0
×

2019 T2 Brisbane Secondary Premier

Brisbane Secondary Term 2 2019 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Alexavier Ly-Liu           B     1618 ACGS 1            6.5      19.5  27.5   27.0
  2   Michael Ostapenko          B     2083 ACGS 1            6        20.0  27.5   27.0
 3-6  Tony Zhong                 B     2027 BGS 1             5        22.5  32.0   19.5
      Jason Wang                 B     1840 ACGS 1            5        18.5  26.0   18.5
      Dashiell Young             B     1418 ACGS 1            5        18.5  24.0   18.5
      James Hong                 B     1084 Nudgee 1          5        16.5  22.0   16.0
 7-8  Lucas Su                   B     1316 BSHS CHAN         4.5      21.5  27.5   19.0
      Yang Zhang                 B     1163 Gregory Terrace 1 4.5      17.0  23.0   17.0
9-15  Sze Yong Ng                B     1372 BGS 1             4        23.5  33.0   19.5
      Jason Chan                 B     1635 BSHS CHAN         4        23.5  33.0   19.0
      Khush Patel                B     1366 BSHS CHAN         4        23.0  29.5   18.0
      Ryan Liaw                  B     1098 ACGS 2            4        20.5  28.0   16.5
      Aditya Annad               B     1372 BSHS CHAN         4        20.0  27.5   18.5
      DJ Li                      B     770  Bgs 2             4        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Chun Lee                   B     1054 ACGS 2            4        13.0  19.5   13.0
16-21 Nadula Tennakoon           B     1494 BGS 1             3.5      23.0  33.0   18.5
      Allan Li                   B     1337 ACGS 2            3.5      19.0  25.0   16.0
      Dulin-Nethsuka Kodituwakku B     1216 Bshs Fraser       3.5      16.5  21.5   14.5
      Jack Giufre                B     866  Gregory Terrace 1 3.5      16.0  22.5   13.5
      Aditya Ghai                B     1032 ACGS 2            3.5      14.5  19.5   13.5
      Jacob Martin               B     1050 Nudgee 1          3.5      12.0  16.0   11.5
22-25 Daniel Fraser              B     1174 Bshs Fraser       3        20.0  28.5   15.0
      Jaden Teow                 B     1089 BGS 1             3        17.0  22.0   11.0
      Henry Kennedy              B     1089 Nudgee 1          3        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Evan Fraser                B     975  Bshs Fraser       3        14.0  18.5   10.0
 26   Thasindu Chandrasekara     B     1091 Nudgee 1          2.5      18.0  24.5   12.5
27-28 Ashwin Somani              B     809  Bshs Fraser       2        17.5  22.5    7.0
      Joshua Alfredson           B     772  Gregory Terrace 1 2        16.0  20.0    7.0
 29   Elliott Dudgeon            B     801  Bgs 2             1.5      17.5  23.5    2.5
 30   Alex Ong                   B     906  Gregory Terrace 1 1        15.5  20.5    5.0
 31   Patrick Moore              B     879  Bgs 2             0.5      17.0  23.5    0.5
 32   Krishna Kangatharan        B     840  Bgs 2             0        14.5  20.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Alexavier Ly-Liu           B     1618 ACGS 1            6.5   15:W 22:W 10:W  3:W 16:W  9:D 13:W
2  Michael Ostapenko          B     2083 ACGS 1            6     26:W 11:W  9:W 16:W 10:W  7:W  3:L
3  Tony Zhong                 B     2027 BGS 1             5     24:W 17:D  4:W  1:L 13:D 12:W  2:W
4  Jason Wang                 B     1840 ACGS 1            5     23:W  7:D  3:L 26:W 12:D 22:W 11:W
5  Dashiell Young             B     1418 ACGS 1            5     20:L 30:W 23:W  7:W  9:D 11:D 10:W
6  James Hong                 B     1084 Nudgee 1          5     10:L 27:W 11:L 29:W 23:W 16:W  9:W
7  Lucas Su                   B     1316 BSHS CHAN         4.5   32:W  4:D 17:W  5:L  8:W  2:L 19:W
8  Yang Zhang                 B     1163 Gregory Terrace 1 4.5   27:W 16:L 14:W 11:D  7:L 29:W 17:W
9  Sze Yong Ng                B     1372 BGS 1             4     25:W 12:W  2:L 18:W  5:D  1:D  6:L
10 Jason Chan                 B     1635 BSHS CHAN         4      6:W 18:W  1:L 22:W  2:L 14:W  5:L
11 Khush Patel                B     1366 BSHS CHAN         4     31:W  2:L  6:W  8:D 17:W  5:D  4:L
12 Ryan Liaw                  B     1098 ACGS 2            4     14:W  9:L 19:W 13:D  4:D  3:L 26:W
13 Aditya Annad               B     1372 BSHS CHAN         4     30:W 20:W 16:L 12:D  3:D 15:W  1:L
14 DJ Li                      B     770  Bgs 2             4     12:L 25:W  8:L 24:W 28:W 10:L 22:W
15 Chun Lee                   B     1054 ACGS 2            4      1:L 28:L 31:W 32:W 18:W 13:L 25:W
16 Nadula Tennakoon           B     1494 BGS 1             3.5   21:W  8:W 13:W  2:L  1:L  6:L 18:D
17 Allan Li                   B     1337 ACGS 2            3.5   19:W  3:D  7:L 30:W 11:L 26:W  8:L
18 Dulin-Nethsuka Kodituwakku B     1216 Bshs Fraser       3.5   29:W 10:L 20:W  9:L 15:L 30:W 16:D
19 Jack Giufre                B     866  Gregory Terrace 1 3.5   17:L 24:W 12:L 25:W 26:D 27:W  7:L
20 Aditya Ghai                B     1032 ACGS 2            3.5    5:W 13:L 18:L 31:W 22:L 32:W 21:D
21 Jacob Martin               B     1050 Nudgee 1          3.5   16:L 29:W 22:L 27:L 31:W 28:W 20:D
22 Daniel Fraser              B     1174 Bshs Fraser       3     28:W  1:L 21:W 10:L 20:W  4:L 14:L
23 Jaden Teow                 B     1089 BGS 1             3      4:L 32:W  5:L 28:W  6:L 24:L 27:W
24 Henry Kennedy              B     1089 Nudgee 1          3      3:L 19:L 27:W 14:L 29:D 23:W 31:D
25 Evan Fraser                B     975  Bshs Fraser       3      9:L 14:L 29:W 19:L 30:W 31:W 15:L
26 Thasindu Chandrasekara     B     1091 Nudgee 1          2.5    2:L 31:W 28:W  4:L 19:D 17:L 12:L
27 Ashwin Somani              B     809  Bshs Fraser       2      8:L  6:L 24:L 21:W 32:W 19:L 23:L
28 Joshua Alfredson           B     772  Gregory Terrace 1 2     22:L 15:W 26:L 23:L 14:L 21:L 32:W
29 Elliott Dudgeon            B     801  Bgs 2             1.5   18:L 21:L 25:L  6:L 24:D  8:L 30:W
30 Alex Ong                   B     906  Gregory Terrace 1 1     13:L  5:L 32:W 17:L 25:L 18:L 29:L
31 Patrick Moore              B     879  Bgs 2             .5    11:L 26:L 15:L 20:L 21:L 25:L 24:D
32 Krishna Kangatharan        B     840  Bgs 2             0      7:L 23:L 30:L 15:L 27:L 20:L 28:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                        Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Ostapenko, Michael          B            2083 6.0/7 6.86    -9 1472  1781
2.  Zhong, Tony                 B            2027 5.0/7 6.79   -18 1491  1649
3.  Wang, Jason                 B            1840 5.0/7 6.79   -18 1309  1467
4.  Chan, Jason                 B            1635 4.0/7 5.95   -20 1338  1388
5.  Ly-Liu, Alexavier           B            1618 6.5/7 5.11    14 1447  1869
6.  Tennakoon, Nadula           B            1494 3.5/7 4.69   -12 1369  1369
7.  Young, Dashiell             B            1418 5.0/7 5.11    -1 1245  1403
8.  Ng, Sze Yong                B            1372 4.0/7 3.64     4 1356  1406
9.  Annad, Aditya               B            1372 4.0/7 4.06    -1 1318  1368
10. Patel, Khush                B            1366 4.0/7 3.15     9 1401  1451
11. Li, Allan                   B            1337 3.5/7 4.34    -8 1248  1248
12. Su, Lucas                   B            1316 4.5/7 3.01    15 1364  1466
13. Kodituwakku, Dulin-Nethsuka B            1216 3.5/7 3.78    -3 1185  1185
14. Fraser, Daniel              B            1174 3.0/7 2.80     2 1245  1195
15. Zhang, Yang                 B            1163 4.5/7 3.85     7 1128  1230
16. Liaw, Ryan                  B            1098 4.0/7 1.40    26 1334  1384
17. Chandrasekara, Thasindu     B            1091 2.5/7 1.89     6 1268  1166
18. Teow, Jaden                 B            1089 3.0/7 3.15    -2 1122  1072
19. Kennedy, Henry              B            1089 3.0/7 4.06   -11 1034   984
20. Hong, James                 B            1084 5.0/7 2.17    28 1224  1382
21. Lee, Chun                   B            1054 4.0/7 3.08     9 1096  1146
22. Martin, Jacob               B            1050 3.5/7 4.06    -6  994   994
23. Ghai, Aditya                B            1032 3.5/7 2.52    10 1136  1136
24. Fraser, Evan                B            975  3.0/7 3.71    -7  950   900
25. Ong, Alex                   B            906  1.0/7 1.47    -5 1137   828
26. Moore, Patrick              B            879  0.5/7 1.61   -11 1094   672
27. Giufre, Jack                B            866  3.5/7 1.40    21 1102  1102
28. Kangatharan, Krishna        B            840  0.0/7 2.03   -20  997     0
29. Somani, Ashwin              B            809  2.0/7 1.54     5 1026   868
30. Dudgeon, Elliott            B            801  1.5/7 1.19     3 1069   839
31. Alfredson, Joshua           B            772  2.0/7 1.40     6 1010   852
32. Li, DJ                      B            770  4.0/7 0.70    33 1129  1179

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   ACGS 1            22.5 
  2   BSHS CHAN         16.5 
  3   BGS 1             15.5 
  4   ACGS 2            15   
  5   NUDGEE 1          14   
  6   BSHS FRASER       11.5 
  7   GREGORY TERRACE 1 11   
  8   BGS 2             6    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart