0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 2 Brisbane North C

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2019 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Owen Yanxu Shen         B         Newfarm SS               7        21.5  30.0   28.0
 2-3  Jacob Michel            B         Our Lady of the Angels 2 6        21.5  29.5   23.0
      Nicholas Cremona        B         Ashgrove 4               6        20.5  28.5   24.0
 4-8  Kooper Osburn           B         St Eugene's 6            5.5      22.5  32.5   23.5
      Jackson Hughes          B         St Eugene's 6            5.5      22.0  30.0   22.5
      Archie Quinlan          B         Wilston SS 3             5.5      21.5  28.0   22.5
      William Hooper          B         Wilston SS 3             5.5      20.0  27.0   18.5
      Harry Elliot            B         St Agatha's              5.5      18.0  25.0   23.0
9-14  Jack Parikh             B         Nundah SS 3              5        25.5  36.0   25.0
      Oliver Sharpe           B         Chess Peace 3            5        21.5  31.0   22.0
      Thomas Gilfillan        B         Chess Peace 4            5        19.5  27.0   20.0
      Jefferson Su            B         Brisbane Central         5        18.0  25.5   18.5
      Rishik Bimal            B         Mango Hill Team C1       5        17.5  23.5   23.0
      Leo Gaydarenko          B         Ashgrove 4               5        17.0  26.0   18.0
15-20 Levi McConaghy          B         Chess Peace 3            4.5      22.0  30.5   21.5
      Fergus Cowe             B         Wilston SS 4             4.5      21.5  29.5   20.0
      Jethro Knudsen          B         Eagle Junction 4         4.5      21.0  29.5   17.0
      Demi Fratus             B         OLW 6                    4.5      19.5  27.5   20.5
      Ben Litchfield                    Chess Peace 4            4.5      18.5  26.0   17.0
      Akhil Gooty             B         Mango Hill Team C2       4.5      18.0  25.5   15.5
21-36 Eduardo Bonfim          B         Wilston SS 4             4        23.5  33.5   22.0
      Liam Inggs              B         St Eugene's 5            4        21.5  30.5   20.5
      Michael Middleton       B         Living Faith 3           4        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Lachlan McRae           B         Living Faith 4           4        20.5  28.5   17.5
      Romilly Newby-Clark     B         St Eugene's 5            4        20.0  27.5   17.0
      Luka Baker              B         OLW 8                    4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Zander Lane             B         Ascot SS 3               4        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Cooper Hagen            B         Ashgrove 5               4        19.0  26.0   17.5
      Chester Hastie          B         Wilston SS 3             4        18.0  26.0   14.0
      Jacob Howard-Taylor     B         Chess Peace 3            4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Jacob Haylock           B         Ashgrove 4               4        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Josiah Pritchard        B         Living Faith 3           4        17.0  25.0   16.0
      Sasen Perera            B         Ashgrove 4               4        16.5  24.5   16.0
      Gary Zhan               B         Windsor SS 3             4        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Mitchell Kean           B         Living Faith 3           4        15.0  22.0   14.5
      Isobel Condon           B         St Eugene's 8            4        15.0  20.0   13.0
37-47 Carter Smith            B         Mango Hill Team C1       3.5      20.0  27.5   15.0
      Sam Cowin               B         Living Faith 3           3.5      18.5  25.5   13.0
      James Lee               B         Ascot SS 3               3.5      17.5  24.5   14.0
      Wyatt Handley           B         Chess Peace 3            3.5      17.5  24.5   13.5
      Alexander Shave         B         Eagle Junction 4         3.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
      Noah Gaffney            B         St Eugene's 5            3.5      16.5  24.0   11.0
      Taylor Moir             B         Chess Peace 4            3.5      16.5  22.5   12.0
      Sebastian Alexander     B         Nundah SS 3              3.5      16.0  24.5   16.0
      Brooklyn Collins        B         St Eugene's 6            3.5      16.0  21.5   10.0
      Joe Kazlauskas          B         St Agatha's              3.5      15.0  22.0   14.5
      Evin Silijo             B         Mango Hill Team C2       3.5      14.5  20.5   13.0
48-63 Cody Tayler             B         Eagle Junction 4         3        22.0  31.0   17.0
      Benjamin Clark          B         OLW 6                    3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Jack Francis            B         St Eugene's 6            3        19.0  26.0   12.0
      Tiago Skeates Fontenele B         St Eugene's 8            3        18.5  25.5   14.5
      Kiana Wadsworth         B         St Eugene's 7            3        18.0  25.0   12.5
      Stella Davenport        B         OLW 8                    3        17.5  26.0   16.0
      Zayne Duncan            B         St Eugene's 7            3        17.0  23.0   13.0
      John Williams           B         OLW 7                    3        17.0  22.5   15.0
      Braithen Kelso          B         St Eugene's 7            3        15.5  24.5    9.0
      Lila Midson             B         Ashgrove 5               3        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Sienna Stegall          B         St Agatha's              3        14.5  21.5   13.0
      Dylan Waddell           B         OLW 6                    3        14.5  20.5   10.5
      Leo Hall                B         St Agatha's              3        14.0  19.5   10.0
      Rocky Halaq             B         OLW 7                    3        12.0  18.0    7.0
      Charli Murphy           B         St Eugene's 7            3        12.0  17.5    8.0
      Bridget Davis           B         Wilston SS 3             3        12.0  17.0    8.5
64-69 Yasin Yusuf             B         Mango Hill Team C1       2.5      19.5  26.0   13.5
      Stavros Alexander       B         Ascot SS 4               2.5      18.5  25.5    8.5
      Anton Rasmessen         B         Eagle Junction 5         2.5      17.5  24.5   12.5
      Charlie Hall            B         Chess Peace 4            2.5      17.5  22.5   13.0
      Kiran Kumar             B         Ascot SS 3               2.5      14.5  21.0    6.0
      Seth Cook               B         Mango Hill Team C1       2.5      13.5  20.0    7.0
70-79 Lucas McRae             B         Living Faith 4           2        17.0  24.5   10.0
      Max Crowley             B         Living Faith 4           2        16.5  23.5    9.0
      Byron Bosman            B         OLW 6                    2        15.5  21.0    7.0
      Darshan Jayabalan       B         Eagle Junction 4         2        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Aiden McCabe            B         St Eugene's 5            2        14.5  21.5    9.0
      Orla Farrant            B         OLW 8                    2        14.5  19.5   10.0
      Jasmine Sesega          B         OLW 9                    2        14.0  21.0    8.0
      Heath Ryder             B         Ascot SS 3               2        14.0  19.5    6.0
      Ben Gould               B         Mango Hill Team C2       2        13.5  20.5    6.0
      Olivia Stocker          B         OLW 9                    2        13.5  17.5    3.0
80-81 Barnaby Peckham         B         Eagle Junction 5         1.5      15.0  20.0    9.0
      Kate Richardson         B         OLW 7                    1.5      10.0  15.5    4.0
82-83 Joshua Noonan           B         Living Faith 4           1        15.0  22.0    3.5
      Akeer Mawein            B         OLW 7                    1        13.5  19.5    5.5
 84   Tami McCormack          B         OLW 8                    0        13.5  20.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Owen Yanxu Shen         B         Newfarm SS               7     56:W 29:W 44:W 10:W 21:W  9:W  4:W
2  Jacob Michel            B         Our Lady of the Angels 2 6     78:W 49:W  3:L 26:W 14:W 13:W 15:W
3  Nicholas Cremona        B         Ashgrove 4               6     76:W 58:W  2:W 21:L 48:W  5:W  9:W
4  Kooper Osburn           B         St Eugene's 6            5.5   52:D 41:W 19:W 24:W  6:W 10:W  1:L
5  Jackson Hughes          B         St Eugene's 6            5.5   72:D  7:W 12:W 55:W 22:W  3:L 17:W
6  Archie Quinlan          B         Wilston SS 3             5.5   82:W 32:W 15:D 16:W  4:L 27:W 18:W
7  William Hooper          B         Wilston SS 3             5.5   20:D  5:L 81:W 42:W 24:W 37:W 16:W
8  Harry Elliot            B         St Agatha's              5.5   69:W 70:W 53:W  9:L 23:W 15:D 30:W
9  Jack Parikh             B         Nundah SS 3              5     37:W 35:W 11:W  8:W 13:W  1:L  3:L
10 Oliver Sharpe           B         Chess Peace 3            5     36:W 67:W 48:W  1:L 11:W  4:L 26:W
11 Thomas Gilfillan        B         Chess Peace 4            5     65:W 39:W  9:L 27:W 10:L 46:W 40:W
12 Jefferson Su            B         Brisbane Central         5     74:W 19:D  5:L 40:W 51:D 49:W 33:W
13 Rishik Bimal            B         Mango Hill Team C1       5     84:W 40:W 68:W 65:W  9:L  2:L 23:W
14 Leo Gaydarenko          B         Ashgrove 4               5     48:L 34:W 59:W 50:W  2:L 51:W 21:W
15 Levi McConaghy          B         Chess Peace 3            4.5   50:W 66:W  6:D 22:D 25:W  8:D  2:L
16 Fergus Cowe             B         Wilston SS 4             4.5   17:W 38:D 64:W  6:L 31:W 28:W  7:L
17 Jethro Knudsen          B         Eagle Junction 4         4.5   16:L 42:D 60:W 20:W 19:W 22:W  5:L
18 Demi Fratus             B         OLW 6                    4.5   45:W 25:W 22:L 67:W 28:D 21:W  6:L
19 Ben Litchfield                    Chess Peace 4            4.5   77:W 12:D  4:L 70:W 17:L 43:W 37:W
20 Akhil Gooty             B         Mango Hill Team C2       4.5    7:D 72:W 21:L 17:L 38:W 64:W 39:W
21 Eduardo Bonfim          B         Wilston SS 4             4     43:W 54:W 20:W  3:W  1:L 18:L 14:L
22 Liam Inggs              B         St Eugene's 5            4     23:W 47:W 18:W 15:D  5:L 17:L 28:D
23 Michael Middleton       B         Living Faith 3           4     22:L 61:W 29:W 44:W  8:L 25:W 13:L
24 Lachlan McRae           B         Living Faith 4           4     27:W 64:D 38:W  4:L  7:L 47:W 32:D
25 Romilly Newby-Clark     B         St Eugene's 5            4     30:W 18:L 39:W 32:W 15:L 23:L 52:W
26 Luka Baker              B         OLW 8                    4     29:L 56:W 74:W  2:L 52:W 34:W 10:L
27 Zander Lane             B         Ascot SS 3               4     24:L 79:W 54:W 11:L 29:W  6:L 58:W
28 Cooper Hagen            B         Ashgrove 5               4     41:D 52:D 65:W 30:W 18:D 16:L 22:D
29 Chester Hastie          B         Wilston SS 3             4     26:W  1:L 23:L 83:W 27:L 50:W 53:W
30 Jacob Howard-Taylor     B         Chess Peace 3            4     25:L 45:W 71:W 28:L 53:W 48:W  8:L
31 Jacob Haylock           B         Ashgrove 4               4     35:L 37:D 52:W 43:W 16:L 44:D 60:W
32 Josiah Pritchard        B         Living Faith 3           4     59:W  6:L 58:W 25:L 66:D 55:W 24:D
33 Sasen Perera            B         Ashgrove 4               4     34:W 48:L 51:L 56:W 50:W 41:W 12:L
34 Gary Zhan               B         Windsor SS 3             4     33:L 14:L 79:W 82:W 54:W 26:L 49:W
35 Mitchell Kean           B         Living Faith 3           4     31:W  9:L 70:D 64:D 41:L 73:W 48:W
36 Isobel Condon           B         St Eugene's 8            4     10:L 68:W 43:L 84:W 49:L 62:W 54:W
37 Carter Smith            B         Mango Hill Team C1       3.5    9:L 31:D 75:W 38:W 55:W  7:L 19:L
38 Sam Cowin               B         Living Faith 3           3.5   42:W 16:D 24:L 37:L 20:L 69:W 51:W
39 James Lee               B         Ascot SS 3               3.5   57:W 11:L 25:L 71:D 42:W 66:W 20:L
40 Wyatt Handley           B         Chess Peace 3            3.5   55:D 13:L 66:W 12:L 76:W 74:W 11:L
41 Alexander Shave         B         Eagle Junction 4         3.5   28:D  4:L 83:D 77:W 35:W 33:L 44:D
42 Noah Gaffney            B         St Eugene's 5            3.5   38:L 17:D 69:W  7:L 39:L 70:W 64:W
43 Taylor Moir             B         Chess Peace 4            3.5   21:L 73:D 36:W 31:L 80:W 19:L 66:W
44 Sebastian Alexander     B         Nundah SS 3              3.5   75:W 80:W  1:L 23:L 64:D 31:D 41:D
45 Brooklyn Collins        B         St Eugene's 6            3.5   18:L 30:L 82:D 60:D 65:W 56:W 46:D
46 Joe Kazlauskas          B         St Agatha's              3.5   71:W 53:L 55:L 57:W 67:W 11:L 45:D
47 Evin Silijo             B         Mango Hill Team C2       3.5   61:W 22:L 50:L 76:D 71:W 24:L 67:W
48 Cody Tayler             B         Eagle Junction 4         3     14:W 33:W 10:L 49:W  3:L 30:L 35:L
49 Benjamin Clark          B         OLW 6                    3     51:W  2:L 80:W 48:L 36:W 12:L 34:L
50 Jack Francis            B         St Eugene's 6            3     15:L 63:W 47:W 14:L 33:L 29:L 78:W
51 Tiago Skeates Fontenele B         St Eugene's 8            3     49:L 78:W 33:W 53:D 12:D 14:L 38:L
52 Kiana Wadsworth         B         St Eugene's 7            3      4:D 28:D 31:L 72:W 26:L 80:W 25:L
53 Stella Davenport        B         OLW 8                    3     62:W 46:W  8:L 51:D 30:L 58:D 29:L
54 Zayne Duncan            B         St Eugene's 7            3     73:W 21:L 27:L 59:W 34:L 76:W 36:L
55 John Williams           B         OLW 7                    3     40:D 84:W 46:W  5:L 37:L 32:L 65:D
56 Braithen Kelso          B         St Eugene's 7            3      1:L 26:L 78:W 33:L 72:W 45:L 71:W
57 Lila Midson             B         Ashgrove 5               3     39:L 65:L 62:W 46:L 63:D 68:W 59:D
58 Sienna Stegall          B         St Agatha's              3     83:W  3:L 32:L 80:D 75:W 53:D 27:L
59 Dylan Waddell           B         OLW 6                    3     32:L 82:W 14:L 54:L 77:W 67:D 57:D
60 Leo Hall                B         St Agatha's              3     70:L 69:D 17:L 45:D 83:W 75:W 31:L
61 Rocky Halaq             B         OLW 7                    3     47:L 23:L 77:L 79:W 68:L 72:W 73:W
62 Charli Murphy           B         St Eugene's 7            3     53:L 71:L 57:L 81:W 79:W 36:L 75:W
63 Bridget Davis           B         Wilston SS 3             3     67:L 50:L 73:W 66:L 57:D 71:D 74:W
64 Yasin Yusuf             B         Mango Hill Team C1       2.5   79:W 24:D 16:L 35:D 44:D 20:L 42:L
65 Stavros Alexander       B         Ascot SS 4               2.5   11:L 57:W 28:L 13:L 45:L 77:W 55:D
66 Anton Rasmessen         B         Eagle Junction 5         2.5   68:W 15:L 40:L 63:W 32:D 39:L 43:L
67 Charlie Hall            B         Chess Peace 4            2.5   63:W 10:L 84:W 18:L 46:L 59:D 47:L
68 Kiran Kumar             B         Ascot SS 3               2.5   66:L 36:L 13:L 73:D 61:W 57:L 81:W
69 Seth Cook               B         Mango Hill Team C1       2.5    8:L 60:D 42:L 78:L 82:W 38:L 80:W
70 Lucas McRae             B         Living Faith 4           2     60:W  8:L 35:D 19:L 74:L 42:L 76:D
71 Max Crowley             B         Living Faith 4           2     46:L 62:W 30:L 39:D 47:L 63:D 56:L
72 Byron Bosman            B         OLW 6                    2      5:D 20:L 76:D 52:L 56:L 61:L 84:W
73 Darshan Jayabalan       B         Eagle Junction 4         2     54:L 43:D 63:L 68:D 78:W 35:L 61:L
74 Aiden McCabe            B         St Eugene's 5            2     12:L 77:W 26:L 75:L 70:W 40:L 63:L
75 Orla Farrant            B         OLW 8                    2     44:L 81:W 37:L 74:W 58:L 60:L 62:L
76 Jasmine Sesega          B         OLW 9                    2      3:L 83:D 72:D 47:D 40:L 54:L 70:D
77 Heath Ryder             B         Ascot SS 3               2     19:L 74:L 61:W 41:L 59:L 65:L 83:W
78 Ben Gould               B         Mango Hill Team C2       2      2:L 51:L 56:L 69:W 73:L 83:W 50:L
79 Olivia Stocker          B         OLW 9                    2     64:L 27:L 34:L 61:L 62:L 84:W 82:W
80 Barnaby Peckham         B         Eagle Junction 5         1.5   81:W 44:L 49:L 58:D 43:L 52:L 69:L
81 Kate Richardson         B         OLW 7                    1.5   80:L 75:L  7:L 62:L 84:W 82:D 68:L
82 Joshua Noonan           B         Living Faith 4           1      6:L 59:L 45:D 34:L 69:L 81:D 79:L
83 Akeer Mawein            B         OLW 7                    1     58:L 76:D 41:D 29:L 60:L 78:L 77:L
84 Tami McCormack          B         OLW 8                    0     13:L 55:L 67:L 36:L 81:L 79:L 72:L

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score

  1   ASHGROVE 4               19   
  2   WILSTON SS 3             18   
  3   ST EUGENE'S 6            17.5 
  4   CHESS PEACE 3            17   
 5-6  LIVING FAITH 3           15.5 
      CHESS PEACE 4            15.5 
  7   ST AGATHA'S              15   
 8-9  MANGO HILL TEAM C1       13.5 
      ST EUGENE'S 5            13.5 
 10   EAGLE JUNCTION 4         13   
 11   OLW 6                    12.5 
12-13 ASCOT SS 3               12   
      ST EUGENE'S 7            12   
 14   MANGO HILL TEAM C2       10   
15-16 OLW 8                    9    
      LIVING FAITH 4           9    
17-19 NUNDAH SS 3              8.5  
      OLW 7                    8.5  
      WILSTON SS 4             8.5  
20-22 NEWFARM SS               7    
      ASHGROVE 5               7    
      ST EUGENE'S 8            7    
 23   OUR LADY OF THE ANGELS 2 6    
 24   BRISBANE CENTRAL         5    
25-27 WINDSOR SS 3             4    
      EAGLE JUNCTION 5         4    
      OLW 9                    4    
 28   ASCOT SS 4               2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart