0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 2 North Queensland Secondary Premier

North Queensland Term 2 2019 Secondary Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Luka Fon          NQ    1000 TGS Secondary 1   6        22.5  31.5   26.0
      Dave Gameuda      NQ    1000 Townsville SHS 1  6        20.0  29.0   22.0
  3   Matthew Blair     NQ    722  Kirwan 1          5.5      20.5  29.5   22.5
 4-5  Aman Panwar       NQ    658  Townsville SHS 1  5        18.0  25.0   21.0
      James Cuttell     NQ    774  TGS Secondary 1   5        16.0  22.5   19.0
 6-8  Aaditya Chavan    NQ    755  TGS Secondary 1   4.5      21.5  28.5   23.5
      Bryce Kenyon      NQ    675  IPC 1             4.5      18.5  26.5   17.0
      Logan Richmond    NQ    719  ACC - Secondary 1 4.5      16.0  21.5   16.0
9-14  Amily Phineasa    NQ    700  Kirwan 1          4        22.0  31.0   19.0
      Jonah Forde       NQ    798  ACC - Secondary 1 4        20.5  29.0   16.0
      Dominic Cusumano  NQ    693  IPC 1             4        20.5  27.5   17.0
      Madhava Vyas      NQ    651  TGS Secondary 2   4        19.5  25.5   16.0
      Gabriel Diedrick  NQ    754  TGS Secondary 2   4        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Cameron Hitchcock NQ    817  TGS Secondary 1   4        17.0  22.5   16.0
15-16 Scott Taylor      NQ    645  IPC 1             3.5      14.5  20.5    9.0
      William Smart     NQ    603  Kirwan 1          3.5      10.5  15.5   10.0
17-23 Levi Forde        NQ    536  ACC - Secondary 2 3        22.5  32.0   16.0
      Poppy Costello    NQ    601  TGS Secondary 2   3        20.0  26.0   12.0
      Long Nguyen       NQ    565  Kirwan 1          3        19.5  24.5   13.0
      William Laverack  NQ    622  Townsville SHS 1  3        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Lorenz Porlares   NQ    544  Townsville SHS 1  3        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Harry Dawson      NQ    578  ACC - Secondary 1 3        15.5  19.5   12.0
      Andres Perez      NQ    570  ACC - Secondary 1 3        11.0  16.5    7.0
 24   Rajiv Panchal     NQ    500  ACC - Secondary 2 2        18.0  24.0   10.0
25-27 Mir Hira          NQ    618  TGS Secondary 2   1        18.5  23.5    6.0
      Hunter Dawson     NQ    543  ACC - Secondary 2 1        16.5  22.0    2.0
      Ashley Mayocchi   NQ    579  IPC 1             1        16.0  22.0    5.0
 28   Mitchell Davies   NQ         ACC - Secondary 2 0        15.5  20.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Luka Fon          NQ    1000 TGS Secondary 1   6     20:W 11:W 13:W  3:W  9:W  2:L  4:W
2  Dave Gameuda      NQ    1000 Townsville SHS 1  6     15:W  9:L 12:W 11:W 17:W  1:W  6:W
3  Matthew Blair     NQ    722  Kirwan 1          5.5   23:W 17:W 10:W  1:L  6:D  5:W 11:W
4  Aman Panwar       NQ    658  Townsville SHS 1  5     24:W 10:L 19:W 25:W  7:W  6:W  1:L
5  James Cuttell     NQ    774  TGS Secondary 1   5     18:L 27:W 25:W 12:W 10:W  3:L 13:W
6  Aaditya Chavan    NQ    755  TGS Secondary 1   4.5   27:W 18:W  9:W 13:W  3:D  4:L  2:L
7  Bryce Kenyon      NQ    675  IPC 1             4.5   17:L 23:W 21:W 14:W  4:L  8:D  9:W
8  Logan Richmond    NQ    719  ACC - Secondary 1 4.5   19:L 26:W 18:W 17:L 12:W  7:D 20:W
9  Amily Phineasa    NQ    700  Kirwan 1          4     21:W  2:W  6:L 10:W  1:L 22:W  7:L
10 Jonah Forde       NQ    798  ACC - Secondary 1 4     16:W  4:W  3:L  9:L  5:L 18:W 19:W
11 Dominic Cusumano  NQ    693  IPC 1             4     26:W  1:L 24:W  2:L 19:W 14:W  3:L
12 Madhava Vyas      NQ    651  TGS Secondary 2   4     28:W 14:W  2:L  5:L  8:L 21:W 17:W
13 Gabriel Diedrick  NQ    754  TGS Secondary 2   4     22:W 19:W  1:L  6:L 24:W 17:W  5:L
14 Cameron Hitchcock NQ    817  TGS Secondary 1   4     25:W 12:L 20:W  7:L 18:W 11:L 22:W
15 Scott Taylor      NQ    645  IPC 1             3.5    2:L 21:L 17:L 28:W 23:W 16:D 24:W
16 William Smart     NQ    603  Kirwan 1          3.5   10:L 24:L 26:W 22:L 25:W 15:D 27:W
17 Levi Forde        NQ    536  ACC - Secondary 2 3      7:W  3:L 15:W  8:W  2:L 13:L 12:L
18 Poppy Costello    NQ    601  TGS Secondary 2   3      5:W  6:L  8:L 21:W 14:L 10:L 26:W
19 Long Nguyen       NQ    565  Kirwan 1          3      8:W 13:L  4:L 20:W 11:L 28:W 10:L
20 William Laverack  NQ    622  Townsville SHS 1  3      1:L 22:W 14:L 19:L 28:W 24:W  8:L
21 Lorenz Porlares   NQ    544  Townsville SHS 1  3      9:L 15:W  7:L 18:L 26:W 12:L 25:W
22 Harry Dawson      NQ    578  ACC - Secondary 1 3     13:L 20:L 28:W 16:W 27:W  9:L 14:L
23 Andres Perez      NQ    570  ACC - Secondary 1 3      3:L  7:L 27:L 26:W 15:L 25:W 28:W
24 Rajiv Panchal     NQ    500  ACC - Secondary 2 2      4:L 16:W 11:L 27:W 13:L 20:L 15:L
25 Mir Hira          NQ    618  TGS Secondary 2   1     14:L 28:W  5:L  4:L 16:L 23:L 21:L
26 Hunter Dawson     NQ    543  ACC - Secondary 2 1     11:L  8:L 16:L 23:L 21:L 27:W 18:L
27 Ashley Mayocchi   NQ    579  IPC 1             1      6:L  5:L 23:W 24:L 22:L 26:L 16:L
28 Mitchell Davies   NQ         ACC - Secondary 2 0     12:L 25:L 22:L 15:L 20:L 19:L 23:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Gameuda, Dave      NQ           1000 6.0/7 5.88     1 711  1020
2.  Fon, Luka          NQ           1000 6.0/7 5.74     3 736  1045
3.  Hitchcock, Cameron NQ           817  4.0/7 5.18   -12 634   684
4.  Forde, Jonah       NQ           798  4.0/7 4.83    -8 660   710
5.  Cuttell, James     NQ           774  5.0/7 4.48     5 675   833
6.  Chavan, Aaditya    NQ           755  4.5/7 3.85     7 716   818
7.  Diedrick, Gabriel  NQ           754  4.0/7 4.27    -3 673   723
8.  Blair, Matthew     NQ           722  5.5/7 3.43    21 732   962
9.  Richmond, Logan    NQ           719  4.5/7 4.62    -1 599   701
10. Phineasa, Amily    NQ           700  4.0/7 2.87    11 764   814
11. Cusumano, Dominic  NQ           693  4.0/7 3.08     9 735   785
12. Kenyon, Bryce      NQ           675  4.5/7 3.78     7 649   751
13. Panwar, Aman       NQ           658  5.0/7 3.08    19 702   860
14. Vyas, Madhava      NQ           651  3.0/6 2.34     7 732   732
15. Taylor, Scott      NQ           645  2.5/6 3.18    -7 626   569
16. Laverack, William  NQ           622  2.0/6 2.40    -4 697   572
17. Hira, Mir          NQ           618  0.0/6 2.64   -26 661     0
18. Smart, William     NQ           603  3.5/7 3.43     1 609   609
19. Costello, Poppy    NQ           601  3.0/7 2.52     5 707   657
20. Mayocchi, Ashley   NQ           579  1.0/7 3.15   -22 618   309
21. Dawson, Harry      NQ           578  2.0/6 2.16    -2 679   554
22. Perez, Andres      NQ           570  2.0/6 2.52    -5 630   505
23. Nguyen, Long       NQ           565  2.0/6 1.86     1 707   582
24. Porlares, Lorenz   NQ           544  3.0/7 2.66     3 633   583
25. Dawson, Hunter     NQ           543  1.0/7 2.80   -18 616   307
26. Forde, Levi        NQ           536  3.0/7 1.68    13 738   688
27. Panchal, Rajiv     NQ           500  2.0/7 2.10    -1 651   493
28. Davies, Mitchell   NQ                0.0/7            607     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   TGS SECONDARY 1   19.5 
  2   TOWNSVILLE SHS 1  17   
  3   KIRWAN 1          16   
  4   ACC - SECONDARY 1 14.5 
  5   IPC 1             13   
  6   TGS SECONDARY 2   12   
  7   ACC - SECONDARY 2 6    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart