20.0  28.5   20.5
      Michael BRYAN         B     591  BGS 3            4.5      18.0  25.0   18.5
      Ben Hall              B     529  Chess Peace 1    4.5      16.5  23.5   15.0
18-29 Joshua LIU            B     559  BGS 3            4        24.0  34.0   21.0
      Olive Wintraaken      B     500  Milton 2         4        23.0  31.5   16.0
      Noah Midson           B          Ashgrove 2       4        21.5  28.0   17.0
      Hunter NEEP           B     523  BGS 4            4        19.5  28.0   17.0
      Hamish Offenhauser    B     548  Chess Peace 1    4        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Jack Giles            B     587  Milton 1         4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Aden Jeremijenko      B     665  Ascot 1          4        18.5  25.5   18.0
      George Chalmers       B     500  Milton 2         4        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Ethan Jeremijenko     B     500  Ashgrove 2       4        17.5  24.0   14.5
      William Boustead      B     537  Wilston 1        4        17.0  25.0   17.0
      Marcus Swan           B     500  Wilston 1        4        16.0  23.5   14.0
      Kihan Perera          B     501  Nundah 3         4        15.5  22.5   14.0
30-37 Oliver Sharpe         B          Chess Peace 2    3.5      21.5  29.0   16.5
      Oliver Bryant         B     507  Milton 1         3.5      19.0  25.5   16.0
      Andony Garratt        B     500  Hilder Road 1    3.5      18.0  24.5   13.5
      Victoria Kooreman     B     500  OLW 1            3.5      17.5  22.5   12.5
      Vinnie Macris         B     505  Milton 2         3.5      17.0  23.5   13.5
      Cormack Willersdorf   B     531  Ascot 1          3.5      15.5  22.5   10.5
      Thomas Pei            B          Ashgrove 2       3.5      15.0  22.0   12.0
      Andrew Cavanagh       B     500  Ashgrove 2       3.5      14.0  20.0   11.5
38-49 William Priestly      B          Wilston 1        3        21.0  28.0   15.0
      Nicholas Bourne       B          Wilston 1        3        20.0  26.5   13.0
      Charmayne Smith       B     500  St Eugenes 2     3        18.5  25.5   11.0
      Logan Newman          B     501  Nundah 3         3        18.0  26.5   12.0
      Benjamin Dwyer        B          Chess Peace 2    3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Angus Nieh            B     511  Ascot 1          3        17.0  25.0   13.0
      Andre KWOK            B     500  BGS 4            3        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Lara Savaille         B          Chess Peace 1    3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Eamman CONOMOS        B     581  BGS 3            3        14.0  19.5   11.0
      Oliver Senz           B     505  EJ 3             3        14.0  19.0   11.0
      Isaac Collins         B     500  Milton 2         3        14.0  19.0    8.0
      Ben Kuswadi           B     500  EJ 3             3        11.5  17.5    8.0
50-53 Benjamin Wright       B          OLW 1            2.5      18.0  25.5   12.5
      Tejas Bejjipalli      B          Nundah 3         2.5      17.5  25.5   13.5
      Zachariah Rees        B          Chess Peace 2    2.5      17.5  23.0   11.0
      Hudson Peeler-Hammond B     505  OLA 1            2.5      13.0  18.0    8.0
54-60 Zac Smith             B     517  Windsor 1        2        19.5  26.5    9.0
      Reiley Harris         B          St Eugenes 2     2        16.0  21.5   10.5
      Bailey Hughes         B          OLW 1            2        16.0  21.5    8.0
      Ethan Coogans         B     500  Hilder Road 1    2        15.0  20.5    8.0
      Pascoe Gant           B          Chess Peace 2    2        15.0  19.0    7.0
      Will Dauber           B     508  Milton 1         2        12.0  17.0    4.0
      Hamish Hollywood      B          St Eugenes 2     2        12.0  16.0    5.0
61-65 Hayden Ollerenshaw    B          Nundah 3         1.5      17.5  24.0    6.0
      Thomas Hargraves      B     502  OLW 1            1.5      15.0  19.0    8.0
      Senuja Dissanayake    B     500  EJ 3             1.5      13.0  19.5    5.0
      Zara Beveridge        B     500  Ascot 1          1.5      13.0  19.0    6.5
      Xavier Lawrence       B          St Eugenes 2     1.5      12.0  16.0    2.5
 66   Lincoln Wilson        B          Hilder Road 1    0        12.0  17.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Masaki Williams       B     1194 St Patricks      7     41:W 21:W  6:W 18:W  2:W  5:W  9:W
2  Archie Luxton         B     1039 Windsor 1        6     28:W 27:W 23:W 22:W  1:L  4:W  6:W
3  Austin Thomas         B     616  Windsor 1        6     37:W 43:W  7:L 19:W 21:W 18:W  5:W
4  Blaire XU             B     551  BGS 4            5.5   40:W 42:W 14:D 15:W 24:W  2:L 16:W
5  Max Elliot            B     698  St Agathas       5     33:W 54:W  8:W  7:W 14:W  1:L  3:L
6  Will QUINLAN          B     595  BGS 3            5     19:W 39:W  1:L 25:W 22:W  7:W  2:L
7  Martin Chang          B     550  Brisbane Central 5     36:W 51:W  3:W  5:L 23:W  6:L 19:W
8  Lucca King            B     567  Hilder Road 1    5     48:W 38:W  5:L 20:W 10:W  9:L 15:W
9  Joseph Simonetta      B     661  Oakleigh         5     26:W 29:W 22:L 43:W 27:W  8:W  1:L
10 Tim Pingel            B     515  Chess Peace 1    5     61:W 14:L 40:W 38:W  8:L 24:W 18:W
11 Sotara Sagara         B          EJ 3             5     54:L 33:W 41:W 12:W 18:L 35:W 28:W
12 Tobias MEEHANN        B     538  BGS 4            5     30:L 63:W 50:W 11:L 32:W 25:W 20:W
13 Henry Clubb           B     523  Windsor 1        5     20:L 19:L 61:W 44:W 39:W 38:W 26:W
14 Miles Bennett         B     665  Milton 1         4.5   64:W 10:W  4:D 30:W  5:L 16:L 33:W
15 Minah An              B     604  Kelvin Grove SC  4.5   49:W 32:W 30:D  4:L 17:W 31:W  8:L
16 Michael BRYAN         B     591  BGS 3            4.5   63:W 30:L 31:D 37:W 43:W 14:W  4:L
17 Ben Hall              B     529  Chess Peace 1    4.5   39:L 31:D 48:W 50:W 15:L 30:W 36:W
18 Joshua LIU            B     559  BGS 3            4     25:W 45:W 24:W  1:L 11:W  3:L 10:L
19 Olive Wintraaken      B     500  Milton 2         4      6:L 13:W 52:W  3:L 29:W 27:W  7:L
20 Noah Midson           B          Ashgrove 2       4     13:W 23:L 62:W  8:L 34:W 21:W 12:L
21 Hunter NEEP           B     523  BGS 4            4     65:W  1:L 32:W 51:W  3:L 20:L 31:W
22 Hamish Offenhauser    B     548  Chess Peace 1    4     58:W 55:W  9:W  2:L  6:L 26:L 38:W
23 Jack Giles            B     587  Milton 1         4     57:W 20:W  2:L 39:W  7:L 28:L 44:W
24 Aden Jeremijenko      B     665  Ascot 1          4     44:W 62:W 18:L 34:W  4:L 10:L 41:W
25 George Chalmers       B     500  Milton 2         4     18:L 35:W 54:W  6:L 41:W 12:L 46:W
26 Ethan Jeremijenko     B     500  Ashgrove 2       4      9:L 61:D 35:D 54:W 46:W 22:W 13:L
27 William Boustead      B     537  Wilston 1        4     60:W  2:L 57:W 42:W  9:L 19:L 40:W
28 Marcus Swan           B     500  Wilston 1        4      2:L 58:L 65:W 56:W 42:W 23:W 11:L
29 Kihan Perera          B     501  Nundah 3         4     52:W  9:L 38:L 40:W 19:L 56:W 42:W
30 Oliver Sharpe         B          Chess Peace 2    3.5   12:W 16:W 15:D 14:L 31:L 17:L 51:W
31 Oliver Bryant         B     507  Milton 1         3.5   50:D 17:D 16:D 55:W 30:W 15:L 21:L
32 Andony Garratt        B     500  Hilder Road 1    3.5   46:W 15:L 21:L 62:W 12:L 43:W 34:D
33 Victoria Kooreman     B     500  OLW 1            3.5    5:L 11:L 66:W 45:W 51:D 52:W 14:L
34 Vinnie Macris         B     505  Milton 2         3.5   51:L 36:W 45:W 24:L 20:L 39:W 32:D
35 Cormack Willersdorf   B     531  Ascot 1          3.5   45:L 25:L 26:D 59:W 55:W 11:L 52:W
36 Thomas Pei            B          Ashgrove 2       3.5    7:L 34:L 59:W 53:D 54:W 50:W 17:L
37 Andrew Cavanagh       B     500  Ashgrove 2       3.5    3:L 66:W 55:D 16:L 52:L 53:W 50:W
38 William Priestly      B          Wilston 1        3     59:W  8:L 29:W 10:L 47:W 13:L 22:L
39 Nicholas Bourne       B          Wilston 1        3     17:W  6:L 47:W 23:L 13:L 34:L 61:W
40 Charmayne Smith       B     500  St Eugenes 2     3      4:L 53:W 10:L 29:L 64:W 47:W 27:L
41 Logan Newman          B     501  Nundah 3         3      1:L 65:W 11:L 58:W 25:L 48:W 24:L
42 Benjamin Dwyer        B          Chess Peace 2    3     47:W  4:L 64:W 27:L 28:L 49:W 29:L
43 Angus Nieh            B     511  Ascot 1          3     56:W  3:L 58:W  9:L 16:L 32:L 55:W
44 Andre KWOK            B     500  BGS 4            3     24:L 56:W 51:L 13:L 58:W 45:W 23:L
45 Lara Savaille         B          Chess Peace 1    3     35:W 18:L 34:L 33:L 57:W 44:L 54:W
46 Eamman CONOMOS        B     581  BGS 3            3     32:L 50:L 63:W 64:W 26:L 51:W 25:L
47 Oliver Senz           B     505  EJ 3             3     42:L 48:W 39:L 57:W 38:L 40:L 60:W
48 Isaac Collins         B     500  Milton 2         3      8:L 47:L 17:L 66:W 62:W 41:L 56:W
49 Ben Kuswadi           B     500  EJ 3             3     15:L 52:L 56:L 60:W 61:W 42:L 57:W
50 Benjamin Wright       B          OLW 1            2.5   31:D 46:W 12:L 17:L 53:W 36:L 37:L
51 Tejas Bejjipalli      B          Nundah 3         2.5   34:W  7:L 44:W 21:L 33:D 46:L 30:L
52 Zachariah Rees        B          Chess Peace 2    2.5   29:L 49:W 19:L 61:D 37:W 33:L 35:L
53 Hudson Peeler-Hammond B     505  OLA 1            2.5   55:L 40:L 60:W 36:D 50:L 37:L 62:W
54 Zac Smith             B     517  Windsor 1        2     11:W  5:L 25:L 26:L 36:L 58:W 45:L
55 Reiley Harris         B          St Eugenes 2     2     53:W 22:L 37:D 31:L 35:L 62:D 43:L
56 Bailey Hughes         B          OLW 1            2     43:L 44:L 49:W 28:L 63:W 29:L 48:L
57 Ethan Coogans         B     500  Hilder Road 1    2     23:L 59:W 27:L 47:L 45:L 64:W 49:L
58 Pascoe Gant           B          Chess Peace 2    2     22:L 28:W 43:L 41:L 44:L 54:L 66:W
59 Will Dauber           B     508  Milton 1         2     38:L 57:L 36:L 35:L 65:W 60:L 63:W
60 Hamish Hollywood      B          St Eugenes 2     2     27:L 64:L 53:L 49:L 66:W 59:W 47:L
61 Hayden Ollerenshaw    B          Nundah 3         1.5   10:L 26:D 13:L 52:D 49:L 63:D 39:L
62 Thomas Hargraves      B     502  OLW 1            1.5   66:W 24:L 20:L 32:L 48:L 55:D 53:L
63 Senuja Dissanayake    B     500  EJ 3             1.5   16:L 12:L 46:L 65:W 56:L 61:D 59:L
64 Zara Beveridge        B     500  Ascot 1          1.5   14:L 60:W 42:L 46:L 40:L 57:L 65:D
65 Xavier Lawrence       B          St Eugenes 2     1.5   21:L 41:L 28:L 63:L 59:L 66:W 64:D
66 Lincoln Wilson        B          Hilder Road 1    0     62:L 37:L 33:L 48:L 60:L 65:L 58:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Williams, Masaki       B            1194 7.0/7 6.79     2 654  1653
2.  Luxton, Archie         B            1039 6.0/7 6.44    -4 645   954
3.  Elliot, Max            B            698  5.0/7 3.92    11 658   816
4.  Bennett, Miles         B            665  3.5/6 3.84    -3 559   616
5.  Jeremijenko, Aden      B            665  4.0/7 4.90    -9 519   569
6.  Simonetta, Joseph      B            661  5.0/7 3.85    12 623   781
7.  Thomas, Austin         B            616  6.0/7 4.13    19 549   858
8.  An, Minah              B            604  4.0/6 3.66     3 526   651
9.  QUINLAN, Will          B            595  4.0/6 1.98    20 722   847
10. BRYAN, Michael         B            591  4.5/6 3.42    11 539   732
11. Giles, Jack            B            587  2.0/5 2.30    -3 618   546
12. CONOMOS, Eamman        B            581  2.0/5 3.05   -11 500   428
13. King, Lucca            B            567  3.0/5 2.30     7 596   668
14. LIU, Joshua            B            559  2.0/5 1.55     5 698   626
15. XU, Blaire             B            551  4.5/6 1.98    25 677   870
16. Chang, Martin          B            550  3.0/5 2.15     9 599   671
17. Offenhauser, Hamish    B            548  1.0/4 1.20    -2 699   506
18. MEEHANN, Tobias        B            538  3.0/3 1.65    14 500  1499
19. Boustead, William      B            537  2.0/5 1.80     2 640   568
20. Willersdorf, Cormack   B            531  1.5/3 1.62    -1 503   503
21. Hall, Ben              B            529  1.5/3 1.47     0 537   537
22. NEEP, Hunter           B            523  2.0/4 1.04    10 704   704
23. Clubb, Henry           B            523  2.0/3 1.59     4 500   625
24. Smith, Zac             B            517  0.0/3 1.29   -13 566     0
25. Pingel, Tim            B            515  3.0/5 2.00    10 591   663
26. Nieh, Angus            B            511  0.0/4 1.56   -16 592     0
27. Dauber, Will           B            508  1.0/3 1.50    -5 510   385
28. Bryant, Oliver         B            507  1.0/4 1.68    -7 562   369
29. Senz, Oliver           B            505  2.0/3 1.53     5 500   625
30. Macris, Vinnie         B            505  0.5/2 0.78    -3 583   390
31. Peeler-Hammond, Hudson B            505  1.0/3 1.53    -5 501   376
32. Hargraves, Thomas      B            502  0.0/4 1.76   -18 543     0
33. Perera, Kihan          B            501  1.0/3 1.29    -3 554   429
34. Newman, Logan          B            501  1.0/4 0.92     1 715   522
35. Swan, Marcus           B            500  1.0/2 0.28     7 813   813
36. Kooreman, Victoria     B            500  0.0/2 0.52    -5 682     0
37. Beveridge, Zara        B            500  0.0/4 1.64   -16 562     0
38. KWOK, Andre            B            500  0.0/3 1.11   -11 592     0
39. Jeremijenko, Ethan     B            500  3.5/6 2.52    10 560   617
40. Cavanagh, Andrew       B            500  1.0/3 1.20    -2 571   446
41. Kuswadi, Ben           B            500  1.0/2 0.86     1 552   552
42. Wintraaken, Olive      B            500  3.0/6 2.52     5 554   554
43. Dissanayake, Senuja    B            500  0.0/4 1.68   -17 555     0
44. Coogans, Ethan         B            500  2.0/6 2.82    -8 523   398
45. Garratt, Andony        B            500  3.5/7 3.15     4 538   538
46. Collins, Isaac         B            500  1.0/5 2.35   -14 521   281
47. Chalmers, George       B            500  4.0/7 3.08     9 546   596
48. Smith, Charmayne       B            500  3.0/7 3.36    -4 516   466
49. Pei, Thomas            B                 2.5/6            519   462
50. Gant, Pascoe           B                 1.0/6            513   240
51. Sharpe, Oliver         B                 2.5/6            572   515
52. Hollywood, Hamish      B                 1.0/6            509   236
53. Savaille, Lara         B                 3.0/7            516   466
54. Bourne, Nicholas       B                 2.0/6            541   416
55. Lawrence, Xavier       B                 0.5/6            505   104
56. Midson, Noah           B                 4.0/7            535   548
57. Sagara, Sotara         B                 5.0/7            521   559
58. Ollerenshaw, Hayden    B                 1.0/5            508   268
59. Hughes, Bailey         B                 2.0/7            502   344
60. Priestly, William      B                 3.0/7            524   474
61. Wright, Benjamin       B                 2.5/6            527   470
62. Dwyer, Benjamin        B                 3.0/7            513   463
63. Bejjipalli, Tejas      B                 2.5/6            527   470
64. Harris, Reiley         B                 2.0/7            515   357
65. Wilson, Lincoln        B                 0.0/4            501     0
66. Rees, Zachariah        B                 2.0/6            505   380

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   WINDSOR 1        19   
  2   BGS 4            17.5 
 3-4  BGS 3            16.5 
      CHESS PEACE 1    16.5 
  5   ASHGROVE 2       15   
  6   MILTON 2         14.5 
 7-8  WILSTON 1        14   
      MILTON 1         14   
  9   EJ 3             12.5 
 10   ASCOT 1          12   
11-12 CHESS PEACE 2    11   
      NUNDAH 3         11   
 13   HILDER ROAD 1    10.5 
 14   OLW 1            9.5  
 15   ST EUGENES 2     8.5  
 16   ST PATRICKS      7    
17-19 ST AGATHAS       5    
      BRISBANE CENTRAL 5    
      OAKLEIGH         5    
 20   KELVIN GROVE SC  4.5  
 21   OLA 1            2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart