0
×

2019 T2 Wide Bay South Primary A

Wide Bay South Primary A Term 2 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Harry Service                  530 Riverside En Passants  6.5      20.0  28.5   27.0
  2   Lily Fraser              WB    534 Tinana Kings           6        19.5  27.5   25.0
  3   Timothy McCorkell                  WB Homeschool PS 1     5.5      21.5  28.5   20.5
 4-6  Riley Goldenstein        WB    532 Tinana Kings           5        19.5  28.0   21.0
      Hannah McCorkell                   WB Homeschool PS 1     5        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Joseph HOBSON                  557 Gympie South GOLD      5        19.0  26.5   20.0
7-11  Lucas Lourigan                 500 St Helens 1            4.5      21.5  28.5   20.5
      Zeak Johnstone                 539 St Helens 1            4.5      21.0  30.0   19.5
      Lachlan LEITCH                 502 Gympie South GOLD      4.5      19.5  28.0   19.0
      Taliesin Bunney                513 WB Homeschool PS 1     4.5      17.5  23.5   18.5
      Lucas Bern                     580 Riverside En Passants  4.5      17.0  24.5   15.0
12-18 Jacob REED                     553 Gympie South GOLD      4        22.0  31.0   21.0
      Jordan Suter                   578 Riverside En Passants  4        21.5  29.5   18.0
      Harrison Doherty               548 St Helens 1            4        18.5  26.0   17.0
      Isaac Copland                  500 St Helens 1            4        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Ryan Smith                         Riverside En Passants  4        16.0  23.5   16.0
      Eli Read                           St Helens 2            4        15.5  22.5   16.0
      Dominick Pirkopf-Hinkley           OMSS1                  4        15.5  22.0   17.0
19-21 Richa Woochit            WB        FCAC Flames PS 1       3.5      20.5  28.0   16.5
      Ryan Worthington                   St Helens 2            3.5      14.5  21.0   12.5
      Jordan Ethell                      St Helens 2            3.5      13.0  19.0    9.5
22-29 Daniel Clayton           WB        Tinana Kings           3        21.5  31.5   16.0
      Noah Weston              21/0      "St Mary's Check       3        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Bomi Adebanjo            27/0      "St Mary's Check       3        18.5  25.5   11.0
      Connor Cork                        OMSS1                  3        18.0  24.5   10.5
      Samuel Shellard                545 WB Homeschool PS 1     3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Brendan Reinke                     Gympie South GOLD      3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Stirling Bayliss         WB        FCAC Flames PS 1       3        14.0  19.0    7.5
      Jake Shrimpton                     OMSS1                  3        13.5  19.5   10.5
30-35 Jack Whitmee                       Riverside  Royal Forks 2.5      17.5  25.0    6.5
      Ayo Olulope              WB    559 FCAC Flames PS 1       2.5      15.5  23.5   11.5
      Jonathon Wilcox                    OMSS1                  2.5      15.5  23.5   10.5
      Leo Rossi                19/0      "St Mary's Check       2.5      15.0  23.5    9.5
      Broderick Juggins        WB        FCAC Flames PS 1       2.5      15.0  20.0    6.5
      Ethan Neilsen            WB    566 Tinana Kings           2.5      14.5  20.5   11.5
36-37 Logan Spies                        Riverside  Royal Forks 2        16.0  23.0    9.0
      Eden Churchill           13/1      "St Mary's Check       2        13.0  18.5    9.0
38-39 Jack Finn                          Riverside  Royal Forks 1.5      17.0  24.0    5.5
      Zakary Levine                      Riverside  Royal Forks 1.5      15.0  21.5    5.5

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Harry Service                  530 Riverside En Passants  6.5    0:W 31:W 22:W 12:W  2:W  9:D  4:W
2  Lily Fraser              WB    534 Tinana Kings           6     33:W 32:W 23:W  7:W  1:L  6:W  8:W
3  Timothy McCorkell                  WB Homeschool PS 1     5.5    8:D 30:W 11:W  6:L 15:W 14:W  9:W
4  Riley Goldenstein        WB    532 Tinana Kings           5      5:W 13:L 24:W 19:W 23:W 12:W  1:L
5  Hannah McCorkell                   WB Homeschool PS 1     5      4:L 27:W 15:W 14:L 20:W 13:W 12:W
6  Joseph HOBSON                  557 Gympie South GOLD      5     38:W 22:L 36:W  3:W  7:W  2:L 16:W
7  Lucas Lourigan                 500 St Helens 1            4.5   39:W 11:W 13:W  2:L  6:L 19:W 10:D
8  Zeak Johnstone                 539 St Helens 1            4.5    3:D 20:W 19:W 13:L 26:W 10:W  2:L
9  Lachlan LEITCH                 502 Gympie South GOLD      4.5   23:L 25:W 32:W 17:W 14:W  1:D  3:L
10 Taliesin Bunney                513 WB Homeschool PS 1     4.5   22:L 38:W 30:W 16:W 13:W  8:L  7:D
11 Lucas Bern                     580 Riverside En Passants  4.5   21:W  7:L  3:L 25:D 37:W 36:W 18:W
12 Jacob REED                     553 Gympie South GOLD      4     25:W 15:W 17:W  1:L 18:W  4:L  5:L
13 Jordan Suter                   578 Riverside En Passants  4     27:W  4:W  7:L  8:W 10:L  5:L 29:W
14 Harrison Doherty               548 St Helens 1            4     28:W 19:L 37:W  5:W  9:L  3:L 27:W
15 Isaac Copland                  500 St Helens 1            4     34:W 12:L  5:L 39:W  3:L 24:W 22:W
16 Ryan Smith                         Riverside En Passants  4     19:L 28:W 35:W 10:L 24:W 22:W  6:L
17 Eli Read                           St Helens 2            4     24:W 35:W 12:L  9:L 22:L 25:W 23:W
18 Dominick Pirkopf-Hinkley           OMSS1                  4     31:L 34:W 26:W 22:W 12:L 23:W 11:L
19 Richa Woochit            WB        FCAC Flames PS 1       3.5   16:W 14:W  8:L  4:L 35:W  7:L 21:D
20 Ryan Worthington                   St Helens 2            3.5   30:D  8:L 38:D 36:W  5:L 26:W 25:D
21 Jordan Ethell                      St Helens 2            3.5   11:L 33:L 29:L 30:W 38:W 32:W 19:D
22 Daniel Clayton           WB        Tinana Kings           3     10:W  6:W  1:L 18:L 17:W 16:L 15:L
23 Noah Weston              21/0      "St Mary's Check       3      9:W 26:W  2:L 31:W  4:L 18:L 17:L
24 Bomi Adebanjo            27/0      "St Mary's Check       3     17:L  0:W  4:L 27:W 16:L 15:L 36:W
25 Connor Cork                        OMSS1                  3     12:L  9:L 34:W 11:D 33:W 17:L 20:D
26 Samuel Shellard                545 WB Homeschool PS 1     3     29:W 23:L 18:L 32:W  8:L 20:L 38:W
27 Brendan Reinke                     Gympie South GOLD      3     13:L  5:L 28:W 24:L 39:W 31:W 14:L
28 Stirling Bayliss         WB        FCAC Flames PS 1       3     14:L 16:L 27:L 38:D  0:W 33:W 39:D
29 Jake Shrimpton                     OMSS1                  3     26:L 36:L 21:W 37:D 31:D 35:W 13:L
30 Jack Whitmee                       Riverside  Royal Forks 2.5   20:D  3:L 10:L 21:L 32:L  0:W 37:W
31 Ayo Olulope              WB    559 FCAC Flames PS 1       2.5   18:W  1:L 33:D 23:L 29:D 27:L 32:D
32 Jonathon Wilcox                    OMSS1                  2.5   36:W  2:L  9:L 26:L 30:W 21:L 31:D
33 Leo Rossi                19/0      "St Mary's Check       2.5    2:L 21:W 31:D 35:L 25:L 28:L  0:W
34 Broderick Juggins        WB        FCAC Flames PS 1       2.5   15:L 18:L 25:L  0:W 36:L 39:W 35:D
35 Ethan Neilsen            WB    566 Tinana Kings           2.5   37:W 17:L 16:L 33:W 19:L 29:L 34:D
36 Logan Spies                        Riverside  Royal Forks 2     32:L 29:W  6:L 20:L 34:W 11:L 24:L
37 Eden Churchill           13/1      "St Mary's Check       2     35:L 39:W 14:L 29:D 11:L 38:D 30:L
38 Jack Finn                          Riverside  Royal Forks 1.5    6:L 10:L 20:D 28:D 21:L 37:D 26:L
39 Zakary Levine                      Riverside  Royal Forks 1.5    7:L 37:L  0:W 15:L 27:L 34:L 28:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bern, Lucas                            580 0.0/1 0.61    -6 500     0
2.  Suter, Jordan                          578 2.0/4 2.32    -3 521   521
3.  Neilsen, Ethan            WB           566                    0     0
4.  Olulope, Ayo              WB           559 0.0/1 0.54    -5 530     0
5.  HOBSON, Joseph                         557 1.0/2 1.12    -1 517   517
6.  REED, Jacob                            553 1.0/3 1.62    -6 521   396
7.  Doherty, Harrison                      548 0.0/1 0.56    -6 502     0
8.  Shellard, Samuel                       545 0.0/1 0.51    -5 539     0
9.  Johnstone, Zeak                        539 2.0/4 1.96     0 543   543
10. Fraser, Lily              WB           534 3.0/4 2.00    10 532   725
11. Goldenstein, Riley        WB           532 1.0/3 1.41    -4 554   429
12. Service, Harry                         530 4.5/5 2.45    21 536   902
13. Bunney, Taliesin                       513 1.5/3 1.38     1 539   539
14. LEITCH, Lachlan                        502 1.5/2 0.90     6 539   732
15. Copland, Isaac                         500 0.0/1 0.43    -4 553     0
16. Lourigan, Lucas                        500 2.5/5 2.15     4 552   552
17. Smith, Ryan                                1.0/3            545   420
18. Spies, Logan                               0.0/2            569     0
19. Whitmee, Jack                              0.0/1            513     0
20. Read, Eli                                  1.0/3            540   415
21. Ethell, Jordan                             0.0/1            580     0
22. Reinke, Brendan                            1.0/3            562   437
23. Churchill, Eden           13/1             0.0/3            565     0
24. Pirkopf-Hinkley, Dominick                  1.0/4            559   366
25. Finn, Jack                                 0.0/3            538     0
26. Cork, Connor                               0.5/3            545   272
27. Bayliss, Stirling         WB               0.0/1            548     0
28. Shrimpton, Jake                            1.5/4            562   475
29. McCorkell, Timothy                         4.5/6            538   576
30. Rossi, Leo                19/0             0.5/3            553   280
31. McCorkell, Hannah                          3.0/5            542   555
32. Clayton, Daniel           WB               2.0/4            525   525
33. Weston, Noah              21/0             3.0/5            534   547
34. Juggins, Broderick        WB               0.5/2            533   340
35. Levine, Zakary                             0.0/2            500     0
36. Woochit, Richa            WB               2.0/5            537   465
37. Wilcox, Jonathon                           0.5/4            535   213
38. Adebanjo, Bomi            27/0             0.0/2            516     0
39. Worthington, Ryan                          1.0/2            542   542

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   RIVERSIDE EN PASSANTS  19   
  2   WB HOMESCHOOL PS 1     18   
  3   ST HELENS 1            17   
 4-5  GYMPIE SOUTH GOLD      16.5 
      TINANA KINGS           16.5 
  6   OMSS1                  12.5 
  7   FCAC FLAMES PS 1       11.5 
  8   ST HELENS 2            11   
  9   "ST MARY'S CHECK       10.5 
 10   RIVERSIDE  ROYAL FORKS 7.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart