0
×

2019 T2 Mackay Secondary

Mackay Whitsundays Term 2 2019 High – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club                        Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Joseph Garcia          MW    662 North Mackay SHS 1          7        31.5  41.0   34.0
      Jack McCubben          MW    584 North Mackay SHS 1          7        27.0  36.0   30.0
 3-4  Vincent Nolan          MW    779 North Mackay SHS 1          6.5      30.0  40.5   29.0
      Kai-Yi Comerford       MW    644 Mercy 1                     6.5      29.5  39.5   32.0
 5-6  Isaac Irwin            MW        Mackay Northern Beaches SHS 6        32.0  42.5   28.0
      Jerry Yuan             MW    596 Mercy 1                     6        29.5  39.5   29.0
 7-8  Daniel Yarnold         MW        MCC Kings 1                 5.5      25.0  35.0   21.0
      Zane Cavaliere         MW    523 North Mackay SHS 2          5.5      24.0  32.0   18.5
9-16  Jamie Daniels          MW    750 Sarina 1                    5        33.0  43.0   28.0
      Tijhe Vella-Varney     MW    695 MCC Kings 1                 5        30.5  41.5   25.0
      Cameron Hollis         MW    543 North Mackay SHS 2          5        28.5  38.5   24.0
      Logan Watt             MW        Mercy 1                     5        27.5  37.0   23.0
      Timothy Marshall       MW    585 MCC Kings 1                 5        27.0  37.0   22.0
      Dallas McGrath         MW    581 North Mackay SHS 2          5        25.0  33.0   24.0
      Mitchell MacDonald     MW    537 Mackay SHS                  5        24.5  34.5   22.5
      Fin Mohan              MW    689 North Mackay SHS 3          5        24.5  32.5   23.0
17-22 Alf Moetaua            MW        Mackay Northern Beaches SHS 4.5      28.0  39.0   20.0
      Rosalie Noack          MW    564 MCC Kings 1                 4.5      27.0  37.0   23.5
      Ethan Hatfield         MW    588 MCC Kings 2                 4.5      25.0  34.5   22.5
      Christine Yarnold      MW    552 MCC Kings 2                 4.5      24.5  33.0   21.0
      Aadesh Fernando        MW        St. Pat's                   4.5      24.0  32.0   18.5
      Hayden Benson          MW    544 North Mackay SHS 2          4.5      21.5  31.0   20.5
23-33 Ian Medina             MW        North Mackay SHS 4          4        30.5  42.0   23.0
      Taya Murray            MW        Sarina 2                    4        26.0  32.5   18.0
      Raymond Penola         MW    516 Sarina 1                    4        25.5  33.5   19.0
      Brady Hohenhaus        MW        Sarina 3                    4        25.0  33.5   16.0
      Callum Kelly           MW    507 North Mackay SHS 3          4        25.0  33.0   19.0
      Michael Pengelly       MW    500 Mercy 2                     4        24.5  31.5   19.5
      Kirra Murray           MW        Sarina 2                    4        24.5  31.5   17.0
      Adam Williamson        MW    504 St. Pat's                   4        24.0  32.5   19.0
      Finn Law               MW        Mackay Northern Beaches SHS 4        22.0  31.5   17.0
      Jakob Cousins          MW        Sarina 1                    4        21.5  29.5   15.0
      Dane Carvorth          MW        MCC Kings 2                 4        20.5  27.0   12.5
34-37 Zac Venz               MW        St. Pat's                   3.5      27.5  36.5   19.5
      Noah Strachan          MW        Mercy 1                     3.5      23.0  30.0   13.5
      Lachlan Corrin-Linnane MW        North Mackay SHS 5          3.5      21.0  27.5   14.0
      Gemma Williams         MW        Sarina 2                    3.5      15.5  20.5   11.0
38-50 Carlton Rees           MW    555 North Mackay SHS 1          3        27.0  36.5   18.0
      William Bauich         MW        North Mackay SHS 3          3        24.0  32.0   18.0
      Kody Griffen           MW        North Mackay SHS 4          3        23.5  32.0   17.0
      Penny Zhang            MW        North Mackay SHS 5          3        23.0  30.0   15.0
      Ben Pengelly           MW        Mercy 2                     3        22.5  30.0   12.0
      Brian Bloxsom          MW        North Mackay SHS 3          3        22.5  30.0   12.0
      Jarrel Penola          MW        Sarina 3                    3        22.0  30.0   13.0
      Samantha Coad          MW    545 North Mackay SHS 5          3        22.0  28.5   14.0
      Abbie Brown            MW        St. Pat's                   3        21.0  31.0   17.0
      Kayden Charles         MW        Sarina 1                    3        20.5  27.0   12.0
      Bryce Tynan            MW        Sarina 3                    3        18.5  25.0   10.0
      David Ford             MW        Mercy 2                     3        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Logan Bryant           MW        Sarina 3                    3        15.5  22.0    8.5
51-52 Charlize Agius         MW        Sarina 2                    2        17.5  23.0    8.0
      Aaron Slatter          MW        Sarina 4                    2        17.5  22.5    4.5
53-56 Amen Mooney            MW        Sarina 4                    1.5      21.0  26.5    8.5
      Harley Hagen           MW        Sarina 4                    1.5      17.5  22.5    6.5
      Cameron Riddick        MW        North Mackay SHS 4          1.5      17.0  22.5    3.5
      Samantha Warry         MW        MCC Kings 2                 1.5      14.0  20.5    5.5

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club                        Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Joseph Garcia          MW    662 North Mackay SHS 1          7      7:W 30:W 46:W  5:W  9:W  4:W  6:L 15:W
2  Jack McCubben          MW    584 North Mackay SHS 1          7     26:W 40:W 10:L 17:W 23:W 11:W 18:W  6:W
3  Vincent Nolan          MW    779 North Mackay SHS 1          6.5   31:W 22:W  5:L 19:W 14:W  9:W  4:D 12:W
4  Kai-Yi Comerford       MW    644 Mercy 1                     6.5   44:W 27:W 23:W 10:W 13:W  1:L  3:D  9:W
5  Isaac Irwin            MW        Mackay Northern Beaches SHS 6     34:W 13:W  3:W  1:L 10:W  6:L 11:W 18:W
6  Jerry Yuan             MW    596 Mercy 1                     6     32:W 42:W  9:L 30:W 34:W  5:W  1:W  2:L
7  Daniel Yarnold         MW        MCC Kings 1                 5.5    1:L 48:W 11:L 45:W 27:W 38:W 20:D 17:W
8  Zane Cavaliere         MW    523 North Mackay SHS 2          5.5   12:L 17:L 50:W 35:D 42:W 29:W 19:W 20:W
9  Jamie Daniels          MW    750 Sarina 1                    5     41:W 11:W  6:W 14:W  1:L  3:L 24:W  4:L
10 Tijhe Vella-Varney     MW    695 MCC Kings 1                 5     33:W 15:W  2:W  4:L  5:L 25:W 12:L 27:W
11 Cameron Hollis         MW    543 North Mackay SHS 2          5     50:W  9:L  7:W 46:W 16:W  2:L  5:L 30:W
12 Logan Watt             MW        Mercy 1                     5      8:W 38:D 28:L 26:D 49:W 13:W 10:W  3:L
13 Timothy Marshall       MW    585 MCC Kings 1                 5     36:W  5:L 29:W 31:W  4:L 12:L 32:W 25:W
14 Dallas McGrath         MW    581 North Mackay SHS 2          5     56:W 29:W 16:W  9:L  3:L 23:L 40:W 24:W
15 Mitchell MacDonald     MW    537 Mackay SHS                  5     21:W 10:L 26:D 38:D 47:W 39:W 23:W  1:L
16 Fin Mohan              MW    689 North Mackay SHS 3          5     47:W 25:W 14:L 28:W 11:L 24:L 34:W 23:W
17 Alf Moetaua            MW        Mackay Northern Beaches SHS 4.5   38:L  8:W 25:W  2:L 29:D 21:W 22:W  7:L
18 Rosalie Noack          MW    564 MCC Kings 1                 4.5   24:W 23:L 41:W 21:D 28:W 19:W  2:L  5:L
19 Ethan Hatfield         MW    588 MCC Kings 2                 4.5   35:W 28:D 38:W  3:L 39:W 18:L  8:L 34:W
20 Christine Yarnold      MW    552 MCC Kings 2                 4.5   23:L 24:W 35:W 39:L 21:W 40:W  7:D  8:L
21 Aadesh Fernando        MW        St. Pat's                   4.5   15:L 33:W 42:W 18:D 20:L 17:L 35:W 45:W
22 Hayden Benson          MW    544 North Mackay SHS 2          4.5   43:W  3:L 44:W 23:L 41:W 34:D 17:L 36:W
23 Ian Medina             MW        North Mackay SHS 4          4     20:W 18:W  4:L 22:W  2:L 14:W 15:L 16:L
24 Taya Murray            MW        Sarina 2                    4     18:L 20:L 52:W 42:W 30:W 16:W  9:L 14:L
25 Raymond Penola         MW    516 Sarina 1                    4     39:W 16:L 17:L 44:W 26:W 10:L 31:W 13:L
26 Brady Hohenhaus        MW        Sarina 3                    4      2:L 52:W 15:D 12:D 25:L 33:D 29:D 41:W
27 Callum Kelly           MW    507 North Mackay SHS 3          4     54:W  4:L 32:W 34:L  7:L 28:W 41:W 10:L
28 Michael Pengelly       MW    500 Mercy 2                     4     51:W 19:D 12:W 16:L 18:L 27:L 36:D 44:W
29 Kirra Murray           MW        Sarina 2                    4     53:W 14:L 13:L 43:W 17:D  8:L 26:D 48:W
30 Adam Williamson        MW    504 St. Pat's                   4     48:W  1:L 53:W  6:L 24:L 43:W 39:W 11:L
31 Finn Law               MW        Mackay Northern Beaches SHS 4      3:L 43:W 45:W 13:L 38:L 47:W 25:L 46:W
32 Jakob Cousins          MW        Sarina 1                    4      6:L 37:W 27:L 49:L 51:W 45:W 13:L 40:W
33 Dane Carvorth          MW        MCC Kings 2                 4     10:L 21:L 43:L 53:W 48:W 26:D 44:D 39:W
34 Zac Venz               MW        St. Pat's                   3.5    5:L 36:W 40:W 27:W  6:L 22:D 16:L 19:L
35 Noah Strachan          MW        Mercy 1                     3.5   19:L 54:W 20:L  8:D 45:L 37:W 21:L 43:W
36 Lachlan Corrin-Linnane MW        North Mackay SHS 5          3.5   13:L 34:L 48:W 40:L 53:W 49:W 28:D 22:L
37 Gemma Williams         MW        Sarina 2                    3.5   42:L 32:L 55:W 47:L 44:D 35:L 53:W 54:W
38 Carlton Rees           MW    555 North Mackay SHS 1          3     17:W 12:D 19:L 15:D 31:W  7:L  0:L  0:L
39 William Bauich         MW        North Mackay SHS 3          3     25:L 47:W 49:W 20:W 19:L 15:L 30:L 33:L
40 Kody Griffen           MW        North Mackay SHS 4          3     52:W  2:L 34:L 36:W 46:W 20:L 14:L 32:L
41 Penny Zhang            MW        North Mackay SHS 5          3      9:L 50:W 18:L 51:W 22:L 46:W 27:L 26:L
42 Ben Pengelly           MW        Mercy 2                     3     37:W  6:L 21:L 24:L  8:L 51:W 43:L 56:W
43 Brian Bloxsom          MW        North Mackay SHS 3          3     22:L 31:L 33:W 29:L 50:W 30:L 42:W 35:L
44 Jarrel Penola          MW        Sarina 3                    3      4:L 51:W 22:L 25:L 37:D 54:W 33:D 28:L
45 Samantha Coad          MW    545 North Mackay SHS 5          3     55:W 46:L 31:L  7:L 35:W 32:L 49:W 21:L
46 Abbie Brown            MW        St. Pat's                   3     49:W 45:W  1:L 11:L 40:L 41:L 47:W 31:L
47 Kayden Charles         MW        Sarina 1                    3     16:L 39:L 54:W 37:W 15:L 31:L 46:L 51:W
48 Bryce Tynan            MW        Sarina 3                    3     30:L  7:L 36:L 55:W 33:L 56:W 54:W 29:L
49 David Ford             MW        Mercy 2                     3     46:L 55:W 39:L 32:W 12:L 36:L 45:L 53:W
50 Logan Bryant           MW        Sarina 3                    3     11:L 41:L  8:L 52:W 43:L 53:D 56:D 55:W
51 Charlize Agius         MW        Sarina 2                    2     28:L 44:L 56:W 41:L 32:L 42:L 52:W 47:L
52 Aaron Slatter          MW        Sarina 4                    2     40:L 26:L 24:L 50:L 56:D 55:D 51:L  0:W
53 Amen Mooney            MW        Sarina 4                    1.5   29:L 56:W 30:L 33:L 36:L 50:D 37:L 49:L
54 Harley Hagen           MW        Sarina 4                    1.5   27:L 35:L 47:L 56:D 55:W 44:L 48:L 37:L
55 Cameron Riddick        MW        North Mackay SHS 4          1.5   45:L 49:L 37:L 48:L 54:L 52:D  0:W 50:L
56 Samantha Warry         MW        MCC Kings 2                 1.5   14:L 53:L 51:L 54:D 52:D 48:L 50:D 42:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Nolan, Vincent          MW           779 4.5/5 3.55    10 621   987
2.  Daniels, Jamie          MW           750 3.0/6 3.96   -10 634   634
3.  Vella-Varney, Tijhe     MW           695 4.0/5 3.40     6 558   798
4.  Mohan, Fin              MW           689 2.0/4 2.84    -8 535   535
5.  Garcia, Joseph          MW           662 4.0/5 2.90    11 606   846
6.  Comerford, Kai-Yi       MW           644 4.5/6 2.82    17 663   856
7.  Yuan, Jerry             MW           596 2.0/4 1.84     2 625   625
8.  Hatfield, Ethan         MW           588 1.5/5 2.55   -11 584   435
9.  Marshall, Timothy       MW           585 1.0/2 1.02     0 580   580
10. McCubben, Jack          MW           584 3.0/4 1.92    11 600   793
11. McGrath, Dallas         MW           581 1.0/3 0.87     1 739   614
12. Noack, Rosalie          MW           564 2.0/3 1.53     5 557   682
13. Rees, Carlton           MW           555 0.5/2 0.98    -5 563   370
14. Yarnold, Christine      MW           552 0.0/1 0.54    -5 523     0
15. Coad, Samantha          MW           545                    0     0
16. Benson, Hayden          MW           544 0.0/1 0.21    -2 779     0
17. Hollis, Cameron         MW           543 2.0/4 1.52     5 632   632
18. MacDonald, Mitchell     MW           537 0.5/3 1.08    -6 637   364
19. Cavaliere, Zane         MW           523 2.0/2 0.86    11 570  1569
20. Penola, Raymond         MW           516 0.0/3 0.93    -9 656     0
21. Kelly, Callum           MW           507 1.0/3 1.08    -1 613   488
22. Williamson, Adam        MW           504 0.0/3 1.11   -11 600     0
23. Pengelly, Michael       MW           500 0.5/4 1.52   -10 587   265
24. Pengelly, Ben           MW               0.0/2            560     0
25. Ford, David             MW               0.0/1            545     0
26. Irwin, Isaac            MW               5.0/7            632   670
27. Griffen, Kody           MW               0.0/3            572     0
28. Murray, Kirra           MW               0.0/3            563     0
29. Law, Finn               MW               1.0/5            596   356
30. Zhang, Penny            MW               0.0/4            591     0
31. Carvorth, Dane          MW               0.0/1            695     0
32. Charles, Kayden         MW               0.0/2            613     0
33. Yarnold, Daniel         MW               3.5/6            561   574
34. Strachan, Noah          MW               0.5/4            552   230
35. Penola, Jarrel          MW               0.0/4            551     0
36. Cousins, Jakob          MW               1.0/4            558   365
37. Corrin-Linnane, Lachlan MW               0.5/3            543   270
38. Hohenhaus, Brady        MW               0.5/3            546   273
39. Warry, Samantha         MW               0.0/1            581     0
40. Murray, Taya            MW               2.0/6            607   482
41. Moetaua, Alf            MW               3.0/5            544   557
42. Medina, Ian             MW               4.0/8            587   587
43. Riddick, Cameron        MW               0.0/1            545     0
44. Bloxsom, Brian          MW               0.0/2            524     0
45. Bryant, Logan           MW               0.0/2            533     0
46. Fernando, Aadesh        MW               1.5/4            550   463
47. Watt, Logan             MW               3.5/6            606   619
48. Bauich, William         MW               1.0/5            539   299
49. Hagen, Harley           MW               0.0/1            507     0
50. Tynan, Bryce            MW               0.0/1            504     0
51. Agius, Charlize         MW               0.0/1            500     0
52. Williams, Gemma         MW                                  0     0
53. Brown, Abbie            MW               1.0/3            583   458
54. Venz, Zac               MW               1.5/5            585   436
55. Slatter, Aaron          MW                                  0     0
56. Mooney, Amen            MW               0.0/1            504     0

Club Standings

Place Name                        Score

  1   NORTH MACKAY SHS 1          23.5 
  2   MERCY 1                     21   
 3-4  MCC KINGS 1                 20   
      NORTH MACKAY SHS 2          20   
  5   SARINA 1                    16   
 6-7  NORTH MACKAY SHS 3          15   
      ST. PAT'S                   15   
 8-9  MACKAY NORTHERN BEACHES SHS 14.5 
      MCC KINGS 2                 14.5 
 10   SARINA 2                    13.5 
 11   SARINA 3                    13   
 12   MERCY 2                     10   
 13   NORTH MACKAY SHS 5          9.5  
 14   NORTH MACKAY SHS 4          8.5  
15-16 MACKAY SHS                  5    
      SARINA 4                    5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart