0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2019 Term 1 WBN Secondary

Wide Bay North Secondary Term 1 2019 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Joshua Howard      WB    893 Bundy High Gold   6.5      19.5  27.0   27.5
 2-3  Reece Buckholtz    WB    814 Bundy High Gold   5.5      23.5  32.5   24.0
      Brenton McHale     WB    860 Bundy High Gold   5.5      20.0  28.0   25.0
 4-6  Fletcher Churchill WB    690 Bundy High Black  5        24.5  34.0   21.5
      Raul Ongkili       WB        Bundy High Blue   5        21.5  30.0   20.5
      Indruh Lawrence    WB    879 Kepnock           5        21.5  28.5   19.0
7-10  Adam Richardt      WB    718 North Bundaberg   4.5      23.5  32.5   20.5
      Noah Till          WB    527 Bundy High Gold   4.5      19.0  27.0   18.0
      Broden Spanner     WB        Bundaberg Cc 1    4.5      17.5  25.0   15.0
      Cooper Stevens     WB        Bundaberg Cc 2    4.5      16.5  24.0   15.5
11-16 Ryan McGavin       WB    500 Bundy High Black  4        21.0  29.5   17.0
      Riley Newbold      WB    559 Bundy High White  4        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Bailey Quinn       WB        North Bundaberg   4        19.0  25.0   16.0
      Troy Clark         WB        Bundy High Blue   4        16.5  24.0   16.0
      Ryan Neophitou     WB        Bundy High Blue   4        14.5  19.0   12.0
      Thomas Daly        WB        Bundaberg Cc 1    4        13.5  19.5   14.0
17-19 Danielle Avery     WB    572 Bundaberg Cc 2    3.5      21.0  29.0   17.0
      Clay Harvey        WB        Bundaberg Cc 1    3.5      18.0  24.5   12.0
      Matthew Kinsella   WB        Bundaberg Cc 4    3.5      14.0  20.5   13.0
20-25 Corey Camilleri    WB    713 North Bundaberg   3        22.0  31.0   17.0
      Lachlan Runge      WB    554 Bundy High White  3        20.5  30.0   13.5
      Samuel Mckinley    WB        Bundaberg Cc 3    3        20.5  26.5   13.0
      Lachlan Mcintosh   WB        Shalom College    3        18.5  25.0   13.0
      Dean Noffke        WB        North Bundaberg   3        18.5  25.0   12.0
      Lochlan Mcgovern   WB        Bundaberg Cc 3    3        15.5  21.5   11.0
26-32 Carys Wratten      WB        Bundaberg Cc 2    2.5      16.0  21.0   12.5
      James Greville     WB        Bundaberg Cc 4    2.5      15.5  21.5    6.5
      Euan Duxbury       WB        Bundaberg Cc 2    2.5      15.5  20.0    8.0
      Jarman Grigg       WB        Bundaberg Cc 1    2.5      15.0  21.0    8.5
      Madison Hill       WB        North Bundaberg 2 2.5      15.0  19.5    9.0
      Declan White       WB        Bundaberg Cc 3    2.5      14.0  21.0    9.5
      Hayden Crager      WB        Bundaberg Cc 4    2.5      10.5  16.0    7.0
 33   Braiden Hoban      WB        Bundaberg Cc 3    2        14.0  20.5    7.5
 34   Hugh Taggart       WB        North Bundaberg 2 1.5      14.5  21.5    6.0
 35   Thomas Gott        WB        Bundy High White  1        14.0  20.0    4.0
 36   Alex Gowlett       WB        Bundy High Black  0         6.5   6.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joshua Howard      WB    893 Bundy High Gold   6.5   31:W 21:W 20:W  7:W 11:W  4:W  5:D
2  Reece Buckholtz    WB    814 Bundy High Gold   5.5   10:W  9:W  4:D  6:W 12:W  5:D  7:D
3  Brenton McHale     WB    860 Bundy High Gold   5.5   22:W 11:W 17:W  4:D  7:W 20:W  6:L
4  Fletcher Churchill WB    690 Bundy High Black  5     24:W  5:W  2:D  3:D  8:W  1:L 12:W
5  Raul Ongkili       WB        Bundy High Blue   5     33:W  4:L  9:W 17:W 20:W  2:D  1:D
6  Indruh Lawrence    WB    879 Kepnock           5     34:W  8:W  7:L  2:L 24:W 14:W  3:W
7  Adam Richardt      WB    718 North Bundaberg   4.5   18:W 26:W  6:W  1:L  3:L 11:W  2:D
8  Noah Till          WB    527 Bundy High Gold   4.5   13:W  6:L 18:W 24:W  4:L 17:D 21:W
9  Broden Spanner     WB        Bundaberg Cc 1    4.5   27:W  2:L  5:L 21:D 31:W 19:W 17:W
10 Cooper Stevens     WB        Bundaberg Cc 2    4.5    2:L 27:W 21:D 23:W 22:L 18:W 13:W
11 Ryan McGavin       WB    500 Bundy High Black  4     29:W  3:L 12:W 14:W  1:L  7:L 25:W
12 Riley Newbold      WB    559 Bundy High White  4     30:W 23:W 11:L 13:W  2:L 22:W  4:L
13 Bailey Quinn       WB        North Bundaberg   4      8:L 34:W 15:W 12:L 26:W 16:W 10:L
14 Troy Clark         WB        Bundy High Blue   4     32:W 17:L 22:W 11:L 21:W  6:L 31:W
15 Ryan Neophitou     WB        Bundy High Blue   4     23:L 30:W 13:L 22:L 35:W 24:W 20:W
16 Thomas Daly        WB        Bundaberg Cc 1    4     20:L 28:W 26:L 33:W 23:W 13:L 22:W
17 Danielle Avery     WB    572 Bundaberg Cc 2    3.5   36:W 14:W  3:L  5:L 25:W  8:D  9:L
18 Clay Harvey        WB        Bundaberg Cc 1    3.5    7:L 25:W  8:L 19:D 28:W 10:L 30:W
19 Matthew Kinsella   WB        Bundaberg Cc 4    3.5   28:W 20:L 23:L 18:D 30:W  9:L 29:W
20 Corey Camilleri    WB    713 North Bundaberg   3     16:W 19:W  1:L 26:W  5:L  3:L 15:L
21 Lachlan Runge      WB    554 Bundy High White  3     25:W  1:L 10:D  9:D 14:L 23:W  8:L
22 Samuel Mckinley    WB        Bundaberg Cc 3    3      3:L 35:W 14:L 15:W 10:W 12:L 16:L
23 Lachlan Mcintosh   WB        Shalom College    3     15:W 12:L 19:W 10:L 16:L 21:L 33:W
24 Dean Noffke        WB        North Bundaberg   3      4:L 33:W 32:W  8:L  6:L 15:L 34:W
25 Lochlan Mcgovern   WB        Bundaberg Cc 3    3     21:L 18:L 27:W 32:W 17:L 26:W 11:L
26 Carys Wratten      WB        Bundaberg Cc 2    2.5   35:W  7:L 16:W 20:L 13:L 25:L 27:D
27 James Greville     WB        Bundaberg Cc 4    2.5    9:L 10:L 25:L 34:D  0:W 33:D 26:D
28 Euan Duxbury       WB        Bundaberg Cc 2    2.5   19:L 16:L  0:W 31:D 18:L 30:L 35:W
29 Jarman Grigg       WB        Bundaberg Cc 1    2.5   11:L 31:D 33:L 30:D 32:D  0:W 19:L
30 Madison Hill       WB        North Bundaberg 2 2.5   12:L 15:L 35:W 29:D 19:L 28:W 18:L
31 Declan White       WB        Bundaberg Cc 3    2.5    1:L 29:D 34:D 28:D  9:L 35:W 14:L
32 Hayden Crager      WB        Bundaberg Cc 4    2.5   14:L 36:W 24:L 25:L 29:D 34:W  0: 
33 Braiden Hoban      WB        Bundaberg Cc 3    2      5:L 24:L 29:W 16:L 34:D 27:D 23:L
34 Hugh Taggart       WB        North Bundaberg 2 1.5    6:L 13:L 31:D 27:D 33:D 32:L 24:L
35 Thomas Gott        WB        Bundy High White  1     26:L 22:L 30:L  0:W 15:L 31:L 28:L
36 Alex Gowlett       WB        Bundy High Black  0     17:L 32:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Howard, Joshua      WB           893 5.0/5 4.10     9 635  1634
2.  Lawrence, Indruh    WB           879 2.0/4 2.80    -8 730   730
3.  McHale, Brenton     WB           860 4.5/6 4.44     1 679   872
4.  Buckholtz, Reece    WB           814 3.0/4 2.56     4 712   905
5.  Richardt, Adam      WB           718 2.5/5 2.00     5 789   789
6.  Camilleri, Corey    WB           713 0.0/2 0.56    -6 877     0
7.  Churchill, Fletcher WB           690 3.0/5 2.20     8 731   803
8.  Avery, Danielle     WB           572 0.5/2 0.66    -2 694   501
9.  Newbold, Riley      WB           559 0.0/3 1.05   -11 668     0
10. Runge, Lachlan      WB           554 0.0/2 0.58    -6 710     0
11. Till, Noah          WB           527 1.5/4 1.20     3 674   587
12. McGavin, Ryan       WB           500 1.0/4 0.72     3 758   565
13. Spanner, Broden     WB               1.5/3            647   647
14. Hoban, Braiden      WB                                  0     0
15. Neophitou, Ryan     WB               1.0/1            713   726
16. Wratten, Carys      WB               0.0/2            716     0
17. Kinsella, Matthew   WB               0.0/1            713     0
18. Crager, Hayden      WB                                  0     0
19. White, Declan       WB               0.0/1            893     0
20. Taggart, Hugh       WB               0.0/1            879     0
21. Mckinley, Samuel    WB               0.0/2            710     0
22. Stevens, Cooper     WB               0.5/2            684   491
23. Harvey, Clay        WB               0.0/2            623     0
24. Daly, Thomas        WB               0.0/1            713     0
25. Noffke, Dean        WB               0.0/3            699     0
26. Gowlett, Alex       WB               0.0/1            572     0
27. Hill, Madison       WB               0.0/1            559     0
28. Mcgovern, Lochlan   WB               0.0/3            542     0
29. Quinn, Bailey       WB               0.0/2            543     0
30. Grigg, Jarman       WB               0.0/1            500     0
31. Greville, James     WB                                  0     0
32. Ongkili, Raul       WB               3.0/5            736   749
33. Mcintosh, Lachlan   WB               0.0/2            557     0
34. Gott, Thomas        WB                                  0     0
35. Duxbury, Euan       WB                                  0     0
36. Clark, Troy         WB               1.0/4            626   433

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   BUNDY HIGH GOLD   22   
 2-3  NORTH BUNDABERG   14.5 
      BUNDABERG CC 1    14.5 
 4-5  BUNDABERG CC 2    13   
      BUNDY HIGH BLUE   13   
  6   BUNDABERG CC 3    10.5 
  7   BUNDY HIGH BLACK  9    
  8   BUNDABERG CC 4    8.5  
  9   BUNDY HIGH WHITE  8    
 10   KEPNOCK           5    
 11   NORTH BUNDABERG 2 4    
 12   SHALOM COLLEGE    3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart