Gold Coast Primary Term 2 2019 E – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Harrison Qu GC Somerset 17 6.5 22.5 30.0 26.0
2 Joel Fleiner GC Kings CC 19 6 20.5 29.0 23.0
3-5 Evie Sherwood GC St Augustine's 17 5.5 22.5 32.5 24.5
Xavier Le Duc GC ASAS 5 5.5 19.0 27.0 19.5
Sasha Lee GC Hillcrest 10 5.5 18.0 24.0 19.5
6-12 Ryan McNeilly GC St Augustine's 18 5 20.5 30.0 22.0
Lincoln Mehta GC Kings CC 20 5 19.5 28.0 25.0
Maj Bando GC Kings CC 20 5 19.5 26.5 22.0
Annabelle Moloney GC St Augustine's 17 5 19.0 28.0 21.0
Alexander Zhang GC Hillcrest 10 5 18.5 25.5 20.0
Asher Mene GC Kings CC 18 5 18.5 24.0 18.0
Max Taylor GC Kings CC 18 5 17.0 22.5 19.0
13-17 Zachary Edwards GC SALC 4 4.5 23.0 32.0 21.0
Beau Fairweather-Kerr GC Worongary 4.5 21.0 29.5 20.5
Noah Howell GC SALC 5 4.5 20.0 28.5 18.5
Charlotte Le Duc ASAS 5 4.5 17.0 23.5 15.5
Elijah McGuire Robina Team 5 4.5 13.0 19.0 12.5
18-26 Arthur Chou GC Somerset 17 4 24.5 34.0 22.0
Xavier Mole GC Kings CC 20 4 21.5 29.5 17.5
Jaden Freeman GC Robina Team 4 4 21.0 29.0 19.0
Sybelle Chang GC Kings CC 18 4 19.5 29.0 18.0
Ava Hinze GC ASAS 5 4 17.5 25.0 14.0
Aya Ucharatna GC Kings CC 19 4 17.5 23.5 14.0
Sam Oreo GC St Augustine's 18 4 16.5 24.5 15.0
January Walker GC Somerset 18 4 16.5 23.0 15.5
Zeke Mitchell GC SALC 4 4 15.0 23.0 13.0
27-35 Lincoln Rouse GC SALC 4 3.5 22.0 30.5 18.5
Ella Liu Tian Gc ASAS 5 3.5 22.0 28.5 18.5
Payton Liu GC Somerset 17 3.5 20.5 27.0 17.0
Amelia McLaughlin GC Somerset 16 3.5 19.0 26.5 15.5
Fletcher Anderson GC St Augustine's 18 3.5 18.0 25.0 16.0
Chloe Athens GC St Augustine's 18 3.5 17.5 25.5 13.5
Lucas Yang GC Hillcrest 10 3.5 17.5 24.5 15.5
Xane Jarvis GC St Augustine's 16 3.5 17.5 23.0 12.5
Charlotte Pollard GC St Augustine's 19 3.5 14.5 20.5 11.0
36-46 Isaac Martin GC St Augustine's 16 3 19.5 27.0 15.0
Oscar Harris GC Kings CC 18 3 18.5 26.5 13.0
Mitchell Ong GC Somerset 17 3 18.5 25.0 15.0
Keisha Bartsch GC St Augustine's 19 3 18.0 25.5 11.0
Beau Hamilton GC St Augustine's 16 3 17.0 24.5 14.0
Felix Shanahan GC St Augustine's 16 3 17.0 24.0 11.0
Sophia McKay GC Somerset 16 3 15.5 21.5 11.0
Thomas Hingle GC Caningeraba 6 3 15.5 21.0 10.0
Alexandra Smith GC Somerset 18 3 15.0 21.5 11.0
Lachlan Costa GC Robina Team 4 3 15.0 20.5 8.5
Inahla Munro GC St Augustine's 19 3 13.5 18.5 13.0
47-52 Gabriella Cacace-Tickner GC Robina Team 4 2.5 16.0 22.5 7.5
Malakai Zacher GC Kings CC 19 2.5 14.5 21.0 8.5
Kirra Calderoni GC Kings CC 21 2.5 14.5 20.5 10.0
Liam Head GC Caningeraba 6 2.5 14.0 21.5 9.0
Reuben Marais GC Kings CC 20 2.5 13.0 18.5 6.0
Eva Baartz GC St Augustine's 17 2.5 12.0 17.0 6.5
53-62 Harry Whittington GC Caningeraba 6 2 19.0 27.0 9.0
Jared Whyte GC Robina Team 4 2 18.0 25.0 9.5
Gabriel Meinhold GC Somerset 16 2 14.5 20.5 6.0
Ethan Stripling GC Caningeraba 6 2 14.0 20.0 9.0
Abigail Birt GC Somerset 18 2 14.0 20.0 8.5
Henry King GC Kings CC 19 2 13.0 21.0 6.0
Harvey Christi GC Caningeraba 7 2 13.0 20.0 8.5
Sienna Perri GC Somerset 16 2 13.0 19.0 8.0
Elena Tola GC St Augustine's 17 2 12.5 19.0 5.0
Oliver Jackson GC SALC 5 2 12.5 18.5 5.0
63 Amelia Damon GC Somerset 18 1.5 13.5 21.0 4.5
64 wenlan (Viola) chen GC Hillcrest 10 0.5 18.0 25.5 3.5
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Harrison Qu GC Somerset 17 6.5 58:W 15:W 6:W 13:D 21:W 7:W 3:W
2 Joel Fleiner GC Kings CC 19 6 32:W 26:W 18:L 24:W 27:W 9:W 7:W
3 Evie Sherwood GC St Augustine's 17 5.5 17:W 4:W 27:D 19:W 13:W 18:W 1:L
4 Xavier Le Duc GC ASAS 5 5.5 50:W 3:L 37:D 39:W 19:W 15:W 14:W
5 Sasha Lee GC Hillcrest 10 5.5 22:L 63:W 53:W 40:W 15:D 13:W 6:W
6 Ryan McNeilly GC St Augustine's 18 5 0:W 29:W 1:L 38:W 37:W 8:W 5:L
7 Lincoln Mehta GC Kings CC 20 5 61:W 40:W 36:W 28:W 18:W 1:L 2:L
8 Maj Bando GC Kings CC 20 5 39:W 59:W 12:W 18:L 20:W 6:L 21:W
9 Annabelle Moloney GC St Augustine's 17 5 41:W 19:D 22:W 27:D 28:W 2:L 20:W
10 Alexander Zhang GC Hillcrest 10 5 47:D 54:W 41:D 11:W 14:D 32:W 12:D
11 Asher Mene GC Kings CC 18 5 51:W 14:L 64:W 10:L 24:W 28:W 18:W
12 Max Taylor GC Kings CC 18 5 64:D 45:W 8:L 53:W 30:W 31:W 10:D
13 Zachary Edwards GC SALC 4 4.5 48:W 16:W 20:W 1:D 3:L 5:L 29:W
14 Beau Fairweather-Kerr GC Worongary 4.5 25:W 11:W 28:L 46:W 10:D 29:W 4:L
15 Noah Howell GC SALC 5 4.5 55:W 1:L 51:W 36:W 5:D 4:L 27:W
16 Charlotte Le Duc ASAS 5 4.5 30:D 13:L 55:W 44:W 29:L 33:W 31:W
17 Elijah McGuire Robina Team 5 4.5 3:L 53:L 52:D 64:W 54:W 37:W 30:W
18 Arthur Chou GC Somerset 17 4 34:W 23:W 2:W 8:W 7:L 3:L 11:L
19 Xavier Mole GC Kings CC 20 4 31:W 9:D 30:W 3:L 4:L 49:W 25:D
20 Jaden Freeman GC Robina Team 4 4 44:W 24:W 13:L 25:W 8:L 34:W 9:L
21 Sybelle Chang GC Kings CC 18 4 35:W 28:L 23:W 33:W 1:L 38:W 8:L
22 Ava Hinze GC ASAS 5 4 5:W 36:L 9:L 59:W 33:L 41:W 38:W
23 Aya Ucharatna GC Kings CC 19 4 42:W 18:L 21:L 26:W 34:L 54:W 40:W
24 Sam Oreo GC St Augustine's 18 4 57:W 20:L 47:W 2:L 11:L 56:W 36:W
25 January Walker GC Somerset 18 4 14:L 62:W 54:W 20:L 36:W 27:D 19:D
26 Zeke Mitchell GC SALC 4 4 49:W 2:L 38:L 23:L 47:W 60:W 46:W
27 Lincoln Rouse GC SALC 4 3.5 52:W 38:W 3:D 9:D 2:L 25:D 15:L
28 Ella Liu Tian Gc ASAS 5 3.5 63:W 21:W 14:W 7:L 9:L 11:L 34:D
29 Payton Liu GC Somerset 17 3.5 53:W 6:L 32:W 31:D 16:W 14:L 13:L
30 Amelia McLaughlin GC Somerset 16 3.5 16:D 50:W 19:L 41:W 12:L 43:W 17:L
31 Fletcher Anderson GC St Augustine's 18 3.5 19:L 43:W 56:W 29:D 42:W 12:L 16:L
32 Chloe Athens GC St Augustine's 18 3.5 2:L 61:W 29:L 48:W 46:W 10:L 33:D
33 Lucas Yang GC Hillcrest 10 3.5 45:D 47:W 39:D 21:L 22:W 16:L 32:D
34 Xane Jarvis GC St Augustine's 16 3.5 18:L 39:L 63:W 45:W 23:W 20:L 28:D
35 Charlotte Pollard GC St Augustine's 19 3.5 21:L 42:D 45:W 37:L 43:L 57:W 49:W
36 Isaac Martin GC St Augustine's 16 3 37:W 22:W 7:L 15:L 25:L 50:W 24:L
37 Oscar Harris GC Kings CC 18 3 36:L 49:W 4:D 35:W 6:L 17:L 44:D
38 Mitchell Ong GC Somerset 17 3 62:W 27:L 26:W 6:L 40:W 21:L 22:L
39 Keisha Bartsch GC St Augustine's 19 3 8:L 34:W 33:D 4:L 44:D 40:L 58:W
40 Beau Hamilton GC St Augustine's 16 3 56:W 7:L 57:W 5:L 38:L 39:W 23:L
41 Felix Shanahan GC St Augustine's 16 3 9:L 58:W 10:D 30:L 50:D 22:L 53:W
42 Sophia McKay GC Somerset 16 3 23:L 35:D 48:D 56:W 31:L 44:D 43:D
43 Thomas Hingle GC Caningeraba 6 3 0: 31:L 60:D 55:W 35:W 30:L 42:D
44 Alexandra Smith GC Somerset 18 3 20:L 55:D 62:W 16:L 39:D 42:D 37:D
45 Lachlan Costa GC Robina Team 4 3 33:D 12:L 35:L 34:L 64:W 48:D 60:W
46 Inahla Munro GC St Augustine's 19 3 54:L 64:W 59:W 14:L 32:L 53:W 26:L
47 Gabriella Cacace-Tickner GC Robina Team 4 2.5 10:D 33:L 24:L 52:D 26:L 61:D 63:W
48 Malakai Zacher GC Kings CC 19 2.5 13:L 51:D 42:D 32:L 60:D 45:D 50:D
49 Kirra Calderoni GC Kings CC 21 2.5 26:L 37:L 58:W 54:D 57:W 19:L 35:L
50 Liam Head GC Caningeraba 6 2.5 4:L 30:L 61:W 57:D 41:D 36:L 48:D
51 Reuben Marais GC Kings CC 20 2.5 11:L 48:D 15:L 60:L 58:L 64:W 56:W
52 Eva Baartz GC St Augustine's 17 2.5 27:L 57:L 17:D 47:D 53:L 62:D 64:W
53 Harry Whittington GC Caningeraba 6 2 29:L 17:W 5:L 12:L 52:W 46:L 41:L
54 Jared Whyte GC Robina Team 4 2 46:W 10:L 25:L 49:D 17:L 23:L 61:D
55 Gabriel Meinhold GC Somerset 16 2 15:L 44:D 16:L 43:L 63:D 59:D 57:D
56 Ethan Stripling GC Caningeraba 6 2 40:L 60:W 31:L 42:L 59:W 24:L 51:L
57 Abigail Birt GC Somerset 18 2 24:L 52:W 40:L 50:D 49:L 35:L 55:D
58 Henry King GC Kings CC 19 2 1:L 41:L 49:L 62:D 51:W 63:D 39:L
59 Harvey Christi GC Caningeraba 7 2 60:W 8:L 46:L 22:L 56:L 55:D 62:D
60 Sienna Perri GC Somerset 16 2 59:L 56:L 43:D 51:W 48:D 26:L 45:L
61 Elena Tola GC St Augustine's 17 2 7:L 32:L 50:L 63:D 62:D 47:D 54:D
62 Oliver Jackson GC SALC 5 2 38:L 25:L 44:L 58:D 61:D 52:D 59:D
63 Amelia Damon GC Somerset 18 1.5 28:L 5:L 34:L 61:D 55:D 58:D 47:L
64 wenlan (Viola) chen GC Hillcrest 10 .5 12:D 46:L 11:L 17:L 45:L 51:L 52:L
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 ASAS 5 17.5
2-3 KINGS CC 18 17
SOMERSET 17 17
4 KINGS CC 20 16.5
5 ST AUGUSTINE'S 18 16
6 ST AUGUSTINE'S 17 15
7-8 HILLCREST 10 14.5
KINGS CC 19 14.5
9 ST AUGUSTINE'S 16 12.5
10 SALC 4 12
11 ROBINA TEAM 4 11.5
12-13 SOMERSET 16 10.5
SOMERSET 18 10.5
14-15 CANINGERABA 6 9.5
ST AUGUSTINE'S 19 9.5
16 SALC 5 6.5
17-18 ROBINA TEAM 5 4.5
WORONGARY 4.5
19 KINGS CC 21 2.5
20 CANINGERABA 7 2