0
×

2019 T2 Brisbane Secondary Open C

Brisbane Secondary Term 2 2019 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Adam Petit          B     555 SJAC 2               6        23.0  31.0   27.0
      John Benemile       B     583 Redlands College     6        21.5  30.5   23.0
      SAM TAYLOR          B     525 Wavell Heights 1     6        21.0  28.5   24.0
 4-6  Aahana Nag          B     500 BSHS Choi            5.5      24.0  33.0   24.0
      ZACHARY SHUARD      B     500 Wavell Heights 1     5.5      21.5  29.5   22.5
      Daniel Eban         B         Redlands College     5.5      18.0  25.0   20.5
7-14  Ensui Choi          B     549 BSHS Choi            5        24.5  33.0   25.0
      Yasmin Aryan        B         Indooroopilly SHS 4  5        24.5  33.0   23.5
      Dominic Stein       B         Nudgee 3             5        21.5  30.0   20.0
      James Tindale       B     503 SJAC 2               5        20.5  28.0   21.5
      SHREEJAN KARKI      B         Wavell Heights 1     5        20.0  28.0   20.0
      Gabriel Jones       B         Caboolture SHS 2     5        19.0  25.5   17.0
      Ryland Frost        B         Redlands College     5        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Keshow Singh        B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 5        16.0  23.0   17.0
15-24 Daniel Patience     B         St Benedict's 5      4.5      20.5  29.0   20.0
      THOMAS WHITE        B         Wavell Heights 2     4.5      20.5  28.5   19.5
      Aiden Mayes         B         Chisholm CC 2        4.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
      Jaden Levesque      B         Indooroopilly SHS 3  4.5      19.5  25.5   19.0
      Rhys Bell           B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 4.5      19.0  27.0   18.0
      Hamish Baggley      B         Caboolture SHS 2     4.5      18.5  26.0   18.0
      Jimmy Tan           B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 4.5      18.0  25.5   12.5
      Emily Garratt       B         St Benedict's 4      4.5      17.5  24.5   16.5
      KYLE Haggett        B         Wavell Heights 1     4.5      17.0  24.0   16.5
      Johny Nguyen        B         Glenala 2            4.5      16.0  23.0   15.0
25-34 Rylan Haire         B         SJAC 2               4        23.5  31.0   20.0
      Ben Ho              B         Glenala 1            4        23.0  31.0   18.0
      Sabien Pascoe       B         Bremer SHS 1         4        22.5  31.0   21.0
      Hannah Nelson       B     500 St Benedict's 4      4        20.0  28.0   16.0
      Bailey Excell       B         Bremer SHS 3         4        18.5  27.0   14.0
      Dane Johansen       B         Chisholm CC 2        4        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Jack Lunnon         B         St Benedict's 5      4        17.5  25.0   14.5
      Henry Tran          B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 4        17.0  25.0   14.0
      Ryan Watt           B         Chisholm CC 2        4        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Pana Constantinou   B         Nudgee 3             4        14.5  21.0   13.0
35-45 Sean Woods          B         Glenala 1            3.5      20.5  28.5   18.5
      Jamieson Bott-Banas B     537 Indooroopilly SHS 3  3.5      20.0  27.0   17.0
      Mif Priyono         B         Glenala 1            3.5      19.5  27.5   15.0
      Benjamin Kopavnik   B         Indooroopilly SHS 3  3.5      19.5  25.5   16.0
      Sean Nguyen         B         Caboolture SHS 2     3.5      18.0  25.5   13.5
      Edward Ao           B         Bremer SHS 1         3.5      17.0  24.0   16.5
      Ella Rogers         B         St Benedict's 6      3.5      16.0  21.5   13.0
      Malachi Gray        B         Capalaba 2           3.5      15.5  20.5   11.5
      Joshua Malinao      B         St Benedict's 5      3.5      14.5  20.5   12.5
      Reuben De Bruyn     B         STC 3                3.5      14.5  20.5    8.5
      Emma Hutt           B         St Benedict's 6      3.5      14.0  20.0   14.0
46-59 Declan Macmahon     B         Caboolture SHS 2     3        21.5  27.0   15.0
      Jarrod Ogrodniczek  B         STC 2                3        20.0  27.5   14.0
      CHARLIE BANDITT     B         Wavell Heights 2     3        18.5  26.0   17.0
      Aaron Costello      B         St Benedict's 4      3        17.0  25.0   13.0
      William Watts       B         STC 3                3        17.0  25.0   11.5
      Chloe Woods         B         STC 2                3        16.5  24.0   10.0
      Hayden Ogrodniczek  B         STC 2                3        16.5  23.0   13.0
      SIMEON ASHBY        B         Wavell Heights 3     3        16.5  23.0   12.5
      Tegan Wilson        B         Kingston SC 2        3        16.0  21.5   10.0
      Hugo Valentine      B         St Benedict's 4      3        15.5  22.0   10.0
      Christopher Woods   B         Indooroopilly SHS 3  3        15.0  21.5   15.5
      Rhiannon Pascoe     B         Bremer SHS 1         3        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Mark Bautista       B         Bremer SHS 2         3        15.0  20.0    9.0
      ZANDRO Naces        B         Wavell Heights 2     3        12.0  18.0    8.0
60-65 William Taai        B         Glenala 1            2.5      19.0  26.5   14.0
      Adele Mitchell      B         BSHS Choi            2.5      17.0  23.5   11.5
      Terry Toon                    Bremer SHS 2         2.5      15.5  22.0    8.5
      Katarina Cavallaro  B         Bremer SHS 2         2.5      15.5  22.0    8.5
      Charlee Mcneilly    B         STC 2                2.5      15.0  21.5   10.5
      Lochlin O'keefe     B         Capalaba 2           2.5      13.5  20.0    7.5
66-76 JUSTIN STRECKFUSS   B         Wavell Heights 2     2        19.5  27.5   12.0
      MIA Congram         B         Wavell Heights 3     2        18.5  24.5    9.0
      Tevita Chan         B     500 Nudgee 3             2        17.5  24.5   10.0
      Liston Paitai       B         STC 3                2        15.5  23.0    9.5
      Alex Beeston-Gibb   B         Glenala 2            2        14.5  21.5    7.0
      Robert Suttie       B         Glenala 2            2        14.0  22.0    7.5
      Abigayle King       B         St Benedict's 6      2        14.0  19.5   10.0
      Jared O'neill       B         St Benedict's 5      2        13.5  19.5    9.0
      Elyas Yakoub        B         St Benedict's 6      2        13.5  19.5    7.5
      Max Mcarthy         B         Bremer SHS 1         2        11.5  17.0    5.0
      Kyla Dallas         B         Chisholm CC 2        2        11.0  16.0    5.5
77-79 Gabe O'Toole        B         Capalaba 2           1.5      17.0  23.5    7.5
      Rock Thompson       B         Bremer SHS 2         1.5      14.5  19.0    5.0
      Dean Wilson         B         Kingston SC 2        1.5      12.0  16.0    3.5
 80   Matthew Ritchie     B         Capalaba 2           1        14.5  19.5    3.0
 81   Shequila Cross      B         Bremer SHS 3         0.5      12.5  18.5    1.0
 82   Lochlan Holloway    B         Indooroopilly SHS 4  0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Adam Petit          B     555 SJAC 2               6     32:W 66:W 17:W 27:W  4:W  7:W  2:L
2  John Benemile       B     583 Redlands College     6     49:W 30:W  8:L 16:W 26:W 25:W  1:W
3  SAM TAYLOR          B     525 Wavell Heights 1     6     71:W 19:W 25:W  4:L 35:W 27:W  7:W
4  Aahana Nag          B     500 BSHS Choi            5.5   29:W 51:W 15:W  3:W  1:L  8:D 16:W
5  ZACHARY SHUARD      B     500 Wavell Heights 1     5.5   59:W 26:W  9:W  7:L 15:D 35:W 18:W
6  Daniel Eban         B         Redlands College     5.5   66:L 21:W 69:W 32:W 28:W 36:W 10:D
7  Ensui Choi          B     549 BSHS Choi            5     65:W 52:W 11:W  5:W  8:W  1:L  3:L
8  Yasmin Aryan        B         Indooroopilly SHS 4  5     12:W 61:W  2:W 20:W  7:L  4:D 17:D
9  Dominic Stein       B         Nudgee 3             5     22:W 54:W  5:L 14:W 10:L 46:W 27:W
10 James Tindale       B     503 SJAC 2               5     75:W 50:W 27:L 29:W  9:W 18:D  6:D
11 SHREEJAN KARKI      B         Wavell Heights 1     5     21:W 47:W  7:L 39:W 18:L 33:W 37:W
12 Gabriel Jones       B         Caboolture SHS 2     5      8:L 13:W 77:W 28:L 66:W 31:W 30:W
13 Ryland Frost        B         Redlands College     5     25:L 12:L 70:W 72:W 41:W 19:W 26:W
14 Keshow Singh        B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 5     60:L 63:W 51:W  9:L 68:W 34:W 25:W
15 Daniel Patience     B         St Benedict's 5      4.5   58:W 46:W  4:L 41:W  5:D 30:D 22:D
16 THOMAS WHITE        B         Wavell Heights 2     4.5   35:D 76:W 39:W  2:L 20:W 38:W  4:L
17 Aiden Mayes         B         Chisholm CC 2        4.5   24:W 72:W  1:L 25:L 52:W 56:W  8:D
18 Jaden Levesque      B         Indooroopilly SHS 3  4.5   47:L 81:W 37:W 46:W 11:W 10:D  5:L
19 Rhys Bell           B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 4.5   28:W  3:L 68:W 36:D 47:W 13:L 35:W
20 Hamish Baggley      B         Caboolture SHS 2     4.5   57:W 60:D 23:W  8:L 16:L 42:W 38:W
21 Jimmy Tan           B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 4.5   11:L  6:L 44:D 70:W 64:W 43:W 45:W
22 Emily Garratt       B         St Benedict's 4      4.5    9:L 59:W 74:W 26:L 53:W 48:W 15:D
23 KYLE Haggett        B         Wavell Heights 1     4.5   31:D 55:W 20:L 61:W 36:L 47:W 40:W
24 Johny Nguyen        B         Glenala 2            4.5   17:L 62:W 46:L 54:W 55:W 37:D 36:W
25 Rylan Haire         B         SJAC 2               4     13:W 77:W  3:L 17:W 48:W  2:L 14:L
26 Ben Ho              B         Glenala 1            4     33:W  5:L 73:W 22:W  2:L 28:W 13:L
27 Sabien Pascoe       B         Bremer SHS 1         4     67:W 36:W 10:W  1:L 56:W  3:L  9:L
28 Hannah Nelson       B     500 St Benedict's 4      4     19:L 44:W 52:W 12:W  6:L 26:L 57:W
29 Bailey Excell       B         Bremer SHS 3         4      4:L 58:W 31:W 10:L 37:L 55:W 46:W
30 Dane Johansen       B         Chisholm CC 2        4     74:W  2:L 50:W 38:D 60:W 15:D 12:L
31 Jack Lunnon         B         St Benedict's 5      4     23:D 53:D 29:L 63:W 49:W 12:L 52:W
32 Henry Tran          B         BBSC Nigerian Prince 4      1:L 67:W 54:W  6:L 46:L 68:W 53:W
33 Ryan Watt           B         Chisholm CC 2        4     26:L 78:W 38:L 51:W 67:W 11:L 48:W
34 Pana Constantinou   B         Nudgee 3             4      0:   0:  78:W 69:W 62:W 14:L 49:W
35 Sean Woods          B         Glenala 1            3.5   16:D 70:W 64:W 40:W  3:L  5:L 19:L
36 Jamieson Bott-Banas B     537 Indooroopilly SHS 3  3.5   78:W 27:L 60:W 19:D 23:W  6:L 24:L
37 Mif Priyono         B         Glenala 1            3.5   38:W 48:L 18:L 50:W 29:W 24:D 11:L
38 Benjamin Kopavnik   B         Indooroopilly SHS 3  3.5   37:L 79:W 33:W 30:D 40:W 16:L 20:L
39 Sean Nguyen         B         Caboolture SHS 2     3.5   43:D 42:W 16:L 11:L 61:W 45:L 56:W
40 Edward Ao           B         Bremer SHS 1         3.5   42:D 43:W 48:W 35:L 38:L 60:W 23:L
41 Ella Rogers         B         St Benedict's 6      3.5   48:L 80:W 53:W 15:L 13:L 50:D 60:W
42 Malachi Gray        B         Capalaba 2           3.5   40:D 39:L 56:L 81:W 58:W 20:L 62:W
43 Joshua Malinao      B         St Benedict's 5      3.5   39:D 40:L 76:W 47:L 77:W 21:L 63:W
44 Reuben De Bruyn     B         STC 3                3.5   77:L 28:L 21:D 62:L 51:W 65:W 61:W
45 Emma Hutt           B         St Benedict's 6      3.5   79:W 64:L 49:L 58:D 71:W 39:W 21:L
46 Declan Macmahon     B         Caboolture SHS 2     3     80:W 15:L 24:W 18:L 32:W  9:L 29:L
47 Jarrod Ogrodniczek  B         STC 2                3     18:W 11:L 61:D 43:W 19:L 23:L 50:D
48 CHARLIE BANDITT     B         Wavell Heights 2     3     41:W 37:W 40:L 49:W 25:L 22:L 33:L
49 Aaron Costello      B         St Benedict's 4      3      2:L 57:W 45:W 48:L 31:L 72:W 34:L
50 William Watts       B         STC 3                3     55:W 10:L 30:L 37:L 54:W 41:D 47:D
51 Chloe Woods         B         STC 2                3     73:W  4:L 14:L 33:L 44:L 75:W 66:W
52 Hayden Ogrodniczek  B         STC 2                3     68:W  7:L 28:L 77:W 17:L 66:W 31:L
53 SIMEON ASHBY        B         Wavell Heights 3     3     64:D 31:D 41:L 65:W 22:L 73:W 32:L
54 Tegan Wilson        B         Kingston SC 2        3     63:W  9:L 32:L 24:L 50:L 80:W 69:W
55 Hugo Valentine      B         St Benedict's 4      3     50:L 23:L 75:W 74:W 24:L 29:L 71:W
56 Christopher Woods   B         Indooroopilly SHS 3  3     76:D 69:D 42:W 66:W 27:L 17:L 39:L
57 Rhiannon Pascoe     B         Bremer SHS 1         3     20:L 49:L 65:L  0:W 78:W 69:W 28:L
58 Mark Bautista       B         Bremer SHS 2         3     15:L 29:L 80:W 45:D 42:L 71:D 68:W
59 ZANDRO Naces        B         Wavell Heights 2     3      5:L 22:L 81:W 68:L 69:L 77:W 73:W
60 William Taai        B         Glenala 1            2.5   14:W 20:D 36:L 64:W 30:L 40:L 41:L
61 Adele Mitchell      B         BSHS Choi            2.5   62:W  8:L 47:D 23:L 39:L 79:W 44:L
62 Terry Toon                    Bremer SHS 2         2.5   61:L 24:L 71:D 44:W 34:L 70:W 42:L
63 Katarina Cavallaro  B         Bremer SHS 2         2.5   54:L 14:L 79:W 31:L 65:D 64:W 43:L
64 Charlee Mcneilly    B         STC 2                2.5   53:D 45:W 35:L 60:L 21:L 63:L 72:W
65 Lochlin O'keefe     B         Capalaba 2           2.5    7:L 74:L 57:W 53:L 63:D 44:L 78:W
66 JUSTIN STRECKFUSS   B         Wavell Heights 2     2      6:W  1:L 72:W 56:L 12:L 52:L 51:L
67 MIA Congram         B         Wavell Heights 3     2     27:L 32:L  0:W 73:W 33:L  0:L  0:L
68 Tevita Chan         B     500 Nudgee 3             2     52:L 71:W 19:L 59:W 14:L 32:L 58:L
69 Liston Paitai       B         STC 3                2     70:D 56:D  6:L 34:L 59:W 57:L 54:L
70 Alex Beeston-Gibb   B         Glenala 2            2     69:D 35:L 13:L 21:L 76:W 62:L 74:D
71 Robert Suttie       B         Glenala 2            2      3:L 68:L 62:D 76:W 45:L 58:D 55:L
72 Abigayle King       B         St Benedict's 6      2     81:W 17:L 66:L 13:L 75:W 49:L 64:L
73 Jared O'neill       B         St Benedict's 5      2     51:L 75:W 26:L 67:L 74:W 53:L 59:L
74 Elyas Yakoub        B         St Benedict's 6      2     30:L 65:W 22:L 55:L 73:L 78:D 70:D
75 Max Mcarthy         B         Bremer SHS 1         2     10:L 73:L 55:L 79:W 72:L 51:L 81:W
76 Kyla Dallas         B         Chisholm CC 2        2     56:D 16:L 43:L 71:L 70:L 81:D 80:W
77 Gabe O'Toole        B         Capalaba 2           1.5   44:W 25:L 12:L 52:L 43:L 59:L 79:D
78 Rock Thompson       B         Bremer SHS 2         1.5   36:L 33:L 34:L 80:W 57:L 74:D 65:L
79 Dean Wilson         B         Kingston SC 2        1.5   45:L 38:L 63:L 75:L 81:W 61:L 77:D
80 Matthew Ritchie     B         Capalaba 2           1     46:L 41:L 58:L 78:L  0:W 54:L 76:L
81 Shequila Cross      B         Bremer SHS 3         .5    72:L 18:L 59:L 42:L 79:L 76:D 75:L
82 Lochlan Holloway    B         Indooroopilly SHS 4  0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Benemile, John       B            583 1.0/1 0.54     5 555  1554
2.  Petit, Adam          B            555 2.0/3 1.56     4 544   669
3.  Choi, Ensui          B            549 1.0/3 1.59    -6 527   402
4.  Bott-Banas, Jamieson B            537                    0     0
5.  TAYLOR, SAM          B            525 1.0/2 1.00     0 525   525
6.  Tindale, James       B            503                    0     0
7.  Chan, Tevita         B            500                    0     0
8.  SHUARD, ZACHARY      B            500 0.0/1 0.43    -4 549     0
9.  Nelson, Hannah       B            500                    0     0
10. Nag, Aahana          B            500 1.0/2 0.88     1 540   540
11. O'Toole, Gabe        B                                   0     0
12. Wilson, Tegan        B                                   0     0
13. Aryan, Yasmin        B                1.5/3            544   544
14. Mcneilly, Charlee    B                                   0     0
15. Frost, Ryland        B                                   0     0
16. Lunnon, Jack         B                                   0     0
17. Mayes, Aiden         B                0.0/1            555     0
18. Macmahon, Declan     B                                   0     0
19. Ogrodniczek, Jarrod  B                                   0     0
20. Priyono, Mif         B                                   0     0
21. Toon, Terry                                              0     0
22. Valentine, Hugo      B                                   0     0
23. Ao, Edward           B                                   0     0
24. Watt, Ryan           B                                   0     0
25. Cross, Shequila      B                                   0     0
26. Baggley, Hamish      B                                   0     0
27. STRECKFUSS, JUSTIN   B                0.0/1            555     0
28. Johansen, Dane       B                0.0/1            583     0
29. Nguyen, Sean         B                                   0     0
30. O'neill, Jared       B                                   0     0
31. Paitai, Liston       B                                   0     0
32. Garratt, Emily       B                                   0     0
33. Pascoe, Sabien       B                2.0/4            530   530
34. Bautista, Mark       B                1.0/1            500   513
35. Dallas, Kyla         B                                   0     0
36. Singh, Keshow        B                1.0/1            500   513
37. Tan, Jimmy           B                                   0     0
38. Rogers, Ella         B                                   0     0
39. Woods, Sean          B                0.0/2            513     0
40. Wilson, Dean         B                                   0     0
41. Costello, Aaron      B                0.0/1            583     0
42. Tran, Henry          B                1.0/2            528   528
43. O'keefe, Lochlin     B                0.0/1            549     0
44. Thompson, Rock       B                0.0/1            537     0
45. Suttie, Robert       B                0.0/2            513     0
46. Mcarthy, Max         B                0.0/1            503     0
47. Ogrodniczek, Hayden  B                1.0/3            516   391
48. Naces, ZANDRO        B                0.0/2            500     0
49. Bell, Rhys           B                2.5/4            516   529
50. Excell, Bailey       B                0.0/2            502     0
51. De Bruyn, Reuben     B                0.0/1            500     0
52. Cavallaro, Katarina  B                                   0     0
53. Jones, Gabriel       B                0.0/1            500     0
54. Haire, Rylan         B                0.0/2            554     0
55. Haggett, KYLE        B                0.0/1            537     0
56. Nguyen, Johny        B                1.0/1            537   550
57. Ritchie, Matthew     B                                   0     0
58. Levesque, Jaden      B                0.5/2            502   309
59. Kopavnik, Benjamin   B                                   0     0
60. Mitchell, Adele      B                                   0     0
61. Watts, William       B                0.0/1            503     0
62. Gray, Malachi        B                                   0     0
63. Ho, Ben              B                1.0/3            528   403
64. Holloway, Lochlan    B                                   0     0
65. King, Abigayle       B                                   0     0
66. Pascoe, Rhiannon     B                0.0/1            500     0
67. Eban, Daniel         B                2.5/3            513   538
68. Yakoub, Elyas        B                                   0     0
69. Malinao, Joshua      B                                   0     0
70. Woods, Chloe         B                0.0/1            500     0
71. Beeston-Gibb, Alex   B                                   0     0
72. Stein, Dominic       B                0.0/2            502     0
73. Congram, MIA         B                                   0     0
74. Patience, Daniel     B                0.5/2            500   307
75. Woods, Christopher   B                                   0     0
76. Taai, William        B                0.0/1            537     0
77. KARKI, SHREEJAN      B                0.0/1            549     0
78. BANDITT, CHARLIE     B                                   0     0
79. WHITE, THOMAS        B                0.0/2            542     0
80. Hutt, Emma           B                                   0     0
81. ASHBY, SIMEON        B                                   0     0
82. Constantinou, Pana   B                                   0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   WAVELL HEIGHTS 1     21   
  2   BBSC NIGERIAN PRINCE 18   
  3   REDLANDS COLLEGE     16.5 
  4   CABOOLTURE SHS 2     16   
  5   SJAC 2               15   
 6-8  ST BENEDICT'S 4      14.5 
      INDOOROOPILLY SHS 3  14.5 
      CHISHOLM CC 2        14.5 
  9   ST BENEDICT'S 5      14   
 10   GLENALA 1            13.5 
 11   BSHS CHOI            13   
12-13 WAVELL HEIGHTS 2     12.5 
      BREMER SHS 1         12.5 
 14   STC 2                11.5 
15-16 NUDGEE 3             11   
      ST BENEDICT'S 6      11   
 17   BREMER SHS 2         9.5  
18-20 CAPALABA 2           8.5  
      STC 3                8.5  
      GLENALA 2            8.5  
21-22 INDOOROOPILLY SHS 4  5    
      WAVELL HEIGHTS 3     5    
23-24 KINGSTON SC 2        4.5  
      BREMER SHS 3         4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart