0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 2 Brisbane Secondary B

Brisbane Secondary Term 2 2019 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Marlon Tanielu      B     653 BBSC Gandu United   7        20.0  28.0   28.0
      Julian Stewart      B     520 BBSC Gandu United   7        19.0  26.5   28.0
 3-7  Avery Baxter        B     649 Kingston SC 1       5        25.0  35.0   22.0
      Mark Villamayor     B     550 BBSC Gandu United   5        21.0  28.5   22.0
      Sahan Conaghan      B     544 BSHS Connors        5        19.0  26.5   19.0
      Judah Esquivel      B     564 Caboolture SHS 1    5        18.5  25.0   19.0
      Vincent Wu (acgs)   B         ACGS 4              5        17.0  23.0   18.0
 8-9  Shannon Maas        B     560 Kingston SC 1       4.5      20.0  28.0   17.0
      Dennis Schachtner   B     608 BSHS Connors        4.5      16.5  23.5   17.0
10-18 Luca Yepez          B     597 Kingston SC 1       4        23.5  32.5   19.0
      Tavish Illingworth  B     571 Indooroopilly SHS 2 4        21.5  31.0   18.0
      Joseph Dwyer        B     601 St Benedict's 2     4        20.5  30.5   19.0
      Jaydn Murdoch       B     557 Capalaba 1          4        20.5  29.0   18.0
      Sharne Radel        B     531 Indooroopilly SHS 2 4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Noah Gordon         B     629 Chisholm CC         4        18.0  27.5   17.0
      Samuel Quin         B         Faith Lutheran      4        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Krezzle Kiwang      B         Caboolture SHS 1    4        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Zac Knight          B     523 St Benedict's 2     4        16.0  22.0   12.0
19-20 Jia Gao             B         Chisholm CC         3.5      21.0  30.5   19.5
      James Flanagan      B     510 St Benedict's 3     3.5      11.5  16.5   10.0
21-28 Alfred Sunil        B     563 STC 1               3        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Justin Lu           B         Citipointe          3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Bradley Watson      B     528 STC 1               3        17.5  26.5   10.0
      Zac Maas            B     522 Kingston SC 1       3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Dominic Sprenger    B     556 Capalaba 1          3        17.5  23.5   15.0
      Cody Lawrence       B     567 St Benedict's 2     3        17.0  26.5   13.0
      Sam Wilson          B     513 St Benedict's 3     3        15.5  20.5   11.0
      Kartik Singh        B     505 BBSC Gandu United   3        13.5  18.5    8.0
29-33 Phoenix Malone      B     573 STC 1               2.5      19.0  25.5   15.5
      Jake Nickels        B         STC 1               2.5      15.5  22.0   10.0
      Anant(Joy) Singh    B     500 Indooroopilly SHS 2 2.5      15.0  21.5    9.5
      Anika Gupta         B         Indooroopilly SHS 2 2.5      14.5  20.5    8.0
      Annie Pitman-Cassar B     515 St Benedict's 2     2.5      12.0  17.5    6.5
34-35 Manuel Robertson    B     535 Caboolture SHS 1    2        17.5  24.0   11.0
      Aiden Clarry        B     505 St Benedict's 3     2        12.0  16.0    7.5
 36   Harrison Arendt     B     500 St Benedict's 3     1.5      13.0  19.0    3.5
37-38 Christian Sarmiento B         Caboolture SHS 1    1        14.0  19.5    3.0
      Alex Connors        B         BSHS Connors        1        12.5  17.0    4.0
 39   Pana Constanitinou  B         Nudgee 3            0         9.5   9.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Marlon Tanielu      B     653 BBSC Gandu United   7     23:W  8:W 11:W 10:W 19:W  3:W 15:W
2  Julian Stewart      B     520 BBSC Gandu United   7     39:W 26:W 12:W  3:W 10:W 13:W 11:W
3  Avery Baxter        B     649 Kingston SC 1       5     18:W 25:W  6:W  2:L  5:W  1:L 14:W
4  Mark Villamayor     B     550 BBSC Gandu United   5     32:W  9:W 10:L  8:W 15:W 14:W  6:L
5  Sahan Conaghan      B     544 BSHS Connors        5     30:W 12:L 22:W 11:W  3:L 10:W 13:W
6  Judah Esquivel      B     564 Caboolture SHS 1    5     36:W 24:W  3:L 13:L 23:W 19:W  4:W
7  Vincent Wu (acgs)   B         ACGS 4              5     14:L  0:W 34:W 21:W 13:L 29:W 12:W
8  Shannon Maas        B     560 Kingston SC 1       4.5   37:W  1:L 16:W  4:L 22:W  9:D 19:W
9  Dennis Schachtner   B     608 BSHS Connors        4.5   33:W  4:L 24:W 19:L 34:W  8:D 21:W
10 Luca Yepez          B     597 Kingston SC 1       4     20:W 34:W  4:W  1:L  2:L  5:L 27:W
11 Tavish Illingworth  B     571 Indooroopilly SHS 2 4     28:W 17:W  1:L  5:L 29:W 25:W  2:L
12 Joseph Dwyer        B     601 St Benedict's 2     4     27:W  5:W  2:L 25:W 14:L 16:W  7:L
13 Jaydn Murdoch       B     557 Capalaba 1          4     19:L 36:W 32:W  6:W  7:W  2:L  5:L
14 Sharne Radel        B     531 Indooroopilly SHS 2 4      7:W 29:L 17:W 26:W 12:W  4:L  3:L
15 Noah Gordon         B     629 Chisholm CC         4     24:L 28:W 18:W 29:W  4:L 21:W  1:L
16 Samuel Quin         B         Faith Lutheran      4     21:L 23:W  8:L 18:W 26:W 12:L 25:W
17 Krezzle Kiwang      B         Caboolture SHS 1    4      0:W 11:L 14:L 33:W 21:L 26:W 24:W
18 Zac Knight          B     523 St Benedict's 2     4      3:L 37:W 15:L 16:L 30:W 31:W 22:W
19 Jia Gao             B         Chisholm CC         3.5   13:W 21:W 29:D  9:W  1:L  6:L  8:L
20 James Flanagan      B     510 St Benedict's 3     3.5   10:L 22:L 37:W 30:D 31:L 38:W 29:W
21 Alfred Sunil        B     563 STC 1               3     16:W 19:L 31:W  7:L 17:W 15:L  9:L
22 Justin Lu           B         Citipointe          3     34:L 20:W  5:L 27:W  8:L 28:W 18:L
23 Bradley Watson      B     528 STC 1               3      1:L 16:L 28:W 31:W  6:L 27:L 35:W
24 Zac Maas            B     522 Kingston SC 1       3     15:W  6:L  9:L 32:W 25:L 34:W 17:L
25 Dominic Sprenger    B     556 Capalaba 1          3     38:W  3:L 30:W 12:L 24:W 11:L 16:L
26 Cody Lawrence       B     567 St Benedict's 2     3     31:W  2:L 27:W 14:L 16:L 17:L 30:W
27 Sam Wilson          B     513 St Benedict's 3     3     12:L 38:W 26:L 22:L 32:W 23:W 10:L
28 Kartik Singh        B     505 BBSC Gandu United   3     11:L 15:L 23:L 36:W 38:W 22:L 34:W
29 Phoenix Malone      B     573 STC 1               2.5   35:W 14:W 19:D 15:L 11:L  7:L 20:L
30 Jake Nickels        B         STC 1               2.5    5:L 35:W 25:L 20:D 18:L 36:W 26:L
31 Anant(Joy) Singh    B     500 Indooroopilly SHS 2 2.5   26:L 39:W 21:L 23:L 20:W 18:L 33:D
32 Anika Gupta         B         Indooroopilly SHS 2 2.5    4:L 33:W 13:L 24:L 27:L 35:D 37:W
33 Annie Pitman-Cassar B     515 St Benedict's 2     2.5    9:L 32:L 36:D 17:L 35:D 37:W 31:D
34 Manuel Robertson    B     535 Caboolture SHS 1    2     22:W 10:L  7:L 35:W  9:L 24:L 28:L
35 Aiden Clarry        B     505 St Benedict's 3     2     29:L 30:L 38:W 34:L 33:D 32:D 23:L
36 Harrison Arendt     B     500 St Benedict's 3     1.5    6:L 13:L 33:D 28:L 37:L 30:L 38:W
37 Christian Sarmiento B         Caboolture SHS 1    1      8:L 18:L 20:L 38:L 36:W 33:L 32:L
38 Alex Connors        B         BSHS Connors        1     25:L 27:L 35:L 37:W 28:L 20:L 36:L
39 Pana Constanitinou  B         Nudgee 3            0      2:L 31:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Tanielu, Marlon      B            653 6.0/6 3.54    25 589  1588
2.  Baxter, Avery        B            649 5.0/7 4.41     6 556   714
3.  Gordon, Noah         B            629 4.0/7 4.20    -2 556   606
4.  Constanitinou, Pana  B                0.0/2            510     0
5.  Schachtner, Dennis   B            608 4.5/6 3.54    10 541   734
6.  Dwyer, Joseph        B            601 3.0/5 2.95     1 533   605
7.  Yepez, Luca          B            597 4.0/7 3.99     0 546   596
8.  Malone, Phoenix      B            573 2.0/5 2.65    -7 549   477
9.  Illingworth, Tavish  B            571 3.0/6 3.12    -1 559   559
10. Lawrence, Cody       B            567 2.0/4 2.28    -3 516   516
11. Esquivel, Judah      B            564 4.0/6 3.12     9 551   676
12. Sunil, Alfred        B            563 1.0/3 1.44    -4 579   454
13. Maas, Shannon        B            560 0.5/3 1.32    -8 604   331
14. Murdoch, Jaydn       B            557 2.0/4 2.12    -1 532   532
15. Sprenger, Dominic    B            556 1.0/4 1.84    -8 586   393
16. Villamayor, Mark     B            550 4.0/6 2.76    12 582   707
17. Conaghan, Sahan      B            544 3.0/5 2.15     9 595   667
18. Robertson, Manuel    B            535 1.0/5 2.40   -14 547   307
19. Radel, Sharne        B            531 2.0/5 2.10    -1 588   516
20. Watson, Bradley      B            528 3.0/6 2.88     1 540   540
21. Knight, Zac          B            523 1.0/3 1.20    -2 593   468
22. Maas, Zac            B            522 2.0/5 2.10    -1 578   506
23. Stewart, Julian      B            520 6.0/6 2.40    36 590  1589
24. Pitman-Cassar, Annie B            515 1.5/4 1.92    -4 528   441
25. Wilson, Sam          B            513 1.0/4 1.68    -7 573   380
26. Flanagan, James      B            510 1.0/3 1.29    -3 557   432
27. Clarry, Aiden        B            505 0.5/4 1.80   -13 538   216
28. Singh, Kartik        B            505 2.0/5 2.15    -2 553   481
29. Singh, Anant(Joy)    B            500 1.5/6 2.70   -12 534   341
30. Arendt, Harrison     B            500 0.5/4 1.80   -13 535   213
31. Quin, Samuel         B                4.0/7            557   570
32. Sarmiento, Christian B                1.0/5            522   282
33. Gao, Jia             B                3.5/7            583   583
34. Connors, Alex        B                0.0/6            515     0
35. Gupta, Anika         B                1.5/6            527   334
36. Nickels, Jake        B                2.5/7            529   427
37. Lu, Justin           B                3.0/7            527   477
38. Wu (acgs), Vincent   B                4.0/6            560   585
39. Kiwang, Krezzle      B                3.0/6            545   545

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   BBSC GANDU UNITED   22   
  2   KINGSTON SC 1       16.5 
  3   ST BENEDICT'S 2     13.5 
  4   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 2 13   
  5   CABOOLTURE SHS 1    12   
  6   STC 1               11   
  7   BSHS CONNORS        10.5 
  8   ST BENEDICT'S 3     10   
  9   CHISHOLM CC         7.5  
 10   CAPALABA 1          7    
 11   ACGS 4              5    
 12   FAITH LUTHERAN      4    
 13   CITIPOINTE          3    
 14   NUDGEE 3            0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart