0
×

2019 T2 Brisbane South Open B

Brisbane Primary South Term 2 2019 Open B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Isabella Guan        B     538 Sunnybank Hills SS Guan 6        23.0  31.0   27.0
 2-4  Raiden Chiu          B     519 Sunnybank Hills SS Guan 5.5      21.0  29.5   22.0
      Ethen Qiang          B     500 Sunnybank Hills SS Guan 5.5      21.0  29.0   23.5
      Jake Chen            B     514 Robertson Chan          5.5      19.5  28.5   21.0
 5-9  Roger Jia            B     500 Seven Hills SS          5        24.0  34.0   23.5
      Emily Chang          B     522 Somerville 2            5        21.0  28.0   21.5
      Deric Zou            B     511 Stretton SC 3           5        18.0  27.0   21.0
      Leo Zischke          B     526 Macgregor SS 5          5        18.0  25.5   19.0
      Henry Wang           B     500 Stretton SC 2           5        16.0  22.5   18.0
10-14 Weixi Teng           B     500 Robertson Chan          4.5      22.5  30.5   18.0
      Karlo Stubican       B         Holland Park 3          4.5      19.0  27.5   18.0
      Matthew Sharp        B         Holland Park 3          4.5      18.0  24.5   14.5
      Lachlan Campbell     B         Holland Park 4          4.5      17.5  25.0   18.5
      Thomas McDougall     B     508 OLMC1                   4.5      17.0  22.5   17.5
15-26 Jake Soo             B         OLMC1                   4        22.5  32.0   21.0
      KaKa To              B     516 Robertson Chan          4        21.5  30.5   17.0
      Jayden Campbell      B     500 Team Jubilee  2         4        21.0  29.5   19.0
      Grayson Zhao         B     500 Macgregor SS 5          4        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Max Ren              B         Stretton SC 2           4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Danny Ding           B         Macgregor SS 6          4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Sam Musson           B         Holland Park 4          4        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Jessica Warwick      B         Somerville 2            4        18.0  24.5   16.0
      Kaiden Doran               506 Macgregor SS 5          4        17.5  23.5   14.0
      Nicholas Chan        B     533 Robertson Chan          4        16.0  22.0   16.0
      Shamit Bachana Bowa  B         Holland Park 3          4        15.5  22.0   12.5
      Sophie Guan          B     500 Sunnybank Hills SS Guan 4        14.0  20.0   10.0
27-28 Anon Anon            B         Bulimba 2               3.5      18.5  26.5   13.0
      Joshua Milliner      B         Seven Hills SS          3.5      17.0  24.0   16.5
29-39 Panino Peng          B         Macgregor SS 6          3        23.0  30.0   16.0
      Aurora Lin           B         Somerville 2            3        22.0  30.5   17.0
      Kosta Zischke        B         Macgregor SS 5          3        20.5  27.5   15.0
      Olivia Chen          B     520 Somerville 2            3        18.0  25.0   11.5
      Ethan Hunter         B         Bulimba 2               3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Donald Lui           B         Macgregor SS 6          3        16.0  23.0   11.0
      Zack Vintturi        B         BSSS Red Check us out   3        16.0  22.0   11.5
      Lachlan Menyweather  B         OLMC1                   3        15.5  22.0   13.0
      Shane Hewage         B         Macgregor SS 6          3        15.0  20.5   11.0
      Jason Catton         B         Holland Park 3          3        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Patrick Henderson    B         OLMC1                   3        13.5  19.0    8.0
40-42 Leslie Ho            B         Canterbury College      2.5      16.0  24.0   11.5
      Matthew James        B         Holland Park 4          2.5      15.5  22.0    5.5
      Atticus Villalobos   B         Tingalpa SS             2.5      14.0  19.5   10.0
43-46 Charlie Griffin      B         BSSS Red Check us out   2        17.5  24.5   10.0
      Luca Brayshaw        B         Holland Park 4          2        17.5  24.0   11.0
      Theodore Andreatidis B         St It'as                2        15.5  21.5    7.0
      Alimkhan Aibasov     B         Bulimba 2               2        11.5  17.0    6.0
47-49 Alexandra Villalobos B         Tingalpa SS             1.5      14.5  21.0    4.0
      Benjamin Waxenegger  B         Seven Hills SS          1.5      13.0  18.0    6.5
      Zander Baldock       B         BSSS Red Check us out   1.5      11.0  16.0    4.0
50-51 Minghao Yang         B         Seven Hills SS          1        12.5  18.5    4.5
      Ruby Clay            B         BSSS Red Check us out   1         5.0  10.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Isabella Guan        B     538 Sunnybank Hills SS Guan 6      8:W 40:W 20:W  7:W 15:W  5:W  4:L
2  Raiden Chiu          B     519 Sunnybank Hills SS Guan 5.5   27:W 32:W  5:L 13:W 17:W  4:D 11:W
3  Ethen Qiang          B     500 Sunnybank Hills SS Guan 5.5    0:W 31:W 29:W  6:L 10:W  8:W  5:D
4  Jake Chen            B     514 Robertson Chan          5.5   34:W 29:L 17:W 31:W 19:W  2:D  1:W
5  Roger Jia            B     500 Seven Hills SS          5     25:W 10:W  2:W 15:D  6:W  1:L  3:D
6  Emily Chang          B     522 Somerville 2            5     41:W 33:W 13:D  3:W  5:L 10:D 16:W
7  Deric Zou            B     511 Stretton SC 3           5     19:W 35:W 30:W  1:L 16:L 31:W 18:W
8  Leo Zischke          B     526 Macgregor SS 5          5      1:L 47:W 34:W 29:W 30:W  3:L 15:W
9  Henry Wang           B     500 Stretton SC 2           5     36:W 30:L 35:W 10:L 43:W 29:W 22:W
10 Weixi Teng           B     500 Robertson Chan          4.5   26:W  5:L 32:W  9:W  3:L  6:D 17:W
11 Karlo Stubican       B         Holland Park 3          4.5   30:L  0:W 33:W 16:D 13:W 18:W  2:L
12 Matthew Sharp        B         Holland Park 3          4.5   15:L 16:L 39:W 27:W 44:W 21:W 14:D
13 Lachlan Campbell     B         Holland Park 4          4.5   46:W 51:W  6:D  2:L 11:L 42:W 28:W
14 Thomas McDougall     B     508 OLMC1                   4.5   43:W 20:L 50:W 18:L 38:W 19:W 12:D
15 Jake Soo             B         OLMC1                   4     12:W 23:W 28:W  5:D  1:L 16:D  8:L
16 KaKa To              B     516 Robertson Chan          4     17:L 12:W 23:W 11:D  7:W 15:D  6:L
17 Jayden Campbell      B     500 Team Jubilee  2         4     16:W 22:W  4:L 36:W  2:L 30:W 10:L
18 Grayson Zhao         B     500 Macgregor SS 5          4     37:W 28:L 21:W 14:W 24:W 11:L  7:L
19 Max Ren              B         Stretton SC 2           4      7:L 26:W 40:W 44:W  4:L 14:L 37:W
20 Danny Ding           B         Macgregor SS 6          4     47:W 14:W  1:L 24:L 21:L 39:W 31:W
21 Sam Musson           B         Holland Park 4          4     22:L 38:W 18:L 33:W 20:W 12:L 30:W
22 Jessica Warwick      B         Somerville 2            4     21:W 17:L 31:L 45:W 37:W 24:W  9:L
23 Kaiden Doran               506 Macgregor SS 5          4     44:W 15:L 16:L 25:W 29:L 32:W 27:W
24 Nicholas Chan        B     533 Robertson Chan          4     33:L 41:W 43:W 20:W 18:L 22:L 34:W
25 Shamit Bachana Bowa  B         Holland Park 3          4      5:L 27:D 49:W 23:L 32:D 44:W 29:W
26 Sophie Guan          B     500 Sunnybank Hills SS Guan 4     10:L 19:L 46:L  0:W 48:W 43:W 42:W
27 Anon Anon            B         Bulimba 2               3.5    2:L 25:D 42:W 12:L 35:W 36:W 23:L
28 Joshua Milliner      B         Seven Hills SS          3.5   38:W 18:W 15:L 30:L 36:D 40:W 13:L
29 Panino Peng          B         Macgregor SS 6          3     48:W  4:W  3:L  8:L 23:W  9:L 25:L
30 Aurora Lin           B         Somerville 2            3     11:W  9:W  7:L 28:W  8:L 17:L 21:L
31 Kosta Zischke        B         Macgregor SS 5          3     49:W  3:L 22:W  4:L 40:W  7:L 20:L
32 Olivia Chen          B     520 Somerville 2            3     42:W  2:L 10:L 35:D 25:D 23:L 47:W
33 Ethan Hunter         B         Bulimba 2               3     24:W  6:L 11:L 21:L 45:W 34:L 44:W
34 Donald Lui           B         Macgregor SS 6          3      4:L 49:W  8:L 40:L 47:W 33:W 24:L
35 Zack Vintturi        B         BSSS Red Check us out   3     45:W  7:L  9:L 32:D 27:L 50:W 36:D
36 Lachlan Menyweather  B         OLMC1                   3      9:L 45:W 48:W 17:L 28:D 27:L 35:D
37 Shane Hewage         B         Macgregor SS 6          3     18:L 43:L 41:W 48:W 22:L 38:W 19:L
38 Jason Catton         B         Holland Park 3          3     28:L 21:L 47:W 51:W 14:L 37:L 45:W
39 Patrick Henderson    B         OLMC1                   3     40:L 48:L 12:L 50:W  0:W 20:L 43:W
40 Leslie Ho            B         Canterbury College      2.5   39:W  1:L 19:L 34:W 31:L 28:L 41:D
41 Matthew James        B         Holland Park 4          2.5    6:L 24:L 37:L 42:L  0:W 49:W 40:D
42 Atticus Villalobos   B         Tingalpa SS             2.5   32:L 50:D 27:L 41:W 46:W 13:L 26:L
43 Charlie Griffin      B         BSSS Red Check us out   2     14:L 37:W 24:L 46:W  9:L 26:L 39:L
44 Luca Brayshaw        B         Holland Park 4          2     23:L 46:W 51:W 19:L 12:L 25:L 33:L
45 Theodore Andreatidis B         St It'as                2     35:L 36:L  0:W 22:L 33:L 46:W 38:L
46 Alimkhan Aibasov     B         Bulimba 2               2     13:L 44:L 26:W 43:L 42:L 45:L 50:W
47 Alexandra Villalobos B         Tingalpa SS             1.5   20:L  8:L 38:L 49:D 34:L 48:W 32:L
48 Benjamin Waxenegger  B         Seven Hills SS          1.5   29:L 39:W 36:L 37:L 26:L 47:L 49:D
49 Zander Baldock       B         BSSS Red Check us out   1.5   31:L 34:L 25:L 47:D 50:D 41:L 48:D
50 Minghao Yang         B         Seven Hills SS          1     51:L 42:D 14:L 39:L 49:D 35:L 46:L
51 Ruby Clay            B         BSSS Red Check us out   1     50:W 13:L 44:L 38:L  0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Chen, Jake            B            514 2.5/3 1.47    10 519   792
2.  Doran, Kaiden                      506 1.0/2 0.96     0 518   518
3.  Baldock, Zander       B                                   0     0
4.  Sharp, Matthew        B                0.5/2            512   319
5.  Ho, Leslie            B                0.0/1            538     0
6.  Aibasov, Alimkhan     B                1.0/1            500   513
7.  Ding, Danny           B                1.0/3            526   401
8.  Clay, Ruby            B                                   0     0
9.  Waxenegger, Benjamin  B                0.0/1            500     0
10. Villalobos, Atticus   B                0.0/2            510     0
11. Zischke, Leo          B            526 0.0/2 1.02   -10 519     0
12. Bachana Bowa, Shamit  B                0.5/3            509   236
13. Zhao, Grayson         B            500 2.0/3 1.44     6 517   642
14. Chiu, Raiden          B            519 2.5/4 2.04     5 509   604
15. Warwick, Jessica      B                1.0/3            511   386
16. Teng, Weixi           B            500 4.5/7 3.43    11 506   608
17. Hunter, Ethan         B                1.0/2            528   528
18. Vintturi, Zack        B                0.5/3            510   237
19. Griffin, Charlie      B                0.0/4            510     0
20. Ren, Max              B                1.0/4            508   315
21. Catton, Jason         B                0.0/1            508     0
22. Lin, Aurora           B                1.0/4            509   316
23. James, Matthew        B                0.0/2            528     0
24. Menyweather, Lachlan  B                0.0/2            500     0
25. To, KaKa              B            516 2.0/4 2.04     0 510   510
26. Lui, Donald           B                0.0/3            524     0
27. Zischke, Kosta        B                0.0/3            508     0
28. Brayshaw, Luca        B                0.0/1            506     0
29. Soo, Jake             B                2.0/5            517   445
30. Henderson, Patrick    B                                   0     0
31. Campbell, Lachlan     B                0.5/2            521   328
32. Villalobos, Alexandra B                0.0/2            523     0
33. Yang, Minghao         B                0.0/1            508     0
34. Peng, Panino          B                2.0/5            509   437
35. Chen, Olivia          B            520 0.0/3 1.56   -16 508     0
36. Guan, Isabella        B            538 3.0/4 2.12     9 513   706
37. Jia, Roger            B            500 3.5/5 2.40    11 516   665
38. Hewage, Shane         B                0.0/1            500     0
39. Anon, Anon            B                0.0/2            513     0
40. Musson, Sam           B                0.0/1            500     0
41. Chan, Nicholas        B            533 0.0/1 0.55    -6 500     0
42. Guan, Sophie          B            500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
43. Andreatidis, Theodore B                                   0     0
44. McDougall, Thomas     B            508 0.0/1 0.51    -5 500     0
45. Zou, Deric            B            511 1.0/3 1.47    -5 518   393
46. Stubican, Karlo       B                1.5/3            512   512
47. Milliner, Joshua      B                1.0/1            500   513
48. Chang, Emily          B            522 2.5/4 2.12     4 504   599
49. Wang, Henry           B            500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
50. Campbell, Jayden      B            500 1.0/4 1.92    -9 512   319
51. Qiang, Ethen          B            500 2.5/4 1.92     6 512   607

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   SUNNYBANK HILLS SS GUAN 21   
  2   ROBERTSON CHAN          18   
 3-4  HOLLAND PARK 3          16   
      MACGREGOR SS 5          16   
  5   SOMERVILLE 2            15   
  6   OLMC1                   14.5 
 7-8  HOLLAND PARK 4          13   
      MACGREGOR SS 6          13   
  9   SEVEN HILLS SS          11   
 10   STRETTON SC 2           9    
 11   BULIMBA 2               8.5  
 12   BSSS RED CHECK US OUT   7.5  
 13   STRETTON SC 3           5    
14-15 TINGALPA SS             4    
      TEAM JUBILEE  2         4    
 16   CANTERBURY COLLEGE      2.5  
 17   ST IT'AS                2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart