0
×

2019 Gold Coast Open Premier

2019GoldCoastPremier
 Cross Table at round 9 sorted by score

Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9    |  BucM    Buc1    BucT  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zhao,Zong-Yuan       2529  GM AUS  7.0 | +W20  +B10  =W3   +B9   +W6   =B2   +W5   =B4   =W7    |   40.5    47.5    51.5 
  2 Cheng,Bobby          2525  GM AUS  7.0 | +B28  +W4   =B8   +W5   -B3   =W1   +B16  +W10  +W6    |   39.5    46.5    49.5 
  3 Solomon,Stephen J    2320  IM AUS  6.5 | +B12  +W24  =B1   +W4   +W2   -B10  =W7   +B6   =W5    |   40.5    47.5    51.0 
  4 McClymont,Brodie     2311  IM AUS  6.5 | +W23  -B2   +W15  -B3   +B32  +W19  +B8   =W1   +B10   |   36.5    43.5    46.5 
  5 Maguire,Tom          2121     AUS  6.0 | +B30  +W7   =W6   -B2   +W9   +B11  -B1   +W13  =B3    |   40.0    47.0    49.0 
  6 Fernandez,Daniel How 2466  GM ENG  5.5 | +B15  +W17  =B5   +W8   -B1   +B7   +W10  -W3   -B2    |   40.0    47.0    51.5 
  7 Izzat,Kanan          2481  IM AZE  5.5 | +W11  -B5   =B16  +W12  +B13  -W6   =B3   +W20  =B1    |   37.5    44.5    48.5 
  8 Sukandar,Irine Khari 2378  IM INA  5.5 | +W14  +B19  =W2   -B6   -W11  +B28  -W4   +B17  +W15   |   35.0    42.0    45.0 
  9 Zulfic,Fedja         2160     AUS  5.5 | =B25  +W21  +B32  -W1   -B5   +W12  =B20  =W11  +B18   |   32.0    39.0    42.0 
 10 Stojic,Dusan         2271  FM AUS  5.0 | +B27  -W1   +B25  +W22  +B19  +W3   -B6   -B2   -W4    |   37.0    44.0    47.5 
 11 Goh,Sean Christian   1981     SGP  5.0 | -B7   +W30  +B24  =W13  +B8   -W5   =B17  =B9   =W12   |   34.5    40.5    42.5 
 12 Parle,Hughston       1959     AUS  5.0 | -W3   =B18  +W29  -B7   +W25  -B9   +W22  +W16  =B11   |   32.5    39.0    41.5 
 13 Kethro,Michael       2084  FM AUS  5.0 | -W19  +B14  +W23  =B11  -W7   =B15  +W28  -B5   +B21   |   32.0    38.0    41.0 
 14 Paevskiy,Igor        1969     AUS  5.0 | -B8   -W13  +B30  +W17  -B16  +W32  -B18  +W24  +B20   |   29.0    34.5    36.5 
 15 Renjith,Sravan       1970     NZL  4.5 | -W6   +B31  -B4   =W25  +B22  =W13  +B19  =W18  -B8    |   32.0    38.5    40.0 
 16 Nakauchi,Gene        2209  FM AUS  4.5 | =W26  +B29  =W7   -B19  +W14  =B20  -W2   -B12  +W24   |   30.5    37.5    40.0 
 17 Benet Catala,Anton   2155     ESP  4.5 | +W31  -B6   -W19  -B14  +W27  +B21  =W11  -W8   +B26   |   30.5    36.0    37.5 
 18 Benet Morant,Damia   2082     ESP  4.5 | -B24  =W12  +B21  =W32  =B28  =BYE  +W14  =B15  -W9    |   29.5    35.0    38.0 
 19 Kay,James            1772     AUS  4.0 | +B13  -W8   +B17  +W16  -W10  -B4   -W15  =B26  =W22   |   33.0    39.5    43.0 
 20 Lam,Ross             2035  CM AUS  4.0 | -B1   -W27  +W26  +B23  +B24  =W16  =W9   -B7   -W14   |   31.5    38.5    42.0 
 21 Silva,K W C U        1873     SRI  4.0 | =BYE  -B9   -W18  +B29  =BYE  -W17  +B32  +B23  -W13   |   29.5    35.0    37.5 
 22 Tsai,Charles         1988  FM AUS  4.0 | =BYE  =W25  +B27  -B10  -W15  =W24  -B12  +W28  =B19   |   28.5    33.5    36.5 
 23 Goh,Zi Han           1919  CM SGP  4.0 | -B4   +W28  -B13  -W20  =B30  =W26  +B27  -W21  +B31   |   25.0    31.5    33.0 
 24 Morris,Byron         1767     AUS  3.5 | +W18  -B3   -W11  +B26  -W20  =B22  +W25  -B14  -B16   |   30.5    37.0    40.5 
 25 Fikh,Anthony         1872  CM AUS  3.5 | =W9   =B22  -W10  =B15  -B12  +W30  -B24  =W29  =W27   |   28.0    33.5    35.5 
 26 Wang,Jason           1910     AUS  3.5 | =B16  -W32  -B20  -W24  +W29  =B23  +B30  =W19  -W17   |   25.5    30.0    32.0 
 27 Goh,Ethan            1916     SGP  3.5 | -W10  +B20  -W22  -W28  -B17  +B31  -W23  +W30  =B25   |   25.0    30.0    31.5 
 28 Ostapenko,Michael    2005     AUS  3.0 | -W2   -B23  +W31  +B27  =W18  -W8   -B13  -B22  =W29   |   29.0    36.0    37.5 
 29 Marsden,John A       1904     AUS  3.0 | =BYE  -W16  -B12  -W21  -B26  +BYE  =W31  =B25  =B28   |   25.0    30.0    31.5 
 30 Holliday,Bruce M     1828     AUS  2.5 | -W5   -B11  -W14  +B31  =W23  -B25  -W26  -B27  +BYE   |   26.0    32.0    33.5 
 31 Perrin,Brent         1840     ENG  2.5 | -B17  -W15  -B28  -W30  +BYE  -W27  =B29  +BYE  -W23   |   21.5    26.0    28.0 
 32 Grigg,Sam        (W) 2035     AUS  2.0 | =BYE  +B26  -W9   =B18  -W4   -B14  -W21  -BYE   --    |   30.5    37.0    40.0

2019GoldCoastPremier
Gold Coast - 27/06/2019, 01/07/2019

Rated Player Group at round 9


Group limits:  2201 <= rating <= 2600
Pos score ID NAME                 | Rtg   T  Fed |   BucM    Buc1    BucT    Prizes
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  7.0   1 Zhao,Zong-Yuan       | 2529  GM AUS |    40.5    47.5    51.5 Eq 1st and Champion $1250
  2  7.0   2 Cheng,Bobby          | 2525  GM AUS |    39.5    46.5    49.5 Eq 1st $1250
  3  6.5   6 Solomon,Stephen J    | 2320  IM AUS |    40.5    47.5    51.0 Eq 3rd $400
  4  6.5   7 McClymont,Brodie     | 2311  IM AUS |    36.5    43.5    46.5 Eq 3rd $400
  5  5.5   4 Fernandez,Daniel How | 2466  GM ENG |    40.0    47.0    51.5 Eq 3rd $400
  6  5.5   3 Izzat,Kanan          | 2481  IM AZE |    37.5    44.5    48.5 Eq 6th $150
  7  5.5   5 Sukandar,Irine Khari | 2378  IM INA |    35.0    42.0    45.0 Eq 6th $150
  8  5.0   8 Stojic,Dusan         | 2271  FM AUS |    37.0    44.0    47.5 Eq 6th $150
  9  4.5   9 Nakauchi,Gene        | 2209  FM AUS |    30.5    37.5    40.0 


Group limits:  2000 <= rating <= 2200
Pos score ID NAME                 | Rtg   T  Fed |   BucM    Buc1    BucT  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  6.0  12 Maguire,Tom          | 2121     AUS |    40.0    47.0    49.0 5th $250
  2  5.5  10 Zulfic,Fedja         | 2160     AUS |    32.0    39.0    42.0 U2200 1st $200
  3  5.0  13 Kethro,Michael       | 2084  FM AUS |    32.0    38.0    41.0 U2200 2nd $100
  4  4.5  11 Benet Catala,Anton   | 2155     ESP |    30.5    36.0    37.5 
  5  4.5  14 Benet Morant,Damia   | 2082     ESP |    29.5    35.0    38.0 
  6  4.0  15 Lam,Ross             | 2035  CM AUS |    31.5    38.5    42.0 
  7  3.0  17 Ostapenko,Michael    | 2005     AUS |    29.0    36.0    37.5 
  8  2.0  16 Grigg,Sam        (W) | 2035     AUS |    30.5    37.0    40.0 


Group limits:  1 <= rating <= 1999
Pos score ID NAME                 | Rtg   T  Fed |   BucM    Buc1    BucT  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  5.0  19 Goh,Sean Christian   | 1981     SGP |    34.5    40.5    42.5 U2000 Eq 1st $100
  2  5.0  22 Parle,Hughston       | 1959     AUS |    32.5    39.0    41.5 U2000 Eq 1st $100
  3  5.0  21 Paevskiy,Igor        | 1969     AUS |    29.0    34.5    36.5 U2000 Eq 1st $100
  4  4.5  20 Renjith,Sravan       | 1970     NZL |    32.0    38.5    40.0 
  5  4.0  31 Kay,James            | 1772     AUS |    33.0    39.5    43.0 
  6  4.0  27 Silva,K W C U        | 1873     SRI |    29.5    35.0    37.5 
  7  4.0  18 Tsai,Charles         | 1988  FM AUS |    28.5    33.5    36.5 
  8  4.0  23 Goh,Zi Han           | 1919  CM SGP |    25.0    31.5    33.0 
  9  3.5  32 Morris,Byron         | 1767     AUS |    30.5    37.0    40.5 
 10  3.5  28 Fikh,Anthony         | 1872  CM AUS |    28.0    33.5    35.5 
 11  3.5  25 Wang,Jason           | 1910     AUS |    25.5    30.0    32.0 
 12  3.5  24 Goh,Ethan            | 1916     SGP |    25.0    30.0    31.5 
 13  3.0  26 Marsden,John A       | 1904     AUS |    25.0    30.0    31.5 
 14  2.5  30 Holliday,Bruce M     | 1828     AUS |    26.0    32.0    33.5 
 15  2.5  29 Perrin,Brent         | 1840     ENG |    21.5    26.0    28.0

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart