0
×

2019 T2 Wide Bay North Secondary

Wide Bay North Secondary Term 2 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Joshua Howard            908 BSHS Gold      6.5      23.5  33.5   26.5
 2-3  Indruh Lawrence          903 Kepnock Gold   6        23.0  30.0   24.5
      Alex Buckholz            892 BSHS Gold      6        21.5  29.5   25.0
 4-8  Fletcher Churchill       727 BSHS Gold      5        22.5  31.5   21.0
      Rehan Sirivella    WB    529 St Luke's 2    5        21.5  31.0   19.0
      Harry PACKWOOD               Shalom 1       5        21.0  31.0   21.0
      Nicholas WHITELUM        723 Shalom 1       5        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Karan Singh        WB    570 St Luke's 1    5        19.5  28.5   19.0
9-11  Andrew Udal                  Bundaberg CC 1 4.5      21.0  30.5   20.5
      Demetri de FLORIAN       667 Shalom 1       4.5      21.0  29.5   21.0
      Nelson Brown       WB    726 St Luke's 1    4.5      18.0  25.5   19.5
12-19 Brenton McHale           867 BSHS Gold      4        23.0  30.5   20.0
      Samuel McKinley          508 Bundaberg CC 1 4        20.0  29.5   16.0
      Cooper Stevens           708 Bundaberg CC 1 4        19.5  28.5   18.0
      Raul Ongkili             686 BSHS White     4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Riley Newbold            571 BSHS Blue      4        18.0  26.0   17.0
      Lachlan Runge            554 BSHS Blue      4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Calvin Vickers     WB    632 St Luke's 1    4        16.5  24.0   14.0
      Aden BORG                    Shalom 2       4        16.5  23.0   13.5
20-28 Patrick MAHER                Shalom 2       3.5      22.5  32.0   17.5
      Danielle Avery           562 Bundaberg CC 1 3.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
      Henry Hirst        WB    538 St Luke's 2    3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Lachlan McINTOSH         536 Shalom 1       3.5      17.0  23.5   13.5
      Stephen Mondia     WB    563 St Luke's 1    3.5      17.0  23.5   13.0
      Indah Lawrence               Kepnock Gold   3.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
      Zane Cook                684 Kepnock Gold   3.5      16.0  23.0   14.5
      Noah Till                565 BSHS Blue      3.5      15.5  21.5   14.5
      Todd MARRIOTT                Shalom 2       3.5      15.0  20.5    9.5
29-32 Lochlan McGovern             Bundaberg CC 3 3        19.0  25.5   14.0
      Samuel Fuernsinn   WB        St Luke's 2    3        18.5  24.5   12.0
      Matthew Robertson  WB        St Luke's 3    3        16.0  20.5   12.0
      James Pearson      WB        St Luke's 3    3        15.5  21.0   10.0
33-39 Ryan Neophitou               BSHS White     2.5      18.0  25.0   11.5
      Ben Cooper                   Bundaberg CC 2 2.5      16.5  21.5   10.0
      Troy Clark               524 BSHS White     2.5      16.0  22.0   10.5
      Lalit Gudimetla    WB        St Luke's 3    2.5      15.5  22.5    9.5
      Regard Lourens     WB        St Luke's 2    2.5      14.0  19.5    9.5
      Ryan McGavin             530 BSHS Yellow    2.5      12.5  18.0    8.5
      Shannon Antrobus             BSHS Blue      2.5       8.5  13.5    4.5
40-42 Ben Cathie                   Bundaberg CC 2 2        15.0  22.5    7.0
      Liam Taske                   Bundaberg CC 2 2        14.0  18.5    7.0
      Angus Rehbein                Bundaberg CC 2 2        13.5  19.5    6.0
43-45 Dylan Kattamuri              BSHS White     1.5      16.0  20.5    6.0
      Isaac Lamberton              BSHS Yellow    1.5      12.5  17.5    7.0
      Hayden Crager                Bundaberg CC 3 1.5      11.0  15.5    4.5
 46   Sefira Fishlock              BSHS Yellow    0.5      11.5  19.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joshua Howard            908 BSHS Gold      6.5   13:W  8:W  5:W  6:W  2:D 14:W 10:W
2  Indruh Lawrence          903 Kepnock Gold   6     46:W 21:W 10:W  3:D  1:D 12:W  4:W
3  Alex Buckholz            892 BSHS Gold      6     40:W 17:W 20:W  2:D  7:W 10:D  9:W
4  Fletcher Churchill       727 BSHS Gold      5     19:W  5:L 29:W 17:W  6:W 11:W  2:L
5  Rehan Sirivella    WB    529 St Luke's 2    5     25:W  4:W  1:L  7:L 29:W 16:W 12:W
6  Harry PACKWOOD               Shalom 1       5     18:W 15:W 12:W  1:L  4:L 24:W 14:W
7  Nicholas WHITELUM        723 Shalom 1       5     37:W 20:L 22:W  5:W  3:L 19:W 13:W
8  Karan Singh        WB    570 St Luke's 1    5     36:W  1:L 25:W  9:W 12:L 20:W 15:W
9  Andrew Udal                  Bundaberg CC 1 4.5   24:W 26:W 11:D  8:L 18:W 17:W  3:L
10 Demetri de FLORIAN       667 Shalom 1       4.5   42:W 33:W  2:L 29:W 21:W  3:D  1:L
11 Nelson Brown       WB    726 St Luke's 1    4.5   39:W 35:W  9:D 12:L 20:W  4:L 22:W
12 Brenton McHale           867 BSHS Gold      4     45:W 22:W  6:L 11:W  8:W  2:L  5:L
13 Samuel McKinley          508 Bundaberg CC 1 4      1:L 28:W 15:W 16:L 30:W 27:W  7:L
14 Cooper Stevens           708 Bundaberg CC 1 4     20:L 23:W 33:W 27:W 16:W  1:L  6:L
15 Raul Ongkili             686 BSHS White     4     32:W  6:L 13:L 28:W 24:W 21:W  8:L
16 Riley Newbold            571 BSHS Blue      4     28:W 29:L 31:W 13:W 14:L  5:L 23:W
17 Lachlan Runge            554 BSHS Blue      4     43:W  3:L 36:W  4:L 33:W  9:L 30:W
18 Calvin Vickers     WB    632 St Luke's 1    4      6:L 30:W 35:W 20:L  9:L 33:W 31:W
19 Aden BORG                    Shalom 2       4      4:L 43:D 30:D 41:W 26:W  7:L 32:W
20 Patrick MAHER                Shalom 2       3.5   14:W  7:W  3:L 18:W 11:L  8:L 26:D
21 Danielle Avery           562 Bundaberg CC 1 3.5   31:W  2:L 44:W 26:W 10:L 15:L 27:D
22 Henry Hirst        WB    538 St Luke's 2    3.5   41:W 12:L  7:L 36:W 25:D 34:W 11:L
23 Lachlan McINTOSH         536 Shalom 1       3.5   30:D 14:L 34:W 24:L 31:W 25:W 16:L
24 Stephen Mondia     WB    563 St Luke's 1    3.5    9:L 34:D 43:W 23:W 15:L  6:L 35:W
25 Indah Lawrence               Kepnock Gold   3.5    5:L 37:W  8:L 42:W 22:D 23:L 40:W
26 Zane Cook                684 Kepnock Gold   3.5   34:W  9:L 38:W 21:L 19:L 36:W 20:D
27 Noah Till                565 BSHS Blue      3.5   33:L 32:W 41:W 14:L 37:W 13:L 21:D
28 Todd MARRIOTT                Shalom 2       3.5   16:L 13:L 40:W 15:L 35:D 43:W 34:W
29 Lochlan McGovern             Bundaberg CC 3 3     38:W 16:W  4:L 10:L  5:L 32:L 44:W
30 Samuel Fuernsinn   WB        St Luke's 2    3     23:D 18:L 19:D 32:W 13:L 40:W 17:L
31 Matthew Robertson  WB        St Luke's 3    3     21:L 46:W 16:L 35:W 23:L 37:W 18:L
32 James Pearson      WB        St Luke's 3    3     15:L 27:L 45:W 30:L 41:W 29:W 19:L
33 Ryan Neophitou               BSHS White     2.5   27:W 10:L 14:L 38:W 17:L 18:L 37:D
34 Ben Cooper                   Bundaberg CC 2 2.5   26:L 24:D 23:L 43:W 38:W 22:L 28:L
35 Troy Clark               524 BSHS White     2.5   44:W 11:L 18:L 31:L 28:D 42:W 24:L
36 Lalit Gudimetla    WB        St Luke's 3    2.5    8:L 40:W 17:L 22:L 42:W 26:L 38:D
37 Regard Lourens     WB        St Luke's 2    2.5    7:L 25:L 46:W 44:W 27:L 31:L 33:D
38 Ryan McGavin             530 BSHS Yellow    2.5   29:L 42:W 26:L 33:L 34:L 41:W 36:D
39 Shannon Antrobus             BSHS Blue      2.5   11:L 44:L 42:L 40:L 45:D 46:W 43:W
40 Ben Cathie                   Bundaberg CC 2 2      3:L 36:L 28:L 39:W 44:W 30:L 25:L
41 Liam Taske                   Bundaberg CC 2 2     22:L 45:W 27:L 19:L 32:L 38:L 46:W
42 Angus Rehbein                Bundaberg CC 2 2     10:L 38:L 39:W 25:L 36:L 35:L 45:W
43 Dylan Kattamuri              BSHS White     1.5   17:L 19:D 24:L 34:L 46:W 28:L 39:L
44 Isaac Lamberton              BSHS Yellow    1.5   35:L 39:W 21:L 37:L 40:L 45:D 29:L
45 Hayden Crager                Bundaberg CC 3 1.5   12:L 41:L 32:L 46:D 39:D 44:D 42:L
46 Sefira Fishlock              BSHS Yellow    .5     2:L 31:L 37:L 45:D 43:L 39:L 41:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Howard, Joshua                   908 5.5/6 4.92     6 648  1049
2.  Lawrence, Indruh                 903 5.0/6 4.08     9 771  1044
3.  Buckholz, Alex                   892 3.0/4 2.96     0 712   905
4.  McHale, Brenton                  867 3.0/5 3.85    -9 653   725
5.  Churchill, Fletcher              727 2.0/4 2.28    -3 678   678
6.  Brown, Nelson       WB           726 2.0/4 2.36    -4 664   664
7.  WHITELUM, Nicholas               723 3.0/4 2.56     4 617   810
8.  Stevens, Cooper                  708 3.0/4 2.36     6 645   838
9.  Ongkili, Raul                    686 2.0/4 2.72    -7 551   551
10. Cook, Zane                       684 1.0/2 1.38    -4 546   546
11. de FLORIAN, Demetri              667 1.5/4 1.20     3 816   729
12. Vickers, Calvin     WB           632 1.0/1 0.65     4 524  1523
13. Newbold, Riley                   571 2.0/4 2.00     0 570   570
14. Singh, Karan        WB           570 1.0/3 0.57     4 820   695
15. Till, Noah                       565 0.5/3 1.38    -9 593   320
16. Mondia, Stephen     WB           563 2.0/3 1.41     6 582   707
17. Avery, Danielle                  562 1.5/5 1.55    -1 701   552
18. Runge, Lachlan                   554 0.0/2 0.38    -4 810     0
19. Hirst, Henry        WB           538 0.0/3 0.63    -6 772     0
20. McINTOSH, Lachlan                536 0.0/3 1.17   -12 614     0
21. McGavin, Ryan                    530 0.0/1 0.29    -3 684     0
22. Sirivella, Rehan    WB           529 3.0/5 1.05    20 759   831
23. Clark, Troy                      524 0.0/3 1.02   -10 640     0
24. McKinley, Samuel                 508 2.0/5 1.30     7 691   619
25. Fishlock, Sefira                     0.0/1            903     0
26. Cathie, Ben                          0.0/1            892     0
27. Crager, Hayden                       0.0/1            867     0
28. BORG, Aden                           1.0/3            711   586
29. Antrobus, Shannon                    0.0/1            726     0
30. Lourens, Regard     WB               0.0/2            644     0
31. MAHER, Patrick                       3.5/7            705   705
32. Pearson, James      WB               0.0/2            626     0
33. Cooper, Ben                          1.5/5            570   421
34. Rehbein, Angus                       0.0/3            574     0
35. PACKWOOD, Harry                      5.0/7            727   765
36. MARRIOTT, Todd                       0.5/4            572   250
37. Gudimetla, Lalit    WB               0.5/5            575   209
38. Neophitou, Ryan                      2.0/6            609   484
39. Udal, Andrew                         4.5/7            660   685
40. Robertson, Matthew  WB               1.0/5            565   325
41. Kattamuri, Dylan                     0.0/2            559     0
42. Taske, Liam                          0.0/3            544     0
43. Fuernsinn, Samuel   WB               0.5/4            558   236
44. McGovern, Lochlan                    2.0/5            605   533
45. Lawrence, Indah                      0.5/4            543   221
46. Lamberton, Isaac                     0.0/2            543     0

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   BSHS GOLD      21.5 
  2   SHALOM 1       18   
  3   ST LUKE'S 1    17   
  4   BUNDABERG CC 1 16   
 5-6  BSHS BLUE      14   
      ST LUKE'S 2    14   
  7   KEPNOCK GOLD   13   
  8   SHALOM 2       11   
  9   BSHS WHITE     10.5 
10-11 ST LUKE'S 3    8.5  
      BUNDABERG CC 2 8.5  
12-13 BUNDABERG CC 3 4.5  
      BSHS YELLOW    4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart