Brisbane Primary South Term 2 2019 Open A – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1-2 Benjamin Leong B 1092 Team Jubilee 7 22.5 32.0 28.0
Joel Leong B 1004 Team Jubilee 7 22.0 29.0 28.0
3 Emily Kua B 720 Somerville 1 5.5 20.0 30.0 22.0
4-8 Mic Kee B 744 Seven Hills SS 5 21.5 31.5 21.0
Jeremy Yu B 777 Algester SS 5 20.5 29.5 21.0
Joseph Chen B 630 Macgregor SS 3 5 20.0 30.0 21.0
Huaiyuan Wang B 570 Macgregor SS 4 5 20.0 26.5 19.0
Connor Kua B 567 ACGS Prep 2 5 19.0 26.5 18.0
9-15 Hugo Harris B 548 ACGS Prep 2 4.5 23.0 33.0 20.0
Elaina Qiang B 646 Sunnybank Hills SS 1 4.5 22.5 33.0 21.0
James Dunbar B 802 ACGS Prep 2 4.5 22.5 31.0 23.0
Christopher Mathew B 586 ACGS Prep 2 4.5 19.0 29.0 18.0
Brian La B 528 Macgregor SS 4 4.5 19.0 26.5 17.0
Isabella Xia B 654 Somerville 1 4.5 18.0 27.5 21.5
Daniel Yang B 667 Macgregor SS 3 4.5 17.0 23.0 14.0
16-25 KaWing To B 598 Robertson Teng 4 20.0 30.0 18.0
Jaffery Syed-Musa B 716 East Brisbane SS 4 19.0 27.5 15.0
Charlene Chen B 564 Calamvale Community College 4 18.5 23.5 17.0
Kallum Chan B 550 Robertson Teng 4 18.5 23.5 16.0
Terrence Yuxuan Hu B 595 Citipointe Cc 3 4 18.0 26.5 19.0
Terrence Guo B 587 Stretton SC 1 4 18.0 24.5 16.0
Basavaguru Prasad B 585 Macgregor SS 3 4 17.5 24.5 15.0
Shaun Campbell B 561 Seven Hills SS 4 17.0 25.5 15.0
Edward Thai B 548 Stretton SC 1 4 16.5 22.5 12.0
Alex Yu B 582 Macgregor SS 4 4 16.0 24.5 16.0
26-31 Summer Wang B Rochedale South SS 3.5 20.0 27.5 17.0
William Gong B 591 Stretton SC 1 3.5 19.0 26.5 17.5
Zhexi Teng B 624 Robertson Teng 3.5 19.0 25.5 17.0
Philip Sangster B 549 Redeemer 1 3.5 15.0 22.0 12.5
Kathy Luo B 567 Macgregor SS 4 3.5 14.0 20.5 13.5
Tom Sturgeon B 537 Camp Hill SS 3.5 14.0 20.0 10.5
32-43 Weichen Yin B 520 Sunnybank Hills SS 3 21.0 28.0 16.0
Charles Fu B 615 Citipointe Cc 3 3 19.5 27.5 13.0
Anoop Balasuiriya B 526 Redeemer 1 3 19.5 26.0 14.0
Forrest Fang B Warrigal Road SS 3 19.0 27.0 15.0
Daylin Johnson B 507 ACGS Prep 3 3 18.5 25.5 12.5
Ethan Chen B 536 Robertson Teng 3 18.0 26.0 11.0
Thomas Lou B 542 Citipointe Cc 3 3 17.5 24.5 11.0
Anon, Anon B 624 Bulimba 1 3 15.5 21.5 10.0
Rachel Lau B 500 Redeemer 1 3 15.5 21.5 10.0
Ethena Qiang B 568 Sunnybank Hills SS 1 3 15.0 20.5 12.0
Alice Yu B 599 Macgregor SS 3 3 13.0 19.5 10.0
Annie Tran B 527 Somerville 1 3 12.0 17.5 7.0
44-45 Harry Watts B 530 Holland Park 2 2.5 16.0 22.5 10.5
Jonathan Walker B ACGS Prep 3 2.5 13.5 18.5 7.5
46-51 Alexander Sharp B 557 Bulimba 1 2 18.5 27.5 10.0
Emma Rowe B 536 Somerville 1 2 14.5 20.0 8.0
Alistair Cheong B 508 Holland Park 2 2 13.5 19.0 8.0
Bhavya - Ashutosh Vaitha B 600 Canterbury College 2 13.5 17.5 8.0
Lloyd Winson B 500 ACGS Prep 3 2 13.0 17.0 4.0
Eshwar Thota Nagaraj B 551 ACGS Prep 3 2 11.5 16.5 5.0
52-55 Kaan Adams B Bulimba 1 1.5 16.0 22.5 6.5
Oliver Wilkes B 515 Bulimba 1 1.5 15.5 21.5 3.5
Benjamin Sharp B 500 Holland Park 2 1.5 12.0 17.5 6.5
Rishi Mehta B 554 Stretton SC 1 1.5 12.0 16.5 5.5
56 Khan Morrison B Holland Park 2 0 12.5 18.0 0.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Benjamin Leong B 1092 Team Jubilee 7 23:W 12:W 10:W 5:W 3:W 20:W 9:W
2 Joel Leong B 1004 Team Jubilee 7 46:W 25:W 6:W 4:W 11:W 16:W 14:W
3 Emily Kua B 720 Somerville 1 5.5 29:W 9:D 36:W 17:W 1:L 27:W 11:W
4 Mic Kee B 744 Seven Hills SS 5 19:W 7:W 32:W 2:L 20:L 18:W 10:W
5 Jeremy Yu B 777 Algester SS 5 51:W 8:W 35:W 1:L 16:L 12:W 23:W
6 Joseph Chen B 630 Macgregor SS 3 5 37:W 34:W 2:L 30:W 7:W 9:L 19:W
7 Huaiyuan Wang B 570 Macgregor SS 4 5 52:W 4:L 37:W 8:W 6:L 34:W 16:W
8 Connor Kua B 567 ACGS Prep 2 5 45:W 5:L 33:W 7:L 38:W 22:W 20:W
9 Hugo Harris B 548 ACGS Prep 2 4.5 15:W 3:D 28:W 10:L 32:W 6:W 1:L
10 Elaina Qiang B 646 Sunnybank Hills SS 1 4.5 31:W 13:W 1:L 9:W 21:W 11:D 4:L
11 James Dunbar B 802 ACGS Prep 2 4.5 55:W 22:W 18:W 14:W 2:L 10:D 3:L
12 Christopher Mathew B 586 ACGS Prep 2 4.5 40:W 1:L 24:W 32:D 26:W 5:L 28:W
13 Brian La B 528 Macgregor SS 4 4.5 33:W 10:L 22:W 21:L 42:W 15:D 26:W
14 Isabella Xia B 654 Somerville 1 4.5 38:W 44:W 26:W 11:L 27:D 28:W 2:L
15 Daniel Yang B 667 Macgregor SS 3 4.5 9:L 24:L 53:W 36:W 46:W 13:D 27:W
16 KaWing To B 598 Robertson Teng 4 32:L 43:W 38:W 18:W 5:W 2:L 7:L
17 Jaffery Syed-Musa B 716 East Brisbane SS 4 24:W 18:L 23:W 3:L 19:L 38:W 37:W
18 Charlene Chen B 564 Calamvale Community College 4 56:W 17:W 11:L 16:L 39:W 4:L 35:W
19 Kallum Chan B 550 Robertson Teng 4 4:L 56:W 49:W 27:L 17:W 21:W 6:L
20 Terrence Yuxuan Hu B 595 Citipointe Cc 3 4 53:W 35:L 46:W 41:W 4:W 1:L 8:L
21 Terrence Guo B 587 Stretton SC 1 4 36:L 47:W 29:W 13:W 10:L 19:L 32:W
22 Basavaguru Prasad B 585 Macgregor SS 3 4 50:W 11:L 13:L 44:W 35:W 8:L 34:W
23 Shaun Campbell B 561 Seven Hills SS 4 1:L 50:W 17:L 52:W 41:W 33:W 5:L
24 Edward Thai B 548 Stretton SC 1 4 17:L 15:W 12:L 39:L 52:W 46:W 33:W
25 Alex Yu B 582 Macgregor SS 4 4 54:W 2:L 34:W 26:D 28:L 32:D 40:W
26 Summer Wang B Rochedale South SS 3.5 41:W 27:W 14:L 25:D 12:L 31:W 13:L
27 William Gong B 591 Stretton SC 1 3.5 48:W 26:L 44:W 19:W 14:D 3:L 15:L
28 Zhexi Teng B 624 Robertson Teng 3.5 47:W 36:D 9:L 35:W 25:W 14:L 12:L
29 Philip Sangster B 549 Redeemer 1 3.5 3:L 45:W 21:L 54:W 33:L 48:W 30:D
30 Kathy Luo B 567 Macgregor SS 4 3.5 35:L 53:W 52:W 6:L 34:L 36:W 29:D
31 Tom Sturgeon B 537 Camp Hill SS 3.5 10:L 33:L 40:D 51:W 55:W 26:L 45:W
32 Weichen Yin B 520 Sunnybank Hills SS 3 16:W 49:W 4:L 12:D 9:L 25:D 21:L
33 Charles Fu B 615 Citipointe Cc 3 3 13:L 31:W 8:L 37:W 29:W 23:L 24:L
34 Anoop Balasuiriya B 526 Redeemer 1 3 42:W 6:L 25:L 55:W 30:W 7:L 22:L
35 Forrest Fang B Warrigal Road SS 3 30:W 20:W 5:L 28:L 22:L 42:W 18:L
36 Daylin Johnson B 507 ACGS Prep 3 3 21:W 28:D 3:L 15:L 40:D 30:L 53:W
37 Ethan Chen B 536 Robertson Teng 3 6:L 42:W 7:L 33:L 43:W 39:W 17:L
38 Thomas Lou B 542 Citipointe Cc 3 3 14:L 39:W 16:L 49:W 8:L 17:L 47:W
39 Anon, Anon B 624 Bulimba 1 3 44:L 38:L 43:W 24:W 18:L 37:L 48:W
40 Rachel Lau B 500 Redeemer 1 3 12:L 46:L 31:D 53:W 36:D 41:W 25:L
41 Ethena Qiang B 568 Sunnybank Hills SS 1 3 26:L 48:W 54:W 20:L 23:L 40:L 44:W
42 Alice Yu B 599 Macgregor SS 3 3 34:L 37:L 50:W 47:W 13:L 35:L 51:W
43 Annie Tran B 527 Somerville 1 3 49:L 16:L 39:L 50:W 37:L 52:W 46:W
44 Harry Watts B 530 Holland Park 2 2.5 39:W 14:L 27:L 22:L 45:D 47:W 41:L
45 Jonathan Walker B ACGS Prep 3 2.5 8:L 29:L 47:L 56:W 44:D 49:W 31:L
46 Alexander Sharp B 557 Bulimba 1 2 2:L 40:W 20:L 48:W 15:L 24:L 43:L
47 Emma Rowe B 536 Somerville 1 2 28:L 21:L 45:W 42:L 54:W 44:L 38:L
48 Alistair Cheong B 508 Holland Park 2 2 27:L 41:L 51:W 46:L 49:W 29:L 39:L
49 Bhavya - Ashutosh Vaitha B 600 Canterbury College 2 43:W 32:L 19:L 38:L 48:L 45:L 56:W
50 Lloyd Winson B 500 ACGS Prep 3 2 22:L 23:L 42:L 43:L 53:D 56:W 55:D
51 Eshwar Thota Nagaraj B 551 ACGS Prep 3 2 5:L 54:L 48:L 31:L 56:W 55:W 42:L
52 Kaan Adams B Bulimba 1 1.5 7:L 55:W 30:L 23:L 24:L 43:L 54:D
53 Oliver Wilkes B 515 Bulimba 1 1.5 20:L 30:L 15:L 40:L 50:D 54:W 36:L
54 Benjamin Sharp B 500 Holland Park 2 1.5 25:L 51:W 41:L 29:L 47:L 53:L 52:D
55 Rishi Mehta B 554 Stretton SC 1 1.5 11:L 52:L 56:W 34:L 31:L 51:L 50:D
56 Khan Morrison B Holland Park 2 0 18:L 19:L 55:L 45:L 51:L 50:L 49:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Leong, Benjamin B 1092 7.0/7 6.65 4 633 1632
2. Leong, Joel B 1004 7.0/7 6.23 8 652 1651
3. Dunbar, James B 802 4.5/7 4.69 -2 675 777
4. Yu, Jeremy B 777 4.0/6 3.96 0 659 784
5. Kee, Mic B 744 5.0/7 4.55 5 636 794
6. Kua, Emily B 720 5.5/7 3.85 17 686 916
7. Syed-Musa, Jaffery B 716 4.0/7 4.83 -8 574 624
8. Yang, Daniel B 667 4.5/7 4.69 -2 542 644
9. Xia, Isabella B 654 3.5/6 2.76 7 682 739
10. Qiang, Elaina B 646 4.5/7 3.08 14 691 793
11. Chen, Joseph B 630 5.0/7 3.64 14 614 772
12. Teng, Zhexi B 624 2.5/6 3.48 -10 569 512
13. Anon, Anon B 624 3.0/7 4.34 -13 536 486
14. Fu, Charles B 615 3.0/7 4.13 -11 547 497
15. Vaitha, Bhavya - Ashutosh B 600 1.0/5 3.00 -20 529 289
16. Yu, Alice B 599 3.0/6 3.60 -6 530 530
17. To, KaWing B 598 4.0/7 3.08 9 643 693
18. Yuxuan Hu, Terrence B 595 4.0/6 2.34 17 674 799
19. Gong, William B 591 3.5/6 2.88 6 605 662
20. Guo, Terrence B 587 4.0/7 3.85 2 548 598
21. Mathew, Christopher B 586 3.5/6 2.28 12 677 734
22. Prasad, Basavaguru B 585 3.0/6 3.06 -1 576 576
23. Yu, Alex B 582 3.5/6 2.76 7 612 669
24. Wang, Huaiyuan B 570 4.0/6 2.76 12 600 725
25. Qiang, Ethena B 568 3.0/6 3.30 -3 532 532
26. Luo, Kathy B 567 2.5/5 2.65 -2 545 545
27. Kua, Connor B 567 4.0/6 2.58 14 614 739
28. Chen, Charlene B 564 2.0/5 1.60 4 697 625
29. Campbell, Shaun B 561 3.0/6 1.80 12 711 711
30. Sharp, Alexander B 557 2.0/7 2.87 -9 621 463
31. Mehta, Rishi B 554 0.5/5 2.30 -18 583 217
32. Thota Nagaraj, Eshwar B 551 1.0/6 2.76 -18 579 306
33. Chan, Kallum B 550 3.0/6 2.22 8 645 645
34. Sangster, Philip B 549 2.5/6 2.70 -2 583 526
35. Thai, Edward B 548 3.0/6 2.34 7 628 628
36. Harris, Hugo B 548 4.5/7 2.10 24 700 802
37. Lou, Thomas B 542 3.0/7 2.80 2 614 564
38. Sturgeon, Tom B 537 2.5/5 2.25 3 573 573
39. Chen, Ethan B 536 3.0/7 2.80 2 612 562
40. Rowe, Emma B 536 1.0/6 2.76 -18 564 291
41. Watts, Harry B 530 2.0/6 2.46 -5 593 468
42. La, Brian B 528 3.5/6 2.28 12 617 674
43. Tran, Annie B 527 2.0/6 2.64 -6 569 444
44. Balasuiriya, Anoop B 526 3.0/7 2.94 1 584 534
45. Yin, Weichen B 520 3.0/7 2.66 3 606 556
46. Wilkes, Oliver B 515 1.5/7 3.15 -17 548 318
47. Cheong, Alistair B 508 2.0/7 2.80 -8 577 419
48. Johnson, Daylin B 507 3.0/7 2.66 3 597 547
49. Lau, Rachel B 500 3.0/7 3.01 0 550 500
50. Winson, Lloyd B 500 1.0/6 2.52 -15 557 284
51. Sharp, Benjamin B 500 1.0/6 2.58 -16 550 277
52. Adams, Kaan B 1.5/7 547 317
53. Wang, Summer B 3.5/7 578 578
54. Fang, Forrest B 3.0/7 616 566
55. Walker, Jonathan B 1.5/6 553 360
56. Morrison, Khan B 0.0/6 553 0
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 ACGS PREP 2 18.5
2 MACGREGOR SS 4 17
3 MACGREGOR SS 3 16.5
4 SOMERVILLE 1 15
5 ROBERTSON TENG 14.5
6 TEAM JUBILEE 14
7 STRETTON SC 1 13
8 CITIPOINTE CC 3 10
9-10 ACGS PREP 3 9.5
REDEEMER 1 9.5
11 SEVEN HILLS SS 9
12 BULIMBA 1 8
13 SUNNYBANK HILLS SS 1 7.5
14 HOLLAND PARK 2 6
15 ALGESTER SS 5
16-17 EAST BRISBANE SS 4
CALAMVALE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 4
18-19 CAMP HILL SS 3.5
ROCHEDALE SOUTH SS 3.5
20-21 SUNNYBANK HILLS SS 3
WARRIGAL ROAD SS 3
22 CANTERBURY COLLEGE 2